Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 20 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 20

Date: Jun 20, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: The Crank & Sprocket, Orilla

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:53:28.2  
2 41 Michael Bayley Radical M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:56:38.6 +3:10.4
3 144 Colton Bartholomew Radical M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 0:58:15.9 +4:47.7
4 111 Ian Ackert Radical M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 0:58:27.5 +4:59.3
5 226 Linnley Clarke Radical M 50-59 1/3 M 50-59 0:59:35.0 +6:06.8
6 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 1:00:02.5 +6:34.3
7 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 1:04:13.7 +10:45.5
8 443 John Leliveld Radical M 50-59 2/3 M 50-59 1:05:30.0 +12:01.8
9 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 1:07:51.2 +14:23.0
10 241 Troy Kiley Radical M 50-59 3/3 M 50-59 1:11:37.3 +18:09.1
DNF 26 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 * M 16-19 *** ***
DNF 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 247 Theron Inglis Radical M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 182 Brody Sanderson Serious M 16-19 1/4 M 16-19 0:26:40.7  
2 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:27:35.4 +54.7
3 149 Matt Zammit Serious M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:30:07.6 +3:26.9
4 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:30:34.9 +3:54.2
5 71 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 1/6 M 40-49 0:31:10.1 +4:29.4
6 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 1/8 M 10-12 0:31:10.6 +4:29.9
7 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 1/3 F 13-15 0:31:33.8 +4:53.1
8 20 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:32:02.9 +5:22.2
9 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 1/11 M 50-59 0:32:19.0 +5:38.3
10 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/3 F 13-15 0:32:19.3 +5:38.6
11 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 2/11 M 50-59 0:32:23.8 +5:43.1
12 227 Graham Buchan Serious M 16-19 2/4 M 16-19 0:32:30.4 +5:49.7
13 131 Liam Ryan Serious M 10-12 2/8 M 10-12 0:32:52.0 +6:11.3
14 545 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:32:52.4 +6:11.7
15 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 3/4 M 16-19 0:33:12.6 +6:31.9
16 212 Tamara Hopkins Serious F 30-39 1/2 F 30-39 0:33:23.6 +6:42.9
17 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 2/6 M 40-49 0:33:37.2 +6:56.5
18 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 3/11 M 50-59 0:33:39.8 +6:59.1
19 228 Jeremy Langner Serious M 16-19 4/4 M 16-19 0:33:45.7 +7:05.0
20 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:34:02.5 +7:21.8
21 112 Ian Hopkins Serious M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:34:30.0 +7:49.3
22 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:34:54.0 +8:13.3
23 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:35:01.1 +8:20.4
24 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/11 M 50-59 0:35:19.7 +8:39.0
25 248 Keith MacKinnon Serious M 40-49 3/6 M 40-49 0:35:22.9 +8:42.2
26 45 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 5/11 M 50-59 0:35:36.8 +8:56.1
27 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:35:38.4 +8:57.7
28 354 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:35:50.9 +9:10.2
29 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 6/11 M 50-59 0:35:52.0 +9:11.3
30 103 Terrence Brown Serious M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:36:13.9 +9:33.2
31 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 4/6 M 40-49 0:37:32.0 +10:51.3
32 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 7/11 M 50-59 0:37:53.4 +11:12.7
33 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 8/11 M 50-59 0:38:10.5 +11:29.8
34 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:38:11.6 +11:30.9
35 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 3/8 M 10-12 0:38:13.5 +11:32.8
36 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 4/8 M 10-12 0:38:13.7 +11:33.0
37 221 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 5/8 M 10-12 0:38:30.2 +11:49.5
38 240 Jim Hulton Serious M 60-69 1/3 M 60-69 0:38:31.3 +11:50.6
39 181 Carolyn  Smith Serious F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:39:07.7 +12:27.0
