2018 Sport Chek Kamloops Marathon | Zone4.ca



2018 Sport Chek Kamloops Marathon 

Date: Jul 22, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Kamloops BC
 

 

Marathon Male 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Time Time Diff
1 156 Ian McKinley M 35-39 Full 1/7 2:43:11.3 2:43:14.8  
2 175 Josh Guenther M 25-29 Full 1/3 2:46:16.9 2:46:21.4 +3:06.6
3 110 Eric Tommasini M 25-29 Full 2/3 2:46:51.8 2:46:56.3 +3:41.5
4 173 Tatsuya Hatachi M 50-54 Full 1/2 2:51:12.4 2:51:16.9 +8:02.1
5 107 Marcus Allen M 25-29 Full 3/3 2:52:35.0 2:52:39.4 +9:24.6
6 154 Lonnie Matsuno M 55-59 Full 1/8 2:52:41.0 2:52:46.5 +9:31.7
7 153 Tyler Rogers M 30-34 Full 1/9 2:56:00.6 2:56:06.1 +12:51.3
8 185 Dave Stephens M 55-59 Full 2/8 2:58:33.2 2:58:37.7 +15:22.9
9 181 Christopher Linstead M 30-34 Full 2/9 3:02:49.2 3:02:54.6 +19:39.8
10 159 Gord Humphrey M 40-44 Full 1/7 3:09:43.4 3:09:53.9 +26:39.1
11 151 Mike Huber M 40-44 Full 2/7 3:14:17.6 3:14:27.0 +31:12.2
12 190 William Blundell M 45-49 Full 1/6 3:26:47.8 3:27:05.3 +43:50.5
13 131 Chris Larouche M 50-54 Full 2/2 3:27:45.4 3:28:02.9 +44:48.1
14 192 Phil Bouffard M 35-39 Full 2/7 3:30:21.5 3:30:27.0 +47:12.2
15 141 Hardial  Singh Athwal M 60-64 Full 1/5 3:31:07.1 3:31:19.6 +48:04.8
16 182 Dale Forner M 55-59 Full 3/8 3:32:25.7 3:32:35.2 +49:20.4
17 191 Ken Skea M 60-64 Full 2/5 3:34:39.8 3:34:51.3 +51:36.5
18 180 Dennis Lum M 55-59 Full 4/8 3:37:10.1 3:38:01.6 +54:46.8
19 177 Allan Mock M 55-59 Full 5/8 3:38:06.8 3:38:36.3 +55:21.5
20 117 Kevin Wiens M 45-49 Full 2/6 3:40:41.1 3:41:03.6 +57:48.8
21 168 Quinn McCawley M 20-24 Full 1/2 3:40:54.9 3:41:06.4 +57:51.6
22 176 Drew Markham M 60-64 Full 3/5 3:44:04.9 3:44:16.3 +1:01:01.5
23 125 Jesse Lavigne M 35-39 Full 3/7 3:44:30.7 3:45:05.2 +1:01:50.4
24 121 Jody Gelowitz M 40-44 Full 3/7 3:46:29.6 3:46:39.0 +1:03:24.2
25 142 Grant Finnighan M 55-59 Full 6/8 3:45:59.3 3:46:43.7 +1:03:28.9
26 134 Torn Grabi M 40-44 Full 4/7 3:52:18.5 3:52:53.9 +1:09:39.1
27 140 Sheridan Walker M 45-49 Full 3/6 3:53:44.1 3:54:00.5 +1:10:45.7
28 189 Sam Dyck M 20-24 Full 2/2 3:54:57.8 3:55:03.3 +1:11:48.5
29 112 Matt Slykhuis M 35-39 Full 4/7 3:56:54.9 3:57:15.3 +1:14:00.5
30 102 Curt Foidart M 35-39 Full 5/7 4:02:21.7 4:02:43.1 +1:19:28.3
31 143 Tyler Pawlowsky M 30-34 Full 3/9 4:03:08.3 4:03:19.8 +1:20:05.0
32 174 Jaspinder Sandhu M 35-39 Full 6/7 4:03:44.6 4:04:18.1 +1:21:03.3
33 145 Zhao Kun Arthur Zhang M 35-39 Full 7/7 4:07:47.6 4:08:50.1 +1:25:35.3
34 129 Justin Woitas M 30-34 Full 4/9 4:10:46.5 4:11:05.0 +1:27:50.2
35 113 Jose Alejo Tubuhan M 45-49 Full 4/6 4:17:56.0 4:18:05.4 +1:34:50.6
36 187 Jeff LaPlante M 55-59 Full 7/8 4:20:33.1 4:20:55.5 +1:37:40.7
37 162 Jeff Laird M 40-44 Full 5/7 4:21:59.6 4:22:26.1 +1:39:11.3
38 120 Tyler Smid M 30-34 Full 5/9 4:23:23.4 4:23:34.8 +1:40:20.0
39 160 Peter Prochotsky M 30-34 Full 6/9 4:23:51.2 4:24:13.6 +1:40:58.8
40 169 James Wilson M 55-59 Full 8/8 4:27:21.3 4:27:26.8 +1:44:12.0
41 178 Weibin Wang M 30-34 Full 7/9 4:27:37.6 4:28:07.1 +1:44:52.3
42 164 Patrick Stobie M 45-49 Full 5/6 4:34:51.8 4:35:15.2 +1:52:00.4
43 123 Elwood Delaney M 30-34 Full 8/9 4:35:04.2 4:35:19.7 +1:52:04.9
