Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 18 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 18

Date: Jul 18, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Velocity, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 39 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:54:50.5  
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Radical M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:55:11.2 +20.7
3 300 Avery Gervais Radical M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:56:51.6 +2:01.1
4 214 Cooper de Haan Radical M 10-12 1/1 M 10-12 0:57:34.1 +2:43.6
5 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 1:03:05.7 +8:15.2
6 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 1:04:36.8 +9:46.3
DNF 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:29:39.5  
2 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/6 M 30-39 0:29:45.5 +6.0
3 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:30:38.3 +58.8
4 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 1/9 M 40-49 0:31:09.6 +1:30.1
5 411 Tristan Spurr Serious M 30-39 2/6 M 30-39 0:31:30.1 +1:50.6
6 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:32:22.9 +2:43.4
7 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 2/9 M 40-49 0:32:28.6 +2:49.1
8 270 Jason Duffy Serious M 30-39 3/6 M 30-39 0:32:55.6 +3:16.1
9 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 3/9 M 40-49 0:32:57.3 +3:17.8
10 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:33:19.9 +3:40.4
11 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:33:23.0 +3:43.5
12 501 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:33:56.0 +4:16.5
13 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 1/6 M 50-59 0:34:00.1 +4:20.6
14 502 Sully MacDonald Serious M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:34:19.9 +4:40.4
15 275 Darryl Lancaster Serious M 40-49 4/9 M 40-49 0:34:23.5 +4:44.0
16 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/6 M 50-59 0:34:34.4 +4:54.9
17 503 Dan MacDonald Serious M 40-49 5/9 M 40-49 0:34:36.7 +4:57.2
18 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 3/6 M 50-59 0:34:40.0 +5:00.5
19 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 6/9 M 40-49 0:35:37.9 +5:58.4
20 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 4/6 M 30-39 0:35:58.9 +6:19.4
21 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 7/9 M 40-49 0:36:15.7 +6:36.2
22 292 Nathan Jackson Serious M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:36:26.5 +6:47.0
23 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 4/6 M 50-59 0:38:46.1 +9:06.6
24 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 1/6 M 10-12 0:39:00.4 +9:20.9
25 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 2/6 M 10-12 0:39:10.4 +9:30.9
26 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 3/6 M 10-12 0:39:12.1 +9:32.6
27 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:39:19.4 +9:39.9
28 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/6 M 30-39 0:39:52.1 +10:12.6
29 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 6/6 M 30-39 0:39:53.2 +10:13.7
30 172 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 4/6 M 10-12 0:39:55.1 +10:15.6
31 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:40:20.6 +10:41.1
32 201 Lucas Turner Serious M 10-12 5/6 M 10-12 0:42:32.2 +12:52.7
33 273 Rob Meeuwse Serious M 40-49 8/9 M 40-49 0:42:33.3 +12:53.8
34 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 5/6 M 50-59 0:42:52.3 +13:12.8
35 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 9/9 M 40-49 0:43:37.4 +13:57.9
36 53 Rob Fex Serious M 50-59 6/6 M 50-59 0:44:12.6 +14:33.1
37 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:45:25.7 +15:46.2
38 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 1/1 F 30-39 0:46:36.4 +16:56.9
39 306 Ryan Turner Serious M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:47:55.1 +18:15.6
40 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 6/6 M 10-12 0:49:06.6 +19:27.1
41 352 Liza Parry Serious F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:52:39.5 +23:00.0
DNF 32 Rohen Mehta Serious M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:40:39.0  
2 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:41:46.2 +1:07.2
3 295 Jack Cietlos Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:42:30.4 +1:51.4
4 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 M 40-49 0:42:54.9 +2:15.9
5 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 M 30-39 0:44:11.0 +3:32.0
