Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 11 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 11

Date: Jul 11, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Bikeland, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 214 Cooper de Haan Radical M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:58:47.7  
2 21 Tilson de Haan Radical M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 0:58:48.0 +0.3
3 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 1/7 M 40-49 0:59:20.2 +32.5
4 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 1:01:42.4 +2:54.7
5 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 2/7 M 40-49 1:02:57.0 +4:09.3
6 132 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 3/7 M 40-49 1:04:11.3 +5:23.6
7 248 Keith MacKinnon Radical M 40-49 4/7 M 40-49 1:04:12.9 +5:25.2
8 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 5/7 M 40-49 1:04:15.8 +5:28.1
9 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 6/7 M 40-49 1:07:28.9 +8:41.2
10 369 Isabella Holmgren Radical F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 1:09:00.0 +10:12.3
11 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 7/7 M 40-49 1:09:00.9 +10:13.2
DNF 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:29:13.4  
2 26 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 1/3 M 16-19 0:29:31.9 +18.5
3 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 1/5 M 10-12 0:31:25.0 +2:11.6
4 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 1/8 M 50-59 0:31:43.0 +2:29.6
5 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/3 M 16-19 0:32:25.9 +3:12.5
6 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 1/8 M 40-49 0:33:24.2 +4:10.8
7 270 Jason Duffy Serious M 30-39 1/6 M 30-39 0:33:35.2 +4:21.8
8 11 Rob Visser Serious M 50-59 2/8 M 50-59 0:33:57.3 +4:43.9
9 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 3/8 M 50-59 0:33:59.2 +4:45.8
10 210 Elli Clark Serious F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:34:11.1 +4:57.7
11 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:34:18.2 +5:04.8
12 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:34:34.8 +5:21.4
13 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 2/6 M 30-39 0:34:46.0 +5:32.6
14 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 2/8 M 40-49 0:35:08.5 +5:55.1
15 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 4/8 M 50-59 0:35:41.1 +6:27.7
16 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:36:04.9 +6:51.5
17 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:36:05.7 +6:52.3
18 80 Chris Zimmermann Serious M 30-39 3/6 M 30-39 0:36:25.3 +7:11.9
19 103 Terrence Brown Serious M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:36:29.3 +7:15.9
20 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:36:37.6 +7:24.2
21 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 4/6 M 30-39 0:37:02.0 +7:48.6
22 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 3/8 M 40-49 0:37:11.8 +7:58.4
23 37 Cameron Knox Serious M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:37:44.7 +8:31.3
24 275 Darryl Lancaster Serious M 40-49 4/8 M 40-49 0:37:49.7 +8:36.3
25 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 5/8 M 50-59 0:38:12.3 +8:58.9
26 32 Rohen Mehta Serious M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:38:35.2 +9:21.8
27 469 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:38:45.6 +9:32.2
28 443 John Leliveld Serious M 50-59 6/8 M 50-59 0:38:47.6 +9:34.2
29 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 2/5 M 10-12 0:39:16.9 +10:03.5
30 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 5/6 M 30-39 0:39:34.3 +10:20.9
31 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/5 M 10-12 0:39:40.5 +10:27.1
32 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:39:41.3 +10:27.9
33 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 7/8 M 50-59 0:39:46.4 +10:33.0
34 250 Robert Lee Serious M 50-59 8/8 M 50-59 0:39:50.2 +10:36.8
