Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 13 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 13

Date: Jun 13, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Store, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 528 Merwin Davis Radical M 20-29 M 20-29 0:53:38.7  
2 527 Ian McDonald Radical M 16-19 M 16-19 0:53:53.1 +14.4
3 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 0:55:02.8 +1:24.1
4 473 Mark Lancia Radical M 30-39 M 30-39 0:58:28.8 +4:50.1
5 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 1:04:54.4 +11:15.7
6 443 John Leliveld Radical M 50-59 M 50-59 1:06:55.1 +13:16.4
DNF 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 M 40-49 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 182 Brody Sanderson Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:27:26.2  
2 39 Robin Horsfield Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:27:51.0 +24.8
3 26 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:28:07.8 +41.6
4 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:29:30.9 +2:04.7
5 354 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:29:46.4 +2:20.2
6 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:30:08.5 +2:42.3
7 147 Stephenson Hillock Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:30:16.0 +2:49.8
8 17 Colton Woolhouse Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:29.8 +3:03.6
9 214 Cooper de Haan Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:33.3 +3:07.1
10 141 Andrew Watson Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:30:34.0 +3:07.8
11 21 Tilson de Haan Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:57.3 +3:31.1
12 309 Jason Vurma Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:32:53.0 +5:26.8
13 227 Graham Buchan Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:33:33.8 +6:07.6
14 20 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:33:46.0 +6:19.8
15 248 Keith MacKinnon Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:00.5 +6:34.3
16 132 Ray Ryan Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:17.7 +6:51.5
17 46 Matt Saunders Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:18.2 +6:52.0
18 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:34:36.1 +7:09.9
19 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:34:36.6 +7:10.4
20 230 Tom Leblond Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:34:39.6 +7:13.4
21 212 Tamara Hopkins Serious F 30-39 F 30-39 0:34:46.1 +7:19.9
22 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:35:11.4 +7:45.2
23 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:35:12.8 +7:46.6
24 59 Tom East Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:35:26.5 +8:00.3
25 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:35:32.7 +8:06.5
26 210 Elli Clark Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:35:51.1 +8:24.9
27 501 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 F 40-49 0:36:21.9 +8:55.7
28 356 Carys Reid Serious F 16-19 F 16-19 0:36:40.6 +9:14.4
29 40 Andrew Grant Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:36:42.4 +9:16.2
30 83 Todd Shell Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:36:45.3 +9:19.1
31 57 Ryan Smith Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:36:46.2 +9:20.0
32 228 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 M 16-19 0:36:53.5 +9:27.3
33 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 0:37:21.2 +9:55.0
34 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:37:47.4 +10:21.2
35 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:38:17.3 +10:51.1
36 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:38:22.8 +10:56.6
37 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 M 30-39 0:38:52.4 +11:26.2
38 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 M 60-69 0:41:52.7 +14:26.5
39 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 M 50-59 0:42:15.4 +14:49.2
40 8 Sarah McLean Serious F 13-15 F 13-15 0:43:42.9 +16:16.7
41 548 Lee-Ann Dungate Serious F 50-59 F 50-59 0:46:44.8 +19:18.6
42 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:48:50.9 +21:24.7
43 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 0:50:05.4 +22:39.2
44 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 M 40-49 0:50:07.1 +22:40.9
45 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 M 20-29 0:54:10.0 +26:43.8
46 63 Janet Duffy Serious F 60-69 F 60-69 0:55:23.2 +27:57.0
DNF 14 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 345 Colton McLean Serious M 10-12 M 10-12 *** ***
DNF 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 F 50-59 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:36:19.9  
2 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:36:52.0 +32.1
3 539 Carson Beckett Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:36:56.1 +36.2
4 529 Felix Burke Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:37:01.5 +41.6
5 537 Charles-Antoine St-Onge Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:37:19.1 +59.2
6 525 Nick Lando Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:37:20.8 +1:00.9
7 523 Daniel Johnson Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:37:24.4 +1:04.5
8 414 Phillipe Truchon Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:38:13.9 +1:54.0
9 530 William Cote Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:38:38.4 +2:18.5
10 521 Eli Krantuss Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:38:56.3 +2:36.4
11 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:38:56.8 +2:36.9
12 524 Noah Hayes Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:39:00.1 +2:40.2