40 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 0:40:30.7 +13:50.0
41 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 10-12 6/8 M 10-12 0:40:31.9 +13:51.2
42 232 John Tjeerdsma Serious M 40-49 5/6 M 40-49 0:40:34.7 +13:54.0
43 8 Sarah McLean Serious F 13-15 3/3 F 13-15 0:40:50.7 +14:10.0
44 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/3 M 60-69 0:40:55.8 +14:15.1
45 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 3/3 M 60-69 0:40:56.8 +14:16.1
46 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 9/11 M 50-59 0:41:27.7 +14:47.0
47 250 Robert Lee Serious M 50-59 10/11 M 50-59 0:41:47.1 +15:06.4
48 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 7/8 M 10-12 0:43:36.8 +16:56.1
49 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 6/6 M 40-49 0:44:29.5 +17:48.8
50 139 Marshall Harris Serious M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:45:06.8 +18:26.1
51 239 Geoff Taylor Serious M 50-59 11/11 M 50-59 0:45:26.1 +18:45.4
52 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 8/8 M 10-12 0:46:57.4 +20:16.7
53 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 2/2 F 30-39 0:47:58.3 +21:17.6
54 63 Janet Duffy Serious F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:52:27.6 +25:46.9
55 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:55:40.2 +28:59.5

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 1/6 M 16-19 0:36:30.7  
2 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 2/6 M 16-19 0:36:50.7 +20.0
3 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 3/6 M 16-19 0:39:12.2 +2:41.5
4 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/9 M 40-49 0:39:59.4 +3:28.7
5 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:40:38.4 +4:07.7
6 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 4/6 M 16-19 0:40:42.0 +4:11.3
7 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 5/6 M 16-19 0:42:31.7 +6:01.0
8 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/9 M 40-49 0:43:05.7 +6:35.0
9 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 M 50-59 0:44:13.9 +7:43.2
10 214 Cooper de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:44:20.4 +7:49.7
11 21 Tilson de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 0:45:09.9 +8:39.2
12 229 Denver Poole Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:45:19.5 +8:48.8
13 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 3/9 M 40-49 0:45:21.4 +8:50.7
14 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 4/9 M 40-49 0:46:37.7 +10:07.0
15 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 5/9 M 40-49 0:46:44.4 +10:13.7
16 274 Tristan Leynes Gnarly M 40-49 6/9 M 40-49 0:47:21.1 +10:50.4
17 409 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:47:31.4 +11:00.7
18 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:47:39.7 +11:09.0
19 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 M 50-59 0:48:05.2 +11:34.5
20 22 Cody Love Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 0:49:14.2 +12:43.5
21 5 Don  Gain Gnarly M 40-49 7/9 M 40-49 0:49:15.4 +12:44.7
22 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 M 50-59 0:49:32.0 +13:01.3
23 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 8/9 M 40-49 0:49:34.6 +13:03.9
24 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 M 50-59 0:49:39.2 +13:08.5
25 504 Sierra MacDonald Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:49:55.9 +13:25.2
26 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 M 50-59 0:51:05.8 +14:35.1
27 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:51:06.4 +14:35.7
28 68 James Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:51:34.5 +15:03.8
29 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 M 50-59 0:52:22.0 +15:51.3
30 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 0:52:32.6 +16:01.9
31 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 9/9 M 40-49 0:53:03.6 +16:32.9
32 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:53:18.5 +16:47.8
33 215 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 0:55:47.0 +19:16.3
34 6 Thomas Dorion Gnarly M 16-19 6/6 M 16-19 0:56:00.3 +19:29.6
DNF 156 Lars Derstroff Gnarly M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 25 Jeff Kwan Cranked M 40-49 1/6 M 40-49 0:26:41.7  
2 32 Rohen Mehta Cranked M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:26:46.2 +4.5
