Bulkley Valley Pool Triathlon | Zone4.ca

Bulkley Valley Pool Triathlon

Date: Jun 10, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Smithers, BC
 

 

Female - Adult 5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 111 Amelia Matson 6/15 0:09:10.2 (1) 0:38:17.9 (2) 0:30:14.9 (2) 1:17:43.0  
2 118 Kaia Andal 7/15 0:10:50.9 (3) 0:37:37.7 (1) 0:29:41.0 (1) 1:18:09.7 +26.7
3 114 Shelley Worthington 10/15 0:11:09.5 (5) 0:42:34.3 (6) 0:32:09.3 (3) 1:25:53.2 +8:10.2
4 119 Royleen Wensvorrt 11/15 0:11:05.4 (4) 0:40:18.8 (3) 0:35:06.5 (6) 1:26:30.8 +8:47.8
5 122 Joanne Williams 12/15 0:12:44.5 (8) 0:41:22.8 (4) 0:32:57.5 (4) 1:27:04.9 +9:21.9
6 117 Carrie Collingwood 13/15 0:10:45.6 (2) 0:42:15.0 (5) 0:34:56.9 (5) 1:27:57.6 +10:14.6
7 120 Cynthia Andal 14/15 0:12:26.8 (6) 0:46:33.7 (7) 0:41:15.1 (8) 1:40:15.7 +22:32.7
8 121 Charlotte Stam 15/15 0:12:29.7 (7) 0:51:37.8 (8) 0:36:14.3 (7) 1:40:21.9 +22:38.9

Male - Adult 5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 116 Patrick Willston 3/15 0:09:04.9 (1) 0:36:27.2 (1) 0:27:33.0 (1) 1:13:05.2  
2 112 Ian Tersago 5/15 0:10:58.1 (3) 0:36:46.0 (2) 0:28:58.7 (2) 1:16:42.9 +3:37.7
3 113 Don Chinnick 9/15 0:10:21.3 (2) 0:42:03.3 (3) 0:30:36.2 (3) 1:23:00.9 +9:55.7

Team: Adult 5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 110 Team Horning-Wandler / Gideon / Stilson 1/15 0:06:55.8 (3) 0:35:38.6 (2) 0:25:14.1 (1) 1:07:48.7  
2 124 Team Glover / Hersee 2/15 0:06:22.3 (2) 0:35:21.9 (1) 0:30:36.1 (3) 1:12:20.4 +4:31.7
3 115 Team Oglon / Bucher / St Onge 4/15 0:05:46.5 (1) 0:37:19.7 (3) 0:30:31.1 (2) 1:13:37.4 +5:48.7
4 123 Team Lilles / Preto / Fenwick 8/15 0:10:28.0 (4) 0:40:25.4 (4) 0:30:57.9 (4) 1:21:51.4 +14:02.7

Team: 16 - 18 years old 5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 105 Team Belanger / Hobson / Miller 1/1 0:07:18.0 (1) 0:35:00.3 (1) 0:26:59.1 (1) 1:09:17.5  

Female - 13 - 15 years old 3 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 100 Alyssa Desautels 4/4 0:09:01.3 (1) 0:30:26.5 (1) 0:25:14.4 (1) 1:04:42.3  

Male - 13 - 15 years old 3 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 103 James Baxter 1/4 0:07:57.0 (1) 0:23:28.8 (1) 0:15:56.9 (1) 0:47:22.7  
2 104 Zephyr Dumais 3/4 0:09:19.6 (2) 0:25:24.3 (2) 0:17:09.2 (2) 0:51:53.2 +4:30.5

Team: 13 - 15 years old 3 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 101 Team St.Onge / Gillis / Gillis 2/4 0:06:54.5 (1) 0:25:48.5 (1) 0:17:12.6 (1) 0:49:55.7  

Female - 11 - 12 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 92 Bridie Hikisch 1/6 0:04:48.9 (1) 0:10:36.5 (1) 0:04:25.9 (1) 0:19:51.4  
2 96 Sarah Swift 6/6 0:09:01.5 (2) 0:11:40.3 (2) 0:07:43.6 (2) 0:28:25.5 +8:34.1

Male - 11 - 12 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 91 Liam Belanger 4/6 0:05:05.9 (1) 0:13:02.9 (1) 0:05:16.8 (1) 0:23:25.7  

