Challenge Volvo 2018 | Zone4.ca



Challenge Volvo 2018

Date: Sep 8, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Sherbrooke
Host Club: Club Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chief of Competition:  Angelo Cristofanillli 
Chief of Course:  Charles Olivier St-Jean 
Club rep  Jean Pinard 
Obs. Time: 10:00 
Wind Vel: 11 km/h Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: 10 °C road cond: Dry
Weather: clear sky

Juvénile fille (2003-2005) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 5 Corinne Mélançon 2/8 39600 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:32:34.0  
2 6 Britt Halvorsen 6/8 36482 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) 0:33:57.5 +1:23.5
3 8 Frédérique Caron 8/8 39907 Montériski 0:36:02.3 +3:28.3
DNF 11 Morgan Chenier *     *** ***

Junior B femme (2001-2003) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 4 Magalie Daoust 1/8 36422 Skinouk (QC) 0:32:09.4  
2 9 Pauline GRANDBOIS 4/8     0:33:48.5 +1:39.1
3 3 Noémie Wolfe 5/8 35458 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:50.1 +1:40.7
4 7 Ariane Caron 7/8 36453 Montériski 0:35:11.3 +3:01.9
DNS 1 Justine Browne * 35753 Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***

Junior A femme (1999-2000) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 2 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 3/8 31793 Orford 0:33:44.6  

Midget fille (2005-2007) 5 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 10 Marick Dufresne 42360 Orford 0:18:39.7  

Juvénile garçon (2003-2004) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 63 Thomas Allard-Vertriest 10/22 39947 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:14.8  
2 62 Aidan Raynor 12/22 39955 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:52.6 +37.8
3 60 Jules Saint-Jean 16/22 39593 Orford 0:31:54.7 +2:39.9
4 66 Émile Regnault 17/22 41904 Orford 0:32:15.2 +3:00.4

Junior B homme (2001-2002) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 56 Benjamin Croteau 5/22 35322 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) 0:27:28.5  
2 57 William Bérubé 7/22 38845 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) 0:28:12.1 +43.6
3 59 Mathis Desbaumes 13/22 39915 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:30:17.2 +2:48.7
4 64 Trevor Aitken 19/22 38895 Orford 0:33:05.7 +5:37.2
5 65 Alexis Delplace 20/22 37673 Orford 0:34:41.5 +7:13.0

Junior A homme (1999-2000) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 53 LEO GRANDBOIS 1/22 39601 Orford 0:25:31.6  
2 52 Olivier Léveillé 2/22 34101 Orford 0:25:35.8 +4.2
3 55 Erikson Moore 4/22 36436 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:27:14.6 +1:43.0
4 54 Mats Halvorsen 6/22 33375 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) 0:28:06.5 +2:34.9

Senior homme (1988-1995) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 51 Nicolas Beaulieu 3/22 27403 Orford 0:25:36.9  
2 58 Jean-Christophe Lacasse 8/22 42011 Orford 0:28:18.8 +2:41.9

Groupe dâge homme (1988 et avant) 10 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 68 Frédéric Hamel 9/22     0:28:57.5  
2 61 Bruno Caron 11/22 33155 Montériski 0:29:15.2 +17.7
3 67 Pierre-Olivier Boily 14/22 à venir Orford 0:31:02.7 +2:05.2
4 71 René Dufresne 15/22   Orford 0:31:34.5 +2:37.0
5 72 Francis Gelinas 18/22     0:32:58.0 +4:00.5
6 70 Brian Dooley 21/22     0:38:40.7 +9:43.2
7 69 Trygve Ugland 22/22   Orford 0:38:43.7 +9:46.2

Midget garçon (2004-2006) 5 km. Free Mass Start  Roller ski  
PL Bib Name CCCLic Club Time Diff
1 73 Étienne Mélançon   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:01.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4