Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 25 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, July 25

Date: Jul 25, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Trek Store, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:51:59.9  
2 214 Cooper de Haan Radical M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:59:44.3 +7:44.4
3 21 Tilson de Haan Radical M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 1:02:22.1 +10:22.2
4 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 1:02:28.2 +10:28.3
5 132 Ray Ryan Radical M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 1:04:00.2 +12:00.3
6 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 1:04:01.6 +12:01.7
7 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 1:11:00.0 +19:00.1

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 1/4 M 16-19 0:28:59.6  
2 144 Colton Bartholomew Serious M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:29:03.6 +4.0
3 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/5 M 30-39 0:29:04.6 +5.0
4 247 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:31:35.0 +2:35.4
5 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/4 M 16-19 0:32:14.5 +3:14.9
6 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 1/6 M 10-12 0:32:20.6 +3:21.0
7 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 1/3 F 13-15 0:32:27.4 +3:27.8
8 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 2/3 F 13-15 0:32:39.7 +3:40.1
9 86 Brandon Hune Serious M 40-49 1/9 M 40-49 0:32:42.6 +3:43.0
10 255 Matt Spak Serious M 40-49 2/9 M 40-49 0:32:55.2 +3:55.6
11 156 Lars Derstroff Serious M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:33:34.2 +4:34.6
12 545 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:33:34.7 +4:35.1
13 357 Ron Spencer Serious M 50-59 1/9 M 50-59 0:33:35.4 +4:35.8
14 299 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 0:33:36.1 +4:36.5
15 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 0:33:50.8 +4:51.2
16 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/9 M 50-59 0:33:56.2 +4:56.6
17 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 2/5 M 30-39 0:34:57.0 +5:57.4
18 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 3/9 M 50-59 0:35:03.8 +6:04.2
19 112 Ian Hopkins Serious M 30-39 3/5 M 30-39 0:35:07.2 +6:07.6
20 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 4/9 M 50-59 0:35:09.5 +6:09.9
21 319 Sandy Metzger Serious F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:35:27.0 +6:27.4
22 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/9 M 40-49 0:35:31.5 +6:31.9
23 501 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/4 F 40-49 0:36:11.1 +7:11.5
24 308 Owen Gaetz Serious M 16-19 3/4 M 16-19 0:36:12.4 +7:12.8
25 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 2/4 F 40-49 0:36:32.4 +7:32.8
26 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 5/9 M 50-59 0:36:34.7 +7:35.1
27 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 4/9 M 40-49 0:37:52.6 +8:53.0
28 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 6/9 M 50-59 0:38:29.3 +9:29.7
29 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 7/9 M 50-59 0:38:48.4 +9:48.8
30 185 Jared Otterman Serious M 40-49 5/9 M 40-49 0:39:06.3 +10:06.7
31 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 2/6 M 10-12 0:39:15.6 +10:16.0
32 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 4/5 M 30-39 0:39:17.1 +10:17.5
33 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 3/6 M 10-12 0:40:56.8 +11:57.2
34 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:40:57.2 +11:57.6
35 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/5 M 30-39 0:40:57.8 +11:58.2
36 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:41:12.5 +12:12.9
37 254 Brad Pretty Serious M 40-49 6/9 M 40-49 0:41:19.2 +12:19.6
38 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 8/9 M 50-59 0:41:41.5 +12:41.9
39 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 4/6 M 10-12 0:41:52.0 +12:52.4
40 311 Aiden Campbell Serious M 16-19 4/4 M 16-19 0:42:05.3 +13:05.7
41 8 Sarah McLean Serious F 13-15 3/3 F 13-15 0:42:10.4 +13:10.8
42 250 Robert Lee Serious M 50-59 9/9 M 50-59 0:42:15.2 +13:15.6
43 100 Craig Hughes Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:42:17.8 +13:18.2
44 201 Lucas Turner Serious M 10-12 5/6 M 10-12 0:44:37.9 +15:38.3
45 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:45:01.2 +16:01.6
46 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 1/1 F 30-39 0:45:55.8 +16:56.2
47 427 Will Rice Serious M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 0:48:39.3 +19:39.7
48 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 6/6 M 10-12 0:49:04.4 +20:04.8
49 361 Mike Dunlop Serious M 40-49 7/9 M 40-49 0:49:42.3 +20:42.7
50 306 Ryan Turner Serious M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:51:33.9 +22:34.3
51 79 Vince Chabot Serious M 40-49 8/9 M 40-49 0:51:38.7 +22:39.1
52 428 Colleen Kobayashi Serious F 40-49 3/4 F 40-49 0:53:54.3 +24:54.7
53 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 4/4 F 40-49 0:58:50.8 +29:51.2
54 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 9/9 M 40-49 0:58:52.8 +29:53.2
DNF 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 273 Rob Meeuwse Serious M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 286 Benjamin Bergstrome Serious M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 310 Alyssa Armstrong Serious F 30-39 * F 30-39 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 1/4 M 16-19 0:39:14.7  