Team: 11 - 12 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 90 Team Kurihara / Fenwick / Williston 2/6 0:03:17.5 (1) 0:12:20.3 (1) 0:04:20.2 (1) 0:19:58.1  
2 97 Team Birch / Rath-Jenne / Mulvey 3/6 0:04:32.6 (2) 0:13:23.6 (2) 0:04:44.1 (2) 0:22:40.4 +2:42.3
3 95 Team Moyle / Cyr / Souter 5/6 0:04:38.6 (3) 0:14:02.3 (3) 0:05:22.3 (3) 0:24:03.3 +4:05.2

Female - 9 - 10 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 64 Ellia Garland 8/23 0:03:27.9 (2) 0:13:08.0 (1) 0:05:19.6 (1) 0:21:55.7  
2 68 Adison Labonte 11/23 0:03:12.3 (1) 0:13:40.9 (3) 0:06:06.4 (2) 0:22:59.7 +1:04.0
3 73 Dorothea Lewis 20/23 0:05:47.7 (4) 0:14:54.3 (4) 0:06:35.3 (3) 0:27:17.4 +5:21.7
4 77 Sophie McKenzie 16/23 0:06:25.1 (5) 0:13:17.2 (2) 0:10:14.5 (5) 0:29:56.9 +8:01.2
5 74 Emma-Reese Lewis 21/23 0:04:44.1 (3) 0:16:08.6 (5) 0:09:44.0 (4) 0:30:36.9 +8:41.2
DNF 69 Ashianah Gagnon-Morris * 0:03:48.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Male - 9 - 10 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 61 Kolton Moodie 3/23 0:03:16.8 (3) 0:11:23.3 (1) 0:05:02.6 (2) 0:19:42.8  
2 62 Jules Tersago 2/23 0:02:44.3 (2) 0:11:53.3 (2) 0:05:18.7 (4) 0:19:56.4 +13.6
3 63 Zachery Durnin 1/23 0:02:31.9 (1) 0:11:53.9 (3) 0:05:40.7 (5) 0:20:06.6 +23.8
4 84 Dylan Hikisch 4/23 0:03:37.2 (5) 0:11:56.8 (4) 0:04:50.6 (1) 0:20:24.7 +41.9
5 60 Sebastian Audet 9/23 0:03:23.0 (4) 0:13:26.0 (6) 0:05:46.3 (6) 0:22:35.4 +2:52.6
6 72 Phoenix Morrison 12/23 0:04:23.5 (6) 0:13:38.3 (7) 0:05:08.4 (3) 0:23:10.3 +3:27.5
7 76 Jameel Abu 22/23 0:06:05.8 (8) 0:14:59.4 (8) 0:05:58.9 (7) 0:27:04.2 +7:21.4
8 70 Dilon Desautels 14/23 0:05:27.8 (7) 0:13:13.5 (5) 0:10:06.0 (8) 0:28:47.4 +9:04.6
9 75 Damien Thomas 23/23 0:06:17.9 (9) 0:19:55.4 (9) 0:10:12.9 (9) 0:36:26.2 +16:43.4

Team: 9 - 10 years old 1 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 80 Team Lilles / Wickam / Bentley 6/23 0:03:01.3 (5) 0:12:39.5 (1) 0:05:10.3 (4) 0:20:51.1  
2 65 Team Flint / D'Andrea / Gillis 7/23 0:02:50.6 (3) 0:13:04.3 (4) 0:05:01.3 (3) 0:20:56.3 +5.2
3 79 Team Gagnon / Mitchell-Tom / Birch 5/23 0:02:56.4 (4) 0:12:43.2 (2) 0:05:20.2 (6) 0:20:59.8 +8.7
4 78 Team MacLean / Weinstein / Chaplin 10/23 0:03:57.0 (9) 0:12:54.5 (3) 0:04:46.4 (2) 0:21:38.0 +46.9
5 82 Team Kilback / Forsyth / MacDougall 13/23 0:03:14.8 (6) 0:15:17.8 (5) 0:04:20.5 (1) 0:22:53.1 +2:02.0
6 67 Team Moyle / Miller / Souter 15/23 0:02:41.8 (1) 0:16:09.2 (6) 0:05:18.7 (5) 0:24:09.9 +3:18.8
7 66 Team Davidson Trowbridge / Paquette / Stasiuk 17/23 0:02:50.2 (2) 0:16:59.9 (9) 0:05:36.0 (7) 0:25:26.2 +4:35.1
8 81 Team Hamhuis / Hamhuis / Hamhuis 19/23 0:03:27.5 (7) 0:16:53.2 (8) 0:05:37.8 (8) 0:25:58.7 +5:07.6
9 83 Team Rowell / Armstrong / Walsh 18/23 0:03:51.2 (8) 0:16:17.6 (7) 0:05:59.2 (9) 0:26:08.0 +5:16.9

