Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 27 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Jun 27

Date: Jun 27, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Kamikaze, Collingwood

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 1:08:47.8  
DNF 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 1/5 M 16-19 0:28:20.9  
2 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:28:51.2 +30.3
3 542 Dylan Kerr Serious M 16-19 2/5 M 16-19 0:28:55.8 +34.9
4 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/4 M 30-39 0:29:16.4 +55.5
5 214 Cooper de Haan Serious M 10-12 1/7 M 10-12 0:30:38.9 +2:18.0
6 44 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:30:40.4 +2:19.5
7 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:30:59.2 +2:38.3
8 132 Ray Ryan Serious M 40-49 1/9 M 40-49 0:31:55.0 +3:34.1
9 409 Ava Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/3 F 13-15 0:32:24.8 +4:03.9
10 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 2/3 F 13-15 0:32:25.4 +4:04.5
11 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 2/7 M 10-12 0:32:27.9 +4:07.0
12 20 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:33:04.9 +4:44.0
13 46 Matt Saunders Serious M 40-49 2/9 M 40-49 0:33:15.2 +4:54.3
14 131 Liam Ryan Serious M 10-12 3/7 M 10-12 0:33:16.6 +4:55.7
15 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 3/3 F 13-15 0:33:17.3 +4:56.4
16 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 3/9 M 40-49 0:33:18.0 +4:57.1
17 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 4/9 M 40-49 0:34:26.8 +6:05.9
18 357 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 1/2 M 50-59 0:34:59.0 +6:38.1
19 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:35:12.0 +6:51.1
20 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 3/5 M 16-19 0:35:14.4 +6:53.5
21 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:36:03.0 +7:42.1
22 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:36:12.0 +7:51.1
23 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 2/4 M 30-39 0:36:13.1 +7:52.2
24 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 4/5 M 16-19 0:36:32.4 +8:11.5
25 202 Graeme Woods Serious M 16-19 5/5 M 16-19 0:36:47.9 +8:27.0
26 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 5/9 M 40-49 0:36:54.1 +8:33.2
27 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 6/9 M 40-49 0:36:59.8 +8:38.9
28 215 Alan Mallory Serious M 30-39 3/4 M 30-39 0:37:33.5 +9:12.6
29 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 4/7 M 10-12 0:38:17.1 +9:56.2
30 248 Keith MacKinnon Serious M 40-49 7/9 M 40-49 0:38:18.6 +9:57.7
31 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:38:40.7 +10:19.8
32 354 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:39:15.9 +10:55.0
33 32 Rohen Mehta Serious M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:39:54.8 +11:33.9
34 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 5/7 M 10-12 0:40:23.1 +12:02.2
35 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 4/4 M 30-39 0:40:39.1 +12:18.2
36 172 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 6/7 M 10-12 0:40:41.4 +12:20.5
37 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 M 60-69 0:43:03.3 +14:42.4
38 50 Paul Mieschke Serious M 40-49 8/9 M 40-49 0:43:20.9 +15:00.0
39 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 2/2 M 50-59 0:44:04.5 +15:43.6
40 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 7/7 M 10-12 0:45:38.2 +17:17.3
41 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 9/9 M 40-49 0:46:42.7 +18:21.8
42 139 Marshall Harris Serious M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:50:38.9 +22:18.0
43 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 1/1 F 30-39 0:50:49.8 +22:28.9

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/3 M 16-19 0:41:57.8  
2 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/3 M 40-49 0:41:59.2 +1.4
3 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:42:40.4 +42.6
4 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 2/3 M 16-19 0:44:39.7 +2:41.9
5 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 M 50-59 0:44:58.9 +3:01.1
6 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 3/3 M 16-19 0:45:41.2 +3:43.4
7 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 M 50-59 0:45:48.6 +3:50.8
8 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 2/3 M 40-49 0:46:56.3 +4:58.5
9 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:47:15.4 +5:17.6
10 71 Jeff Verheyen Gnarly M 40-49 3/3 M 40-49 0:47:44.4 +5:46.6
11 67 Mark Brown Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:49:22.6 +7:24.8
12 504 Sierra MacDonald Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:51:40.3 +9:42.5
13 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 M 50-59 0:52:07.1 +10:09.3
14 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 M 50-59 0:52:10.7 +10:12.9
15 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 M 50-59 0:52:19.6 +10:21.8
16 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 M 50-59 0:52:41.3 +10:43.5
17 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:54:23.0 +12:25.2
18 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:56:36.9 +14:39.1