44 124 Timothy Tsuji M 40-44 Full 6/7 4:38:55.0 4:39:13.4 +1:55:58.6
45 158 Kev McElligott M 30-34 Full 9/9 4:47:35.8 4:48:30.3 +2:05:15.5
46 171 Roger Turner M 45-49 Full 6/6 5:11:49.4 5:12:32.8 +2:29:18.0
47 104 Thomas Rogall M 60-64 Full 4/5 5:13:32.9 5:14:00.3 +2:30:45.5
48 157 Matthew Stranach M 40-44 Full 7/7 5:16:21.8 5:16:45.3 +2:33:30.5
49 166 Rob McWilliam M 65-69 Full 1/3 5:24:04.8 5:24:24.2 +2:41:09.4
50 135 Marty Sharp M 60-64 Full 5/5 5:37:39.9 5:37:55.2 +2:54:40.4
51 103 Richard Mansfield M 65-69 Full 2/3 5:50:52.0 5:51:19.4 +3:08:04.6
52 144 Jim Allen M 65-69 Full 3/3 6:13:46.0 6:14:16.4 +3:31:01.6

Marathon Female 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Time Time Diff
1 179 Rika Hatachi F 50-54 Full 1/4 3:13:37.6 3:13:43.0  
2 194 Joanna Brewer F 40-44 Full 1/2 3:28:28.5 3:28:49.0 +15:06.0
3 183 Tess Feather F 35-39 Full 1/5 3:36:11.7 3:36:21.2 +22:38.2
4 147 Sarah Gerrish F 30-34 Full 1/4 3:44:39.8 3:44:56.2 +31:13.2
5 193 Joanne Wild F 50-54 Full 2/4 3:50:15.9 3:50:43.4 +37:00.4
6 137 Giovanna Brownlee F 35-39 Full 2/5 3:55:39.7 3:55:49.1 +42:06.1
7 184 Karen Nelson F 50-54 Full 3/4 4:00:45.6 4:01:12.1 +47:29.1
8 133 Keira Fika F 25-29 Full 1/2 4:04:41.3 4:05:11.7 +51:28.7
9 111 Jillien Humphrey F 40-44 Full 2/2 4:05:20.0 4:05:29.5 +51:46.5
10 138 Rossi Wiltse F 35-39 Full 3/5 4:14:52.8 4:15:28.3 +1:01:45.3
11 119 Shirley Koster F 65-69 Full 1/1 4:18:51.8 4:19:54.3 +1:06:11.3
12 122 Vanessa McLean F 45-49 Full 1/3 4:20:13.8 4:20:24.3 +1:06:41.3
13 161 Cassidy Prochotsky F 30-34 Full 2/4 4:23:54.8 4:24:15.3 +1:10:32.3
14 101 Tracy Voorthuyzen F 55-59 Full 1/3 4:23:59.8 4:24:21.3 +1:10:38.3
15 186 Lucia Ann Kujawa F 50-54 Full 4/4 4:24:44.7 4:25:08.2 +1:11:25.2
16 130 Celina Coombs F 55-59 Full 2/3 4:34:34.7 4:34:49.2 +1:21:06.2
17 126 Amanda Lavigne F 30-34 Full 3/4 4:34:57.5 4:35:31.9 +1:21:48.9
18 150 Louisa Cole F 45-49 Full 2/3 4:48:57.6 4:49:33.1 +1:35:50.1
19 155 Noella Buote F 25-29 Full 2/2 4:52:02.1 4:52:33.6 +1:38:50.6
20 152 Amie Schellenberg F 35-39 Full 4/5 4:57:20.6 4:57:44.0 +1:44:01.0
21 136 Mary Ritz F 60-64 Full 1/1 5:05:11.7 5:05:27.2 +1:51:44.2
22 105 Christiane Rogall F 55-59 Full 3/3 5:13:33.0 5:14:00.4 +2:00:17.4
23 167 Vicki Dufner F 35-39 Full 5/5 5:17:20.2 5:17:39.7 +2:03:56.7
24 108 Kayleigh Evans F 30-34 Full 4/4 5:20:12.4 5:21:04.9 +2:07:21.9
25 148 Trish Wakeham F 45-49 Full 3/3 5:37:10.9 5:38:01.4 +2:24:18.4

1/2 Marathon Male 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Time Time Diff
1 689 Josh Heinrich M 35-39 Half 1/15 1:16:22.0 1:16:27.4  
2 666 David Guss M 55-59 Half 1/9 1:17:15.7 1:17:20.1 +52.7
3 611 Nick Sunderland M 30-34 Half 1/12 1:20:25.9 1:20:30.4 +4:03.0
4 675 Ben Wilen M 30-34 Half 2/12 1:22:10.0 1:22:14.4 +5:47.0
5 648 Zach Jackman M 20-24 Half 1/8 1:25:26.9 1:25:37.4 +9:10.0
6 529 Brendin Eshpeter M 35-39 Half 2/15 1:26:57.9 1:27:18.4 +10:51.0
7 650 Roger Plamondon M 55-59 Half 2/9 1:30:15.5 1:30:20.0 +13:52.6
8 558 Jeff Brooman M 35-39 Half 3/15 1:30:42.8 1:30:53.2 +14:25.8
9 512 Richard Dueck M 45-49 Half 1/14 1:30:56.6 1:31:06.1 +14:38.7
10 630 Todd Nickel M 40-44 Half 1/7 1:32:20.6 1:32:33.0 +16:05.6
11 644 Cornel Barnard M 35-39 Half 4/15 1:33:05.5 1:33:11.9 +16:44.5
