Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 15 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 15

Date: Aug 15, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Joy Ride 150

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/4 0:53:19.1   143
2 26 Matthew Leliveld Radical M 16-19 1/1 0:55:08.0 +1:48.9 139.6
3 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/1 1:01:59.3 +8:40.2 126.7
4 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 2/4 1:02:18.4 +8:59.3 126.1
5 327 Andrea Burley Radical F 20-29 1/1 1:05:01.8 +11:42.7 121
6 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 3/4 1:05:44.9 +12:25.8 119.7
7 357 Ron Spencer Radical M 50-59 1/1 1:06:11.2 +12:52.1 118.9
8 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 4/4 1:09:07.4 +15:48.3 113.4
DNF 105 Sam Trumble Radical M 13-15 * *** ***  

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 116 Will Smith Serious M 16-19 1/4 0:28:04.7   123
2 90 Brett Maxwell Serious M 40-49 1/8 0:28:06.3 +1.6 122.9
3 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/12 0:29:50.7 +1:46.0 116.7
4 247 Theron Inglis Serious M 13-15 1/5 0:31:21.4 +3:16.7 111.3
5 119 Nick Sammon Serious M 16-19 2/4 0:31:42.3 +3:37.6 110.1
6 545 Milo Nixon Serious M 13-15 2/5 0:31:49.4 +3:44.7 109.7
7 321 Dana Gilligan Serious F 16-19 1/3 0:32:28.0 +4:23.3 107.4
8 146 Andrew Szafranski Serious M 40-49 2/8 0:32:28.9 +4:24.2 107.3
9 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 1/10 0:32:36.9 +4:32.2 106.8
10 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 3/5 0:32:52.7 +4:48.0 105.9
11 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/12 0:33:10.6 +5:05.9 104.8
12 165 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 1/2 0:33:11.6 +5:06.9 104.8
13 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 1/5 0:33:12.3 +5:07.6 104.7
14 443 John Leliveld Serious M 50-59 3/12 0:33:25.6 +5:20.9 104
15 308 Owen Gaetz Serious M 16-19 3/4 0:33:26.2 +5:21.5 103.9
16 504 Sierra MacDonald Serious F 16-19 2/3 0:33:49.1 +5:44.4 102.6
17 85 Anna Jaklova Serious F 10-12 1/2 0:34:01.8 +5:57.1 101.8
18 230 Tom Leblond Serious M 40-49 3/8 0:34:03.2 +5:58.5 101.7
19 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 4/12 0:34:12.1 +6:07.4 101.2
20 74 John Burke Serious M 50-59 5/12 0:34:28.8 +6:24.1 100.2
21 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 4/8 0:34:30.0 +6:25.3 100.1
22 275 Darryl Lancaster Serious M 40-49 5/8 0:34:43.4 +6:38.7 99.3
23 501 Kim Getty Serious F 40-49 1/2 0:34:44.2 +6:39.5 99.3
24 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 6/8 0:34:48.1 +6:43.4 99.1
25 42 Rod Mysko Serious M 50-59 6/12 0:35:17.5 +7:12.8 97.3
26 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 4/4 0:35:27.0 +7:22.3 96.7
27 38 Graeme Steciuk Serious M 20-29 2/2 0:35:30.8 +7:26.1 96.5
28 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 7/12 0:36:03.8 +7:59.1 94.6
29 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 2/5 0:36:38.7 +8:34.0 92.5
30 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 8/12 0:37:16.4 +9:11.7 90.3
31 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 9/12 0:37:22.5 +9:17.8 89.9
32 80 Chris Zimmermann Serious M 30-39 3/5 0:37:50.5 +9:45.8 88.2
33 354 Claire Steciuk Serious F 16-19 3/3 0:38:14.2 +10:09.5 86.8
34 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 2/10 0:38:15.7 +10:11.0 86.7
35 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 10-12 3/10 0:38:45.6 +10:40.9 85
36 124 Seth Kelly Serious M 13-15 4/5 0:38:46.7 +10:42.0 84.9
37 24 Martin DeVillers Serious M 30-39 4/5 0:38:47.6 +10:42.9 84.8
38 221 Lucas Blair Serious M 10-12 4/10 0:38:48.9 +10:44.2 84.8
39 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 5/5 0:38:49.6 +10:44.9 84.7
40 315 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 5/5 0:38:59.5 +10:54.8 84.1
41 45 Ed Davis Serious M 50-59 10/12 0:39:00.7 +10:56.0 84.1
42 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Serious M 10-12 5/10 0:39:01.6 +10:56.9 84
43 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 11/12 0:39:24.9 +11:20.2 82.6
44 513 Julie Moss Kujala Serious F 40-49 2/2 0:40:00.8 +11:56.1 80.5
45 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 0:40:04.6 +11:59.9 80.3
46 8 Sarah McLean Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:41:55.4 +13:50.7 73.7
47 216 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 6/10 0:42:40.3 +14:35.6 71
48 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 12/12 0:42:41.2 +14:36.5 71
49 31 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 2/2 0:43:43.6 +15:38.9 67.3