2 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:39:48.2 +33.5
3 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 2/4 M 16-19 0:41:00.0 +1:45.3
4 26 Matthew Leliveld Gnarly M 16-19 3/4 M 16-19 0:41:44.2 +2:29.5
5 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:42:18.8 +3:04.1
6 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 4/4 M 16-19 0:44:02.9 +4:48.2
7 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/8 M 40-49 0:44:06.3 +4:51.6
8 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/8 M 40-49 0:44:53.5 +5:38.8
9 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 M 30-39 0:45:02.8 +5:48.1
10 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 M 50-59 0:45:21.8 +6:07.1
11 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 3/8 M 40-49 0:46:44.6 +7:29.9
12 58 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 0:48:27.8 +9:13.1
13 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 M 50-59 0:48:54.7 +9:40.0
14 321 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:49:28.6 +10:13.9
15 409 Ava Holmgren Gnarly F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:49:58.8 +10:44.1
16 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 F 40-49 0:50:01.7 +10:47.0
17 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 4/8 M 40-49 0:50:05.2 +10:50.5
18 105 Sam Trumble Gnarly M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 0:50:42.1 +11:27.4
19 188 Erik Lehmann Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 M 30-39 0:50:49.6 +11:34.9
20 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 5/8 M 40-49 0:51:29.9 +12:15.2
21 443 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 M 50-59 0:51:30.7 +12:16.0
22 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 M 50-59 0:53:10.3 +13:55.6
23 217 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 40-49 6/8 M 40-49 0:53:46.4 +14:31.7
24 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 M 50-59 0:54:21.2 +15:06.5
25 260 Katelyn Walcroft Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:54:59.0 +15:44.3
26 275 Darryl Lancaster Gnarly M 40-49 7/8 M 40-49 0:55:03.4 +15:48.7
27 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 8/8 M 40-49 0:55:12.4 +15:57.7
28 68 James Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:56:20.8 +17:06.1
29 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:56:46.1 +17:31.4
30 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 M 50-59 0:58:37.3 +19:22.6
31 181 Carolyn  Smith Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 F 40-49 1:05:10.8 +25:56.1
DNF 45 Ed Davis Gnarly M 50-59 * M 50-59 *** ***
DNF 456 Holly McLean Gnarly F 50-59 * F 50-59 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 1/13 M 10-12 0:24:40.7  
2 504 Sierra MacDonald Cranked F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:25:03.2 +22.5
3 85 Anna Jaklova Cranked F 10-12 1/5 F 10-12 0:25:22.3 +41.6
4 502 Sully MacDonald Cranked M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:25:23.9 +43.2
5 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 1/4 M 20-29 0:26:14.1 +1:33.4
6 103 Terrence Brown Cranked M 20-29 2/4 M 20-29 0:26:21.8 +1:41.1
7 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 2/13 M 10-12 0:26:44.1 +2:03.4
8 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/4 M 50-59 0:27:09.1 +2:28.4
9 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 3/13 M 10-12 0:27:46.0 +3:05.3
10 304 Robert Bougai Cranked M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:27:46.9 +3:06.2
11 848 David Estrin Cranked M 10-12 4/13 M 10-12 0:27:49.9 +3:09.2
12 20 Lucas Norman Cranked M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:27:58.4 +3:17.7
13 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:28:01.2 +3:20.5
14 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/4 M 50-59 0:28:27.8 +3:47.1
15 549 Josh Ellis Cranked M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:28:45.8 +4:05.1
16 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 3/4 M 20-29 0:28:46.1 +4:05.4
17 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:28:47.6 +4:06.9
18 168 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:29:02.6 +4:21.9
19 221 Lucas Blair Cranked M 10-12 5/13 M 10-12 0:29:30.2 +4:49.5
20 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:30:22.7 +5:42.0
21 316 Jackson Rothenburg Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:30:29.5 +5:48.8
22 315 Korey Kujala Cranked M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 0:31:31.7 +6:51.0
23 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Cranked M 10-12 6/13 M 10-12 0:31:45.5 +7:04.8
24 164 Andrew Valler Cranked M 20-29 4/4 M 20-29 0:32:40.4 +7:59.7
25 301 Mike Pocock Cranked M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 0:32:41.8 +8:01.1
26 541 Jaxon Hekkenberg Cranked M 10-12 7/13 M 10-12 0:32:58.4 +8:17.7
27 153 Rob Hekkenberg Cranked M 50-59 3/4 M 50-59 0:32:59.0 +8:18.3
28 246 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 1/3 F 13-15 0:33:00.2 +8:19.5
29 855 Julien Levit Cranked M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 0:33:02.5 +8:21.8
30 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:33:08.1 +8:27.4
31 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 2/5 F 10-12 0:33:25.7 +8:45.0
32 194 Nathaniel Skyes Cranked M 10-12 8/13 M 10-12 0:33:48.2 +9:07.5
33 317 Zac Gilman Cranked M 10-12 9/13 M 10-12 0:34:09.8 +9:29.1