12 622 Carl Kennedy M 30-34 Half 3/12 1:33:24.3 1:33:36.8 +17:09.4
13 585 Mike Renshaw M 35-39 Half 5/15 1:34:18.0 1:35:03.4 +18:36.0
14 701 Noah Robinson-Dunning M 20-24 Half 2/8 1:34:43.3 1:35:13.7 +18:46.3
15 581 Lucas Dyer M 20-24 Half 3/8 1:35:16.3 1:35:20.7 +18:53.3
16 531 René Dekkers M 35-39 Half 6/15 1:36:07.3 1:36:21.8 +19:54.4
17 522 Sawyer Pay M 20-24 Half 4/8 1:36:14.8 1:36:30.3 +20:02.9
18 704 Dino Aracki M 35-39 Half 7/15 1:36:18.8 1:36:39.3 +20:11.9
19 605 Aidan Burnham M 20-24 Half 5/8 1:36:37.8 1:36:51.2 +20:23.8
20 602 Matt Treger M 50-54 Half 1/11 1:36:45.9 1:36:58.3 +20:30.9
21 670 Johan Van Heerden M 35-39 Half 8/15 1:36:56.0 1:37:07.5 +20:40.1
22 149 Corey Weiss M 20-24 Half 6/8 1:37:15.2 1:37:48.7 +21:21.3
23 693 Patrick Belbin M 45-49 Half 2/14 1:38:40.5 1:39:02.9 +22:35.5
24 561 Joel Davey M 16-19 Half 1/2 1:39:22.5 1:39:26.9 +22:59.5
25 657 Robert Heimbach M 25-29 Half 1/9 1:39:05.1 1:39:30.5 +23:03.1
26 699 Andrew Cooper M 50-54 Half 2/11 1:39:27.0 1:39:41.4 +23:14.0
27 668 Joshua Smit M 30-34 Half 4/12 1:40:25.2 1:40:54.7 +24:27.3
28 583 Gary Reiss M 50-54 Half 3/11 1:41:36.3 1:41:54.8 +25:27.4
29 595 Mark MacRae M 60-64 Half 1/7 1:41:50.5 1:42:13.9 +25:46.5
30 536 Keisuke Suga M 25-29 Half 2/9 1:43:08.9 1:43:26.4 +26:59.0
31 556 Phil Koehoorn M 35-39 Half 9/15 1:43:07.8 1:43:38.2 +27:10.8
32 637 Matt Bouffard M 35-39 Half 10/15 1:43:26.1 1:43:42.5 +27:15.1
33 544 Sean McGinnis M 60-64 Half 2/7 1:43:55.1 1:44:10.5 +27:43.1
34 696 Alan Blackmore M 55-59 Half 3/9 1:44:58.9 1:45:07.4 +28:40.0
35 620 Matt Klassen M 30-34 Half 5/12 1:45:11.3 1:45:42.7 +29:15.3
36 590 Camron Ganzeveld M 25-29 Half 3/9 1:46:21.4 1:47:02.9 +30:35.5
37 656 Brandan Datoff M 20-24 Half 7/8 1:47:02.8 1:47:11.3 +30:43.9
38 588 Kevin Schmidt M 55-59 Half 4/9 1:48:26.7 1:48:42.1 +32:14.7
39 526 Richard Jewitt M 45-49 Half 3/14 1:48:26.2 1:48:47.6 +32:20.2
40 662 John Griffiths M 30-34 Half 6/12 1:48:57.2 1:49:22.7 +32:55.3
41 638 Saeed Fathi M 25-29 Half 4/9 1:49:48.2 1:50:06.6 +33:39.2
42 603 Dan Daoust M 50-54 Half 4/11 1:49:44.0 1:50:10.4 +33:43.0
43 575 Nicholas Raymond M 30-34 Half 7/12 1:50:05.9 1:50:28.3 +34:00.9
44 636 Rocco Marchese M 40-44 Half 2/7 1:51:03.1 1:51:12.6 +34:45.2
45 639 Fred Bartlett M 60-64 Half 3/7 1:51:32.5 1:52:07.0 +35:39.6
46 559 Jared Doetzel M 30-34 Half 8/12 1:51:36.0 1:52:18.4 +35:51.0
47 562 Rahul Chhabra M 16-19 Half 2/2 1:52:25.0 1:52:29.5 +36:02.1
48 660 Paul Martin M 45-49 Half 4/14 1:52:36.2 1:52:46.7 +36:19.3
49 649 Colin Dyke M 50-54 Half 5/11 1:52:41.0 1:52:59.4 +36:32.0
50 516 Bill Faulkner M 70-74 Half 1/2 1:52:59.4 1:53:05.9 +36:38.5
51 533 Dalton Russell M 60-64 Half 4/7 1:52:58.3 1:53:43.8 +37:16.4
52 517 Stephen Joyce M 55-59 Half 5/9 1:53:36.6 1:54:04.1 +37:36.7
53 669 Owen Schoenberger M 55-59 Half 6/9 1:53:50.1 1:54:16.5 +37:49.1
54 548 Stuart Nurse M 65-69 Half 1/3 1:53:57.2 1:54:22.7 +37:55.3
55 679 Nevin Webster M 25-29 Half 5/9 1:54:47.5 1:55:21.0 +38:53.6
56 653 Ash Davidson M 40-44 Half 3/7 1:54:45.5 1:55:31.0 +39:03.6
57 597 Jason Smith M 30-34 Half 9/12 1:55:22.6 1:55:42.1 +39:14.7
58 569 Landin Sanregret M 25-29 Half 6/9 1:55:08.6 1:55:43.0 +39:15.6
