Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 22 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed MTB Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 22

Date: Aug 22, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Kamikaze, Collingwood

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/5 0:51:21.4   143
2 256 Dave Law Radical M 40-49 2/5 1:01:05.9 +9:44.5 124
3 309 Jason Vurma Radical M 40-49 3/5 1:02:24.2 +11:02.8 121.5
4 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 4/5 1:02:52.1 +11:30.7 120.6
5 67 Mark Brown Radical M 30-39 1/2 1:03:35.1 +12:13.7 119.2
6 362 Brad Turner Radical M 40-49 5/5 1:04:40.6 +13:19.2 117.1
7 188 Erik Lehmann Radical M 30-39 2/2 1:06:56.0 +15:34.6 112.7

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 39 Robin Horsfield Serious M 16-19 1/6 0:27:10.8   123
2 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/3 0:27:54.3 +43.5 120.3
3 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 2/6 0:28:39.1 +1:28.3 117.6
4 26 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 3/6 0:29:20.4 +2:09.6 115.1
5 111 Ian Ackert Serious M 13-15 1/6 0:29:26.1 +2:15.3 114.7
6 58 Brett Lancaster Serious M 13-15 2/6 0:29:34.0 +2:23.2 114.2
7 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/9 0:29:39.1 +2:28.3 113.9
8 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 2/3 0:29:40.2 +2:29.4 113.8
9 44 Luke Valenti Serious M 13-15 3/6 0:31:29.1 +4:18.3 107.2
10 5 Don  Gain Serious M 40-49 1/9 0:31:29.7 +4:18.9 107.1
11 131 Liam Ryan Serious M 10-12 1/10 0:32:04.9 +4:54.1 105
12 71 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 2/9 0:32:05.6 +4:54.8 104.9
13 12 Troy Von Svoboda Serious M 10-12 2/10 0:32:06.3 +4:55.5 104.9
14 369 Isabella Holmgren Serious F 13-15 1/1 0:32:53.5 +5:42.7 102
15 85 Anna Jaklova Serious F 10-12 1/2 0:33:38.7 +6:27.9 99.2
16 422 David Galos Serious M 50-59 2/9 0:33:44.0 +6:33.2 98.9
17 260 Katelyn Walcroft Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:33:59.6 +6:48.8 97.9
18 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 1/4 0:34:09.8 +6:59.0 97.3
19 22 Cody Love Serious M 13-15 4/6 0:34:11.7 +7:00.9 97.2
20 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 3/9 0:34:28.8 +7:18.0 96.1
21 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/9 0:35:05.8 +7:55.0 93.9
22 230 Tom Leblond Serious M 40-49 4/9 0:35:18.5 +8:07.7 93.1
23 252 Declan Barber Serious M 16-19 4/6 0:35:34.6 +8:23.8 92.1
24 72 Mark Cadeau Serious M 40-49 5/9 0:35:35.6 +8:24.8 92
25 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 6/9 0:36:06.1 +8:55.3 90.2
26 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 3/3 0:36:47.4 +9:36.6 87.6
27 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 4/9 0:36:55.6 +9:44.8 87.1
28 315 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 5/6 0:37:09.1 +9:58.3 86.3
29 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 2/4 0:37:12.0 +10:01.2 86.1
30 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 5/9 0:37:16.2 +10:05.4 85.9
31 404 Doug Woods Serious M 50-59 6/9 0:37:39.5 +10:28.7 84.4
32 444 Sarah Vurma Serious F 40-49 1/3 0:37:46.4 +10:35.6 84
33 113 Jamie Hamilton Serious M 30-39 3/4 0:38:23.1 +11:12.3 81.8
34 544 Danny Hune Serious M 10-12 3/10 0:38:26.0 +11:15.2 81.6
35 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 4/4 0:39:05.9 +11:55.1 79.2
36 337 Denis Dias Serious M 50-59 7/9 0:39:06.1 +11:55.3 79.1
37 513 Julie Moss Kujala Serious F 40-49 2/3 0:40:04.5 +12:53.7 75.6
38 61 Jim Hamilton Serious M 60-69 1/1 0:40:06.2 +12:55.4 75.5
39 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 8/9 0:40:17.2 +13:06.4 74.8
40 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Serious M 10-12 4/10 0:41:06.7 +13:55.9 71.7
41 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 5/6 0:41:06.9 +13:56.1 71.7
42 202 Graeme Woods Serious M 16-19 6/6 0:41:09.3 +13:58.5 71.6
43 216 Brendan Hopkins Serious M 10-12 5/10 0:41:48.0 +14:37.2 69.2
44 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 9/9 0:41:49.4 +14:38.6 69.1
45 50 Paul Mieschke Serious M 40-49 7/9 0:41:50.7 +14:39.9 69
46 33 Calvin Love Serious M 10-12 6/10 0:41:52.1 +14:41.3 69
47 299 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 6/6 0:41:52.7 +14:41.9 68.9
48 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:41:59.0 +14:48.2 68.5
49 30 Foxton Lankin Serious M 10-12 7/10 0:43:32.3 +16:21.5 62.8
50 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 8/9 0:43:39.0 +16:28.2 62.4
51 31 Sophia Szafranski Serious F 10-12 2/2 0:45:01.8 +17:51.0 57.3
52 198 Cameron Dunlop Serious M 10-12 8/10 0:45:57.0 +18:46.2 53.9
53 279 Mason Charles Serious M 10-12 9/10 0:46:04.1 +18:53.3 53.5
54 361 Mike Dunlop Serious M 40-49 9/9 0:46:26.6 +19:15.8 52.1
55 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 1/1 0:48:02.3 +20:51.5 46.3
56 287 Garrett Dunlop Serious M 10-12 10/10 0:49:14.9 +22:04.1 41.8
57 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 3/3 0:54:28.4 +27:17.6 22.6

