Hardwood Wed Night Races p/b Cannondale, Aug 29 | Zone4.ca



Hardwood Wed Night Races p/b Cannondale, Aug  29

Date: Aug 29, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Night Sponsor: Crank & Sprocket, Orillia

 

Radical 15k 15 km. Mass Start  43  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 69 Robert Holmgren Radical M 40-49 1/3 0:55:28.3   143
2 189 Jay Rothenburg Radical M 40-49 2/3 1:04:10.6 +8:42.3 127.3
3 503 Dan MacDonald Radical M 40-49 3/3 1:07:08.8 +11:40.5 122

Serious 11k 11 km. Mass Start  23  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 36 Paul Mysko Serious M 16-19 1/3 0:27:53.3   123
2 60 Nathan McDowell Serious M 20-29 1/5 0:27:53.8 +0.5 123
3 90 Brett Maxwell Serious M 40-49 1/7 0:29:09.9 +1:16.6 118.4
4 180 Brendan Matheson Serious M 30-39 1/7 0:30:48.2 +2:54.9 112.5
5 226 Linnley Clarke Serious M 50-59 1/6 0:31:09.8 +3:16.5 111.3
6 1 Jacob  McClelland Serious M 20-29 2/5 0:31:10.4 +3:17.1 111.2
7 141 Andrew Watson Serious M 30-39 2/7 0:31:57.9 +4:04.6 108.4
8 148 Hardy Wind Serious M 50-59 2/6 0:32:32.1 +4:38.8 106.3
9 67 Mark Brown Serious M 30-39 3/7 0:32:41.1 +4:47.8 105.8
10 71 Jeff Verheyen Serious M 40-49 2/7 0:32:41.5 +4:48.2 105.8
11 165 Andrew Murdoch Serious M 20-29 3/5 0:33:13.4 +5:20.1 103.9
12 6 Thomas Dorion Serious M 16-19 2/3 0:33:53.3 +6:00.0 101.5
13 355 Sarah Fabbro Serious F 16-19 1/1 0:34:09.4 +6:16.1 100.5
14 26 Matthew Leliveld Serious M 16-19 3/3 0:34:30.3 +6:37.0 99.3
15 540 Adam Bradshaw Serious M 30-39 4/7 0:35:26.3 +7:33.0 95.9
16 199 Logan Flood Serious M 20-29 4/5 0:35:32.2 +7:38.9 95.6
17 25 Jeff Kwan Serious M 40-49 3/7 0:35:42.1 +7:48.8 95
18 52 Wayne Hodge Serious M 50-59 3/6 0:35:43.0 +7:49.7 94.9
19 56 Mark Sternberg Serious M 50-59 4/6 0:36:06.6 +8:13.3 93.5
20 179 Mark Heseltine Serious M 40-49 4/7 0:36:34.8 +8:41.5 91.8
21 315 Korey Kujala Serious M 13-15 1/5 0:36:36.1 +8:42.8 91.8
22 80 Chris Zimmermann Serious M 30-39 5/7 0:37:34.6 +9:41.3 88.3
23 191 Andrew Sinclair Serious M 30-39 6/7 0:37:41.6 +9:48.3 87.8
24 55 Paul Simms Serious M 50-59 5/6 0:38:17.4 +10:24.1 85.7
25 299 Jonathon Stones Serious M 13-15 2/5 0:39:39.6 +11:46.3 80.8
26 20 Lucas Norman Serious M 13-15 3/5 0:39:40.1 +11:46.8 80.8
27 513 Julie Moss Kujala Serious F 40-49 1/3 0:39:41.8 +11:48.5 80.7
28 23 Reid MacKinnon Serious M 10-12 1/3 0:39:54.7 +12:01.4 79.9
29 172 Harris Jaenicke Serious M 10-12 2/3 0:40:05.7 +12:12.4 79.2
30 183 Andrew Hilton-Wigg Serious M 30-39 7/7 0:40:06.4 +12:13.1 79.2
31 195 Matthew Tjeerdsma Serious M 10-12 3/3 0:41:37.1 +13:43.8 73.8
32 469 Leighton Rowley Serious M 13-15 4/5 0:41:43.7 +13:50.4 73.4
33 68 James Hilverda Serious M 20-29 5/5 0:41:45.6 +13:52.3 73.3
34 50 Paul Mieschke Serious M 40-49 5/7 0:41:58.2 +14:04.9 72.5
35 2 David McLean Serious M 50-59 6/6 0:42:59.3 +15:06.0 68.9
36 456 Holly McLean Serious F 50-59 1/1 0:43:43.7 +15:50.4 66.2
37 361 Mike Dunlop Serious M 40-49 6/7 0:46:54.3 +19:01.0 54.8
38 197 Christine Snyder Serious F 30-39 1/1 0:46:56.4 +19:03.1 54.7
39 95 Rob Love Serious M 40-49 7/7 0:47:04.6 +19:11.3 54.2
40 427 Will Rice Serious M 13-15 5/5 0:48:31.8 +20:38.5 49
41 428 Colleen Kobayashi Serious F 40-49 2/3 0:52:41.7 +24:48.4 34.1
42 184 Christine Stones Serious F 40-49 3/3 0:56:23.8 +28:30.5 20.8