59 694 Patrick Schwarzl M 30-34 Half 10/12 1:56:19.8 1:56:35.3 +40:07.9
60 652 Garrett Ramsay M 35-39 Half 11/15 1:56:17.0 1:56:36.4 +40:09.0
61 647 Mason Blackmore M 25-29 Half 7/9 1:56:33.7 1:57:13.1 +40:45.7
62 633 Ron Neden M 70-74 Half 2/2 1:56:38.8 1:57:15.3 +40:47.9
63 697 Jeff Freeze M 45-49 Half 5/14 1:56:43.1 1:57:31.6 +41:04.2
64 619 Brian Garnett M 65-69 Half 2/3 1:57:15.7 1:57:42.2 +41:14.8
65 566 Jim Kedge M 35-39 Half 12/15 1:57:59.6 1:58:42.1 +42:14.7
66 698 Ray Warner M 60-64 Half 5/7 1:58:46.3 1:58:55.8 +42:28.4
67 678 Matthew Turmaine M 35-39 Half 13/15 1:59:17.5 1:59:27.9 +43:00.5
68 609 Mark Witham M 50-54 Half 6/11 2:01:34.2 2:01:54.6 +45:27.2
69 655 Ken Smith M 40-44 Half 4/7 2:05:34.5 2:06:10.0 +49:42.6
70 554 Rick Coley M 50-54 Half 7/11 2:05:52.6 2:06:32.1 +50:04.7
71 631 Rick Rhynolds M 45-49 Half 6/14 2:06:13.9 2:06:34.3 +50:06.9
72 642 Kyle Evans M 30-34 Half 11/12 2:06:55.0 2:07:06.4 +50:39.0
73 530 Todd Montgomery M 40-44 Half 5/7 2:06:50.2 2:07:24.7 +50:57.3
74 539 Rick Garner M 45-49 Half 7/14 2:12:38.6 2:13:27.0 +56:59.6
75 665 Jeffrey Ross M 45-49 Half 8/14 2:13:23.2 2:13:58.7 +57:31.3
76 674 Corbin Abercrombie M 20-24 Half 8/8 2:14:16.1 2:14:26.5 +57:59.1
77 608 Kevin Seymour M 45-49 Half 9/14 2:14:33.2 2:15:11.6 +58:44.2
78 629 Donald Taylor M 50-54 Half 8/11 2:15:10.6 2:15:42.1 +59:14.7
79 503 Jeff Ovington M 45-49 Half 10/14 2:15:42.9 2:16:01.3 +59:33.9
80 624 Rick Chapman M 55-59 Half 7/9 2:16:28.2 2:16:45.6 +1:00:18.2
81 685 Jake Schmidt M 45-49 Half 11/14 2:18:07.7 2:18:33.2 +1:02:05.8
82 535 Jon Shephard M 40-44 Half 6/7 2:18:23.1 2:18:33.6 +1:02:06.2
83 520 Josh Nelson M 45-49 Half 12/14 2:19:45.2 2:20:37.7 +1:04:10.3
84 584 Rob Lee M 45-49 Half 13/14 2:21:20.6 2:22:06.1 +1:05:38.7
85 680 David Murray M 40-44 Half 7/7 2:21:46.4 2:22:10.9 +1:05:43.5
86 607 Kevin Lockert M 35-39 Half 14/15 2:21:37.5 2:22:16.9 +1:05:49.5
87 612 Rajat Chopra M 25-29 Half 8/9 2:24:23.1 2:24:56.6 +1:08:29.2
88 635 Robert Wong M 50-54 Half 9/11 2:24:20.8 2:25:18.3 +1:08:50.9
89 690 John Church M 50-54 Half 10/11 2:25:17.0 2:25:40.5 +1:09:13.1
90 677 Timothy O'Brien M 30-34 Half 12/12 2:28:48.3 2:29:32.7 +1:13:05.3
91 681 Kenneth Dombrosky M 60-64 Half 6/7 2:30:17.3 2:30:51.7 +1:14:24.3
92 700 MICHAEL Stefanyk M 25-29 Half 9/9 2:34:12.7 2:34:55.1 +1:18:27.7
93 542 David Steffens M 50-54 Half 11/11 2:35:15.9 2:35:43.4 +1:19:16.0
94 546 Blake Dextraze M 35-39 Half 15/15 2:37:56.3 2:38:44.8 +1:22:17.4
95 664 Garry Bell M 75-79 Half 1/1 2:39:27.7 2:40:01.1 +1:23:33.7
96 502 Melvin Doherty M 65-69 Half 3/3 2:43:49.6 2:44:20.1 +1:27:52.7
97 540 Dennis Richards M 55-59 Half 8/9 2:43:51.1 2:45:02.5 +1:28:35.1
98 654 Markus Heinrichs M 55-59 Half 9/9 2:54:06.9 2:54:40.4 +1:38:13.0
99 610 Eric Stacey M 60-64 Half 7/7 2:55:45.7 2:56:15.2 +1:39:47.8
100 578 Trevor Maczuga M 45-49 Half 14/14 2:56:25.8 2:57:07.3 +1:40:39.9

1/2 Marathon Female 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Chip Time Time Diff
1 695 Allison Blackmore F 50-54 Half 1/6 1:27:09.2 1:27:19.7  
2 645 Jaclyn Rollins F 25-29 Half 1/13 1:33:26.1 1:33:32.6 +6:12.9
3 510 Joanna Hamilton F 35-39 Half 1/11 1:36:19.5 1:36:27.9 +9:08.2
4 598 Rhonda Gallant F 60-64 Half 1/7 1:40:47.9 1:41:12.4 +13:52.7