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 101 Colton Woods Gnarly M 16-19 1/3 0:41:56.6   135
2 116 Will Smith Gnarly M 16-19 2/3 0:42:01.5 +4.9 134.8
3 90 Brett Maxwell Gnarly M 40-49 1/5 0:42:33.5 +36.9 133.5
4 300 Avery Gervais Gnarly M 16-19 3/3 0:42:56.1 +59.5 132.6
5 144 Colton Bartholomew Gnarly M 13-15 1/4 0:43:05.3 +1:08.7 132.3
6 267 Jenn Jackson Gnarly F 20-29 1/2 0:43:11.5 +1:14.9 132
7 180 Brendan Matheson Gnarly M 30-39 1/2 0:43:13.3 +1:16.7 132
8 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 2/2 0:43:15.5 +1:18.9 131.9
9 214 Cooper de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 1/3 0:43:33.3 +1:36.7 131.2
10 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/2 0:44:48.4 +2:51.8 128.2
11 285 Erica Leonard Gnarly F 20-29 2/2 0:45:30.0 +3:33.4 126.5
12 20 Lucas Norman Gnarly M 13-15 2/4 0:46:41.9 +4:45.3 123.7
13 21 Tilson de Haan Gnarly M 10-12 2/3 0:47:11.8 +5:15.2 122.5
14 321 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/1 0:47:31.6 +5:35.0 121.7
15 91 Gavin Steciuk Gnarly M 50-59 1/6 0:47:35.2 +5:38.6 121.5
16 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 2/5 0:47:48.1 +5:51.5 121
17 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 3/5 0:48:07.7 +6:11.1 120.3
18 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 2/6 0:48:15.5 +6:18.9 119.9
19 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/1 0:48:54.5 +6:57.9 118.4
20 187 Trevor Charles Gnarly M 40-49 4/5 0:51:03.5 +9:06.9 113.3
21 443 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 3/6 0:51:59.3 +10:02.7 111.1
22 217 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 40-49 5/5 0:52:13.3 +10:16.7 110.5
23 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 4/6 0:52:33.0 +10:36.4 109.7
24 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 5/6 0:52:54.9 +10:58.3 108.8
25 319 Sandy Metzger Gnarly F 50-59 1/1 0:53:05.1 +11:08.5 108.4
26 68 James Hilverda Gnarly M 20-29 2/2 0:55:53.9 +13:57.3 101.7
27 42 Rod Mysko Gnarly M 50-59 6/6 0:59:34.3 +17:37.7 93
28 124 Seth Kelly Gnarly M 13-15 3/4 1:00:29.4 +18:32.8 90.8
29 23 Reid MacKinnon Gnarly M 10-12 3/3 1:00:57.3 +19:00.7 89.7
30 469 Leighton Rowley Gnarly M 13-15 4/4 1:02:29.0 +20:32.4 86
DNF 545 Milo Nixon Gnarly M 13-15 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 1/2 0:25:56.3   115
2 409 Ava Holmgren Cranked F 13-15 1/1 0:26:20.4 +24.1 113.5
3 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/2 0:26:22.1 +25.8 113.3
4 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 1/3 0:27:16.5 +1:20.2 109.8