35 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 6/6 M 30-39 0:39:51.1 +10:37.7
36 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:40:23.8 +11:10.4
37 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 3/3 M 16-19 0:40:44.5 +11:31.1
38 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 4/5 M 10-12 0:42:31.4 +13:18.0
39 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 5/8 M 40-49 0:42:34.2 +13:20.8
40 273 Rob Meeuwse Serious M 40-49 6/8 M 40-49 0:43:10.7 +13:57.3
41 254 Brad Pretty Serious M 40-49 7/8 M 40-49 0:45:12.2 +15:58.8
42 255 Matt Spak Serious M 40-49 8/8 M 40-49 0:46:10.4 +16:57.0
43 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:47:18.4 +18:05.0
44 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 5/5 M 10-12 0:51:10.0 +21:56.6
45 277 Adam Gill Serious M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:52:04.9 +22:51.5
DNF 14 Theo DeGroote Serious M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 * F 30-39 *** ***
DNF 411 Tristan Spurr Serious M 30-39 * M 30-39 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/4 M 16-19 0:39:22.6  
2 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 2/4 M 16-19 0:39:25.4 +2.8
3 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 3/4 M 16-19 0:39:45.0 +22.4
4 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:42:02.0 +2:39.4
5 73 Scott Leonard Gnarly M 16-19 4/4 M 16-19 0:42:44.0 +3:21.4
6 262 Owen  Clark Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:42:57.5 +3:34.9
7 261 Greg Clark Gnarly M 50-59 1/8 M 50-59 0:43:50.0 +4:27.4
8 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 2/8 M 50-59 0:44:43.0 +5:20.4
9 229 Denver Poole Gnarly M 30-39 1/4 M 30-39 0:45:59.8 +6:37.2
10 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 2/4 M 30-39 0:46:13.7 +6:51.1
11 318 Bert Slessor Gnarly M 30-39 3/4 M 30-39 0:46:32.5 +7:09.9
12 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:47:21.0 +7:58.4
13 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 3/8 M 50-59 0:47:28.6 +8:06.0
14 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:48:29.5 +9:06.9
15 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 0:48:52.5 +9:29.9
16 16 Kelly Lawson Gnarly F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:48:56.4 +9:33.8
17 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 4/4 M 30-39 0:49:44.2 +10:21.6
18 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 4/8 M 50-59 0:50:34.0 +11:11.4
19 22 Cody Love Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:50:37.2 +11:14.6
20 504 Sierra MacDonald Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:51:01.1 +11:38.5
21 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 5/8 M 50-59 0:51:50.2 +12:27.6
22 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:52:01.8 +12:39.2
23 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 0:52:02.8 +12:40.2
24 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 0:52:03.6 +12:41.0
25 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 6/8 M 50-59 0:52:06.8 +12:44.2
26 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 7/8 M 50-59 0:52:30.2 +13:07.6
27 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 8/8 M 50-59 0:52:30.6 +13:08.0
28 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:55:12.8 +15:50.2
29 502 Sully MacDonald Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:56:56.6 +17:34.0
30 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 0:56:58.2 +17:35.6
DNF 5 Don  Gain Gnarly M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 105 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 545 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 44 Luke Valenti Cranked M 13-15 1/6 M 13-15 0:22:30.3  
2 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 1/9 M 10-12 0:24:50.1 +2:19.8
3 409 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 1/2 F 13-15 0:25:05.4 +2:35.1
4 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/6 M 40-49 0:25:32.8 +3:02.5
5 263 Jamie Herbst Cranked M 40-49 2/6 M 40-49 0:25:47.2 +3:16.9
