Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, August 1 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, August 1

Date: Aug 1, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Total Sports, Midland

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 39 Robin Horsfield Radical M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:52:44.9  
2 41 Michael Bayley Radical M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:54:42.9 +1:58.0
3 90 Brett Maxwell Radical M 40-49 1/3 M 40-49 0:55:33.7 +2:48.8
4 46 Matt Saunders Radical M 40-49 2/3 M 40-49 1:06:19.0 +13:34.1
5 105 Sam Trumble Radical M 13-15 1/2 M 13-15 1:07:04.9 +14:20.0
6 20 Lucas Norman Radical M 13-15 2/2 M 13-15 1:07:25.7 +14:40.8
7 79 Vince Chabot Radical M 40-49 3/3 M 40-49 1:09:48.0 +17:03.1

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/4 M 16-19 0:27:43.7  
2 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 2/4 M 16-19 0:28:33.2 +49.5
3 229 Denver Poole Serious M 30-39 1/5 M 30-39 0:31:03.6 +3:19.9
4 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 1/4 M 50-59 0:31:37.0 +3:53.3
5 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 3/4 M 16-19 0:31:56.8 +4:13.1
6 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:33:20.8 +5:37.1
7 299 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:33:54.8 +6:11.1
8 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 2/5 M 30-39 0:33:57.1 +6:13.4
9 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:34:09.6 +6:25.9
10 308 Owen Gaetz Serious M 16-19 4/4 M 16-19 0:34:31.2 +6:47.5
11 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 1/3 M 40-49 0:34:38.3 +6:54.6
12 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 2/4 M 50-59 0:34:46.8 +7:03.1
13 47 Shawn Moore Serious M 40-49 2/3 M 40-49 0:36:01.4 +8:17.7
14 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 3/4 M 50-59 0:37:07.8 +9:24.1
15 221 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 1/6 M 10-12 0:38:01.7 +10:18.0
16 166 Jeff Massie Serious M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:38:16.9 +10:33.2
17 165 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:38:18.1 +10:34.4
18 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 3/5 M 30-39 0:39:21.4 +11:37.7
19 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Serious M 10-12 2/6 M 10-12 0:39:59.9 +12:16.2
20 411 Tristan Spurr Serious M 30-39 4/5 M 30-39 0:40:07.2 +12:23.5
21 107 Sydney Stones Serious F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:40:12.5 +12:28.8
22 223 Sonia Martin Serious F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:40:13.4 +12:29.7
23 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:40:45.7 +13:02.0
24 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 3/6 M 10-12 0:40:46.6 +13:02.9
25 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 4/4 M 50-59 0:40:48.2 +13:04.5
26 100 Craig Hughes Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:42:18.0 +14:34.3
27 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 4/6 M 10-12 0:42:48.0 +15:04.3
28 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 5/6 M 10-12 0:42:50.7 +15:07.0
29 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 3/3 M 40-49 0:42:52.7 +15:09.0
30 89 Jess Beardsall Serious F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:43:16.7 +15:33.0
31 94 Kale Schell Serious M 10-12 6/6 M 10-12 0:52:25.4 +24:41.7
32 83 Todd Shell Serious M 30-39 5/5 M 30-39 0:52:28.3 +24:44.6
33 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 1/1 F 40-49 0:57:42.1 +29:58.4
34 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:57:59.5 +30:15.8