6 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 M 40-49 0:44:37.0 +3:58.0
7 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 M 50-59 0:44:56.0 +4:17.0
8 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 M 40-49 0:45:18.3 +4:39.3
9 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 M 50-59 0:46:49.5 +6:10.5
10 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 M 50-59 0:48:33.7 +7:54.7
11 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 M 40-49 0:49:41.7 +9:02.7
12 217 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 M 40-49 0:51:52.6 +11:13.6
13 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:52:25.0 +11:46.0
14 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 M 40-49 0:52:40.9 +12:01.9
15 68 James Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:54:00.8 +13:21.8
16 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:54:30.5 +13:51.5
17 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 M 50-59 0:55:01.8 +14:22.8
18 215 Alan Mallory Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 M 30-39 0:57:03.5 +16:24.5
19 45 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 M 50-59 0:59:08.9 +18:29.9
20 444 Sarah Vurma Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 1:01:56.4 +21:17.4
21 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 M 40-49 1:04:27.4 +23:48.4
DNF 247 Theron Inglis Gnarly M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Cranked M 13-15 1/8 M 13-15 0:24:09.2  
2 545 Milo Nixon Cranked M 13-15 2/8 M 13-15 0:24:21.7 +12.5
3 21 Tilson de Haan Cranked M 10-12 1/12 M 10-12 0:24:29.1 +19.9
4 11 Rob Visser Cranked M 50-59 1/3 M 50-59 0:25:16.7 +1:07.5
5 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:25:21.2 +1:12.0
6 103 Terrence Brown Cranked M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:25:36.9 +1:27.7
7 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:25:43.3 +1:34.1
8 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 3/8 M 13-15 0:26:23.1 +2:13.9
9 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:27:15.5 +3:06.3
10 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:27:18.2 +3:09.0
11 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/3 M 50-59 0:27:27.9 +3:18.7
12 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 2/12 M 10-12 0:27:28.6 +3:19.4
13 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:27:44.1 +3:34.9
14 250 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 3/3 M 50-59 0:28:09.7 +4:00.5
15 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 0:28:12.2 +4:03.0
16 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 3/12 M 10-12 0:28:34.0 +4:24.8
17 359 Jude Leynes Cranked M 13-15 4/8 M 13-15 0:28:35.9 +4:26.7
18 185 Jared Otterman Cranked M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 0:28:37.8 +4:28.6
19 119 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:28:39.0 +4:29.8
20 293 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 13-15 5/8 M 13-15 0:28:49.8 +4:40.6
21 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:28:56.9 +4:47.7
22 37 Cameron Knox Cranked M 13-15 6/8 M 13-15 0:29:09.1 +4:59.9
23 281 Eric McFadden Cranked M 13-15 7/8 M 13-15 0:29:16.9 +5:07.7
24 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 4/12 M 10-12 0:29:25.8 +5:16.6
25 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:29:32.3 +5:23.1
26 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:29:51.4 +5:42.2
27 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 5/12 M 10-12 0:30:15.4 +6:06.2
28 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 6/12 M 10-12 0:30:27.6 +6:18.4
29 125 Carter Leynes Cranked M 10-12 7/12 M 10-12 0:30:53.0 +6:43.8
30 297 Dominic Blackwell Cranked M 13-15 8/8 M 13-15 0:31:00.9 +6:51.7
31 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 8/12 M 10-12 0:31:26.2 +7:17.0
32 190 Kate Leynes Cranked F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:31:29.6 +7:20.4
33 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Cranked M 10-12 9/12 M 10-12 0:31:30.2 +7:21.0
34 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 0:32:03.7 +7:54.5
35 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:32:33.6 +8:24.4
36 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 10/12 M 10-12 0:32:47.6 +8:38.4
37 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:33:02.0 +8:52.8
38 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:33:06.0 +8:56.8
39 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:34:59.6 +10:50.4
40 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 11/12 M 10-12 0:35:49.5 +11:40.3
