2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Hill Climb | Zone4.ca



2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Hill Climb

Date: Jun 9, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Cat 5 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 528 Mackenzie POTTER Independent 0:05:46.3  
2 530 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:05:50.6 +4.3
3 585 Jordan BELCHOS RMCC 0:05:54.4 +8.1
4 571 Logan ZENERT RMCC 0:06:07.7 +21.4
5 532 Robert BRUHA ERTC 0:06:17.1 +30.8
6 557 Marc GAUVIN Synergy Racing 0:06:19.1 +32.8
7 515 Joshua DENISON MEC 0:06:29.0 +42.7
8 518 Michael MCGILL Independent 0:06:33.7 +47.4
9 588 Alexander JONES iGregari 0:06:39.3 +53.0
10 568 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab 0:06:40.6 +54.3
11 507 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus 0:06:42.5 +56.2
12 524 Bob WERNER Hardcore CC 0:06:48.9 +1:02.6
13 592 Steve WENGER Cranked 0:06:51.1 +1:04.8
14 519 Nathan FORSYTH Velocity CC 0:07:01.6 +1:15.3
15 591 Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab 0:07:03.2 +1:16.9
16 511 Lukas BONKOWSKI Juventus 0:07:04.0 +1:17.7
17 566 Robert LEECH Velo Cafe Club 0:07:04.5 +1:18.2
18 569 Kevin BIRKHOLZ IGregari 0:07:06.6 +1:20.3
19 522 Joshua JONES Pedalhead Road Works 0:07:12.4 +1:26.1
20 565 Ari SARANTIS 54blue 0:07:12.7 +1:26.4
21 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab 0:07:25.0 +1:38.7
22 545 Cameron MCDOWELL Juventus 0:07:30.3 +1:44.0
23 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport 0:07:32.9 +1:46.6
24 510 Cameron BRAATEN Velocity CC 0:07:41.6 +1:55.3
25 573 Gavin THOMAS Cyclemeisters/BowCycle 0:07:46.2 +1:59.9
26 593 William BLANEY Velocity CC 0:07:49.1 +2:02.8
27 572 John MCCLURE Calgary Crankmasters 0:08:51.8 +3:05.5
28 594 Christian TAN cycledelia 0:09:07.2 +3:20.9
29 584 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus 0:09:37.4 +3:51.1
DNF 586 Dwight SAFRONIUK cycledelia *** ***
DNS 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle *** ***
DNS 567 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC *** ***

Cat 4 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 464 Jeff KOWALENKO Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:04.5  
2 452 Connor HOWE RMCC 0:06:06.7 +2.2
3 414 Tim GILBERTSON Velo Cafe Club 0:06:08.5 +4.0
4 496 Dominic MAYHEW Synergy Racing 0:06:15.4 +10.9
5 432 Darren SCHMIDT RMCC 0:06:24.2 +19.7
6 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:06:25.8 +21.3
7 439 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport 0:06:27.1 +22.6
8 406 Cory BODDY Juventus 0:06:29.1 +24.6
9 450 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:06:32.5 +28.0
10 457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:06:36.0 +31.5
11 401 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC 0:06:40.3 +35.8
12 420 Colin BELLINGER ERTC 0:06:50.1 +45.6
13 429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC 0:06:50.5 +46.0
14 459 Jason DYCK Independent 0:06:59.9 +55.4
15 418 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing 0:07:05.6 +1:01.1
16 421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC 0:07:08.9 +1:04.4
17 444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:11.5 +1:07.0
18 408 Rob SMITH CABC 0:07:15.1 +1:10.6
18 438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari 0:07:15.1 +1:10.6
20 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus 0:07:40.7 +1:36.2
21 456 David JACKSON Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling 0:07:57.4 +1:52.9
22 402 Keith PASK ERTC 0:08:01.9 +1:57.4
23 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:08:08.8 +2:04.3
24 440 Brad MALACKO RMCC 0:08:10.0 +2:05.5

U15/U17 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 729 Luke FRICKER U 17 Men 1/6 RMCC 0:06:49.6  
2 730 Damian GEORGYEV U 17 Men 2/6 Prince George Cycling Club 0:07:15.2 +25.6
3 703 Ben DAMANT U 17 Men 3/6 Juventus 0:07:20.7 +31.1
4 708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH U 17 Women 1/3 Juventus 0:07:25.3 +35.7
5 717 Wyatt GRAINGER U 17 Men 4/6 Juventus 0:07:30.5 +40.9
6 733 Micah EPP U 17 Men 5/6 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:07:30.8 +41.2
7 713 Samuel BOSSÉ U15 Men 1/4 Juventus 0:07:33.1 +43.5
8 665 Jack SAUNDERS U15 Men 2/4 Synergy Racing 0:07:33.6 +44.0
9 799 Seth BIRKHOLZ U15 Men 3/4 Juventus 0:07:34.1 +44.5
10 718 Kathryn AYROUD U 17 Women 2/3 Juventus 0:07:55.1 +1:05.5
11 728 Tiegan DE LEEUW U 17 Men 6/6 RMCC 0:07:56.4 +1:06.8
12 110 Annie SCOTT U 17 Women 3/3 Juventus 0:08:09.4 +1:19.8
13 704 Anabelle THOMAS U15 Women 1/1 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:08:26.5 +1:36.9
14 706 Nicolas MEURER U15 Men 4/4 Juventus 0:09:02.1 +2:12.5