50 548 Lee-Ann Dungate Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:43:58.1 +15:53.4 66.4
51 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 7/10 0:44:58.4 +16:53.7 62.8
52 273 Rob Meeuwse Serious M 40-49 7/8 0:44:59.7 +16:55.0 62.8
53 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 8/10 0:45:40.5 +17:35.8 60.3
54 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 9/10 0:47:24.9 +19:20.2 54.1
55 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 8/8 0:47:36.4 +19:31.7 53.5
56 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 10/10 0:47:38.3 +19:33.6 53.3
DNF 254 Brad Pretty Serious M 40-49 * *** ***  

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 39 Robin Horsfield Gnarly M 16-19 1/6 0:39:01.2   135
2 60 Nathan McDowell Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:39:48.4 +47.2 133
3 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 2/6 0:40:14.6 +1:13.4 131.9
4 141 Andrew Watson Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:40:26.5 +1:25.3 131.4
5 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:41:45.4 +2:44.2 128
6 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:43:29.8 +4:28.6 123.5
7 36 Paul Mysko Gnarly M 16-19 3/6 0:43:53.4 +4:52.2 122.5
8 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 4/6 0:44:36.9 +5:35.7 120.7
9 58 Brett Lancaster Gnarly M 13-15 1/3 0:44:37.6 +5:36.4 120.6
10 17 Colton Woolhouse Gnarly M 13-15 2/3 0:44:38.6 +5:37.4 120.6
11 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/3 0:46:11.8 +7:10.6 116.6
12 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 3/3 0:46:17.3 +7:16.1 116.4
13 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 1/3 0:48:19.8 +9:18.6 111.1
14 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 2/3 0:49:04.9 +10:03.7 109.2
15 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:50:58.8 +11:57.6 104.3
16 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 2/3 0:51:55.6 +12:54.4 101.9
17 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 3/3 0:52:13.6 +13:12.4 101.2
18 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 3/3 0:52:35.7 +13:34.5 100.2
19 235 Lori Davis Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:54:38.9 +15:37.7 94.9
20 910 Cole Brooks Gnarly M 16-19 5/6 0:59:57.2 +20:56.0 81.4
21 911 Riley Doiron Gnarly M 16-19 6/6 1:00:09.1 +21:07.9 80.8
DNF 147 Stephenson Hillock Gnarly M 16-19 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 1/4 0:25:48.8   115
2 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:26:01.9 +13.1 114.2
3 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/2 0:26:20.4 +31.6 113
4 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/2 0:27:31.4 +1:42.6 108.4
5 293 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 13-15 2/4 0:27:39.2 +1:50.4 107.9
6 160 Holt Cruise Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:28:07.3 +2:18.5 106.1
7 296 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 1/3 0:28:43.3 +2:54.5 103.7
8 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 1/1 0:29:05.9 +3:17.1 102.3
9 50 Paul Mieschke Cranked M 40-49 2/3 0:29:07.8 +3:19.0 102.2
10 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:30:07.8 +4:19.0 98.3
11 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 1/5 0:30:21.9 +4:33.1 97.4
12 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:30:24.6 +4:35.8 97.2
13 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:30:30.6 +4:41.8 96.8
14 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 2/5 0:31:09.4 +5:20.6 94.3
15 444 Sarah Vurma Cranked F 40-49 1/1 0:31:10.0 +5:21.2 94.3
16 143 Keiran Inglis Cranked M 10-12 3/5 0:31:16.1 +5:27.3 93.9
17 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 4/5 0:31:18.9 +5:30.1 93.7
18 57 Ryan Smith Cranked M 30-39 1/3 0:31:20.0 +5:31.2 93.6
19 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:32:05.8 +6:17.0 90.7
20 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/3 0:32:09.0 +6:20.2 90.5
21 188 Erik Lehmann Cranked M 30-39 2/3 0:32:11.2 +6:22.4 90.3
22 361 Mike Dunlop Cranked M 40-49 3/3 0:32:39.1 +6:50.3 88.5
23 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:32:59.9 +7:11.1 87.2
24 88 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 2/3 0:33:44.6 +7:55.8 84.3
25 111 Ian Ackert Cranked M 13-15 3/4 0:33:45.1 +7:56.3 84.2
26 16 Kelly Lawson Cranked F 13-15 1/4 0:33:45.7 +7:56.9 84.2
27 369 Isabella Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 2/4 0:33:46.1 +7:57.3 84.2
28 260 Katelyn Walcroft Cranked F 16-19 1/1 0:33:47.0 +7:58.2 84.1
29 43 Roy Toker Cranked M 30-39 3/3 0:33:51.2 +8:02.4 83.9
