Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 8 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 8

Date: Aug 8, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Giant, Barrie

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/2 M 40-49 0:55:47.4  
2 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 1:03:42.0 +7:54.6
3 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 2/2 M 40-49 1:06:12.3 +10:24.9
4 357 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 1/1 M 50-59 1:08:05.4 +12:18.0

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/2 M 20-29 0:27:54.1  
2 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/6 M 16-19 0:27:55.6 +1.5
3 214 Cooper de Haan Serious M 10-12 1/7 M 10-12 0:30:00.3 +2:06.2
4 21 Tilson de Haan Serious M 10-12 2/7 M 10-12 0:30:01.0 +2:06.9
5 44 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:30:47.5 +2:53.4
6 413 Jamie Williams Serious M 16-19 2/6 M 16-19 0:31:17.7 +3:23.6
7 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:31:45.8 +3:51.7
8 16 Kelly Lawson Serious F 13-15 1/1 F 13-15 0:31:49.0 +3:54.9
9 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 3/6 M 16-19 0:31:57.9 +4:03.8
10 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 1/11 M 50-59 0:31:59.9 +4:05.8
11 300 Avery Gervais Serious M 16-19 4/6 M 16-19 0:32:00.4 +4:06.3
12 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 2/11 M 50-59 0:32:37.9 +4:43.8
13 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 5/6 M 16-19 0:33:30.0 +5:35.9
14 105 Sam Trumble Serious M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:33:33.2 +5:39.1
15 349 Gabe Dobrozsi Serious M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:33:45.6 +5:51.5
16 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 1/2 F 16-19 0:34:06.3 +6:12.2
17 59 Tom East Serious M 50-59 3/11 M 50-59 0:34:09.0 +6:14.9
18 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 2/2 F 16-19 0:34:14.6 +6:20.5
19 142 Chris Bartholomew Serious M 40-49 1/4 M 40-49 0:34:27.6 +6:33.5
20 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 1/6 M 30-39 0:34:28.4 +6:34.3
21 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 4/11 M 50-59 0:34:32.9 +6:38.8
22 85 Anna Jaklova Serious F 10-12 1/1 F 10-12 0:34:46.6 +6:52.5
23 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 2/4 M 40-49 0:34:51.0 +6:56.9
24 308 Owen Gaetz Serious M 16-19 6/6 M 16-19 0:35:01.3 +7:07.2
25 235 Lori Davis Serious F 50-59 1/2 F 50-59 0:35:12.7 +7:18.6
26 45 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 5/11 M 50-59 0:35:13.3 +7:19.2
27 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 6/11 M 50-59 0:35:46.7 +7:52.6
28 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 2/2 M 20-29 0:35:54.6 +8:00.5
29 391 Macie Kawalkowski Serious F 40-49 1/3 F 40-49 0:36:09.7 +8:15.6
30 154 Nolin Derstroff Serious M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:36:49.2 +8:55.1
31 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 7/11 M 50-59 0:36:50.1 +8:56.0
32 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 3/4 M 40-49 0:36:51.8 +8:57.7
33 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 2/3 F 40-49 0:37:03.6 +9:09.5
34 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 4/4 M 40-49 0:37:04.4 +9:10.3
35 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 8/11 M 50-59 0:37:19.2 +9:25.1
36 215 Alan Mallory Serious M 30-39 2/6 M 30-39 0:37:27.1 +9:33.0
37 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 3/6 M 30-39 0:37:48.3 +9:54.2
38 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 4/6 M 30-39 0:38:15.2 +10:21.1
39 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 9/11 M 50-59 0:38:45.7 +10:51.6
40 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/6 M 30-39 0:40:28.9 +12:34.8
41 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 10/11 M 50-59 0:41:04.3 +13:10.2
42 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Serious M 10-12 3/7 M 10-12 0:41:38.0 +13:43.9
43 411 Tristan Spurr Serious M 30-39 6/6 M 30-39 0:41:38.4 +13:44.3
44 102 Hugh Coleman Serious M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:41:54.3 +14:00.2
45 323 Doug Dobrozsi Serious M 50-59 11/11 M 50-59 0:42:00.1 +14:06.0
46 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:42:55.9 +15:01.8
47 7 Karen Knox Serious F 50-59 2/2 F 50-59 0:43:20.7 +15:26.6
48 143 Keiran Inglis Serious M 10-12 4/7 M 10-12 0:43:38.6 +15:44.5
49 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 10-12 5/7 M 10-12 0:45:55.9 +18:01.8
50 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 6/7 M 10-12 0:49:34.5 +21:40.4
51 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 7/7 M 10-12 0:51:30.8 +23:36.7
52 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 3/3 F 40-49 0:58:25.1 +30:31.0
DNF 345 Colton McLean Serious M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/2 M 16-19 0:39:17.7  
2 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 2/2 M 16-19 0:39:57.9 +40.2
3 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 M 20-29 0:42:35.1 +3:17.4
4 256 Dave Law Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 M 40-49 0:43:11.5 +3:53.8
5 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/3 M 30-39 0:44:01.9 +4:44.2
6 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 2/3 M 30-39 0:44:04.9 +4:47.2
7 152 Jeff Buchan Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 M 40-49 0:45:35.9 +6:18.2
8 229 Denver Poole Gnarly M 30-39 3/3 M 30-39 0:47:00.3 +7:42.6
9 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 M 40-49 0:47:27.2 +8:09.5
10 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 M 50-59 0:48:47.6 +9:29.9
11 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 M 40-49 0:49:04.0 +9:46.3
12 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 M 50-59 0:49:45.2 +10:27.5
13 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 M 40-49 0:51:09.5 +11:51.8
14 353 Murrary Solem Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 M 40-49 0:52:12.9 +12:55.2
15 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 F 50-59 0:53:50.2 +14:32.5
16 156 Lars Derstroff Gnarly M 13-15 1/7 M 13-15 0:54:27.6 +15:09.9
17 504 Sierra MacDonald Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 F 16-19 0:54:34.2 +15:16.5
18 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 M 40-49 0:54:35.1 +15:17.4
19 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 2/7 M 13-15 0:54:36.7 +15:19.0
20 22 Cody Love Gnarly M 13-15 3/7 M 13-15 0:54:39.4 +15:21.7
21 545 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 4/7 M 13-15 0:56:50.2 +17:32.5
22 299 Jonathon Stones Gnarly M 13-15 5/7 M 13-15 1:02:56.1 +23:38.4
23 124 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 6/7 M 13-15 1:02:56.4 +23:38.7
24 37 Cameron Knox Gnarly M 13-15 7/7 M 13-15 1:03:17.3 +23:59.6
25 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 M 50-59 1:04:06.6 +24:48.9
DNF 5 Don  Gain Gnarly M 40-49 * M 40-49 *** ***
DNF 33 Calvin Love Gnarly M 10-12 * M 10-12 *** ***
DNF 107 Sydney Stones Gnarly F 10-12 * F 10-12 *** ***

