Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 4 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 4 

Date: Jul 4, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Joy Ride 150, Markham

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:52:19.8  
2 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:58:18.6 +5:58.8
3 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 1:03:03.8 +10:44.0
4 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 1:04:36.1 +12:16.3
DNF 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:27:09.4  
2 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/5 M 16-19 0:27:45.1 +35.7
3 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:27:55.3 +45.9
4 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/5 M 30-39 0:28:21.3 +1:11.9
5 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:28:37.3 +1:27.9
6 309 Jason Vurma Serious M 40-49 1/7 M 40-49 0:30:20.0 +3:10.6
7 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 2/7 M 40-49 0:31:12.0 +4:02.6
8 38 Graeme Steciuk Serious M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:31:13.0 +4:03.6
9 411 Tristan Spurr Serious M 30-39 2/5 M 30-39 0:31:17.4 +4:08.0
10 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 1/2 F 13-15 0:31:17.8 +4:08.4
11 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/5 M 16-19 0:32:14.6 +5:05.2
12 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 1/3 M 10-12 0:32:39.7 +5:30.3
13 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/2 F 13-15 0:32:43.7 +5:34.3
14 156 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:32:46.2 +5:36.8
15 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 1/3 F 16-19 0:33:27.8 +6:18.4
16 230 Tom Leblond Serious M 40-49 3/7 M 40-49 0:33:30.8 +6:21.4
17 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/7 M 50-59 0:33:38.0 +6:28.6
18 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 2/7 M 50-59 0:33:50.7 +6:41.3
19 252 Declan Barber Serious M 16-19 3/5 M 16-19 0:33:51.9 +6:42.5
20 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:34:08.8 +6:59.4
21 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:34:10.6 +7:01.2
22 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/3 F 16-19 0:34:24.0 +7:14.6
23 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 3/7 M 50-59 0:35:05.7 +7:56.3
24 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 3/5 M 30-39 0:35:13.4 +8:04.0
25 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/7 M 40-49 0:35:35.9 +8:26.5
26 80 Chris Zimmermann Serious M 30-39 4/5 M 30-39 0:35:44.3 +8:34.9
27 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:35:55.9 +8:46.5
28 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 4/7 M 50-59 0:36:11.9 +9:02.5
29 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 5/7 M 40-49 0:36:13.4 +9:04.0
30 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 5/7 M 50-59 0:37:24.1 +10:14.7
31 202 Graeme Woods Serious M 16-19 4/5 M 16-19 0:38:17.6 +11:08.2
32 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 5/5 M 16-19 0:38:18.3 +11:08.9
33 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 3/3 F 16-19 0:38:20.0 +11:10.6
34 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:39:52.9 +12:43.5
35 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 2/3 M 10-12 0:40:05.8 +12:56.4
36 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:40:15.3 +13:05.9
37 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 6/7 M 50-59 0:40:17.5 +13:08.1
38 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:40:32.2 +13:22.8
39 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/5 M 30-39 0:41:43.3 +14:33.9
40 254 Brad Pretty Serious M 40-49 6/7 M 40-49 0:42:15.4 +15:06.0
41 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:42:44.1 +15:34.7
42 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/3 M 10-12 0:44:04.6 +16:55.2
43 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 7/7 M 40-49 0:44:26.3 +17:16.9
44 45 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 7/7 M 50-59 0:56:30.9 +29:21.5
45 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:58:34.7 +31:25.3
46 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:58:47.4 +31:38.0
DNF 8 Sarah McLean Serious F 13-15 * F 13-15 *** ***
DNF 101 Colton Woods Serious M 16-19 * M 16-19 *** ***
DNF 251 Don Goodard Serious M 60-69 * M 60-69 *** ***
DNF 352 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 * F 50-59 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:39:13.8  