5 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 2/3 0:27:33.0 +1:36.7 108.8
6 80 Chris Zimmermann Cranked M 30-39 1/2 0:27:33.6 +1:37.3 108.7
7 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 2/2 0:28:01.5 +2:05.2 107
8 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 1/7 0:28:32.3 +2:36.0 105
9 250 Robert Lee Cranked M 50-59 3/3 0:28:37.3 +2:41.0 104.7
10 209 Peter Dangerfield Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:29:22.6 +3:26.3 101.7
11 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 2/7 0:29:27.2 +3:30.9 101.4
12 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 10-12 1/5 0:29:28.1 +3:31.8 101.4
13 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 2/5 0:29:31.0 +3:34.7 101.2
14 160 Holt Cruise Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:30:34.3 +4:38.0 97.1
15 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 3/7 0:30:35.3 +4:39.0 97.1
16 201 Lucas Turner Cranked M 10-12 4/7 0:30:55.2 +4:58.9 95.8
17 181 Carolyn  Smith Cranked F 40-49 1/1 0:31:05.4 +5:09.1 95.1
18 296 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 1/2 0:31:06.6 +5:10.3 95.1
19 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 2/2 0:31:07.9 +5:11.6 95
20 196 Kaitlyn Beech Cranked F 20-29 1/1 0:31:37.9 +5:41.6 93.1
21 65 Doran Smith Cranked M 10-12 5/7 0:31:41.8 +5:45.5 92.8
22 57 Ryan Smith Cranked M 30-39 2/2 0:31:43.1 +5:46.8 92.7
23 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 1/1 0:31:56.5 +6:00.2 91.9
24 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/5 0:32:08.9 +6:12.6 91.1
25 829 Farland Lamont Cranked M 10-12 6/7 0:33:29.6 +7:33.3 85.9
26 130 Holly Ryan Cranked F 10-12 3/5 0:34:08.3 +8:12.0 83.4
27 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:34:11.5 +8:15.2 83.2
28 331 Charlie Jenkins Cranked M 10-12 7/7 0:35:18.6 +9:22.3 78.9
29 123 Rylee Kelly Cranked F 10-12 4/5 0:37:12.9 +11:16.6 71.5
30 306 Ryan Turner Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:37:58.2 +12:01.9 68.6
31 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 2/5 0:41:28.8 +15:32.5 55.1
32 88 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 3/5 0:41:29.9 +15:33.6 55
33 401 Sylvia Chabot Cranked F 8-9 4/5 0:46:16.3 +20:20.0 36.6
34 200 Autumn Prior Cranked F 8-9 5/5 0:46:18.5 +20:22.2 36.5
35 79 Vince Chabot Cranked M 40-49 2/2 0:46:22.6 +20:26.3 36.2
36 348 Jaime Kujala Cranked F 10-12 5/5 0:46:51.0 +20:54.7 34.4
37 66 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:47:32.9 +21:36.6 31.7
DNF 336 Alex Gerry Cranked M 16-19 * *** ***  