Gnarly 12k 12 km. Mass Start  35  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 546 Gunnar Holmgren Gnarly M 16-19 1/1 0:38:34.9   135
2 41 Michael Bayley Gnarly M 20-29 1/1 0:42:37.8 +4:02.9 124.5
3 473 Mark Lancia Gnarly M 30-39 1/1 0:44:42.4 +6:07.5 119.1
4 321 Dana Gilligan Gnarly F 16-19 1/2 0:46:15.4 +7:40.5 115.1
5 145 Petr Jakl Gnarly M 50-59 1/4 0:46:27.5 +7:52.6 114.6
6 309 Jason Vurma Gnarly M 40-49 1/7 0:46:38.4 +8:03.5 114.1
7 399 Lisa Holmgren Gnarly F 40-49 1/2 0:47:24.4 +8:49.5 112.1
8 46 Matt Saunders Gnarly M 40-49 2/7 0:49:03.4 +10:28.5 107.8
9 248 Keith MacKinnon Gnarly M 40-49 3/7 0:49:04.3 +10:29.4 107.8
10 327 Andrea Burley Gnarly F 20-29 1/1 0:49:10.7 +10:35.8 107.5
11 59 Tom East Gnarly M 50-59 2/4 0:52:24.3 +13:49.4 99.2
12 217 Wayne Gilligan Gnarly M 40-49 4/7 0:52:55.5 +14:20.6 97.8
13 155 Bob Dorion Gnarly M 50-59 3/4 0:52:55.9 +14:21.0 97.8
14 443 John Leliveld Gnarly M 50-59 4/4 0:53:08.5 +14:33.6 97.3
15 504 Sierra MacDonald Gnarly F 16-19 2/2 0:55:01.0 +16:26.1 92.4
16 230 Tom Leblond Gnarly M 40-49 5/7 0:55:04.1 +16:29.2 92.3
17 40 Andrew Grant Gnarly M 40-49 6/7 0:56:55.8 +18:20.9 87.4
18 79 Vince Chabot Gnarly M 40-49 7/7 0:58:42.1 +20:07.2 82.9
19 502 Sully MacDonald Gnarly M 13-15 1/1 0:59:20.7 +20:45.8 81.2
20 501 Kim Getty Gnarly F 40-49 2/2 0:59:24.1 +20:49.2 81
DNF 132 Ray Ryan Gnarly M 40-49 * *** ***  
DNF 198 Cameron Dunlop Gnarly M 10-12 * *** ***  