5 594 Susan MacRae F 55-59 Half 1/6 1:42:33.8 1:42:54.2 +15:34.5
6 537 Mana Ogawa F 25-29 Half 2/13 1:43:10.5 1:43:29.0 +16:09.3
7 673 Mandy Sellars F 45-49 Half 1/14 1:43:24.9 1:43:44.4 +16:24.7
8 525 Tanja Hasler F 40-44 Half 1/7 1:45:23.8 1:45:35.2 +18:15.5
9 563 Amanda Mudry F 25-29 Half 3/13 1:47:37.7 1:47:54.1 +20:34.4
10 615 Stella Mozin F 20-24 Half 1/6 1:47:56.6 1:48:08.0 +20:48.3
11 682 Fiona Reid F 45-49 Half 2/14 1:50:32.5 1:50:47.0 +23:27.3
12 547 Julia Brunner F 30-34 Half 1/10 1:51:00.8 1:51:26.3 +24:06.6
13 506 Melanie Morrison F 45-49 Half 3/14 1:51:13.6 1:51:29.0 +24:09.3
14 667 Erin Daniel F 40-44 Half 2/7 1:51:48.0 1:52:16.4 +24:56.7
15 641 Tanya Horton F 45-49 Half 4/14 1:52:02.6 1:52:25.1 +25:05.4
16 560 Alana Doetzel F 25-29 Half 4/13 1:52:04.6 1:52:47.0 +25:27.3
17 672 Helen Newton F 16-19 Half 1/1 1:52:58.5 1:53:11.0 +25:51.3
18 570 Megan Banman F 35-39 Half 2/11 1:53:22.4 1:53:51.9 +26:32.2
19 692 Suki Belbin F 35-39 Half 3/11 1:54:39.5 1:55:02.0 +27:42.3
20 614 Alison Ferguson F 45-49 Half 5/14 1:55:04.2 1:55:20.7 +28:01.0
21 703 Lana Blais F 40-44 Half 3/7 1:55:29.8 1:56:15.2 +28:55.5
22 586 Savannah Kimura F 60-64 Half 2/7 1:56:19.7 1:56:35.2 +29:15.5
23 549 Diane Leonard F 70-74 Half 1/1 1:56:57.2 1:57:07.6 +29:47.9
24 601 Alexa Melnychuk F 25-29 Half 5/13 1:56:46.7 1:57:16.2 +29:56.5
25 523 Jenna Horsting F 25-29 Half 6/13 1:57:11.2 1:57:22.7 +30:03.0
26 658 Selena Redenbach F 60-64 Half 3/7 1:57:16.5 1:58:01.0 +30:41.3
27 515 Katie Neustaeter F 35-39 Half 4/11 1:58:29.9 1:59:01.3 +31:41.6
28 651 Linda Abbott-Simons F 60-64 Half 4/7 1:59:39.2 1:59:48.7 +32:29.0
29 504 Kathryn Haegedorn F 20-24 Half 2/6 1:59:26.2 2:00:05.7 +32:46.0
30 507 SABRINA SINCLAIR F 45-49 Half 6/14 2:00:36.2 2:00:47.7 +33:28.0
31 587 Karli Yarish F 25-29 Half 7/13 2:00:57.9 2:01:33.4 +34:13.7
32 527 Kateryna Chorna F 25-29 Half 8/13 2:01:42.9 2:01:56.3 +34:36.6
33 600 Katie Sykes F 45-49 Half 7/14 2:01:27.4 2:02:14.8 +34:55.1
34 543 Stefanie Barnard F 30-34 Half 2/10 2:04:26.9 2:04:39.4 +37:19.7
35 568 Matti Harper F 30-34 Half 3/10 2:04:48.0 2:05:21.5 +38:01.8
36 599 Margo Beitel F 20-24 Half 3/6 2:05:44.6 2:06:33.0 +39:13.3
37 632 Angela Adler F 35-39 Half 5/11 2:05:58.4 2:06:43.9 +39:24.2
38 626 Madison Kerr F 20-24 Half 4/6 2:06:10.2 2:07:01.7 +39:42.0
39 627 Donna Kerr F 50-54 Half 2/6 2:07:08.5 2:08:02.9 +40:43.2
40 509 Jessi Minnabarriet F 40-44 Half 4/7 2:08:10.1 2:08:55.6 +41:35.9
41 691 Andrea Brassard F 35-39 Half 6/11 2:08:37.6 2:09:04.1 +41:44.4
42 565 Karen Baker F 50-54 Half 3/6 2:08:52.7 2:09:27.2 +42:07.5
43 705 Aja Nelson F 30-34 Half 4/10 2:11:09.5 2:12:04.0 +44:44.3
44 589 Alanna Datoff F 20-24 Half 5/6 2:12:29.5 2:12:37.9 +45:18.2
45 551 Sandra Wike F 60-64 Half 5/7 2:13:25.0 2:14:06.5 +46:46.8
46 541 Sheri Schweb F 45-49 Half 8/14 2:14:37.4 2:14:56.8 +47:37.1
47 592 Shanelle Toews F 25-29 Half 9/13 2:14:50.4 2:15:13.9 +47:54.2
48 628 Debbie Taylor F 50-54 Half 4/6 2:14:46.5 2:15:17.9 +47:58.2
49 521 Tracy Sankey F 45-49 Half 9/14 2:15:39.7 2:15:50.2 +48:30.5
50 538 Lisa Imeson F 50-54 Half 5/6 2:16:10.1 2:16:45.5 +49:25.8
51 646 Diana Eacrett F 55-59 Half 2/6 2:16:16.1 2:16:58.5 +49:38.8