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:37:02.1  
2 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:37:03.3 +1.2
3 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/3 M 20-29 0:39:16.1 +2:14.0
4 237 Luke Hlavenka Gnarly M 20-29 2/3 M 20-29 0:41:19.2 +4:17.1
5 1 Jacob  McClelland Gnarly M 20-29 3/3 M 20-29 0:41:20.5 +4:18.4
6 226 Linnley Clarke Gnarly M 50-59 1/5 M 50-59 0:43:53.1 +6:51.0
7 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:45:23.7 +8:21.6
8 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 1/6 M 40-49 0:46:19.9 +9:17.8
9 321 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:47:17.1 +10:15.0
10 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 2/6 M 40-49 0:50:04.7 +13:02.6
11 357 Ron Spencer Gnarly M 50-59 2/5 M 50-59 0:50:31.2 +13:29.1
12 86 Brandon Hune Gnarly M 40-49 3/6 M 40-49 0:50:43.5 +13:41.4
13 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 3/5 M 50-59 0:51:15.7 +14:13.6
14 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 4/5 M 50-59 0:51:52.7 +14:50.6
15 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 4/6 M 40-49 0:52:13.1 +15:11.0
16 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:52:28.9 +15:26.8
17 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 5/6 M 40-49 0:54:51.2 +17:49.1
18 74 John Burke Gnarly M 50-59 5/5 M 50-59 0:56:11.3 +19:09.2
19 124 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:58:48.1 +21:46.0
20 23 Reid MacKinnon Gnarly M 10-12 1/1 M 10-12 0:58:50.2 +21:48.1
21 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 6/6 M 40-49 0:58:50.9 +21:48.8

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 21 Tilson de Haan Cranked M 10-12 1/9 M 10-12 0:23:02.6  
2 214 Cooper de Haan Cranked M 10-12 2/9 M 10-12 0:23:03.9 +1.3
3 119 Nick Sammon Cranked M 16-19 1/1 M 16-19 0:24:14.1 +1:11.5
4 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 1/3 M 13-15 0:25:56.9 +2:54.3
5 72 Mark Cadeau Cranked M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:25:57.5 +2:54.9
6 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/1 M 60-69 0:26:00.2 +2:57.6
7 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/2 M 50-59 0:26:06.1 +3:03.5
8 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 2/3 M 13-15 0:27:15.2 +4:12.6
9 293 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 13-15 3/3 M 13-15 0:29:02.1 +5:59.5
10 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Cranked M 10-12 3/9 M 10-12 0:29:41.9 +6:39.3
11 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 8-9 1/2 M 8-9 0:30:23.2 +7:20.6
12 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 4/9 M 10-12 0:31:18.3 +8:15.7
13 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 2/2 M 50-59 0:31:19.4 +8:16.8
14 201 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 5/9 M 10-12 0:31:33.7 +8:31.1
15 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 1/3 F 10-12 0:31:39.0 +8:36.4
16 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:31:40.3 +8:37.7
17 51 Aiden Mieschke Cranked M 10-12 6/9 M 10-12 0:32:00.6 +8:58.0
18 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 7/9 M 10-12 0:32:20.0 +9:17.4
19 889 Sara Carter Cranked F 13-15 1/2 F 13-15 0:32:24.7 +9:22.1
20 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/2 F 8-9 0:33:07.4 +10:04.8
21 218 Emily Blair Cranked F 10-12 2/3 F 10-12 0:33:08.1 +10:05.5
22 888 Spencer Carter Cranked F 13-15 2/2 F 13-15 0:34:21.3 +11:18.7
23 81 Jonah Solem Cranked M 10-12 8/9 M 10-12 0:34:41.2 +11:38.6
24 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 2/2 M 8-9 0:35:19.8 +12:17.2
25 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 3/3 F 10-12 0:37:47.5 +14:44.9
26 13 Isaac Corbin Cranked M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:38:05.8 +15:03.2
27 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 2/2 F 8-9 0:38:22.8 +15:20.2
28 106 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:40:40.4 +17:37.8
29 512 Connor Rask Cranked M 10-12 9/9 M 10-12 0:48:24.7 +25:22.1
30 128 Shamus Rask Cranked M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 0:48:25.5 +25:22.9
DNF 194 Nathaniel Skyes Cranked M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***
DNF 311 Aiden Campbell Cranked M 16-19 * M 16-19 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 545 Milo Nixon Fun M 13-15 1/4 M 13-15 0:13:20.7  
2 37 Cameron Knox Fun M 13-15 2/4 M 13-15 0:14:56.9 +1:36.2
3 469 Leighton Rowley Fun M 13-15 3/4 M 13-15 0:15:01.9 +1:41.2
4 160 Holt Cruise Fun M 8-9 1/7 M 8-9 0:15:59.7 +2:39.0
5 283 Andrew Seymour Fun M 13-15 4/4 M 13-15 0:16:37.6 +3:16.9
6 296 Peter Cruise Fun M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 0:16:40.0 +3:19.3
7 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 1/5 M 10-12 0:16:42.6 +3:21.9
8 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/7 M 8-9 0:16:56.6 +3:35.9
9 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 3/7 M 8-9 0:16:57.3 +3:36.6
10 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/7 M 8-9 0:17:58.0 +4:37.3
11 289 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 2/5 M 10-12 0:18:41.5 +5:20.8
12 135 Carter Blakey Fun M 10-12 3/5 M 10-12 0:19:13.0 +5:52.3
13 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 5/7 M 8-9 0:19:30.0 +6:09.3
14 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 4/5 M 10-12 0:19:54.8 +6:34.1
15 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:19:55.4 +6:34.7
16 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 1/5 F 8-9 0:21:08.6 +7:47.9
17 998 Isaac Wright Fun M 10-12 5/5 M 10-12 0:21:24.5 +8:03.8
18 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 F 1-7 0:23:27.5 +10:06.8
19 849 Layla Rocco Fun F 8-9 2/5 F 8-9 0:23:42.0 +10:21.3
20 15 Hunter Sharp Fun M 8-9 6/7 M 8-9 0:23:54.3 +10:33.6
21 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:25:59.2 +12:38.5
22 904 Zolan Gaber Fun M 8-9 7/7 M 8-9 0:26:52.7 +13:32.0
23 898 Ellla Marie Bellcourt Fun F 8-9 3/5 F 8-9 0:26:53.9 +13:33.2
24 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Fun F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:27:08.5 +13:47.8
25 899 Miles Elzner Fun M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:27:28.7 +14:08.0
26 401 Sylvia Chabot Fun F 8-9 4/5 F 8-9 0:31:09.2 +17:48.5
27 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 5/5 F 8-9 0:32:26.5 +19:05.8