Cranked 8k 8 km. Mass Start  15  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 124 Seth Kelly Cranked M 13-15 1/8 0:17:32.4   115
2 44 Luke Valenti Cranked M 13-15 2/8 0:23:39.9 +6:07.5 80.1
3 131 Liam Ryan Cranked M 10-12 1/10 0:24:34.4 +7:02.0 74.9
4 74 John Burke Cranked M 50-59 1/8 0:25:34.5 +8:02.1 69.2
5 368 Tyson Langley Cranked M 13-15 3/8 0:25:47.2 +8:14.8 68
6 12 Troy Von Svoboda Cranked M 10-12 2/10 0:26:06.8 +8:34.4 66.1
7 418 Ben Sweet Cranked M 13-15 4/8 0:26:07.4 +8:35.0 66.1
8 422 David Galos Cranked M 50-59 2/8 0:26:10.7 +8:38.3 65.8
9 11 Rob Visser Cranked M 50-59 3/8 0:26:17.3 +8:44.9 65.1
10 161 Bengt Schumacher Cranked M 60-69 1/3 0:26:17.9 +8:45.5 65.1
11 300 Avery Gervais Cranked M 16-19 1/2 0:27:19.8 +9:47.4 59.2
12 177 Luke Fex Cranked M 20-29 1/1 0:27:23.6 +9:51.2 58.8
13 85 Anna Jaklova Cranked F 10-12 1/5 0:27:45.4 +10:13.0 56.8
14 400 Richard Henning Cranked M 50-59 4/8 0:27:47.1 +10:14.7 56.6
15 114 Liam MacNaughton Cranked M 13-15 5/8 0:27:49.0 +10:16.6 56.4
16 235 Lori Davis Cranked F 50-59 1/3 0:28:13.3 +10:40.9 54.1
17 178 Cooper Loblaw Cranked M 10-12 3/10 0:28:18.2 +10:45.8 53.6
18 404 Doug Woods Cranked M 50-59 5/8 0:28:24.4 +10:52.0 53
19 91 Gavin Steciuk Cranked M 50-59 6/8 0:28:24.9 +10:52.5 53
20 32 Rohen Mehta Cranked M 13-15 6/8 0:28:59.6 +11:27.2 49.7
21 293 Nolan Campbell Cranked M 13-15 7/8 0:29:04.8 +11:32.4 49.2
22 48 Steve Winfield Cranked M 50-59 7/8 0:29:27.9 +11:55.5 47
23 42 Rod Mysko Cranked M 50-59 8/8 0:29:29.6 +11:57.2 46.9
24 34 Tushar Mehta Cranked M 40-49 1/2 0:29:32.6 +12:00.2 46.6
25 160 Holt Cruise Cranked M 8-9 1/2 0:29:41.5 +12:09.1 45.7
26 107 Sydney Stones Cranked F 10-12 2/5 0:29:53.9 +12:21.5 44.5
27 311 Aiden Campbell Cranked M 16-19 2/2 0:30:00.4 +12:28.0 43.9
28 549 Josh Ellis Cranked M 30-39 1/1 0:30:06.6 +12:34.2 43.3
29 216 Brendan Hopkins Cranked M 10-12 4/10 0:30:26.8 +12:54.4 41.4
30 296 Peter Cruise Cranked M 40-49 2/2 0:30:48.3 +13:15.9 39.4
31 31 Sophia Szafranski Cranked F 10-12 3/5 0:31:17.7 +13:45.3 36.6
32 70 Ewan Verheyen Cranked M 10-12 5/10 0:31:18.3 +13:45.9 36.5
33 448 Amanda Samuelson Cranked F 10-12 4/5 0:31:20.1 +13:47.7 36.4
34 61 Jim Hamilton Cranked M 60-69 2/3 0:31:22.7 +13:50.3 36.1
35 100 Craig Hughes Cranked M 60-69 3/3 0:31:29.6 +13:57.2 35.4
36 319 Sandy Metzger Cranked F 50-59 2/3 0:31:52.8 +14:20.4 33.2
37 3 Sarah Dorion Cranked F 50-59 3/3 0:32:54.8 +15:22.4 27.4
38 333 Erik Vurma Cranked M 10-12 6/10 0:32:56.3 +15:23.9 27.2
39 82 Jack Poissant Cranked M 10-12 7/10 0:33:43.7 +16:11.3 22.7
40 367 Josh Olech Cranked M 13-15 8/8 0:34:16.7 +16:44.3 19.6
41 51 Aiden Mieschke Cranked M 10-12 8/10 0:34:27.3 +16:54.9 18.6
42 63 Janet Duffy Cranked F 60-69 1/1 0:35:01.4 +17:29.0 15.3
43 287 Garrett Dunlop Cranked M 10-12 9/10 0:36:00.1 +18:27.7 9.7
44 118 Julia Lehmann Cranked F 8-9 1/5 0:36:22.8 +18:50.4 7.6
45 19 Claire MacKinnon Cranked F 8-9 2/5 0:39:21.7 +21:49.3 -9.4
46 88 Nadine Ackert Cranked F 8-9 3/5 0:39:22.8 +21:50.4 -9.5
47 106 Pierson Lankin Cranked M 1-7 1/1 0:40:45.4 +23:13.0 -17.4
48 30 Foxton Lankin Cranked M 10-12 10/10 0:40:46.4 +23:14.0 -17.5
49 108 Emily Jaenicke Cranked F 8-9 4/5 0:41:34.7 +24:02.3 -22
50 326 Logan Beck Cranked M 8-9 2/2 0:42:08.1 +24:35.7 -25.2
51 66 Hannah Lehmann Cranked F 1-7 1/1 0:46:23.6 +28:51.2 -49.5
52 348 Jaime Kujala Cranked F 10-12 5/5 0:47:02.9 +29:30.5 -53.2
53 200 Autumn Prior Cranked F 8-9 5/5 0:51:54.3 +34:21.9 -80.9