2 501 Kim Getty Cranked F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:26:46.2 +4.5
4 80 Chris Zimmermann Cranked M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:26:57.2 +15.5
5 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/3 M 50-59 0:27:01.3 +19.6
6 444 Sarah Vurma Cranked F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:27:23.5 +41.8
7 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:27:29.9 +48.2
8 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/3 M 50-59 0:27:47.0 +1:05.3
9 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:27:47.4 +1:05.7
10 191 Andrew Sinclair Cranked M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:28:22.8 +1:41.1
11 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:28:25.9 +1:44.2
12 170 Declan Allin Cranked M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:28:27.8 +1:46.1
13 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 1/10 M 10-12 0:28:28.8 +1:47.1
14 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 2/6 M 40-49 0:28:32.8 +1:51.1
15 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 2/10 M 10-12 0:28:42.9 +2:01.2
16 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:28:51.0 +2:09.3
17 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 3/10 M 10-12 0:29:16.7 +2:35.0
18 9 John Van Berlo Cranked M 40-49 3/6 M 40-49 0:29:18.5 +2:36.8
19 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 4/10 M 10-12 0:29:25.7 +2:44.0
20 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 0:29:26.9 +2:45.2
21 136 Frank Astri Cranked M 40-49 4/6 M 40-49 0:29:58.9 +3:17.2
22 541 Jaxon Hekkenberg Cranked M 10-12 5/10 M 10-12 0:30:01.3 +3:19.6
23 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/4 F 10-12 0:30:09.1 +3:27.4
24 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 5/6 M 40-49 0:30:18.6 +3:36.9
25 125 Carter Leynes Cranked M 10-12 6/10 M 10-12 0:30:39.8 +3:58.1
26 117 Ethan Astri Cranked M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 0:31:07.4 +4:25.7
27 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 7/10 M 10-12 0:31:20.2 +4:38.5
28 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:31:21.6 +4:39.9
29 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Cranked M 10-12 8/10 M 10-12 0:31:22.2 +4:40.5
30 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 9/10 M 10-12 0:31:36.0 +4:54.3
31 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 1/1 M 60-69 0:31:54.7 +5:13.0
32 153 Rob Hekkenberg Cranked M 50-59 3/3 M 50-59 0:32:10.9 +5:29.2
33 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/4 F 10-12 0:33:33.6 +6:51.9
34 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 6/6 M 40-49 0:33:55.4 +7:13.7
35 4 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:33:57.0 +7:15.3
36 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 0:33:57.6 +7:15.9
37 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 3/4 F 10-12 0:34:28.2 +7:46.5
38 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/3 F 8-9 0:35:39.9 +8:58.2
39 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 4/4 F 10-12 0:40:36.2 +13:54.5
40 449 Hunter Steele Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:41:55.2 +15:13.5
41 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 2/3 F 8-9 0:42:37.7 +15:56.0
42 313 Sam  Connors Cranked M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 0:43:24.8 +16:43.1
43 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 3/3 F 8-9 0:44:18.0 +17:36.3
44 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:44:18.7 +17:37.0
45 133 Sidney Tye Cranked M 10-12 10/10 M 10-12 0:45:21.3 +18:39.6

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 105 Sam Trumble Fun M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:16:49.6  
2 299 Jonathon Stones Fun M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:16:50.6 +1.0
3 427 Will Rice Fun M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:17:41.3 +51.7
4 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/13 M 8-9 0:17:53.9 +1:04.3
5 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 1/10 M 10-12 0:18:16.6 +1:27.0
6 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 2/13 M 8-9 0:18:18.2 +1:28.6
7 82 Jack Poissant Fun M 10-12 2/10 M 10-12 0:18:25.2 +1:35.6
8 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 3/10 M 10-12 0:18:32.9 +1:43.3
9 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 4/10 M 10-12 0:18:51.8 +2:02.2