6 20 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 2/6 M 13-15 0:25:48.4 +3:18.1
7 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/6 M 13-15 0:26:06.2 +3:35.9
8 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:26:27.4 +3:57.1
9 266 Orrin Bowser Cranked M 50-59 1/4 M 50-59 0:26:36.5 +4:06.2
10 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 2/9 M 10-12 0:26:44.4 +4:14.1
11 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Cranked M 13-15 4/6 M 13-15 0:26:53.2 +4:22.9
12 328 Gus Degroote Cranked M 10-12 3/9 M 10-12 0:26:55.4 +4:25.1
13 271 David Knox Cranked M 40-49 3/6 M 40-49 0:27:16.7 +4:46.4
14 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:28:00.6 +5:30.3
15 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/4 M 50-59 0:28:17.9 +5:47.6
16 172 Harris Jaenicke Cranked M 10-12 4/9 M 10-12 0:29:09.9 +6:39.6
17 8 Sarah McLean Cranked F 13-15 2/2 F 13-15 0:29:15.6 +6:45.3
18 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:29:26.7 +6:56.4
19 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/2 F 20-29 0:29:28.9 +6:58.6
20 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 4/6 M 40-49 0:29:53.1 +7:22.8
21 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 5/9 M 10-12 0:30:14.8 +7:44.5
22 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/4 F 10-12 0:30:59.1 +8:28.8
23 56 Mark Sternberg Cranked M 50-59 3/4 M 50-59 0:31:00.3 +8:30.0
24 314 Alistair Knox Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:31:09.8 +8:39.5
25 829 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 6/9 M 10-12 0:31:30.9 +9:00.6
26 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:31:34.6 +9:04.3
27 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 7/9 M 10-12 0:31:53.8 +9:23.5
28 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 4/4 M 50-59 0:31:54.3 +9:24.0
29 201 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 8/9 M 10-12 0:31:55.5 +9:25.2
30 164 Andrew Valler Cranked M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:32:21.2 +9:50.9
31 117 Ethan Astri Cranked M 13-15 5/6 M 13-15 0:32:24.7 +9:54.4
32 136 Frank Astri Cranked M 40-49 5/6 M 40-49 0:32:29.2 +9:58.9
33 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Cranked M 10-12 9/9 M 10-12 0:33:02.4 +10:32.1
34 267 Jenn Jackson Cranked F 20-29 2/2 F 20-29 0:33:03.6 +10:33.3
35 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 6/6 M 40-49 0:33:07.6 +10:37.3
36 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 2/4 F 10-12 0:34:21.4 +11:51.1
37 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:34:49.6 +12:19.3
38 823 Ty Thompson Cranked M 8-9 1/2 M 8-9 0:35:17.8 +12:47.5
39 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 3/4 F 10-12 0:35:20.0 +12:49.7
40 827 Jasper Young Cranked M 13-15 6/6 M 13-15 0:38:59.1 +16:28.8
41 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 2/2 M 8-9 0:42:23.5 +19:53.2
42 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 4/4 F 10-12 0:42:27.4 +19:57.1
43 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:42:49.1 +20:18.8
44 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:49:54.5 +27:24.2
DNF 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 * M 30-39 *** ***
DNF 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 405 Carl Degroote Fun M 8-9 1/14 M 8-9 0:17:05.5  
2 70 Ewan Verheyen Fun M 10-12 1/10 M 10-12 0:17:10.9 +5.4
3 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 2/14 M 8-9 0:17:32.0 +26.5
4 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 3/14 M 8-9 0:18:21.4 +1:15.9
5 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 4/14 M 8-9 0:18:39.2 +1:33.7
6 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 2/10 M 10-12 0:18:52.0 +1:46.5
7 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 5/14 M 8-9 0:19:04.1 +1:58.6
8 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 6/14 M 8-9 0:19:07.9 +2:02.4
9 264 Connor Hill Fun M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:19:15.8 +2:10.3