Female - 7 - 8 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 26 Brynn Garland 4/31 0:02:20.9 (3) 0:05:07.7 (1) 0:02:56.4 (1) 0:10:25.1  
2 21 Milana Anokhina 6/31 0:01:56.4 (2) 0:05:56.2 (4) 0:03:00.8 (2) 0:10:53.5 +28.4
3 22 Soleil Brookes 9/31 0:02:31.1 (4) 0:05:19.7 (2) 0:04:11.9 (14) 0:12:02.8 +1:37.7
4 39 Ruby Birch 11/31 0:02:52.6 (6) 0:06:20.5 (9) 0:03:06.8 (4) 0:12:19.9 +1:54.8
5 27 Fiona Brienesse 13/31 0:03:18.1 (9) 0:06:07.7 (7) 0:03:01.4 (3) 0:12:27.3 +2:02.2
6 20 Kaede Kurihara 14/31 0:01:44.3 (1) 0:06:26.2 (10) 0:04:20.2 (15) 0:12:30.7 +2:05.6
7 31 Katelyn Mack 18/31 0:04:02.0 (13) 0:05:26.0 (3) 0:03:29.1 (12) 0:12:57.3 +2:32.2
8 34 Peyton Murdoch 19/31 0:03:28.5 (10) 0:06:10.4 (8) 0:03:18.9 (8) 0:12:57.8 +2:32.7
9 33 Sophie Cooke 20/31 0:02:39.2 (5) 0:07:07.9 (13) 0:03:17.9 (7) 0:13:05.1 +2:40.0
10 38 Taisiya Kasum 21/31 0:03:05.6 (7) 0:05:57.6 (5) 0:04:09.4 (13) 0:13:12.7 +2:47.6
11 28 Ruby-Mei Meyer 22/31 0:03:52.1 (12) 0:06:05.2 (6) 0:03:28.1 (11) 0:13:25.5 +3:00.4
12 48 Taya Campbell 24/31 0:03:37.7 (11) 0:07:11.3 (14) 0:03:23.0 (9) 0:14:12.1 +3:47.0
13 50 April Perley 25/31 0:04:33.2 (15) 0:06:38.6 (11) 0:03:10.5 (5) 0:14:22.3 +3:57.2
14 35 Mila Stasiuk 26/31 0:04:12.9 (14) 0:07:06.3 (12) 0:03:27.7 (10) 0:14:46.9 +4:21.8
15 25 Dharma Chaplin 27/31 0:03:12.1 (8) 0:08:28.2 (15) 0:03:15.9 (6) 0:14:56.3 +4:31.2

Male - 7 - 8 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 Logan Labonte 1/31 0:02:13.7 (1) 0:04:56.4 (4) 0:02:36.5 (2) 0:09:46.7  
2 40 Logan Buchanan 2/31 0:02:24.8 (4) 0:04:53.4 (3) 0:02:40.8 (3) 0:09:59.1 +12.4
3 42 Ryder Begg 3/31 0:02:41.0 (5) 0:04:42.2 (2) 0:02:36.4 (1) 0:09:59.7 +13.0
4 23 Kian Staplin 5/31 0:02:17.8 (2) 0:05:15.7 (5) 0:03:08.4 (6) 0:10:42.0 +55.3
5 30 Tao Duncan 7/31 0:02:58.0 (6) 0:05:21.2 (7) 0:03:10.9 (8) 0:11:30.2 +1:43.5
6 49 Cade Lukasek 8/31 0:03:15.2 (8) 0:05:18.4 (6) 0:03:15.4 (9) 0:11:49.1 +2:02.4
7 47 Noah Bruintjes 12/31 0:07:38.8 (15) 0:01:42.1 (1) 0:03:01.3 (4) 0:12:22.3 +2:35.6
8 46 Jaden Bruintjes 15/31 0:03:53.2 (10) 0:05:35.6 (8) 0:03:09.3 (7) 0:12:38.1 +2:51.4
9 43 Xavier Lewis 16/31 0:03:08.7 (7) 0:05:53.4 (9) 0:03:38.9 (14) 0:12:41.1 +2:54.4
10 29 Oliver Franklin 17/31 0:02:23.9 (3) 0:07:03.7 (12) 0:03:28.7 (12) 0:12:56.4 +3:09.7
11 44 Jayden Desautels 23/31 0:04:07.1 (12) 0:06:41.3 (11) 0:03:08.1 (5) 0:13:56.6 +4:09.9
12 41 Kayden Bazil 28/31 0:04:46.6 (13) 0:06:32.7 (10) 0:03:59.0 (15) 0:15:18.4 +5:31.7
13 45 Anthony Joseph 29/31 0:03:36.7 (9) 0:10:12.4 (14) 0:03:27.1 (11) 0:17:16.3 +7:29.6
14 36 Ashton Thomas 30/31 0:05:00.0 (14) 0:09:07.7 (13) 0:03:35.4 (13) 0:17:43.2 +7:56.5
15 37 Joshua Joseph 31/31 0:03:57.0 (11) 0:12:37.7 (15) 0:03:25.9 (10) 0:20:00.8 +10:14.1