10 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 3/13 M 8-9 0:18:53.8 +2:04.2
11 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 4/13 M 8-9 0:18:58.0 +2:08.4
12 448 Amanda Samuelson Fun F 10-12 1/6 F 10-12 0:19:19.6 +2:30.0
13 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 5/13 M 8-9 0:19:37.1 +2:47.5
14 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 5/10 M 10-12 0:19:43.4 +2:53.8
15 238 Jack Royle Fun M 8-9 6/13 M 8-9 0:19:53.9 +3:04.3
16 231 Kyle Pretty Fun M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:20:03.5 +3:13.9
17 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/5 F 8-9 0:20:04.5 +3:14.9
18 367 Josh Olech Fun M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:20:19.8 +3:30.2
19 198 Cameron Dunlop Fun M 10-12 6/10 M 10-12 0:21:19.3 +4:29.7
20 287 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 7/10 M 10-12 0:21:19.6 +4:30.0
21 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 8/10 M 10-12 0:21:36.7 +4:47.1
22 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 1/3 M 1-7 0:21:38.1 +4:48.5
23 219 Andrew Burazin Fun M 8-9 7/13 M 8-9 0:21:40.8 +4:51.2
24 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 2/3 M 1-7 0:21:44.3 +4:54.7
25 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 8/13 M 8-9 0:21:44.9 +4:55.3
26 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/5 F 8-9 0:21:47.4 +4:57.8
27 159 Sofia Marques Fun F 10-12 2/6 F 10-12 0:21:49.2 +4:59.6
28 174 Nolan Kielbiski Fun M 10-12 9/10 M 10-12 0:23:17.6 +6:28.0
29 233 Nathan Pretty Fun M 8-9 9/13 M 8-9 0:24:51.5 +8:01.9
30 535 Haley Leblond Fun F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:25:25.3 +8:35.7
31 243 Monica Quinlan Fun F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:25:27.7 +8:38.1
32 220 Logan Pimental Fun M 10-12 10/10 M 10-12 0:26:18.0 +9:28.4
33 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 10/13 M 8-9 0:26:19.1 +9:29.5
34 129 Xander Hoffsuemuer Fun M 8-9 11/13 M 8-9 0:26:20.6 +9:31.0
35 151 Max Hekkenberg Fun M 8-9 12/13 M 8-9 0:26:22.3 +9:32.7
36 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:26:23.8 +9:34.2
37 158 Sophie Hoffsuemuer Fun F 10-12 3/6 F 10-12 0:26:25.2 +9:35.6
38 348 Jaime Kujala Fun F 10-12 4/6 F 10-12 0:26:26.2 +9:36.6
39 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 3/5 F 8-9 0:26:34.1 +9:44.5
40 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 5/6 F 10-12 0:28:22.6 +11:33.0
41 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 6/6 F 10-12 0:28:51.6 +12:02.0
42 121 Holden Leynes Fun M 8-9 13/13 M 8-9 0:30:17.1 +13:27.5
43 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 4/5 F 8-9 0:30:19.0 +13:29.4
44 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 3/3 M 1-7 0:33:31.3 +16:41.7
45 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 5/5 F 8-9 0:37:12.4 +20:22.8

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 88 Nadine Ackert Sprockids F 8-9 1/6 F 8-9 0:09:41.1  
2 402 Emily Samuelson Sprockids F 8-9 2/6 F 8-9 0:09:41.8 +0.7
3 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Sprockids F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:10:33.3 +52.2
4 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 M 1-7 0:11:08.9 +1:27.8
5 99 Calvin Picken Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 M 8-9 0:11:09.2 +1:28.1
6 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 M 1-7 0:11:17.3 +1:36.2
7 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Sprockids F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:11:25.2 +1:44.1
8 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 M 8-9 0:11:31.2 +1:50.1
9 200 Autumn Prior Sprockids F 8-9 3/6 F 8-9 0:11:39.0 +1:57.9
10 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 M 1-7 0:11:59.3 +2:18.2
11 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 4/6 F 8-9 0:12:37.7 +2:56.6
12 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 5/6 F 8-9 0:14:02.8 +4:21.7
13 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 M 1-7 0:14:08.6 +4:27.5
14 77 Karstin Picken Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 F 1-7 0:15:35.7 +5:54.6
15 134 Gabby Marques Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 F 1-7 0:16:19.1 +6:38.0
16 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 M 1-7 0:18:19.2 +8:38.1
17 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 6/6 F 8-9 0:18:19.8 +8:38.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4