41 193 Charlie Carpenter Cranked M 10-12 12/12 M 10-12 0:36:07.9 +11:58.7
42 13 Isaac Corbin Cranked M 1-7 1/1 M 1-7 0:40:11.1 +16:01.9
43 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:41:15.7 +17:06.5
44 121 Holden Leynes Cranked M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:52:47.9 +28:38.7

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/13 M 8-9 0:17:19.6  
2 829 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 1/9 M 10-12 0:17:44.8 +25.2
3 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 2/13 M 8-9 0:18:02.1 +42.5
4 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/9 M 10-12 0:18:21.6 +1:02.0
5 296 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:18:24.9 +1:05.3
6 290 Craig Hill Fun M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:18:37.1 +1:17.5
7 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 3/9 M 10-12 0:18:37.5 +1:17.9
8 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 3/13 M 8-9 0:18:39.3 +1:19.7
9 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 4/9 M 10-12 0:19:03.1 +1:43.5
10 289 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 5/9 M 10-12 0:19:04.8 +1:45.2
11 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/13 M 8-9 0:19:42.3 +2:22.7
12 249 Ehikve Alemonta Fun M 10-12 6/9 M 10-12 0:19:54.0 +2:34.4
13 294 Will Raymer Fun M 8-9 5/13 M 8-9 0:20:11.9 +2:52.3
14 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 6/13 M 8-9 0:20:32.1 +3:12.5
15 367 Josh Olech Fun M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:21:14.2 +3:54.6
16 242 Sam Matukas Fun M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:21:23.2 +4:03.6
17 846 Derek Duggan Fun M 8-9 7/13 M 8-9 0:21:56.2 +4:36.6
18 838 Tristan Liokowski Fun M 8-9 8/13 M 8-9 0:22:01.2 +4:41.6
19 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/4 F 8-9 0:22:06.6 +4:47.0
20 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 7/9 M 10-12 0:22:08.6 +4:49.0
21 333 Erik Vurma Fun M 10-12 8/9 M 10-12 0:22:28.8 +5:09.2
22 106 Pierson Lankin Fun M 1-7 1/4 M 1-7 0:23:00.4 +5:40.8
23 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 2/4 M 1-7 0:23:15.4 +5:55.8
24 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 2/4 F 8-9 0:23:17.8 +5:58.2
25 499 Nick Strampel Fun M 8-9 9/13 M 8-9 0:23:49.0 +6:29.4
26 15 Hunter Sharp Fun M 8-9 10/13 M 8-9 0:25:09.2 +7:49.6
27 157 Dylan Cadieux Fun M 8-9 11/13 M 8-9 0:25:14.9 +7:55.3
28 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 1/4 F 10-12 0:25:58.4 +8:38.8
29 843 Alyssa Yardy Fun F 10-12 2/4 F 10-12 0:26:15.9 +8:56.3
30 836 Kash Marles Fun M 8-9 12/13 M 8-9 0:26:19.8 +9:00.2
31 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/9 M 10-12 0:26:40.5 +9:20.9
32 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:26:44.2 +9:24.6
33 282 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 3/4 F 8-9 0:27:07.5 +9:47.9
34 57 Ryan Smith Fun M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:27:08.1 +9:48.5
35 278 Samara Moritz Fun F 10-12 3/4 F 10-12 0:27:28.9 +10:09.3
36 854 Brycen Fomenko Fun M 8-9 13/13 M 8-9 0:28:22.3 +11:02.7
37 845 Marley Wonta Fun F 10-12 4/4 F 10-12 0:28:26.7 +11:07.1
38 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 3/4 M 1-7 0:29:43.9 +12:24.3
39 841 Jax Mcleod Fun M 1-7 4/4 M 1-7 0:31:37.5 +14:17.9
40 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 4/4 F 8-9 0:33:19.9 +16:00.3
41 844 Arabella McFarland Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:36:33.4 +19:13.8

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Sprockids F 8-9 1/5 F 8-9 0:09:12.6  
2 847 Justin Liokowiski Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 M 1-7 0:09:35.2 +22.6
3 88 Nadine Ackert Sprockids F 8-9 2/5 F 8-9 0:09:55.8 +43.2
4 819 Jacob Stevens Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 M 1-7 0:10:41.6 +1:29.0
5 200 Autumn Prior Sprockids F 8-9 3/5 F 8-9 0:10:52.8 +1:40.2
6 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 M 1-7 0:10:54.2 +1:41.6
7 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 M 1-7 0:10:55.5 +1:42.9
8 288 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 M 10-12 0:11:55.3 +2:42.7
9 842 Tristan Binns Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 M 1-7 0:12:09.4 +2:56.8
10 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 4/5 F 8-9 0:13:06.8 +3:54.2
11 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 5/5 F 8-9 0:13:52.6 +4:40.0
12 500 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 M 1-7 0:14:08.3 +4:55.7
DNF 280 Kari Moritz Sprockids F 8-9 * F 8-9 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4