52 663 Valene Thwaites F 30-34 Half 5/10 2:18:25.5 2:18:39.0 +51:19.3
53 618 Rose Isla F 35-39 Half 7/11 2:18:39.4 2:19:15.8 +51:56.1
54 518 Cathy Palmer F 55-59 Half 3/6 2:19:44.4 2:19:53.8 +52:34.1
55 593 Shannon Harder F 25-29 Half 10/13 2:19:53.5 2:20:17.0 +52:57.3
56 567 Jaden Stefanyk F 30-34 Half 6/10 2:19:47.0 2:20:48.5 +53:28.8
57 524 Terry Pilz F 50-54 Half 6/6 2:22:31.3 2:22:46.8 +55:27.1
58 576 Cody Bennewith F 35-39 Half 8/11 2:22:24.5 2:22:51.0 +55:31.3
59 519 Kristie Mulcahy F 25-29 Half 11/13 2:22:29.7 2:22:56.2 +55:36.5
60 553 Camille De Montreuil F 60-64 Half 6/7 2:23:27.7 2:24:09.2 +56:49.5
61 617 Terry Sauer F 40-44 Half 5/7 2:25:58.3 2:26:15.8 +58:56.1
62 505 Nicola Candy F 55-59 Half 4/6 2:25:46.4 2:26:23.8 +59:04.1
63 640 Shilpee Sharma F 45-49 Half 10/14 2:26:03.7 2:26:42.2 +59:22.5
64 702 Nadine Ryan F 40-44 Half 6/7 2:26:04.3 2:26:42.7 +59:23.0
65 579 Laura Atkinson F 30-34 Half 7/10 2:26:40.3 2:26:58.7 +59:39.0
66 661 Megin Fong F 30-34 Half 8/10 2:28:37.8 2:29:16.2 +1:01:56.5
67 676 Marie King F 25-29 Half 12/13 2:28:47.7 2:29:33.2 +1:02:13.5
68 686 Neoli Haison F 40-44 Half 7/7 2:28:51.3 2:29:38.8 +1:02:19.1
69 687 Michelle McLeod F 45-49 Half 11/14 2:29:10.3 2:29:42.7 +1:02:23.0
70 684 Shelley Hutchison F 55-59 Half 5/6 2:29:11.7 2:29:43.2 +1:02:23.5
71 683 Elena Patton F 45-49 Half 12/14 2:29:12.4 2:29:43.9 +1:02:24.2
72 625 Amy Pannett F 35-39 Half 9/11 2:33:13.1 2:33:54.5 +1:06:34.8
73 555 Sandra Wight F 55-59 Half 6/6 2:33:30.3 2:34:08.8 +1:06:49.1
74 623 Nancy Southin F 45-49 Half 13/14 2:35:35.1 2:36:17.6 +1:08:57.9
75 591 Kari Lagrandeur F 45-49 Half 14/14 2:35:59.2 2:36:41.6 +1:09:21.9
76 606 Kim Lockert F 35-39 Half 10/11 2:37:10.3 2:37:49.8 +1:10:30.1
77 659 Lisa Latif F 25-29 Half 13/13 2:37:36.1 2:37:58.6 +1:10:38.9
78 596 Jamayca Kisil F 20-24 Half 6/6 2:37:31.0 2:38:06.5 +1:10:46.8
79 545 Tori Macmillan F 30-34 Half 9/10 2:37:59.0 2:38:44.4 +1:11:24.7
80 577 Elizabeth Maczuga F 35-39 Half 11/11 2:56:26.9 2:57:07.4 +1:29:47.7
81 564 Lorna McGill F 60-64 Half 7/7 3:04:16.0 3:05:04.4 +1:37:44.7
82 534 Alex Merk F 30-34 Half 10/10 3:33:54.9 3:34:32.3 +2:07:12.6

8km Male 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Chip Time Time Diff
1 385 Mike Johnson   0:30:52.5  
2 411 Johannes Raath   0:31:38.6 +46.1
3 416 Corey Kamp   0:33:24.0 +2:31.5
4 425 Soufiane Ait Driss   0:34:49.7 +3:57.2
5 398 Scott Annesley   0:36:06.4 +5:13.9
6 413 Daniel Bryant   0:36:15.6 +5:23.1
7 324 Guilherme Bittencourt   0:37:43.2 +6:50.7
8 321 Nathan Stoney   0:38:48.4 +7:55.9
9 428 Gordon Hammond   0:39:56.3 +9:03.8
10 378 Jeremy Fleming   0:41:46.0 +10:53.5
11 429 Jason Fitzel   0:42:01.3 +11:08.8
12 363 Pat Harton   0:42:27.5 +11:35.0
13 307 Jared Roberts   0:42:31.3 +11:38.8
14 357 Garrett Laidler   0:43:19.2 +12:26.7
15 326 Ted Danyluk   0:43:23.5 +12:31.0
16 354 Brian Carmichael   0:43:24.9 +12:32.4
17 409 Serge April   0:43:39.1 +12:46.6
18 389 Murray Daniel   0:45:07.4 +14:14.9
19 402 AMADO ANCHETA   0:45:23.2 +14:30.7
20 376 Cody Baker   0:46:28.7 +15:36.2
21 358 Lucas Hill   0:46:52.9 +16:00.4
22 367 Gary Coley   0:47:18.9 +16:26.4
23 434 Shane Cassidy   0:47:45.2 +16:52.7
24 338 Daniel McNamee   0:47:50.8 +16:58.3
