2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Road Race | Zone4.ca



2018 Rundle Mountain Road Festival - Road Race

Date: Jun 10, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Rundle Mountain Cycling Club

 

Cat 4 79.5 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 464 Jeff KOWALENKO Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:22:11
2 452 Connor HOWE RMCC +01:21
3 406 Cory BODDY Juventus +01:23
4 459 Jason DYCK Independent same time
5 413 Steven BURKARD 54blue same time
6 496 Dominic MAYHEW Synergy Racing +01:27
7 499 Chris WALLACE 54blue +01:28
8 473 Glenn HARRIS Deadgoat Racing +01:30
9 479 Jonathan HUBER Highwood Cycling same time
10 457 Dan SEIBEL Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +01:32
11 439 Reid KINNIBURGH bicisport +01:51
12 438 Dean SNIHUR iGregari +09:52
13 400 Jason ENGLISH bicisport +12:36
14 446 Patrick MCMAHON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:37
15 498 Andrew PARKER 54blue +16:26
16 476 Callum GALBRAITH Calgary Crankmasters +28:58
DNF 401 Phil VILLENEUVE RMCC  
DNF 402 Keith PASK ERTC  
DNF 408 Rob SMITH CABC  
DNF 411 Sherman CUTKNIFE Juventus  
DNF 414 Tim GILBERTSON Velo Cafe Club  
DNF 416 Carl WATKINS Juventus  
DNF 418 Mark BARIL Synergy Racing  
DNF 419 Gregory PATYCHUK RMCC  
DNF 420 Colin BELLINGER ERTC  
DNF 421 Scott RUSNAK ERTC  
DNF 427 Michael SAMETZ bicisport  
DNF 428 Alexander KAY bicisport  
DNF 429 Andrew LINKLATER ERTC  
DNF 431 Ken GERMAINE Juventus  
DNF 440 Brad MALACKO RMCC  
DNF 441 David BURDON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 442 Michael BEAUCHAMP Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 444 Ilija STANKOVSKI Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 447 Steve MANNING Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 450 Jeremy KITSON Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 456 David JACKSON Dr Walker Sports Chiropractic Cycling  
DNF 463 Darren SCHMIDT RMCC  
DNF 468 Don HUBER Highwood Cycling  

Cat 5 63 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 585 Jordan BELCHOS RMCC 1:56:05
2 530 Peyton WIEBE Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +00:33
3 536 Steve WENGER Cranked same time
4 557 Marc GAUVIN Synergy Racing +00:36
5 528 Mackenzie POTTER Independent +00:41
6 569 Kevin BIRKHOLZ IGregari same time
7 558 Jonathan POTTAGE Cranked same time
8 568 Mark DE REGT TCR Sport Lab same time
9 580 Philipp WLOKA Independent same time
10 524 Bob WERNER Hardcore CC +00:45
11 532 Robert BRUHA ERTC +00:49
12 588 Alexander JONES iGregari +00:51
13 555 Nicholas CAMPBELL bicisport +01:13
14 565 Ari SARANTIS 54blue +03:02
15 591 Paul LEE TCR Sport Lab +03:43
16 550 Everett WYLIE TCR Sport Lab +06:52
17 571 Logan ZENERT RMCC +08:32
18 510 Cameron BRAATEN Velocity CC +12:19
19 500 Yvon LEMIEUX Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +22:48
20 576 Corey HOLOWAYCHUK Pedalhead Road Works same time
21 522 Joshua JONES Pedalhead Road Works +23:00
22 572 John MCCLURE Calgary Crankmasters +24:44
23 586 Dwight SAFRONIUK cycledelia +32:48
24 545 Cameron MCDOWELL Juventus +44:44
DNF 507 Jacob PLAYFAIR Juventus  
DNF 515 Joshua DENISON MEC  
DNF 518 Michael MCGILL Independent  
DNF 531 Christian TAN cycledelia  
DNF 553 Tyson MACDONALD Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 566 Robert LEECH Velo Cafe Club  
DNF 567 Grzegorz WOJTOWICZ ERTC  
DNF 577 Gilles LEPAGE Cranked  
DNF 582 Andrew ENGELLEDER Cranked  
DNF 584 Lorne DMITRUK Juventus  
DNF 593 William BLANEY Velocity CC  
DNF 599 Kyle MORRISON TCR Sport Lab  

Womens 1/2/3 63 km. Road Race Mass Start  *Junior rider  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 19 Sarah MACARTHUR Synergy Racing 2:06:27
2 12 Abbey MCGILL* Rise Racing +00:08
3 11 Samantha HARGREAVES* bicisport +00:12
4 4 Erin RUTTAN Watt Riot Cycling +00:14
5 10 Kara LILLY Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
6 16 Kailee BOYLE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:47
7 18 Emily YOUNG Pedalhead Road Works +12:35
8 7 Diane BOWLES Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +14:23
DNF 2 Brittany WEBSTER RMCC  
DNF 3 Melissa PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 17 Kendra FERGUSSON Watt Riot Cycling  
DNF 20 Kara HAGEDORN Watt Riot Cycling  
DNF 21 Marie MICHALSKI Speed Theory  
DNS 6 Elka STROHSCHEIN Juventus  