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 58 Brett Lancaster Cranked M 13-15 1/12 M 13-15 0:23:35.6  
2 21 Tilson de Haan Cranked M 10-12 1/7 M 10-12 0:23:35.9 +0.3
3 148 Hardy Wind Cranked M 50-59 1/5 M 50-59 0:25:36.3 +2:00.7
4 422 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 2/5 M 50-59 0:26:29.0 +2:53.4
5 105 Sam Trumble Cranked M 13-15 2/12 M 13-15 0:26:29.3 +2:53.7
6 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 3/12 M 13-15 0:26:30.2 +2:54.6
7 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 4/12 M 13-15 0:27:13.6 +3:38.0
8 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:27:15.1 +3:39.5
9 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:27:17.6 +3:42.0
10 103 Terrence Brown Cranked M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:27:31.7 +3:56.1
11 211 Colt Penrose Cranked M 13-15 5/12 M 13-15 0:27:45.7 +4:10.1
12 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 3/5 M 50-59 0:27:47.3 +4:11.7
13 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 6/12 M 13-15 0:27:48.4 +4:12.8
14 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 4/5 M 50-59 0:28:08.6 +4:33.0
15 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 2/7 M 10-12 0:28:11.2 +4:35.6
16 185 Jared Otterman Cranked M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:28:24.6 +4:49.0
17 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:28:36.3 +5:00.7
18 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 3/7 M 10-12 0:28:38.5 +5:02.9
19 545 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 7/12 M 13-15 0:28:54.7 +5:19.1
20 111 Ian Ackert Cranked M 13-15 8/12 M 13-15 0:28:55.4 +5:19.8
21 144 Colton Bartholomew Cranked M 13-15 9/12 M 13-15 0:28:55.8 +5:20.2
22 168 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 10/12 M 13-15 0:29:03.7 +5:28.1
23 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:30:01.7 +6:26.1
24 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 5/5 M 50-59 0:30:02.3 +6:26.7
25 181 Carolyn  Smith Cranked F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:30:11.1 +6:35.5
26 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:30:40.6 +7:05.0
27 164 Andrew Valler Cranked M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:31:04.3 +7:28.7
28 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/3 F 10-12 0:31:29.7 +7:54.1
29 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 4/7 M 10-12 0:32:02.4 +8:26.8
30 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Cranked M 13-15 11/12 M 13-15 0:32:16.4 +8:40.8
31 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 5/7 M 10-12 0:32:21.8 +8:46.2
32 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 6/7 M 10-12 0:32:22.1 +8:46.5
33 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:33:36.8 +10:01.2
34 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 2/3 F 10-12 0:34:24.5 +10:48.9
35 7 Karen Knox Cranked F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:34:44.9 +11:09.3
36 4 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:35:40.8 +12:05.2
37 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 3/3 F 10-12 0:37:03.7 +13:28.1
38 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:37:04.4 +13:28.8
39 193 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 7/7 M 10-12 0:38:25.9 +14:50.3
40 313 Sam  Connors Cranked M 13-15 12/12 M 13-15 0:42:50.8 +19:15.2
41 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:43:01.1 +19:25.5
42 449 Hunter Steele Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:49:03.9 +25:28.3

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 1/8 M 10-12 0:18:22.9  
2 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 1/7 M 8-9 0:18:41.8 +18.9
3 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/8 M 10-12 0:18:58.2 +35.3
4 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 2/7 M 8-9 0:19:27.0 +1:04.1
5 246 Hunter Northcott Fun M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:19:28.1 +1:05.2
6 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 3/8 M 10-12 0:19:29.2 +1:06.3
7 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 4/8 M 10-12 0:19:40.9 +1:18.0
8 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 3/7 M 8-9 0:20:14.4 +1:51.5
9 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 5/8 M 10-12 0:20:21.6 +1:58.7
10 118 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 1/9 F 8-9 0:20:35.3 +2:12.4
11 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 2/9 F 8-9 0:20:35.7 +2:12.8
12 130 Holly Ryan Fun F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:20:42.8 +2:19.9
13 249 Ehikve Alemonta Fun M 10-12 6/8 M 10-12 0:21:21.0 +2:58.1
14 238 Jack Royle Fun M 8-9 4/7 M 8-9 0:21:31.6 +3:08.7
15 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/4 M 1-7 0:21:35.2 +3:12.3
16 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 7/8 M 10-12 0:22:27.6 +4:04.7
17 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 3/9 F 8-9 0:22:28.3 +4:05.4
18 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 5/7 M 8-9 0:22:29.6 +4:06.7
19 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 2/4 M 1-7 0:23:03.0 +4:40.1
20 220 Logan Pimental Fun M 10-12 8/8 M 10-12 0:23:23.4 +5:00.5
21 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 4/9 F 8-9 0:23:33.7 +5:10.8
22 499 Nick Strampel Fun M 8-9 6/7 M 8-9 0:23:42.7 +5:19.8
23 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 5/9 F 8-9 0:24:28.4 +6:05.5
24 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 7/7 M 8-9 0:25:44.9 +7:22.0
25 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:26:22.7 +7:59.8
26 245 Virginia Thompson Fun F 8-9 6/9 F 8-9 0:28:14.4 +9:51.5
27 19 Claire MacKinnon Fun F 8-9 7/9 F 8-9 0:29:07.7 +10:44.8
28 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 8/9 F 8-9 0:29:38.0 +11:15.1
29 205 Sean Greatrix Fun M 1-7 3/4 M 1-7 0:32:58.4 +14:35.5
30 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:33:11.0 +14:48.1
31 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 4/4 M 1-7 0:42:31.2 +24:08.3
32 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 9/9 F 8-9 0:42:40.9 +24:18.0
DNF 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:10:30.3  
2 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 1/4 M 1-7 0:10:31.8 +1.5
3 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/4 M 1-7 0:10:47.4 +17.1
4 401 Sylvia Chabot Sprockids F 8-9 1/3 F 8-9 0:12:00.5 +1:30.2
5 302 Will Allen Sprockids M 1-7 3/4 M 1-7 0:12:14.9 +1:44.6
6 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 2/3 F 8-9 0:15:51.1 +5:20.8
7 500 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 4/4 M 1-7 0:16:23.8 +5:53.5
8 29 Belladonna Defranco Sprockids F 8-9 3/3 F 8-9 0:30:11.0 +19:40.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4