CABC CROSSROADS ITT |
||
Date: Jun 16, 2018 | Location: Red Deer Host Club: CABC |
|
|
Para 20 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 842 | Carla SCHIBLEY | bicisport | 0:30:25.9 | |
2 | 841 | Kara DOUVILLE | Synergy Racing | 0:40:10.0 | +9:44.1 |
3 | 847 | Joshua PELLAND | Independent | 0:40:12.7 | +9:46.8 |
4 | 843 | Suzanna TANGEN | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 0:44:20.4 | +13:54.5 |
5 | 846 | Kas DUONG | Synergy Racing | 1:15:26.7 | +45:00.8 |
Para Men Tandem 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 845 | Lowell TAYLOR | The Lead Out Project | 0:33:42.8 |
Men Cat 5 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 856 | Tyler JOHNSTON | Independent | 0:39:02.4 | |
2 | 853 | Greg COTE | RMCC | 0:39:56.3 | +53.9 |
3 | 857 | Trevor CLIFFORD* | ERTC | 0:41:19.0 | +2:16.6 |
4 | 859 | Corey HOLOWAYCHUK | PRW | 0:41:26.7 | +2:24.3 |
5 | 848 | Michael MCGILL | Independent | 0:41:32.8 | +2:30.4 |
6 | 855 | Michael WICHUK | Velocity CC | 0:41:50.3 | +2:47.9 |
7 | 854 | Mark DE REGT | TCR Sport Lab | 0:41:51.1 | +2:48.7 |
8 | 860 | Evan HARBINSON* | CABC | 0:43:16.9 | +4:14.5 |
9 | 849 | David MACLEAN | CABC | 0:43:40.5 | +4:38.1 |
10 | 852 | Justin DUBÉ | Independent | 0:45:01.0 | +5:58.6 |
11 | 851 | Noel LAWRENCE | CABC | 0:45:26.3 | +6:23.9 |
12 | 861 | Scot BRODIE* | Independent | 0:47:05.9 | +8:03.5 |
13 | 858 | Chris JUGO* | ERTC | 0:48:55.2 | +9:52.8 |
14 | 850 | Marc marcel ROY | ERTC | 0:49:38.4 | +10:36.0 |
Men Cat 4 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 864 | Michael SAMETZ | bicisport | 0:35:40.3 | |
2 | 872 | Jordan BELCHOS | Independent | 0:38:05.9 | +2:25.6 |
3 | 870 | Jason DYCK | Independent | 0:38:52.6 | +3:12.3 |
4 | 871 | Steven BURKARD | 54blue | 0:39:40.0 | +3:59.7 |
5 | 868 | Dean SNIHUR | iGregari | 0:40:39.9 | +4:59.6 |
6 | 863 | Carl WATKINS | Juventus | 0:41:34.7 | +5:54.4 |
7 | 865 | Rory CARROLL | redbike | 0:41:39.7 | +5:59.4 |
8 | 866 | Michael BEAUCHAMP | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | 0:41:40.8 | +6:00.5 |
9 | 869 | Patrick MCMAHON | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 0:42:39.4 | +6:59.1 |
10 | 862 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | 0:43:47.9 | +8:07.6 |
11 | 867 | Greg YANICKI | bicisport | 0:44:11.9 | +8:31.6 |
Men Cat 3 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 876 | Jack VANDYK | bicisport | 0:38:41.4 | |
2 | 873 | Kevin ROKOSH | Velocity CC | 0:39:49.9 | +1:08.5 |
3 | 879 | Niall MCGRATH | ERTC | 0:40:17.4 | +1:36.0 |
4 | 875 | Dennis BLAND | Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Ltd. | 0:40:18.7 | +1:37.3 |
5 | 877 | Edward HEACOCK | Velocity CC | 0:41:05.8 | +2:24.4 |
6 | 880 | Kevin COGHLAN | Velocity CC | 0:41:06.5 | +2:25.1 |
7 | 874 | Thomas AUER | Independent | 0:42:02.4 | +3:21.0 |
DNS | 878 | Ross WILSON | PRW | *** | *** |
Men Cat 1/2 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 885 | Warren MUIR | The Lead Out Project | 0:33:52.2 | |
2 | 884 | Jamin SOEHN | Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca | 0:34:53.0 | +1:00.8 |
3 | 888 | Mathew BENNETT | The Lead Out Project | 0:35:25.8 | +1:33.6 |
4 | 881 | Marc FREEMANTLE | independent | 0:36:21.2 | +2:29.0 |
5 | 886 | Jakob CLAFFEY | ERTC | 0:37:32.4 | +3:40.2 |
6 | 887 | Erik BAKKE | Deadgoat Rccing | 0:38:20.1 | +4:27.9 |
DNS | 882 | Franklin Spencer KING | ERTC | *** | *** |
DNS | 883 | Stephen MUNDY | PRW | *** | *** |
Women Cat 4/5 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 891 | Kate SNIHUR | ERTC | 0:43:26.9 | |
2 | 889 | Michelle NGUYEN | Synergy Racing | 0:49:33.0 | +6:06.1 |
3 | 890 | Yuen-ying CARPENTER | Watt Riot Cycling | 0:53:21.4 | +9:54.5 |
Women Cat 1/2/3 27.8 km. Individual Time Trial |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 892 | Terra MANCA | ERTC | 0:42:00.2 | |
2 | 893 | Diane BOWLES | Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle | 0:43:25.8 | +1:25.6 |