2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Criterium | Zone4.ca



2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Criterium

Date: Jun 9, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Cat 5 16.8 km. Criterium Mass Start  14 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 585 Jordan BELCHOS RMCC 0:27:30
2 557 Marc GAUVIN Synergy Racing +00:16
3 524 Bob WERNER Hardcore CC same time
4 528 Mackenzie POTTER Independent same time
5 515 Joshua DENISON MEC same time
6 569 Kevin BIRKHOLZ IGregari same time
7 526 Greg COTE RMCC same time
8 530 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
9 532 Robert BRUHA ERTC +00:19
10 519 Nathan FORSYTH Velocity CC same time
11 581 Darrell WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
12 518 Michael MCGILL Independent +00:28
13 558 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked +00:35
14 565 Ari SARANTIS 54blue +01:17
15 593 William BLANEY Velocity CC +01:36
16 566 Robert LEECH Velo Cafe Club +01:40
17 571 Logan ZENERT RMCC -1 Laps
18 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport -2 Laps
19 522 Joshua JONES Pedalhead Road Works -2 Laps
20 591 Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab -2 Laps
21 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab -2 Laps
22 500 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -2 Laps
22 511 Lukas BONKOWSKI Juventus -2 Laps
24 545 Cameron MCDOWELL Juventus -3 Laps
25 510 Cameron BRAATEN Velocity CC -3 Laps
26 576 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works -5 Laps
27 584 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus -5 Laps
28 586 Dwight SAFRONIUK cycledelia -5 Laps
DNF 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 567 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC  
DNF 573 Gavin THOMAS Cyclemeisters/BowCycle  
DNF 588 Alexander JONES iGregari  
DNF 594 Christian TAN cycledelia  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 585 Notes: Prime Winner

Cat 4 16.8 km. Criterium Mass Start  14 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 452 Connor HOWE RMCC 0:26:47
2 457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
3 408 Rob SMITH CABC same time
4 439 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport same time
5 438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari same time
6 429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC same time
7 400 Jason ENGLISH bicisport same time
8 432 Darren SCHMIDT RMCC same time
9 401 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC same time
10 496 Dominic MAYHEW Synergy Racing same time
11 464 Jeff KOWALENKO Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
12 445 Peter MORA Speed Theory same time
13 418 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing same time
14 421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC same time
15 499 Chris WALLACE 54blue same time
16 413 Steven BURKARD 54blue same time
17 433 Kent FLOOD ERTC same time
18 431 Ken GERMAINE Juventus same time
19 459 Jason DYCK Independent same time
20 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:07
21 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:09
22 402 Keith PASK ERTC same time
23 420 Colin BELLINGER ERTC +00:12
24 440 Brad MALACKO RMCC same time
25 444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:14
26 414 Tim GILBERTSON Velo Cafe Club +00:20
27 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:32
28 422 Kunio TSUYUHARA Synergy Racing +00:42
29 456 David JACKSON Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling +00:45
30 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus +00:57
31 498 Andrew PARKER 54blue +01:18
32 449 Cody GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
33 411 Sherman CUTKNIFE Juventus +01:54
34 476 Callum GALBRAITH Calgary Crankmasters -1 Laps
35 428 Alexander KAY bicisport -1 Laps
36 405 Greg YANICKI bicisport -5 Laps
DNF 447 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 421 Notes: Prime Winner

U15/U17 12 km. Criterium Mass Start  10 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time
1 708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH U 17 Women 1/3 Juventus 0:20:18
2 729 Luke FRICKER U 17 Men 1/5 RMCC same time
3 733 Micah EPP U 17 Men 2/5 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
4 110 Annie SCOTT U 17 Women 2/3 Juventus same time
5 718 Kathryn AYROUD U 17 Women 3/3 Juventus same time
6 703 Ben DAMANT U 17 Men 3/5 Juventus same time
7 704 Anabelle THOMAS U15 Women 1/1 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:05
8 706 Nicolas MEURER U15 Men 1/4 Juventus same time
9 717 Wyatt GRAINGER U 17 Men 4/5 Juventus same time
10 799 Seth BIRKHOLZ U15 Men 2/4 Juventus +01:37
11 713 Samuel BOSSÉ U15 Men 3/4 Juventus +01:53
12 730 Damian GEORGYEV U 17 Men 5/5 Prince George Cycling Club same time
13 665 Jack SAUNDERS U15 Men 4/4 Synergy Racing -1 Laps
Jury Decisions
Bib: 708 Notes: Prime Winner