13 334 Owen Clark Gnarly M 13-15 M 13-15 0:39:03.3 +2:43.4
14 55 Paul Simms Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:40:15.8 +3:55.9
15 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:40:48.7 +4:28.8
16 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:41:27.4 +5:07.5
17 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 M 20-29 0:41:36.1 +5:16.2
18 532 Laurie Arseneault Gnarly F 20-29 F 20-29 0:41:50.0 +5:30.1
19 526 Cindy Montambault Gnarly F 30-39 F 30-39 0:42:41.8 +6:21.9
20 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:43:19.9 +7:00.0
21 531 William Mattais-Pilote Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:44:46.7 +8:26.8
22 208 Joe Pearson Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:44:47.1 +8:27.2
23 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:44:48.3 +8:28.4
24 538 Marianne Theberge Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:44:49.7 +8:29.8
25 162 Thomas Hulton Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:45:34.6 +9:14.7
26 73 Scott Leonard Gnarly M 16-19 M 16-19 0:45:35.1 +9:15.2
27 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 0:45:40.4 +9:20.5
28 533 Laurence Levesque Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:46:14.8 +9:54.9
29 229 Denver Poole Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 0:46:35.6 +10:15.7
30 93 Kevin Black Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:17.5 +10:57.6
31 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:47:51.7 +11:31.8
32 534 Leya Masson Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:48:24.1 +12:04.2
33 536 Julianne Sarrazin Gnarly F 13-15 F 13-15 0:48:24.6 +12:04.7
34 476 Simon Myatt Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:48:44.2 +12:24.3
35 520 Roxane Vermette Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:49:10.1 +12:50.2
36 321 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 F 16-19 0:49:13.3 +12:53.4
37 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:50:02.6 +13:42.7
38 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:50:30.1 +14:10.2
39 217 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 40-49 M 40-49 0:51:34.9 +15:15.0
40 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 F 50-59 0:54:51.9 +18:32.0
41 45 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 M 50-59 0:54:53.0 +18:33.1
42 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 F 50-59 0:56:08.2 +19:48.3
43 444 Sarah Vurma Gnarly F 40-49 F 40-49 1:00:45.2 +24:25.3
DNF 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 M 30-39 *** ***
DNF 519 Mackenzie Myatt Gnarly F 20-29 F 20-29 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 300 Avery Gervais Cranked M 16-19 M 16-19 0:22:59.0  
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:24:09.7 +1:10.7
3 247 Theron Inglis Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:24:10.2 +1:11.2
4 119 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 M 16-19 0:24:38.1 +1:39.1
5 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:38.8 +1:39.8
6 409 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 F 13-15 0:24:39.1 +1:40.1
7 369 Isabella Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 F 13-15 0:25:07.8 +2:08.8
8 44 Luke Valenti Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:25:14.2 +2:15.2
9 16 Kelly Lawson Cranked F 13-15 F 13-15 0:25:14.5 +2:15.5
10 142 Chris Bartholomew Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:25:33.1 +2:34.1
11 85 Anna Jaklova Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:25:56.6 +2:57.6
12 156 Lars Derstroff Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:25:58.5 +2:59.5
13 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:12.8 +4:13.8
14 68 James Hilverda Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:27:17.6 +4:18.6
15 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:25.6 +4:26.6
16 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:27:26.6 +4:27.6
17 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:27:38.1 +4:39.1
18 91 Gavin Steciuk Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:28:13.2 +5:14.2
19 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:28:23.8 +5:24.8
20 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:28:46.2 +5:47.2
21 168 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:29:02.4 +6:03.4
22 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:29:02.9 +6:03.9
23 124 Seth Kelly Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:29:37.8 +6:38.8
24 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:40.8 +6:41.8
25 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:53.6 +6:54.6
26 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:29:56.3 +6:57.3
27 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:29:56.9 +6:57.9
28 42 Rod Mysko Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:02.2 +7:03.2
29 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:30:07.5 +7:08.5
30 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:30:14.3 +7:15.3
31 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 F 20-29 0:30:18.8 +7:19.8
32 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:28.5 +7:29.5
33 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Cranked M 30-39 M 30-39 0:30:47.4 +7:48.4
34 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:30:50.8 +7:51.8
35 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:30:51.3 +7:52.3
36 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 M 20-29 0:30:52.3 +7:53.3