10 268 Craig Hill Fun M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 0:19:30.8 +2:25.3
11 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 3/10 M 10-12 0:19:31.1 +2:25.6
12 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 4/10 M 10-12 0:19:37.5 +2:32.0
13 176 Grayson Franks Fun M 10-12 5/10 M 10-12 0:19:40.7 +2:35.2
14 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 7/14 M 8-9 0:19:41.0 +2:35.5
15 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/10 F 8-9 0:19:41.8 +2:36.3
16 231 Kyle Pretty Fun M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 0:19:49.5 +2:44.0
17 118 Julia Lehmann Fun F 8-9 2/10 F 8-9 0:19:53.4 +2:47.9
18 253 Ryder Scott Fun M 8-9 8/14 M 8-9 0:20:10.2 +3:04.7
19 249 Ehikve Alemonta Fun M 10-12 6/10 M 10-12 0:20:13.9 +3:08.4
20 269 Liam Thomson Fun F 10-12 1/4 F 10-12 0:21:21.8 +4:16.3
21 287 Garrett Dunlop Fun M 10-12 7/10 M 10-12 0:21:30.5 +4:25.0
22 159 Sofia Marques Fun F 10-12 2/4 F 10-12 0:21:32.2 +4:26.7
23 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 8/10 M 10-12 0:22:30.1 +5:24.6
24 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/3 M 1-7 0:22:31.8 +5:26.3
25 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 2/3 M 1-7 0:22:46.3 +5:40.8
26 830 Nolyn Houben Fun F 8-9 3/10 F 8-9 0:22:47.0 +5:41.5
27 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 4/10 F 8-9 0:23:04.1 +5:58.6
28 343 Luca Timpano Fun M 8-9 9/14 M 8-9 0:23:52.2 +6:46.7
29 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/10 M 10-12 0:25:27.6 +8:22.1
30 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:25:28.3 +8:22.8
31 831 Theo Vigar Fun M 8-9 10/14 M 8-9 0:25:51.9 +8:46.4
32 15 Hunter Sharp Fun M 8-9 11/14 M 8-9 0:25:52.4 +8:46.9
33 259 Neil Thomson Fun M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:25:57.0 +8:51.5
34 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 5/10 F 8-9 0:26:03.3 +8:57.8
35 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 12/14 M 8-9 0:26:49.2 +9:43.7
36 832 Aiden Stoutt Fun M 8-9 13/14 M 8-9 0:27:04.8 +9:59.3
37 265 Josie Degroote Fun F 1-7 1/2 F 1-7 0:27:24.6 +10:19.1
38 828 Clover Young Fun F 10-12 3/4 F 10-12 0:27:51.7 +10:46.2
39 245 Virginia Thompson Fun F 8-9 6/10 F 8-9 0:29:33.3 +12:27.8
40 258 Juliana Thompson Fun F 1-7 2/2 F 1-7 0:29:40.5 +12:35.0
41 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 4/4 F 10-12 0:29:56.1 +12:50.6
42 821 Drake Robinson Fun M 8-9 14/14 M 8-9 0:30:08.9 +13:03.4
43 824 Simon Stegenga Fun M 10-12 10/10 M 10-12 0:30:09.8 +13:04.3
44 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 3/3 M 1-7 0:30:10.8 +13:05.3
45 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 7/10 F 8-9 0:31:00.0 +13:54.5
46 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 8/10 F 8-9 0:33:00.2 +15:54.7
47 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 9/10 F 8-9 0:39:43.2 +22:37.7
48 126 Juliana Grant Fun F 8-9 10/10 F 8-9 0:40:20.7 +23:15.2
DNF 822 Cole Mather Fun M 8-9 * M 8-9 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 13 Isaac Corbin Sprockids M 1-7 1/8 M 1-7 0:10:15.3  
2 819 Jacob Stevens Sprockids M 1-7 2/8 M 1-7 0:11:04.9 +49.6
3 66 Hannah Lehmann Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 F 1-7 0:11:17.5 +1:02.2
4 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 3/8 M 1-7 0:12:04.4 +1:49.1
5 522 Edward Hewitt Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:12:04.7 +1:49.4
6 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 4/8 M 1-7 0:12:13.3 +1:58.0
7 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:13:56.8 +3:41.5
8 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/8 M 1-7 0:14:42.8 +4:27.5
9 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 6/8 M 1-7 0:16:12.4 +5:57.1
10 395 Sophie Oulton Sprockids M 1-7 7/8 M 1-7 0:24:20.0 +14:04.7
11 276 Reed Oulton Sprockids M 1-7 8/8 M 1-7 0:25:01.0 +14:45.7
12 272 Avery Saunders Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 F 1-7 0:34:21.1 +24:05.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4