2 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 M 40-49 0:39:33.2 +19.4
3 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:40:02.8 +49.0
4 144 Colton Bartholomew Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:41:17.8 +2:04.0
5 73 Scott Leonard Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:43:28.5 +4:14.7
6 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 M 50-59 0:43:59.2 +4:45.4
7 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 M 40-49 0:44:32.9 +5:19.1
8 214 Cooper de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:44:42.6 +5:28.8
9 285 Erica Leonard Gnarly F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:44:43.5 +5:29.7
10 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 M 40-49 0:45:05.8 +5:52.0
11 318 Bert Slessor Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:45:48.7 +6:34.9
12 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 M 40-49 0:46:20.9 +7:07.1
13 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:46:22.9 +7:09.1
14 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 M 40-49 0:46:36.6 +7:22.8
15 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 M 50-59 0:47:45.7 +8:31.9
16 274 Tristan Leynes Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 M 40-49 0:48:51.2 +9:37.4
17 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:49:45.1 +10:31.3
18 21 Tilson de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 0:50:02.6 +10:48.8
19 105 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:50:03.0 +10:49.2
20 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:50:16.5 +11:02.7
21 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 M 50-59 0:50:17.2 +11:03.4
22 299 Jonathon Stones Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:51:07.9 +11:54.1
23 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 M 40-49 0:51:08.5 +11:54.7
24 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 M 50-59 0:51:09.2 +11:55.4
25 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 M 50-59 0:55:03.9 +15:50.1
DNF 201 Lucas Turner Gnarly M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***
DNF 362 Brad Turner Gnarly M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 14 Theo DeGroote Cranked M 13-15 1/9 M 13-15 0:22:27.3  
2 44 Luke Valenti Cranked M 13-15 2/9 M 13-15 0:23:09.8 +42.5
3 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 1/12 M 10-12 0:23:45.1 +1:17.8
4 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:25:26.3 +2:59.0
5 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/9 M 13-15 0:25:54.7 +3:27.4
6 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Cranked M 13-15 4/9 M 13-15 0:25:56.3 +3:29.0
7 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:25:59.8 +3:32.5
8 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/1 M 50-59 0:26:24.1 +3:56.8
9 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 2/12 M 10-12 0:27:28.6 +5:01.3
10 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 0:28:02.5 +5:35.2
11 32 Rohen Mehta Cranked M 13-15 5/9 M 13-15 0:28:29.1 +6:01.8
12 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 0:28:37.9 +6:10.6
13 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 6/9 M 13-15 0:28:57.2 +6:29.9
14 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 7/9 M 13-15 0:29:04.0 +6:36.7
15 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:29:05.2 +6:37.9
16 469 Leighton Rowley Cranked M 13-15 8/9 M 13-15 0:29:16.3 +6:49.0
17 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 3/12 M 10-12 0:29:23.9 +6:56.6
18 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 4/12 M 10-12 0:29:33.0 +7:05.7
19 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 5/12 M 10-12 0:30:15.4 +7:48.1
20 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 6/12 M 10-12 0:30:59.9 +8:32.6
21 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:31:00.6 +8:33.3
22 125 Carter Leynes Cranked M 10-12 7/12 M 10-12 0:31:04.9 +8:37.6
23 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:31:05.7 +8:38.4
24 801 Ben Potter Cranked M 13-15 9/9 M 13-15 0:31:19.7 +8:52.4
25 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 0:33:10.5 +10:43.2
26 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 8/12 M 10-12 0:34:07.3 +11:40.0
27 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 9/12 M 10-12 0:34:20.3 +11:53.0
28 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:34:41.7 +12:14.4
29 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Cranked M 10-12 10/12 M 10-12 0:35:17.1 +12:49.8