25 414 David Sharman   0:50:10.3 +19:17.8
26 391 Bill Roberts   0:51:36.5 +20:44.0
27 424 Rob Schoen   0:55:03.8 +24:11.3
28 355 Bruce Butcher   1:01:14.1 +30:21.6
29 399 David Hanna   1:07:24.0 +36:31.5
30 436 Bruce McNeely   1:22:46.1 +51:53.6

8km Female 8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Chip Time Time Diff
1 417 Faryn Brown   0:32:41.5  
2 420 Angela Plamondon   0:36:45.1 +4:03.6
3 405 Courtney LeGroulx   0:37:12.5 +4:31.0
4 346 Naomi Smith   0:37:17.4 +4:35.9
5 397 Shona Goodwin   0:37:36.5 +4:55.0
6 410 Kaisa Wiens   0:37:44.6 +5:03.1
7 426 Mikayla Hammond   0:37:51.4 +5:09.9
8 351 Alexis Scissons   0:38:21.8 +5:40.3
9 382 Alina Sopizhuk   0:38:35.7 +5:54.2
10 356 Rebecca Fuller   0:38:42.0 +6:00.5
11 323 Leslie Gamble   0:39:48.0 +7:06.5
12 407 Jackie Schmidt   0:40:16.2 +7:34.7
13 380 Asami Kamada   0:41:20.9 +8:39.4
14 359 Jenn Sage   0:42:23.2 +9:41.7
15 412 Lienke Raath   0:42:27.2 +9:45.7
16 337 Danielle Ching   0:42:28.0 +9:46.5
17 392 Janice Widas   0:42:46.5 +10:05.0
18 395 Diane Tighe   0:43:15.7 +10:34.2
19 303 Christi McAuley   0:43:33.9 +10:52.4
20 430 Stacie Andriashyk   0:43:46.0 +11:04.5
21 387 Mack Daniel   0:45:07.9 +12:26.4
22 388 Alex Daniel   0:45:08.3 +12:26.8
23 371 Tiffany Savoie   0:45:48.4 +13:06.9
24 390 Erin Daniel   0:46:10.5 +13:29.0
25 433 Tessla Raymond   0:46:40.9 +13:59.4
26 377 Leizel Baker   0:47:00.9 +14:19.4
27 432 Trina Cassidy   0:47:28.7 +14:47.2
28 308 Carrie Stiles   0:47:31.2 +14:49.7
29 318 Laura Heggenstaller   0:47:34.6 +14:53.1
30 365 Carol Wilson   0:47:45.3 +15:03.8
31 415 Camilla Dahl   0:47:57.4 +15:15.9
32 386 Lisa Louth   0:48:21.3 +15:39.8
33 375 Kara Evans   0:48:23.2 +15:41.7
34 435 Marina Fursova   0:48:25.2 +15:43.7
35 401 Kathy Sinclair   0:48:57.4 +16:15.9
36 306 Jodi Roberts   0:49:50.9 +17:09.4
37 344 Christina Lexmond   0:49:51.0 +17:09.5
38 431 Tania McCartney   0:49:52.2 +17:10.7
39 313 Deborah Kennedy   0:50:11.9 +17:30.4
40 394 Jillian Thomson   0:50:12.1 +17:30.6
41 366 Kaitlin Burfoot   0:50:21.9 +17:40.4
42 393 Julie Schoenberger   0:50:54.4 +18:12.9
43 322 Trudy Johnston   0:51:02.4 +18:20.9
44 302 Bonnie Fleming   0:51:04.3 +18:22.8
45 379 Rhonda Stainton   0:51:28.2 +18:46.7
46 418 Corryn Brown   0:51:52.8 +19:11.3
47 381 Ann Warnock   0:53:13.5 +20:32.0
48 403 WINTER HARVEY   0:53:20.2 +20:38.7
49 404 MARY SMITH   0:53:21.5 +20:40.0
50 347 Marisa McGuire   0:54:08.0 +21:26.5
51 315 Karen Dickinson   0:54:15.8 +21:34.3
52 345 Betty Lagrandeur   0:54:57.7 +22:16.2
53 423 Leslie Schoen   0:55:03.9 +22:22.4
54 419 Carmen Saiad   0:56:10.5 +23:29.0
55 427 Johanna Norman   0:56:33.9 +23:52.4
56 400 Leah Hubensky   0:56:39.9 +23:58.4
57 360 Heidi Hay   0:56:48.4 +24:06.9
58 408 Lindsay Berry   0:57:52.3 +25:10.8
59 320 Stephanie Johnson   0:58:28.9 +25:47.4
60 310 Sharon Blacklock   0:59:11.2 +26:29.7
60 327 Brenda Kiland   0:59:11.2 +26:29.7
62 328 Lori Lucier   0:59:21.7 +26:40.2
63 406 Marianne Butcher   1:01:13.9 +28:32.4
64 332 Fiona Nawratil   1:02:15.6 +29:34.1
65 383 Susanna Schwenger   1:02:15.7 +29:34.2
66 373 Harrinder Bains   1:03:31.1 +30:49.6
67 422 Lindsay Fernandes   1:04:17.4 +31:35.9
68 396 Lindsay Stockermans   1:04:19.2 +31:37.7