Fun 6k 6 km. Mass Start  5  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 156 Lars Derstroff Fun M 13-15 1/7 0:15:10.0   105
2 214 Cooper de Haan Fun M 10-12 1/13 0:15:11.2 +1.2 104.9
3 298 Kai McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 8-9 1/7 0:17:27.9 +2:17.9 89.8
4 303 Dallin Woods Fun M 10-12 2/13 0:17:41.4 +2:31.4 88.4
5 221 Lucas Blair Fun M 10-12 3/13 0:17:43.9 +2:33.9 88.1
6 27 Hayden Sharp Fun M 10-12 4/13 0:17:55.2 +2:45.2 86.8
7 18 Peyton Bonney Fun M 8-9 2/7 0:18:07.1 +2:57.1 85.5
8 65 Doran Smith Fun M 10-12 5/13 0:18:40.4 +3:30.4 81.9
9 289 Hunter Wilson Fun M 10-12 6/13 0:18:41.3 +3:31.3 81.8
10 829 Farland Lamont Fun M 10-12 7/13 0:18:43.1 +3:33.1 81.6
11 163 Callum Mieschke Fun M 8-9 3/7 0:18:43.6 +3:33.6 81.5
12 325 Adam Trumble Fun M 10-12 8/13 0:19:14.7 +4:04.7 78.1
13 105 Sam Trumble Fun M 13-15 2/7 0:19:15.5 +4:05.5 78
14 4 Charlie DeVillers Fun M 8-9 4/7 0:19:15.9 +4:05.9 78
15 24 Martin DeVillers Fun M 30-39 1/2 0:19:16.5 +4:06.5 77.9
16 218 Emily Blair Fun F 10-12 1/3 0:20:20.5 +5:10.5 70.9
17 547 Jude McGillivray-Kwan Fun M 1-7 1/5 0:20:41.9 +5:31.9 68.5
18 857 Hayden Toner Fun M 8-9 5/7 0:20:49.5 +5:39.5 67.7
19 194 Nathaniel Skyes Fun M 10-12 9/13 0:21:37.1 +6:27.1 62.5
20 104 Taggart Lankin Fun M 10-12 10/13 0:21:55.3 +6:45.3 60.5
21 222 Anna Liisa Vurma Fun F 8-9 1/6 0:22:17.0 +7:07.0 58.1
22 305 Elliot Verheyen Fun M 8-9 6/7 0:22:42.0 +7:32.0 55.3
23 402 Emily Samuelson Fun F 8-9 2/6 0:23:01.4 +7:51.4 53.2
24 13 Isaac Corbin Fun M 1-7 2/5 0:23:04.7 +7:54.7 52.8
25 267 Jenn Jackson Fun F 20-29 1/1 0:24:06.4 +8:56.4 46.1
26 111 Ian Ackert Fun M 13-15 3/7 0:25:19.4 +10:09.4 38
27 58 Brett Lancaster Fun M 13-15 4/7 0:25:22.2 +10:12.2 37.7
28 260 Katelyn Walcroft Fun F 16-19 1/1 0:25:48.2 +10:38.2 34.9
29 898 Ellla Marie Bellcourt Fun F 8-9 3/6 0:25:53.2 +10:43.2 34.3
30 247 Theron Inglis Fun M 13-15 5/7 0:26:17.7 +11:07.7 31.6
31 409 Ava Holmgren Fun F 13-15 1/3 0:26:20.6 +11:10.6 31.3
32 22 Cody Love Fun M 13-15 6/7 0:26:42.5 +11:32.5 28.9
33 545 Milo Nixon Fun M 13-15 7/7 0:26:43.1 +11:33.1 28.8
34 75 Savannah Pardy Fun F 10-12 2/3 0:26:53.6 +11:43.6 27.7
35 29 Belladonna Defranco Fun F 8-9 4/6 0:27:32.2 +12:22.2 23.4
36 522 Edward Hewitt Fun M 8-9 7/7 0:27:39.8 +12:29.8 22.6
37 16 Kelly Lawson Fun F 13-15 2/3 0:27:56.2 +12:46.2 20.8
38 119 Nick Sammon Fun M 16-19 1/2 0:27:57.0 +12:47.0 20.7
39 35 Myles Prior Fun M 1-7 3/5 0:28:04.3 +12:54.3 19.9
40 444 Sarah Vurma Fun F 40-49 1/1 0:28:04.9 +12:54.9 19.8
41 282 Stella Smith Fun F 8-9 5/6 0:28:30.7 +13:20.7 17
42 57 Ryan Smith Fun M 30-39 2/2 0:28:31.2 +13:21.2 17
43 291 Isabelle Tjeerdsma Fun F 10-12 3/3 0:28:44.6 +13:34.6 15.5
44 33 Calvin Love Fun M 10-12 11/13 0:28:47.6 +13:37.6 15.2
45 512 Connor Rask Fun M 10-12 12/13 0:29:16.9 +14:06.9 11.9
46 128 Shamus Rask Fun M 40-49 1/1 0:29:17.3 +14:07.3 11.9
47 258 Juliana Thompson Fun F 1-7 1/1 0:33:40.8 +18:30.8 -17.1
48 101 Colton Woods Fun M 16-19 2/2 0:33:50.9 +18:40.9 -18.2
49 507 Liam Galbraith Fun M 1-7 4/5 0:35:01.4 +19:51.4 -25.9
50 338 Brian Galbraith Fun M 50-59 1/1 0:35:11.8 +20:01.8 -27.1
51 363 Austen Bradshaw Fun M 1-7 5/5 0:39:20.4 +24:10.4 -54.4
52 213 Elizabeth Bradshaw Fun F 8-9 6/6 0:39:33.9 +24:23.9 -55.9
53 10 Jim Craik Fun M 70+ 1/1 0:39:36.8 +24:26.8 -56.2
54 369 Isabella Holmgren Fun F 13-15 3/3 0:45:27.2 +30:17.2 -94.7
55 351 Benjamin Brown-Spurr Fun M 10-12 13/13 0:46:53.3 +31:43.3 -104.2