U15/U17 46.5 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time
1 511 Lukas BONKOWSKI U 17 Men 1/5 Juventus 1:36:48
2 708 Ngaire BARRACLOUGH U 17 Women 1/3 Juventus +00:04
3 703 Ben DAMANT U 17 Men 2/5 Juventus +03:32
4 718 Kathryn AYROUD U 17 Women 2/3 Juventus +03:47
5 733 Micah EPP U 17 Men 3/5 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +07:34
6 713 Samuel BOSSÉ U15 Men 1/1 Juventus +07:43
7 110 Annie SCOTT U 17 Women 3/3 Juventus +07:55
8 730 Damian GEORGYEV U 17 Men 4/5 Prince George Cycling Club +10:21
9 717 Wyatt GRAINGER U 17 Men 5/5 Juventus +11:37
10 704 Anabelle THOMAS U15 Women 1/2 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle +12:12
11 721 Alexandra VOLSTAD U15 Women 2/2 Synergy Racing +18:56
DNF 665 Jack SAUNDERS U15 Men * Synergy Racing  
DNF 706 Nicolas MEURER U15 Men * Juventus  
DNF 729 Luke FRICKER U 17 Men * RMCC  
DNF 799 Seth BIRKHOLZ U15 Men * Juventus  

Cat 1/2 96 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 200 Andrew DAVIDSON The Lead Out Project 2:39:20
2 205 Evan BURTNIK Team RaceClean +02:18
3 206 Matthew BENNETT The Lead Out Project +02:26
4 219 Mitchell THOMAS The Lead Out Project +04:50
5 223 Jakob CLAFFEY ERTC +06:13
6 232 Jamin SOEHN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +06:30
7 202 Warren MUIR The Lead Out Project same time
8 210 Jason PROCHE bicisport same time
9 251 Daniel BOILEAU bicisport +06:39
10 245 Zachary LIPINSKI Juventus +06:44
11 244 Franklin Spencer KING ERTC +06:46
12 224 Stephen MUNDY Pedalhead Road Works +06:48
13 248 Dan WOOD Independent +06:56
14 242 Lukas ADOMONIS Pedalhead Road Works +21:42
DNF 211 Troy DELFS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 213 Jackson KINNIBURGH bicisport  
DNF 221 Hayden MAYEUR The Lead Out Project  
DNF 226 Michael VERVEDA Juventus  
DNF 231 Reinier PAAUWE Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNF 239 Masa HIGUCHI bicisport  
DNF 241 Isaac NILES Hewdog Racing  
DNF 243 Marc DUPUIS Hewdog Racing  
DNF 246 Seth COWIE Hewdog Racing  
DNF 249 Reid MCCLURE Team Novo Nordisk  
DNS 201 Dougal OWEN bicisport  
DNS 203 Isaac BEALL The Lead Out Project  
DNS 212 Marc FREEMANTLE Independent  
DNS 240 Timothy EDWARDS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  

Cat 3 81 km. Road Race Mass Start  *Junior rider  
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 344 Ian WATTS Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca 2:27:00
2 361 Alex WEBB* Juventus +00:41
3 358 Matthew HEWSON ERTC same time
4 355 Nigel WARD Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
5 308 Titus CHAN Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle same time
6 336 Erik LOEWEN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca same time
7 538 Luke BRISTOW* Juventus +00:44
8 218 Chris HEINEMANN* Juventus +00:49
9 350 Talon VALE Independent +00:51
10 365 Nicolas HAMILTON RMCC +00:55
11 329 Robert SAVIN bicisport same time
12 362 Dylan HUGHES Bicisport same time
13 339 Brent THUMLERT Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:58
14 417 Ryan MACLEAN* Juventus same time
15 311 Craig FRASER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +01:29
16 506 Jacob DAMANT* Juventus +06:09
17 310 Francis TABALDO Velocity CC +06:19
18 325 Sean PARKER RMCC +06:34
19 353 Robert BREATHET The Bike Barn +09:01
20 225 Mathieu MEURER* Juventus +13:47
DNF 354 Don KING Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 372 Lee BUTLER Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNF 373 Jack VANDYK bicisport  
DNS 302 Paul BARRY Velo Cafe Club  
DNS 304 Jayar MENDOZA CABC  
DNS 306 Lampros ANTONIOU Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNS 309 Michael WALDHUBER Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  
DNS 319 Manny DELOS REYES Velocity CC  
DNS 338 Joshua MATHEUSIK bicisport  
DNS 357 Wyatt PETRYSHEN Synergy Racing  
DNS 368 Lars LOF Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle  
DNS 369 Nick LYNEM Cranked  

Womens 4/5 48 km. Road Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Team Time
1 113 Marcy SCHMIDT RMCC 1:39:58
2 142 Sarah GILCHRIST ERTC +00:01
3 101 Sara HALL Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:06
4 129 Erin WILSON RMCC +00:08
5 103 Kristine CANNON Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca +00:13
6 108 Jenn PROCHE bicisport +00:15
7 107 Kate SNIHUR ERTC +00:27
8 121 Hilary BUCKLEY bicisport +10:31
9 134 Sophia PETT Synergy Racing +12:04
10 117 Jessica LACOURSIERE ERTC +14:13
11 126 Rachel GROEN Synergy Racing +14:51
12 135 Michelle NGUYEN Synergy Racing +18:51
13 131 Samara THEW Watt Riot Cycling +25:42
14 130 Yuen-ying CARPENTER Watt Riot Cycling +32:37
DNS 128 Caitlin FLEGEL Watt Riot Cycling  
DNS 133 Jessica CONRAD Synergy Racing  
DNS 136 Jo-Anne MCGOWAN Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4