69 305 Joan Jennings   1:04:31.4 +31:49.9
69 361 Shirley Sallis   1:04:31.4 +31:49.9
71 329 Carole Atkins   1:04:31.5 +31:50.0
72 334 Angela Smith   1:06:42.1 +34:00.6
73 333 Paula Demontier   1:06:43.1 +34:01.6
74 341 Jaylene Hanna   1:07:23.6 +34:42.1
75 353 Joanne Soares   1:08:11.0 +35:29.5
76 330 Judy Wanner   1:09:46.7 +37:05.2
77 384 Lisa Mock   1:11:01.9 +38:20.4
78 368 Denise Ovington   1:16:19.2 +43:37.7
79 372 Janice McLeod   1:16:19.8 +43:38.3
80 369 Pat Tomlinson   1:16:19.9 +43:38.4
81 312 Heather Crowe-Bohay   1:16:20.0 +43:38.5
82 421 Linda Thomson   1:16:20.9 +43:39.4
83 352 Sheryl Moreau   1:16:38.0 +43:56.5
84 304 Sabrina Gutsche   1:22:17.9 +49:36.4

Marathon Relay 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Chip Time Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 812  Runners Sole Racing Team   0:31:53.5 (1) 0:48:00.0 (1) 0:38:00.0 (1) 0:49:18.1 (2) 2:47:11.6  
2 804  Doggin It   0:34:53.4 (2) 0:49:00.0 (2) 0:45:00.0 (2) 0:47:27.1 (1) 2:56:20.6 +9:09.0
3 805  Christopher Seguin Legacy   0:42:53.4 (4) 0:57:00.0 (5) 0:50:01.0 (3) 0:59:07.9 (4) 3:29:02.4 +41:50.8
4 810  Dirty Feet   0:37:53.4 (3) 0:55:00.0 (4) 1:06:00.0 (9) 1:02:16.1 (6) 3:41:09.5 +53:57.9
5 806  TRU World Team 1   0:50:53.4 (6) 1:06:00.0 (6) 1:01:00.0 (7) 0:58:51.8 (3) 3:56:45.3 +1:09:33.7
6 811  Orangetheory Fitness   1:00:53.4 (8) 1:07:00.0 (7) 1:00:00.0 (6) 1:00:10.1 (5) 4:08:03.6 +1:20:52.0
7 809  TRU World Team 4   0:58:53.4 (7) 0:51:00.0 (3) 0:58:00.0 (5) 1:21:20.1 (12) 4:09:13.6 +1:22:02.0
8 803  Team Oxygen   1:02:53.4 (9) 1:09:00.0 (8) 0:52:00.0 (4) 1:05:58.6 (8) 4:09:52.0 +1:22:40.4
9 808  TRU World Team 3   0:48:53.4 (5) 1:35:00.0 (10) 1:13:00.0 (11) 1:02:31.5 (7) 4:39:25.0 +1:52:13.4
10 801  Thundering Turtles #1   1:06:53.5 (10) 1:23:00.0 (9) 1:05:00.0 (8) 1:20:54.2 (11) 4:55:47.7 +2:08:36.1
11 802  Thundering Turtles #2   1:19:53.4 (11) 1:35:00.0 (10) 1:06:00.0 (9) 1:08:59.2 (9) 5:09:52.7 +2:22:41.1
12 807  TRU World Team 2   1:24:53.4 (12) 1:42:00.0 (12) 1:38:00.0 (12) 1:14:18.0 (10) 5:59:11.4 +3:11:59.8

3km Male 42 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Chip Time Time Diff
1 45 Gavin Johnson   0:13:40.0  
2 52 Gavin Berry   0:14:12.2 +32.2
3 44 Brandon Johnson   0:14:30.3 +50.3
4 21 Eduardo Nunez-Palma   0:14:40.9 +1:00.9
5 14 Logan Cavaletto   0:17:32.4 +3:52.4
6 13 Greg Cavaletto   0:17:32.5 +3:52.5
7 26 Nelson Smith   0:18:13.6 +4:33.6
8 28 Chris Hunter   0:19:08.4 +5:28.4
9 51 Nathan Weston   0:19:20.3 +5:40.3
10 23 Antonio Nunez-Palma   0:20:22.7 +6:42.7
11 27 Jordan Smith   0:20:25.9 +6:45.9
12 24 Brad Smith   0:20:27.9 +6:47.9
13 5 Tyler Roberts   0:21:26.3 +7:46.3
14 49 Trey Lougheed   0:25:00.7 +11:20.7
15 19 Dashiell Taylor   0:25:40.5 +12:00.5
16 18 Lennox Taylor   0:25:40.9 +12:00.9
17 17 Cory Taylor   0:25:41.9 +12:01.9
18 39 Alex Savoie   0:27:29.6 +13:49.6
19 7 Mason Friend   0:29:50.2 +16:10.2
20 2 Vijay Hasler   0:29:57.5 +16:17.5
21 8 Coen Friend   0:32:03.2 +18:23.2
22 57 Liam Blackall   0:32:13.2 +18:33.2
23 58 Caiden Blackall   0:32:15.3 +18:35.3
24 11 Felix Tsuji   0:37:41.1 +24:01.1
25 46 John Barrington   0:45:22.1 +31:42.1


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4