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 1/8 M 10-12 0:22:08.5  
2 247 Theron Inglis Cranked M 13-15 1/5 M 13-15 0:25:12.9 +3:04.4
3 12 Troy Von Svoboda Cranked M 10-12 2/8 M 10-12 0:25:13.9 +3:05.4
4 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 2/5 M 13-15 0:25:55.1 +3:46.6
5 544 Danny Hune Cranked M 10-12 3/8 M 10-12 0:26:54.6 +4:46.1
6 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 M 60-69 0:26:55.5 +4:47.0
7 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/2 M 50-59 0:27:03.7 +4:55.2
8 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 3/5 M 13-15 0:27:42.6 +5:34.1
9 250 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 2/2 M 50-59 0:28:17.6 +6:09.1
10 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 1/2 M 20-29 0:29:27.5 +7:19.0
11 168 Tucker Northcott Cranked M 13-15 4/5 M 13-15 0:29:29.5 +7:21.0
12 160 Holt Cruise Cranked M 8-9 1/4 M 8-9 0:29:47.0 +7:38.5
13 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Cranked M 8-9 2/4 M 8-9 0:29:53.7 +7:45.2
14 296 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 1/3 M 40-49 0:29:54.9 +7:46.4
15 315 Korey Kujala Cranked M 13-15 5/5 M 13-15 0:29:56.2 +7:47.7
16 303 Dallin Woods Cranked M 10-12 4/8 M 10-12 0:30:34.9 +8:26.4
17 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 M 60-69 0:30:38.7 +8:30.2
18 8 Sarah McLean Cranked F 13-15 1/2 F 13-15 0:30:47.7 +8:39.2
19 246 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 2/2 F 13-15 0:30:55.7 +8:47.2
20 201 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 5/8 M 10-12 0:31:13.4 +9:04.9
21 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 F 20-29 0:31:17.8 +9:09.3
22 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 1/3 F 10-12 0:32:05.2 +9:56.7
23 4 Charlie DeVillers Cranked M 8-9 3/4 M 8-9 0:32:29.8 +10:21.3
24 24 Martin DeVillers Cranked M 30-39 1/1 M 30-39 0:32:30.8 +10:22.3
25 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 6/8 M 10-12 0:32:40.6 +10:32.1
26 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 2/3 F 10-12 0:32:50.6 +10:42.1
27 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 2/3 M 40-49 0:33:12.1 +11:03.6
28 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 7/8 M 10-12 0:34:26.6 +12:18.1
29 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 8/8 M 10-12 0:35:34.6 +13:26.1
30 199 Logan Flood Cranked M 20-29 2/2 M 20-29 0:35:52.5 +13:44.0
31 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 F 60-69 0:36:01.3 +13:52.8
32 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 3/3 F 10-12 0:38:02.7 +15:54.2
33 13 Isaac Corbin Cranked M 1-7 1/1 M 1-7 0:39:35.6 +17:27.1
34 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 4/4 M 8-9 0:43:35.3 +21:26.8
35 401 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 8-9 1/1 F 8-9 0:44:55.0 +22:46.5
36 79 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 3/3 M 40-49 0:44:55.8 +22:47.3
DNF 144 Colton Bartholomew Cranked M 13-15 * M 13-15 *** ***