Sprockids 2.5k 2.5 km. Mass Start  0  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff Points
1 143 Keiran Inglis Sprockids M 10-12 1/3 0:08:29.0   100
2 130 Holly Ryan Sprockids F 10-12 1/3 0:08:57.1 +28.1 94.5
3 123 Rylee Kelly Sprockids F 10-12 2/3 0:09:33.0 +1:04.0 87.4
4 858 Crosby Toner Sprockids M 1-7 1/4 0:10:48.0 +2:19.0 72.7
5 288 Sam Bernier Sprockids M 10-12 2/3 0:10:53.4 +2:24.4 71.6
6 219 Andrew Burazin Sprockids M 8-9 1/2 0:10:59.0 +2:30.0 70.5
7 401 Sylvia Chabot Sprockids F 8-9 1/4 0:12:09.5 +3:40.5 56.7
8 15 Hunter Sharp Sprockids M 8-9 2/2 0:12:41.9 +4:12.9 50.3
9 54 Maggie Poissant Sprockids F 8-9 2/4 0:13:36.9 +5:07.9 39.5
10 841 Jax Mcleod Sprockids M 1-7 2/4 0:13:47.1 +5:18.1 37.5
11 340 Cassidy McIlhone Sprockids F 8-9 3/4 0:14:44.7 +6:15.7 26.2
12 21 Tilson de Haan Sprockids M 10-12 3/3 0:14:48.5 +6:19.5 25.4
13 244 Nash Moses Sprockids M 1-7 3/4 0:14:49.5 +6:20.5 25.2
14 320 Halsten Cruise Sprockids F 1-7 1/2 0:15:08.7 +6:39.7 21.5
15 126 Juliana Grant Sprockids F 8-9 4/4 0:18:58.8 +10:29.8 -23.7
16 127 Ariana Heidarpour-Meymeh Sprockids F 10-12 3/3 0:18:59.7 +10:30.7 -23.9
17 284 Walter Snyder Sprockids M 1-7 4/4 0:21:33.9 +13:04.9 -54.2
18 339 Adilyn McIlhone Sprockids F 1-7 2/2 0:22:27.1 +13:58.1 -64.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4