Citizens Race Men 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 802 Seth HEWIE Independent 0:08:04.6  

Womens 4/5 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 113 Marcy SCHMIDT RMCC 0:07:10.6  
2 142 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 0:07:22.6 +12.0
3 103 Kristine CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:44.1 +33.5
4 101 Sara HALL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:46.6 +36.0
5 129 Erin WILSON RMCC 0:07:56.8 +46.2
6 107 Katherine SNIHUR ERTC 0:08:37.0 +1:26.4
7 123 Alexandra VOLSTAD Synergy Racing 0:08:47.1 +1:36.5
8 134 Sophia PETT Synergy Racing 0:09:11.9 +2:01.3
9 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport 0:09:15.4 +2:04.8
10 126 Rachel GROEN Synergy Racing 0:10:21.0 +3:10.4
11 131 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling 0:10:35.5 +3:24.9
12 135 Michelle NGUYEN Synergy Racing 0:10:43.1 +3:32.5
13 130 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling 0:10:49.8 +3:39.2
14 128 Caitlin FLEGEL Watt Riot Cycling 0:12:39.5 +5:28.9
DNS 133 Jessica CONRAD Synergy Racing *** ***
DNS 136 Jo-Anne MCGOWAN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca *** ***

Cat 3 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:05:52.2  
2 339 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:02.2 +10.0
3 417 Ryan MACLEAN* Juventus 0:06:05.0 +12.8
4 355 Nigel WARD Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:05.7 +13.5
5 538 Luke BRISTOW* Juventus 0:06:09.2 +17.0
6 350 Talon VALE Independent 0:06:16.1 +23.9
7 344 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:20.7 +28.5
8 361 Alex WEBB* Juventus 0:06:27.2 +35.0
9 336 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:31.0 +38.8
10 218 Chris HEINEMANN* Juventus 0:06:33.9 +41.7
11 310 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC 0:06:42.9 +50.7
12 354 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:06:49.6 +57.4
13 325 Sean PARKER RMCC 0:06:56.3 +1:04.1
14 318 Karel BERGMANN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:06:57.7 +1:05.5
15 357 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing 0:06:59.0 +1:06.8
16 225 Mathieu MEURER* Juventus 0:07:00.0 +1:07.8
17 311 Craig FRASER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:06.7 +1:14.5
18 358 Matthew HEWSON ERTC 0:07:18.4 +1:26.2
19 319 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC 0:07:19.5 +1:27.3
20 506 Jacob DAMANT* Juventus 0:07:27.2 +1:35.0
21 302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club 0:07:33.8 +1:41.6
22 304 Jayar MENDOZA CABC 0:07:51.9 +1:59.7
23 353 Robert BREATHET The Bike Barn 0:08:05.2 +2:13.0
DNS 362 Dylan HUGHES Bicisport *** ***

Womens 1/2/3 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 0:06:51.4  
2 10 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:12.7 +21.3
3 2 Brittany WEBSTER RMCC 0:07:23.4 +32.0
4 4 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling 0:07:34.5 +43.1
5 20 Kara HAGEDORN Watt Riot Cycling 0:07:37.7 +46.3
6 6 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus 0:08:08.8 +1:17.4
7 18 Emily YOUNG Pedalhead Road Works 0:08:10.1 +1:18.7
8 11 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport 0:08:21.1 +1:29.7
9 17 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling 0:09:12.4 +2:21.0

Cat 1/2 1.94 km. Individual Time Trial    
PL Bib Name Team Time Diff
1 200 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 0:05:13.3  
2 202 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project 0:05:25.4 +12.1
3 206 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project 0:05:26.3 +13.0
4 226 Michael VERVEDA Juventus 0:05:32.7 +19.4
5 201 Dougal OWEN bicisport 0:05:34.3 +21.0
6 241 Isaac NILES Hewdog Racing 0:05:39.7 +26.4
7 219 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project 0:05:42.3 +29.0
8 246 Seth COWIE Hewdog Racing 0:05:43.0 +29.7
9 205 Evan BURTNIK Team RaceClean 0:05:43.6 +30.3
10 223 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC 0:05:57.4 +44.1
11 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:05:58.0 +44.7
12 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:05:58.7 +45.4
13 245 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus 0:06:08.7 +55.4
14 243 Marc DUPUIS Hewdog Racing 0:06:09.8 +56.5
15 244 Franklin Spencer KING ERTC 0:06:23.5 +1:10.2
16 213 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport 0:06:28.0 +1:14.7
17 242 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works 0:06:57.8 +1:44.5
18 211 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:07:08.2 +1:54.9
19 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent 0:07:20.7 +2:07.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4