37 232 John Tjeerdsma Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:30:53.9 +7:54.9
38 223 Sonia Martin Cranked F 13-15 F 13-15 0:30:54.2 +7:55.2
39 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:54.5 +7:55.5
40 545 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:55.7 +7:56.7
41 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:30:56.1 +7:57.1
42 5 Don  Gain Cranked M 40-49 M 40-49 0:30:57.8 +7:58.8
43 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:30:59.9 +8:00.9
44 211 Colt Penrose Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:31:00.6 +8:01.6
45 469 Leighton Rowley Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:31:04.0 +8:05.0
46 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:31:06.4 +8:07.4
47 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:31:24.4 +8:25.4
48 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:32:26.3 +9:27.3
49 53 Rob Fex Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:32:27.2 +9:28.2
50 12 Troy Von Svoboda Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:32:35.2 +9:36.2
51 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:33:04.4 +10:05.4
52 43 Roy Toker Cranked M 30-39 M 30-39 0:34:44.5 +11:45.5
53 231 Kyle Pretty Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:34:51.0 +11:52.0
54 367 Josh Olech Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:35:35.4 +12:36.4
55 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 M 60-69 0:35:37.2 +12:38.2
56 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:35:38.3 +12:39.3
57 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 M 50-59 0:35:38.8 +12:39.8
58 117 Ethan Astri Cranked M 13-15 M 13-15 0:35:40.0 +12:41.0
59 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:36:03.6 +13:04.6
60 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 M 10-12 0:36:06.4 +13:07.4
61 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 F 8-9 0:38:54.8 +15:55.8
62 184 Christine Stones Cranked F 40-49 F 40-49 0:40:18.5 +17:19.5
63 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 F 50-59 0:40:23.5 +17:24.5
64 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 F 10-12 0:40:53.0 +17:54.0
65 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 M 8-9 0:41:29.8 +18:30.8
66 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 F 8-9 0:42:15.3 +19:16.3

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 233 Nathan Pretty Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:12:40.0  
2 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:18:54.4 +6:14.4
3 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:18:55.1 +6:15.1
4 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:06.7 +6:26.7
5 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:19:18.0 +6:38.0
6 120 Luca Astri Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:18.3 +6:38.3
7 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:19:51.7 +7:11.7
8 136 Frank Astri Fun M 40-49 M 40-49 0:20:08.7 +7:28.7
9 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:20:31.5 +7:51.5
10 238 Jack Royle Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:20:34.4 +7:54.4
11 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:20:39.0 +7:59.0
12 94 Kale Schell Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:20:56.4 +8:16.4
13 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:21:05.6 +8:25.6
14 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:21:20.6 +8:40.6
15 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:22:41.6 +10:01.6
16 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:23:12.5 +10:32.5
17 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:01.1 +11:21.1
18 225 Owen Schell Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:02.6 +11:22.6
19 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:24:03.3 +11:23.3
20 133 Sidney Tye Fun M 10-12 M 10-12 0:24:34.0 +11:54.0
21 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:26:11.4 +13:31.4
22 129 Xander Hoffsuemuer Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:26:12.7 +13:32.7
23 158 Sophie Hoffsuemuer Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:26:15.6 +13:35.6
24 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:27:02.0 +14:22.0
25 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 F 8-9 0:27:40.4 +15:00.4
26 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 F 10-12 0:28:18.3 +15:38.3
27 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 F 1-7 0:29:43.8 +17:03.8
28 234 Simon Rich Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 0:32:40.2 +20:00.2
29 205 Sean Greatrix Fun M 1-7 M 1-7 0:34:48.9 +22:08.9
DNF 151 Max Hekkenberg Fun M 8-9 M 8-9 *** ***
DNF 153 Rob Hekkenberg Fun M 50-59 M 50-59 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Cat Time Diff
1 88 Nadine Ackert Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:09:48.4  
2 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:09:53.2 +4.8
3 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:10:40.3 +51.9
4 108 Emily Jaenicke Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:10:40.9 +52.5
5 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 M 8-9 0:11:58.4 +2:10.0
6 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:12:28.4 +2:40.0
7 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 M 1-7 0:13:31.4 +3:43.0
8 29 Belladonna Defranco Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:13:40.9 +3:52.5
9 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:13:44.1 +3:55.7
10 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 F 8-9 0:15:34.3 +5:45.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4