Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity

Date: Sep 12, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 6 Liam Ryan 0:19:49.8   0:19:49
2 53 Theron Inglis 0:24:15.3 +4:25.5 +04:25
3 20 Avery Gervais 0:24:19.9 +4:30.1 +04:30
4 66 Brett Lancaster 0:25:32.8 +5:43.0 +05:43
5 69 Lars Dershoff 0:26:22.1 +6:32.3 +06:32
6 34 Troy Von Svoboda 0:27:03.0 +7:13.2 +07:13
7 68 Nick Sammon 0:28:15.3 +8:25.5 +08:25
8 200 Rohan Mehta 0:31:26.3 +11:36.5 +11:36

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 8 Paul Mysko 0:30:36.4   0:30:36
2 35 Dylan Kerr 0:31:15.8 +39.4 +00:39
3 43 Theo DeGroote 0:31:42.4 +1:06.0 +01:06
4 67 Matthew Leliveld 0:31:58.0 +1:21.6 +01:21
5 56 Brendan Matheson 0:32:42.7 +2:06.3 +02:06
6 48 Will Smith 0:34:21.2 +3:44.8 +03:44
7 36 Anderson Reid 0:38:04.5 +7:28.1 +07:28
8 2 Keenan Brooks 0:41:09.8 +10:33.4 +10:33
DNF 47 Colton Bartholomew *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 9 Robert Holmgren 0:31:08.1   0:31:08
2 12 Jamie Nielson 0:33:32.1 +2:24.0 +02:24
3 41 Ryan DeGroote 0:34:03.0 +2:54.9 +02:54
4 38 Brad Hausser 0:34:35.1 +3:27.0 +03:27
5 32 Alex Keen 0:34:40.3 +3:32.2 +03:32
6 7 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:34:49.7 +3:41.6 +03:41
7 28 Christopher White 0:35:34.2 +4:26.1 +04:26
8 3 Andrew Doble 0:35:48.2 +4:40.1 +04:40
9 5 Don Gain 0:35:57.5 +4:49.4 +04:49
10 61 Aaron Coulton 0:36:46.0 +5:37.9 +05:37
11 24 Trevor Charles 0:37:26.5 +6:18.4 +06:18
12 62 Matt Saunders 0:39:14.1 +8:06.0 +08:06
13 14 Keith Mackinnon 0:39:19.3 +8:11.2 +08:11
14 60 Paul Lamb 0:40:12.1 +9:04.0 +09:04
15 37 Jay Rothenburg 0:40:33.5 +9:25.4 +09:25
16 30 Wayne Gilligan 0:42:44.0 +11:35.9 +11:35
17 52 Mark Hamilton 0:43:40.4 +12:32.3 +12:32
18 59 Chris Zimmerman 0:43:56.2 +12:48.1 +12:48
19 58 Aaron Roininen 0:44:04.3 +12:56.2 +12:56
DNF 65 Darryl Lancaster *** ***  

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 31 Dana Gilligan 0:26:17.0   0:26:17
2 4 Kelly Lawson 0:26:19.5 +2.5 +00:02
3 19 Lisa Holmgren 0:27:20.3 +1:03.3 +01:03
4 18 Katelyn Walcroft 0:28:07.3 +1:50.3 +01:50
5 51 Rhonda Stickle 0:29:20.6 +3:03.6 +03:03
6 64 Natalie Wright 0:32:28.3 +6:11.3 +06:11

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 13 Lucas Norman 0:18:07.6   0:18:07
2 17 Milo Nixon 0:18:10.1 +2.5 +00:02
3 22 Cody Love 0:19:30.8 +1:23.2 +01:23
4 63 Ben Sweet 0:20:00.9 +1:53.3 +01:53
5 25 Seth Kelly 0:20:22.9 +2:15.3 +02:15
6 23 Cameron Knox 0:21:08.9 +3:01.3 +03:01
7 42 Gus Degroote 0:21:12.2 +3:04.6 +03:04
8 16 Reid Mackinnon 0:21:12.6 +3:05.0 +03:05
9 40 Carl degroote 0:22:01.6 +3:54.0 +03:54
10 33 Calvin Love 0:22:22.8 +4:15.2 +04:15
11 50 Ben Brown-Spurr 0:22:53.1 +4:45.5 +04:45
12 1 Foxton Lankin 0:23:36.2 +5:28.6 +05:28
13 54 Keiran Inglis 0:23:51.6 +5:44.0 +05:44

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Ava Holmgren 0:18:54.4   0:18:54
2 29 Isabella Holmgren 0:19:05.0 +10.6 +00:10
3 11 Amanda Samuelson 0:22:26.0 +3:31.6 +03:31
4 15 Sydney Stones 0:23:12.2 +4:17.8 +04:17
5 10 Emily Samuelson 0:25:34.0 +6:39.6 +06:39
6 26 Rylee Kelly 0:26:22.3 +7:27.9 +07:27
7 55 Claire Steciuk 0:30:59.6 +12:05.2 +12:05

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 46 Chris Bartholomew 0:29:16.3   0:29:16
2 49 Duncan Woods 0:30:22.2 +1:05.9 +01:05

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 21 Eric Jackson 0:25:40.9   0:25:40
2 27 Al Walcroft 0:28:36.2 +2:55.3 +02:55
3 44 Ron Spencer 0:28:48.1 +3:07.2 +03:07
4 45 David Lalonde 0:33:29.2 +7:48.3 +07:48
5 57 Rod Mysko 0:34:41.2 +9:00.3 +09:00


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4