Team: 7 - 8 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 52 Team Forsyth / Armstrong / Kilback 10/31 0:02:53.5 (1) 0:06:11.4 (1) 0:03:11.2 (1) 0:12:16.2  

Female - 5 - 6 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 7 Kaiya Staplin 4/18 0:02:23.5 (1) 0:05:25.8 (9) 0:03:10.6 (1) 0:11:00.0  
2 6 Elise Murdoch 5/18 0:02:49.9 (6) 0:05:11.4 (5) 0:03:11.3 (2) 0:11:12.7 +12.7
3 14 Ashley Mack 6/18 0:03:31.8 (8) 0:04:10.0 (2) 0:03:33.7 (6) 0:11:15.5 +15.5
4 12 Ellie-Mae Werrell 7/18 0:03:49.8 (10) 0:04:16.8 (3) 0:03:11.8 (3) 0:11:18.5 +18.5
5 10 Elsie Rowell 8/18 0:02:40.0 (4) 0:05:15.0 (6) 0:03:27.7 (5) 0:11:22.8 +22.8
6 3 Aria Menzel 9/18 0:02:36.4 (3) 0:05:15.6 (7) 0:03:40.3 (7) 0:11:32.4 +32.4
7 17 Adrianna Mattson Coltura 10/18 0:02:35.5 (2) 0:05:21.6 (8) 0:03:53.1 (9) 0:11:50.3 +50.3
8 8 Bianka Bartos 11/18 0:03:33.3 (9) 0:03:59.7 (1) 0:04:21.1 (12) 0:11:54.2 +54.2
9 2 Olivia Eller 12/18 0:03:23.3 (7) 0:05:41.0 (10) 0:03:15.3 (4) 0:12:19.7 +1:19.7
10 4 Emma Stroet 15/18 0:04:02.0 (12) 0:04:57.4 (4) 0:03:53.2 (10) 0:12:52.7 +1:52.7
11 9 Alina Kasum 16/18 0:02:41.2 (5) 0:06:46.6 (11) 0:03:41.2 (8) 0:13:09.1 +2:09.1
12 5 Evelyn Stam 17/18 0:03:57.8 (11) 0:06:48.8 (12) 0:04:16.8 (11) 0:15:03.4 +4:03.4

Male - 5 - 6 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 11 Maxwell Meyer 1/18 0:01:39.9 (1) 0:04:17.1 (1) 0:03:07.5 (1) 0:09:04.6  
2 16 Carson Watrich 2/18 0:01:53.6 (2) 0:05:25.2 (4) 0:03:15.8 (2) 0:10:34.7 +1:30.1
3 13 Carter Lewis 3/18 0:01:57.3 (3) 0:05:00.2 (3) 0:04:00.3 (4) 0:10:57.8 +1:53.2
4 1 Benji Wickham 13/18 0:04:14.2 (4) 0:04:18.2 (2) 0:03:55.6 (3) 0:12:28.0 +3:23.4
5 15 Emil O'Bright 18/18 0:06:55.8 (5) 0:05:56.4 (5) 0:04:33.9 (5) 0:17:26.3 +8:21.7

Team: 5 - 6 years old 0.5 km.    
PL Bib Name Overall Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 51 Team Walsh / Schelter / Tersago 14/18 0:01:37.6 (1) 0:07:00.9 (1) 0:03:53.2 (1) 0:12:31.7  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4