Para Hand Cycling 12 km. Criterium Mass Start  10 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 800 Kara DOUVILLE Synergy Racing 0:25:07
2 801 Joshua PELLAND Independent same time
Jury Decisions
Bib: 800 Notes: Prime Winner

Womens 4/5 16.8 km. Criterium Mass Start  14 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 142 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC 0:28:27
2 129 Erin WILSON RMCC +00:01
3 140 Stephanie O'BRIEN RMCC +00:07
4 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport same time
5 101 Sara HALL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
6 115 Shannon GORDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
7 103 Kristine CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
8 117 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC same time
9 107 Katherine SNIHUR ERTC +01:01
10 119 Tiffany BAKER ERTC +01:24
11 139 Christine HENDERSON ERTC same time
12 134 Sophia PETT Synergy Racing +01:44
13 135 Michelle NGUYEN Synergy Racing -1 Laps
14 131 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling -1 Laps
15 126 Rachel GROEN Synergy Racing -1 Laps
16 130 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling -2 Laps
17 128 Caitlin FLEGEL Watt Riot Cycling -2 Laps
DNF 113 Marcy SCHMIDT RMCC  
DNF 133 Jessica CONRAD Synergy Racing  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 140 Notes: Prime Winner

Cat 3 19.2 km. Criterium Mass Start  16 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 345 Adam BOYKO SoulSportif 0:29:30
2 302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club same time
3 336 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
4 361 Alex WEBB* Juventus same time
5 362 Dylan HUGHES Bicisport same time
6 355 Nigel WARD Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
7 357 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing same time
8 325 Sean PARKER RMCC same time
9 417 Ryan MACLEAN* Juventus same time
10 218 Chris HEINEMANN* Juventus same time
11 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
12 311 Craig FRASER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
13 538 Luke BRISTOW* Juventus same time
14 344 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
15 340 Martin DODD Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
16 309 Michael WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
17 329 Robert SAVIN bicisport same time
18 365 Nicolas HAMILTON RMCC +00:06
19 306 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
20 350 Talon VALE Independent +00:08
21 339 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:09
22 318 Karel BERGMANN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:12
23 225 Mathieu MEURER* Juventus +00:17
24 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
25 338 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport -1 Laps
26 342 Jay KEDDY Independent -1 Laps
27 354 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -2 Laps
28 304 Jayar MENDOZA CABC -3 Laps
29 363 Mike MACKLEM RMCC -3 Laps
30 506 Jacob DAMANT* Juventus -3 Laps
31 305 Albert NGUYEN ERTC -4 Laps
32 353 Robert BREATHET The Bike Barn -5 Laps
33 319 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC -6 Laps
DNF 310 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC  
DNF 333 Robert MARTENS Blizzards  
DNF 358 Matthew HEWSON ERTC  
Jury Decisions
Bib: 345 Notes: Prime Winner

Womens 1/2/3 19.2 km. Criterium Mass Start  16 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 10 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 0:33:59
2 19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing same time
3 2 Brittany WEBSTER RMCC same time
4 11 Samantha HARGREAVES bicisport +00:36
5 4 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling same time
6 20 Kara HAGEDORN Watt Riot Cycling +01:17
7 15 Kelsey CASTRO bicisport -1 Laps
8 7 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -1 Laps
9 17 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling -1 Laps
Jury Decisions
Bib: 19 Notes: Prime Winner

Cat 1/2 24 km. Criterium Mass Start  20 laps  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 246 Seth COWIE Hewdog Racing 0:34:08
2 202 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project same time
3 213 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport +00:31
4 241 Isaac NILES Hewdog Racing same time
5 205 Evan BURTNIK Team RaceClean same time
6 200 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project same time
7 245 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus same time
8 219 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project same time
9 206 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project same time
10 221 Hayden MAYEUR The Lead Out Project same time
11 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
12 203 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project same time
13 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
14 243 Marc DUPUIS Hewdog Racing same time
15 211 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
16 234 Eric JENSEN RMCC same time
17 201 Dougal OWEN bicisport same time
18 244 Franklin Spencer KING ERTC same time
19 231 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
20 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent same time
21 238 Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:40
22 249 Reid MCCLURE Team Novo Nordisk same time
23 223 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC same time
24 242 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works +01:09
25 226 Michael VERVEDA Juventus -1 Laps
26 229 Brent TOPILKO bicisport -2 Laps
27 237 Charles BOUGIE RMCC -3 Laps
Jury Decisions
Bib: 246 Notes: Prime Winner


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4