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 857 Hayden Toner Sprockids M 8-9 1/4 M 8-9 0:09:50.3  
2 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/6 M 1-7 0:10:08.1 +17.8
3 288 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 M 10-12 0:10:45.8 +55.5
4 507 Liam Galbraith Sprockids M 1-7 2/6 M 1-7 0:11:21.2 +1:30.9
5 858 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 3/6 M 1-7 0:11:25.0 +1:34.7
6 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Sprockids F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:12:00.9 +2:10.6
7 903 Jude Acri Sprockids M 8-9 2/4 M 8-9 0:13:01.6 +3:11.3
8 363 Austen Bradshaw Sprockids M 1-7 4/6 M 1-7 0:13:07.2 +3:16.9
9 895 Sura Rocca Sprockids F 1-7 1/4 F 1-7 0:13:57.0 +4:06.7
10 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 5/6 M 1-7 0:13:58.9 +4:08.6
11 905 Mason Bailey Sprockids M 8-9 3/4 M 8-9 0:13:59.3 +4:09.0
12 902 Joey Acri Sprockids M 8-9 4/4 M 8-9 0:14:44.2 +4:53.9
13 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:16:37.9 +6:47.6
14 320 Halsten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 2/4 F 1-7 0:17:29.3 +7:39.0
15 900 Zophia Gaber Sprockids F 1-7 3/4 F 1-7 0:18:32.3 +8:42.0
16 322 Emily Grant Sprockids F 1-7 4/4 F 1-7 0:20:47.7 +10:57.4
17 284 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 6/6 M 1-7 0:25:31.9 +15:41.6
DNF 360 Charles Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 * M 1-7 *** ***
DNF 901 Cameron Hordman Sprockids M 8-9 * M 8-9 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4