Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 6 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 6

Date: Jun 6, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Giant, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 0:52:22.6  
2 26 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 M 16-19 0:52:27.3 +4.7
3 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 M 16-19 1:02:26.6 +10:04.0
4 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:03:47.2 +11:24.6
5 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:04:29.4 +12:06.8
6 21 Tilson de Haan Radical M 10-12 M 10-12 1:05:02.9 +12:40.3
7 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 M 30-39 1:05:53.4 +13:30.8
8 443 John Leliveld Radical M 50-59 M 50-59 1:07:24.4 +15:01.8
9 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:08:01.1 +15:38.5
DNF 105 Sam Trumble Radical M 13-15 M 13-15 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:28:25.0  
2 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 M 20-29 0:28:25.5 +0.5
3 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:29:27.5 +1:02.5
4 162 Thomas Hulton Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:30:05.0 +1:40.0
5 140 Taylor McDowell Serious M 20-29 M 20-29 0:30:07.0 +1:42.0
6 214 Cooper de Haan Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:27.5 +2:02.5
7 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:31:06.2 +2:41.2
8 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:31:29.0 +3:04.0
9 409 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:32:58.1 +4:33.1
10 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:33:12.7 +4:47.7
11 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:33:55.6 +5:30.6
12 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:33:58.9 +5:33.9
13 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:34:12.7 +5:47.7
14 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:13.3 +5:48.3
15 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:35:22.5 +6:57.5
16 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 M 20-29 0:35:25.9 +7:00.9
17 319 Sandy Metzger Serious F 50-59 F 50-59 0:35:38.2 +7:13.2
18 32 Rohen Mehta Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:36:04.9 +7:39.9
19 545 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:36:06.7 +7:41.7
20 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:36:07.0 +7:42.0
21 57 Ryan Smith Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:36:29.1 +8:04.1
22 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:36:37.9 +8:12.9
23 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:37:19.3 +8:54.3
24 47 Shawn Moore Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:37:26.6 +9:01.6
25 37 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:37:40.0 +9:15.0
26 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:37:41.9 +9:16.9
27 45 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:37:43.1 +9:18.1
28 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:40:32.2 +12:07.2
29 333 Erik Vurma Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:41:03.4 +12:38.4
30 181 Carolyn  Smith Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:41:32.5 +13:07.5
31 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 M 60-69 0:41:47.6 +13:22.6
32 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:41:51.5 +13:26.5
33 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 M 60-69 0:41:59.6 +13:34.6
34 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:44:46.1 +16:21.1
35 78 Kathleen Power Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:45:19.9 +16:54.9
36 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:45:52.9 +17:27.9
37 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:45:53.5 +17:28.5
38 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 F 30-39 0:51:19.1 +22:54.1
39 427 Will Rice Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:55:30.9 +27:05.9
40 428 Colleen Kobayashi Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:55:36.0 +27:11.0
41 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:58:52.2 +30:27.2
DNF 182 Brody Sanderson Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:38:05.2  
2 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:39:39.8 +1:34.6
3 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:40:19.0 +2:13.8
4 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:40:55.3 +2:50.1
5 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:42:05.1 +3:59.9
6 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:43:28.1 +5:22.9
7 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:43:29.1 +5:23.9
8 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:43:29.6 +5:24.4
9 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:43:30.3 +5:25.1
10 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:44:03.8 +5:58.6
11 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 0:46:50.9 +8:45.7
12 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:46:58.0 +8:52.8
13 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:37.3 +9:32.1
14 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:38.4 +9:33.2
15 71 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:43.1 +9:37.9
16 175 Ben Dawson Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:48:16.9 +10:11.7
17 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:49:51.1 +11:45.9
18 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:49:51.5 +11:46.3
19 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:49:56.4 +11:51.2
20 274 Tristan Leynes Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:50:21.2 +12:16.0
21 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:50:50.9 +12:45.7
22 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:50:52.3 +12:47.1
23 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:50:54.8 +12:49.6
24 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:51:06.6 +13:01.4
25 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 0:52:51.7 +14:46.5
26 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:53:10.1 +15:04.9
27 79 Vince Chabot Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:53:58.9 +15:53.7
28 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 F 50-59 0:54:55.6 +16:50.4
29 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:55:46.0 +17:40.8
30 11 Rob Visser Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:55:46.3 +17:41.1
31 444 Sarah Vurma Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 0:58:14.4 +20:09.2
32 404 Doug Woods Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:58:43.2 +20:38.0
33 24 Martin DeVillers Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 1:00:10.4 +22:05.2
34 469 Leighton Rowley Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 1:04:04.1 +25:58.9
DNF 52 Wayne Hodge Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 *** ***
DNF 55 Paul Simms Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 12 Troy Von Svoboda Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:19.6  
2 154 Nolin Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:26:55.7 +2:36.1
3 115 Joel Charron Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:27:10.1 +2:50.5
4 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:27:15.1 +2:55.5