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/12 0:16:58.6   105
2 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 1/6 0:17:11.8 +13.2 103.7
3 543 Indiana Abram Fun M 10-12 2/6 0:17:12.4 +13.8 103.6
4 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 3/6 0:17:44.9 +46.3 100.5
5 335 Mya Marshall Fun F 13-15 1/1 0:17:46.2 +47.6 100.3
6 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/12 0:18:27.6 +1:29.0 96.3
7 332 Tracy Marshall Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:18:36.8 +1:38.2 95.4
8 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 3/12 0:18:43.5 +1:44.9 94.7
9 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/12 0:18:50.8 +1:52.2 94
10 24 Martin DeVillers Fun M 30-39 1/1 0:18:51.3 +1:52.7 93.9
11 192 Waylon Taylor Fun M 8-9 5/12 0:18:53.4 +1:54.8 93.7
12 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 4/6 0:19:10.3 +2:11.7 92.1
13 253 Ryder Scott Fun M 8-9 6/12 0:19:12.0 +2:13.4 91.9
14 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/3 0:21:00.2 +4:01.6 81.3
15 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 5/6 0:21:37.1 +4:38.5 77.7
16 13 Isaac Corbin Fun M 1-7 2/3 0:21:38.9 +4:40.3 77.5
17 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/8 0:21:49.7 +4:51.1 76.4
18 326 Logan Beck Fun M 8-9 7/12 0:22:04.6 +5:06.0 75
19 305 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 8/12 0:22:05.3 +5:06.7 74.9
20 950 Cole Phang Fun M 8-9 9/12 0:22:07.7 +5:09.1 74.7
21 352 Liza Parry Fun F 50-59 1/1 0:22:10.0 +5:11.4 74.4
22 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 2/8 0:22:12.0 +5:13.4 74.2
23 108 Emily Jaenicke Fun F 8-9 3/8 0:23:15.0 +6:16.4 68
24 943 Sam Takas Fun F 10-12 1/3 0:23:43.5 +6:44.9 65.2
25 897 Nathan Miller Fun M 8-9 10/12 0:24:46.7 +7:48.1 59
26 946 Lily MacLean Fun F 8-9 4/8 0:25:37.6 +8:39.0 54
27 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 6/6 0:26:00.1 +9:01.5 51.8
28 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 1/1 0:26:00.8 +9:02.2 51.8
29 358 Brenna Charles Fun F 10-12 2/3 0:26:08.2 +9:09.6 51
30 898 Ellla Marie Bellcourt Fun F 8-9 5/8 0:26:10.6 +9:12.0 50.8
31 157 Dylan Cadieux Fun M 8-9 11/12 0:26:21.3 +9:22.7 49.8
32 948 Kai Charles Fun M 8-9 12/12 0:26:44.4 +9:45.8 47.5
33 338 Brian Galbraith Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:28:00.6 +11:02.0 40
34 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 6/8 0:28:59.6 +12:01.0 34.2
35 947 Tessa Orieux Fun F 1-7 1/2 0:29:36.3 +12:37.7 30.6
36 945 Addi Maclean Fun F 1-7 2/2 0:29:37.2 +12:38.6 30.5
37 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 3/3 0:30:44.7 +13:46.1 23.9
38 224 Cassidy Meeuwse Fun F 8-9 7/8 0:32:16.9 +15:18.3 14.8
39 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 8/8 0:38:14.0 +21:15.4 -20.2
40 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 3/3 0:38:17.1 +21:18.5 -20.5
DNF 949 Craig Scott Fun M 8-9 * *** ***  

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:11:17.1   100
2 35 Myles Prior Sprockids M 1-7 1/4 0:11:22.7 +5.6 99.2
3 204 Teagan Wong Sprockids M 1-7 2/4 0:12:53.6 +1:36.5 85.7
4 942 Connor Chapman Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:13:25.4 +2:08.3 81.1
5 320 Halsten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/3 0:15:41.6 +4:24.5 60.9
6 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 3/4 0:16:13.6 +4:56.5 56.2
7 416 Romy Gold Sprockids F 1-7 2/3 0:17:02.9 +5:45.8 48.9
8 841 Jax Mcleod Sprockids M 1-7 4/4 0:18:32.5 +7:15.4 35.7
9 324 Lola Gold Sprockids F 1-7 3/3 0:19:38.2 +8:21.1 26


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4