34 4 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 8-9 1/2 M 8-9 0:34:10.5 +9:29.8
35 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 10/13 M 10-12 0:34:26.9 +9:46.2
36 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:34:27.8 +9:47.1
37 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:34:29.7 +9:49.0
38 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 11/13 M 10-12 0:34:37.4 +9:56.7
39 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 3/5 F 10-12 0:35:30.9 +10:50.2
40 889 Sara Carter Cranked F 13-15 2/3 F 13-15 0:35:31.5 +10:50.8
41 888 Spencer Carter Cranked F 13-15 3/3 F 13-15 0:36:52.1 +12:11.4
42 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 12/13 M 10-12 0:37:04.7 +12:24.0
43 856 Lucas Caraincross Cranked M 10-12 13/13 M 10-12 0:37:35.5 +12:54.8
44 367 Josh Olech Cranked M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 0:38:24.4 +13:43.7
45 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 4/5 F 10-12 0:38:56.0 +14:15.3
46 53 Rob Fex Cranked M 50-59 4/4 M 50-59 0:38:56.4 +14:15.7
47 13 Isaac Corbin Cranked M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:42:14.7 +17:34.0
48 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 5/5 F 10-12 0:43:28.6 +18:47.9
49 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:43:35.2 +18:54.5
50 106 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:45:19.8 +20:39.1
51 897 Nathan Miller Cranked M 8-9 2/2 M 8-9 0:50:12.7 +25:32.0
DNF 32 Rohen Mehta Cranked M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***
DNF 73 Scott Leonard Cranked M 16-19 * M 16-19 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 1/11 M 8-9 0:17:57.2  
2 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/11 M 8-9 0:17:58.9 +1.7
3 296 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:18:00.0 +2.8
4 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 1/7 M 10-12 0:18:18.0 +20.8
5 290 Craig Hill Fun M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:18:19.3 +22.1
6 289 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 2/7 M 10-12 0:18:42.6 +45.4
7 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 3/7 M 10-12 0:18:43.6 +46.4
8 51 Aiden Mieschke Fun M 10-12 4/7 M 10-12 0:19:18.8 +1:21.6
9 249 Ehikve Alemonta Fun M 10-12 5/7 M 10-12 0:19:50.7 +1:53.5
10 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 3/11 M 8-9 0:20:09.5 +2:12.3
11 169 Andrew Bougai Fun M 10-12 6/7 M 10-12 0:20:10.4 +2:13.2
12 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 4/11 M 8-9 0:20:12.5 +2:15.3
13 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 7/7 M 10-12 0:20:30.0 +2:32.8
14 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:20:30.4 +2:33.2
15 253 Ryder Scott Fun M 8-9 5/11 M 8-9 0:20:31.4 +2:34.2
16 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 6/11 M 8-9 0:20:32.4 +2:35.2
17 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 1/9 F 8-9 0:20:33.6 +2:36.4
18 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 2/9 F 8-9 0:20:34.1 +2:36.9
19 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 3/9 F 8-9 0:22:17.6 +4:20.4
20 200 Autumn Prior Fun F 8-9 4/9 F 8-9 0:23:05.9 +5:08.7
21 849 Layla Rocco Fun F 8-9 5/9 F 8-9 0:23:07.4 +5:10.2
22 864 Joele McFarland Fun M 8-9 7/11 M 8-9 0:23:27.1 +5:29.9
23 305 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 8/11 M 8-9 0:23:51.6 +5:54.4
24 71 Jeff Verheyen Fun M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:23:53.0 +5:55.8
25 343 Luca Timpano Fun M 8-9 9/11 M 8-9 0:24:43.0 +6:45.8
26 15 Hunter Sharp Fun M 8-9 10/11 M 8-9 0:25:39.9 +7:42.7
27 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:26:12.1 +8:14.9
28 851 Finn Kargas Fun M 8-9 11/11 M 8-9 0:28:50.7 +10:53.5
29 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 6/9 F 8-9 0:29:02.3 +11:05.1
30 348 Jaime Kujala Fun F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:31:02.2 +13:05.0
31 859 Peyton Sauve Fun F 8-9 7/9 F 8-9 0:31:06.3 +13:09.1
32 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 8/9 F 8-9 0:31:06.6 +13:09.4
33 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:33:27.6 +15:30.4
34 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 9/9 F 8-9 0:33:28.3 +15:31.1
DNF 865 Bella McFarland Fun F 1-7 * F 1-7 *** ***

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 151 Max Hekkenberg Sprockids M 8-9 1/1 M 8-9 0:11:18.3  
2 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 M 1-7 0:11:20.4 +2.1
3 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 M 1-7 0:12:19.4 +1:01.1
4 839 Harris Waterman Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 M 1-7 0:12:27.7 +1:09.4
5 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:12:28.1 +1:09.8
6 511 Nash Hinksman Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 M 1-7 0:14:07.4 +2:49.1
7 312 Chris Hinksman Sprockids M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:14:07.7 +2:49.4
8 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Sprockids F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:14:48.4 +3:30.1
9 896 Lola Schwarz Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 F 1-7 0:19:50.1 +8:31.8
10 895 Sura Rocca Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 F 1-7 0:19:52.2 +8:33.9
11 307 Bodhi Sauve Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 M 1-7 0:20:02.4 +8:44.1
12 852 Ian Kargas Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 M 1-7 0:25:39.6 +14:21.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4