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 829 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 1/4 M 10-12 0:17:48.4  
2 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 2/4 M 10-12 0:18:12.3 +23.9
3 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 1/3 M 8-9 0:18:49.8 +1:01.4
4 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 2/3 M 8-9 0:18:56.9 +1:08.5
5 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 3/4 M 10-12 0:19:08.7 +1:20.3
6 325 Adam Trumble Fun M 10-12 4/4 M 10-12 0:19:10.6 +1:22.2
7 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/2 M 1-7 0:21:08.1 +3:19.7
8 242 Sam Matukas Fun M 13-15 1/1 M 13-15 0:22:10.0 +4:21.6
9 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/7 F 8-9 0:22:10.6 +4:22.2
10 88 Nadine Ackert Fun F 8-9 2/7 F 8-9 0:22:11.1 +4:22.7
11 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 3/7 F 8-9 0:22:27.7 +4:39.3
12 343 Luca Timpano Fun M 8-9 3/3 M 8-9 0:22:55.9 +5:07.5
13 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 4/7 F 8-9 0:23:31.6 +5:43.2
14 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 1/2 F 10-12 0:29:02.0 +11:13.6
15 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 2/2 F 10-12 0:29:32.8 +11:44.4
16 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 8-9 5/7 F 8-9 0:30:49.2 +13:00.8
17 273 Rob Meeuwse Fun M 40-49 1/1 M 40-49 0:30:49.9 +13:01.5
18 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 6/7 F 8-9 0:31:50.2 +14:01.8
19 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 2/2 M 1-7 0:34:50.8 +17:02.4
20 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 7/7 F 8-9 0:35:46.0 +17:57.6

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Cat Time Diff
1 867 Ben Riestette Sprockids M 10-12 1/2 M 10-12 0:09:48.3  
2 861 Lillie Cuddihy Sprockids F 8-9 1/3 F 8-9 0:10:03.4 +15.1
3 288 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 2/2 M 10-12 0:10:15.3 +27.0
4 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/4 M 1-7 0:11:10.6 +1:22.3
5 326 Logan Beck Sprockids M 8-9 1/4 M 8-9 0:11:38.9 +1:50.6
6 860 James Reistette Sprockids M 8-9 2/4 M 8-9 0:11:57.7 +2:09.4
7 850 Cole Hosking Sprockids M 8-9 3/4 M 8-9 0:12:06.4 +2:18.1
8 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 2/3 F 8-9 0:12:49.3 +3:01.0
9 866 Connor Martin Sprockids M 8-9 4/4 M 8-9 0:13:06.9 +3:18.6
10 868 Kaidyn Nicoll Sprockids F 8-9 3/3 F 8-9 0:13:30.1 +3:41.8
11 320 Halsten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 F 1-7 0:15:15.4 +5:27.1
12 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 2/4 M 1-7 0:15:18.4 +5:30.1
13 204 Teagan Wong Sprockids M 1-7 3/4 M 1-7 0:20:07.8 +10:19.5
14 276 Reed Oulton Sprockids M 1-7 4/4 M 1-7 0:20:45.2 +10:56.9
15 416 Romy Gold Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 F 1-7 0:24:22.3 +14:34.0
16 324 Lola Gold Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 F 1-7 0:24:27.2 +14:38.9
DNF 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 * M 8-9 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4