5 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:27:18.6 +2:59.0
6 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:25.6 +3:06.0
7 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:27:26.8 +3:07.2
8 304 Robert Bougai Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:42.2 +3:22.6
9 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:46.9 +3:27.3
10 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:27:47.5 +3:27.9
11 168 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:56.3 +3:36.7
12 103 Terrence Brown Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:27:57.1 +3:37.5
13 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:28:35.7 +4:16.1
14 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:28:45.2 +4:25.6
15 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:28:46.6 +4:27.0
16 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 M 30-39 0:29:37.6 +5:18.0
17 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:55.4 +5:35.8
18 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 F 20-29 0:30:32.0 +6:12.4
19 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:33.1 +6:13.5
20 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:33.6 +6:14.0
21 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:30:34.4 +6:14.8
22 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:30:35.3 +6:15.7
23 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:31:14.7 +6:55.1
24 125 Carter Leynes Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:31:22.6 +7:03.0
25 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:31:38.9 +7:19.3
26 51 Aiden Mieschke Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:32:10.3 +7:50.7
27 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:32:10.7 +7:51.1
28 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:32:26.0 +8:06.4
29 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:33:27.4 +9:07.8
30 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:34:06.1 +9:46.5
31 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:34:23.3 +10:03.7
32 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:35:09.8 +10:50.2
33 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 F 60-69 0:35:10.9 +10:51.3
34 198 Cameron Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:35:22.6 +11:03.0
35 137 Ryne Henry Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:35:39.7 +11:20.1
36 179 Mark Heseltine Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:35:42.4 +11:22.8
37 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:35:44.2 +11:24.6
38 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:36:19.7 +12:00.1
39 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:36:45.3 +12:25.7
40 139 Marshall Harris Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:38:38.7 +14:19.1
41 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 M 8-9 0:38:57.4 +14:37.8
42 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 F 8-9 0:42:26.5 +18:06.9
43 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:43:21.6 +19:02.0
44 88 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 F 8-9 0:43:22.7 +19:03.1
45 138 Bodie Henry Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:46:55.5 +22:35.9
46 121 Holden Leynes Cranked M 8-9 M 8-9 0:55:12.0 +30:52.4
47 190 Kate Leynes Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:55:12.5 +30:52.9
DNF 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 131 Liam Ryan Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:15:04.8  
2 156 Lars Derstroff Fun M 13-15 M 13-15 0:15:09.8 +5.0
3 124 Seth Kelly Fun M 13-15 M 13-15 0:15:34.0 +29.2
4 283 Andrew Seymour Fun M 13-15 M 13-15 0:18:55.0 +3:50.2
5 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:18:56.2 +3:51.4
6 53 Rob Fex Fun M 50-59 M 50-59 0:18:57.9 +3:53.1
7 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:15.4 +4:10.6
8 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:19:40.4 +4:35.6
9 118 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:19:42.8 +4:38.0
10 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:20:04.1 +4:59.3
11 169 Andrew Bougai Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:20:06.8 +5:02.0
12 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:20:09.9 +5:05.1
13 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:20:44.8 +5:40.0
14 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:20:47.2 +5:42.4
15 193 Charlie Carpenter Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:06.5 +6:01.7
16 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:21:09.9 +6:05.1
17 176 Grayson Franks Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:23.7 +6:18.9
18 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:21:34.2 +6:29.4
19 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:21:47.7 +6:42.9
20 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:21:49.0 +6:44.2
21 287 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:22:16.8 +7:12.0
22 499 Nick Strampel Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:23:03.4 +7:58.6
23 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:24:02.4 +8:57.6
24 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:24:09.9 +9:05.1
25 313 Sam  Connors Fun M 13-15 M 13-15 0:24:16.5 +9:11.7
26 174 Nolan Kielbiski Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:48.0 +9:43.2
27 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:25:08.6 +10:03.8
28 220 Logan Pimental Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:25:46.1 +10:41.3
29 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:25:55.2 +10:50.4
30 449 Hunter Steele Fun M 16-19 M 16-19 0:25:55.9 +10:51.1
31 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:26:31.9 +11:27.1
32 207 Quinn Frost Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:26:38.3 +11:33.5
33 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:26:52.4 +11:47.6
34 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 F 1-7 0:26:56.7 +11:51.9
35 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:27:02.7 +11:57.9
36 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:27:37.3 +12:32.5
37 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:32:07.5 +17:02.7
38 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:32:10.2 +17:05.4
39 205 Sean Greatrix Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:36:57.0 +21:52.2
40 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:40:44.8 +25:40.0
DNF 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 104 Taggart Lankin Sprockids M 10-12 M 10-12 0:09:22.9  
2 218 Emily Blair Sprockids F 10-12 F 10-12 0:09:23.9 +1.0
3 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:09:24.8 +1.9
4 219 Andrew Burazin Sprockids M 8-9 M 8-9 0:10:13.6 +50.7
5 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:10:30.5 +1:07.6
6 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:11:40.7 +2:17.8
7 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:13:13.2 +3:50.3
8 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:13:59.7 +4:36.8
9 302 Will Allen Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:14:00.3 +4:37.4
10 500 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:14:21.1 +4:58.2
11 206 Ella Allen Sprockids F 1-7 F 1-7 0:16:12.1 +6:49.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4