30 246 Hunter Northcott Cranked F 13-15 3/4 0:33:54.8 +8:06.0 83.6
31 888 Spencer Carter Cranked F 13-15 4/4 0:34:32.8 +8:44.0 81.2
32 367 Josh Olech Cranked M 13-15 4/4 0:34:45.1 +8:56.3 80.4
33 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 5/5 0:35:13.0 +9:24.2 78.6
34 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:40:00.5 +14:11.7 60
35 108 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 3/3 0:40:37.8 +14:49.0 57.6
36 106 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 1-7 1/1 0:41:39.7 +15:50.9 53.6
DNF 409 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/11 0:16:52.4   105
2 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/11 0:17:28.6 +36.2 101.4
3 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 1/9 0:17:42.9 +50.5 100
4 172 Harris Jaenicke Fun M 10-12 2/9 0:17:59.9 +1:07.5 98.3
5 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 3/9 0:18:28.9 +1:36.5 95.5
6 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 3/11 0:18:37.3 +1:44.9 94.6
7 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/11 0:18:59.7 +2:07.3 92.4
8 289 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 4/9 0:19:22.6 +2:30.2 90.2
9 253 Ryder Scott Fun M 8-9 5/11 0:19:23.4 +2:31.0 90.1
10 325 Adam Trumble Fun M 10-12 5/9 0:19:42.5 +2:50.1 88.2
11 857 Hayden Toner Fun M 8-9 6/11 0:20:06.1 +3:13.7 85.9
12 218 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/5 0:20:08.2 +3:15.8 85.7
13 242 Sam Matukas Fun M 13-15 1/2 0:20:20.2 +3:27.8 84.5
14 514 Aidan Matukas Fun M 13-15 2/2 0:20:21.6 +3:29.2 84.3
15 869 Nick Stewart Fun M 10-12 6/9 0:20:22.6 +3:30.2 84.2
16 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 7/9 0:20:36.6 +3:44.2 82.9
17 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:20:37.2 +3:44.8 82.8
18 309 Jason Vurma Fun M 40-49 1/3 0:20:38.9 +3:46.5 82.6
19 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 7/11 0:20:50.2 +3:57.8 81.5
20 13 Isaac Corbin Fun M 1-7 1/4 0:20:52.5 +4:00.1 81.3
21 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 2/4 0:21:06.1 +4:13.7 79.9
22 159 Sofia Marques Fun F 10-12 2/5 0:21:28.7 +4:36.3 77.7
23 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:21:57.4 +5:05.0 74.9
24 219 Andrew Burazin Fun M 8-9 8/11 0:22:08.3 +5:15.9 73.8
25 305 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 9/11 0:23:03.4 +6:11.0 68.4
26 71 Jeff Verheyen Fun M 40-49 2/3 0:23:04.3 +6:11.9 68.3
27 345 Colton McLean Fun M 10-12 8/9 0:23:14.0 +6:21.6 67.3
28 123 Rylee Kelly Fun F 10-12 3/5 0:23:19.5 +6:27.1 66.8
29 66 Hannah Lehmann Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:24:17.7 +7:25.3 61
30 282 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:25:47.4 +8:55.0 52.2
31 365 Asher Greatrix Fun M 8-9 10/11 0:26:48.3 +9:55.9 46.1
32 329 Max Westerneg Fun M 1-7 3/4 0:27:59.9 +11:07.5 39.1
33 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 4/5 0:28:03.4 +11:11.0 38.7
34 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 5/5 0:28:16.9 +11:24.5 37.4
35 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 9/9 0:29:55.2 +13:02.8 27.7
36 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 3/3 0:29:55.8 +13:03.4 27.6
37 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:30:08.3 +13:15.9 26.4
38 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:30:10.6 +13:18.2 26.2
39 870 Caden Collins Fun M 8-9 11/11 0:31:50.0 +14:57.6 16.3
40 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 4/4 0:37:54.8 +21:02.4 -19.7
41 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:38:17.6 +21:25.2 -21.9
DNF 231 Kyle Pretty Fun M 13-15 * *** ***  
DNF 233 Nathan Pretty Fun M 8-9 * *** ***  
DNF 330 Adeo Westerneg Fun F 8-9 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 715 Rhys Grodkiewicz Sprockids M 8-9 1/3 0:09:55.6   100
2 288 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 1/1 0:10:00.7 +5.1 99.1
3 326 Logan Beck Sprockids M 8-9 2/3 0:11:00.8 +1:05.2 89.1
4 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 3/3 0:11:05.7 +1:10.1 88.2
5 858 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 1/5 0:11:06.2 +1:10.6 88.1
6 800 Alex Teasse Sprockids M 1-7 2/5 0:13:37.8 +3:42.2 62.7
7 204 Teagan Wong Sprockids M 1-7 3/5 0:13:42.0 +3:46.4 62
8 841 Jax Mcleod Sprockids M 1-7 4/5 0:13:45.6 +3:50.0 61.4
9 320 Halsten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 0:15:17.0 +5:21.4 46
10 205 Sean Greatrix Sprockids M 1-7 5/5 0:16:14.8 +6:19.2 36.3
11 134 Gabby Marques Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 0:18:52.0 +8:56.4 9.9
DNF 500 Ben Strampel Sprockids M 1-7 * *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4