30 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:35:59.3 +13:32.0
31 4 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 8-9 1/4 M 8-9 0:35:59.6 +13:32.3
32 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:37:04.1 +14:36.8
33 253 Ryder Scott Cranked M 8-9 2/4 M 8-9 0:37:30.8 +15:03.5
34 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 11/12 M 10-12 0:38:04.0 +15:36.7
35 108 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:39:29.9 +17:02.6
36 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 3/4 M 8-9 0:39:37.1 +17:09.8
37 802 Simon Gazzoli Cranked M 10-12 12/12 M 10-12 0:40:19.5 +17:52.2
38 98 Sia Mehta Cranked F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:42:25.4 +19:58.1
39 121 Holden Leynes Cranked M 8-9 4/4 M 8-9 0:47:16.0 +24:48.7
DNF 68 James Hilverda Cranked M 20-29 * M 20-29 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 804 Kevin Buset Fun M 10-12 1/10 M 10-12 0:16:58.7  
2 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/10 M 10-12 0:17:13.3 +14.6
3 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 1/10 M 8-9 0:18:07.6 +1:08.9
4 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 3/10 M 10-12 0:18:27.1 +1:28.4
5 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 4/10 M 10-12 0:18:54.1 +1:55.4
6 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 2/10 M 8-9 0:19:03.4 +2:04.7
7 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 3/10 M 8-9 0:19:29.2 +2:30.5
8 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 4/10 M 8-9 0:19:32.3 +2:33.6
9 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 5/10 M 10-12 0:19:51.7 +2:53.0
10 249 Ehikve Alemonta Fun M 10-12 6/10 M 10-12 0:20:34.0 +3:35.3
11 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 5/10 M 8-9 0:20:44.1 +3:45.4
12 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/5 F 8-9 0:21:14.0 +4:15.3
13 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/5 M 1-7 0:21:34.4 +4:35.7
14 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 7/10 M 10-12 0:21:44.6 +4:45.9
15 198 Cameron Dunlop Fun M 10-12 8/10 M 10-12 0:22:58.3 +5:59.6
16 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 2/5 M 1-7 0:23:13.6 +6:14.9
17 810 Ryan Myles Fun M 1-7 3/5 M 1-7 0:23:48.8 +6:50.1
18 15 Hunter Sharp Fun M 8-9 6/10 M 8-9 0:26:06.8 +9:08.1
19 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/10 M 10-12 0:26:43.3 +9:44.6
20 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 0:26:43.6 +9:44.9
21 129 Xander Hoffsuemuer Fun M 8-9 7/10 M 8-9 0:26:46.1 +9:47.4
22 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 8/10 M 8-9 0:26:46.7 +9:48.0
23 158 Sophie Hoffsuemuer Fun F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:26:48.8 +9:50.1
24 806 Emmet Clark Fun M 10-12 10/10 M 10-12 0:26:53.2 +9:54.5
25 808 Chuck Kelly Fun M 8-9 9/10 M 8-9 0:26:55.2 +9:56.5
26 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 2/5 F 8-9 0:27:59.6 +11:00.9
27 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 3/5 F 8-9 0:28:13.8 +11:15.1
28 803 Callum Mucklow Fun M 1-7 4/5 M 1-7 0:28:59.5 +12:00.8
29 825 Owen Clark Fun M 8-9 10/10 M 8-9 0:29:49.6 +12:50.9
30 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:30:14.3 +13:15.6
31 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 4/5 F 8-9 0:34:16.9 +17:18.2
32 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 5/5 M 1-7 0:44:25.6 +27:26.9
33 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 5/5 F 8-9 0:45:25.7 +28:27.0
DNF 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 809 Thomas Claassen Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:10:39.5  
2 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 1/7 M 1-7 0:10:42.7 +3.2
3 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/7 M 1-7 0:10:43.1 +3.6
4 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 3/7 M 1-7 0:10:45.4 +5.9
5 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:12:39.4 +1:59.9
6 812 Jake Martel Sprockids M 1-7 4/7 M 1-7 0:13:33.9 +2:54.4
7 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/7 M 1-7 0:14:18.3 +3:38.8
8 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 6/7 M 1-7 0:15:35.2 +4:55.7
9 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:16:02.4 +5:22.9
10 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:16:04.8 +5:25.3
11 811 Theo Kelly Sprockids M 1-7 7/7 M 1-7 0:21:47.4 +11:07.9
DNF 805 Finn Clark Sprockids M 8-9 * M 8-9 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4