Test of Humanity | Zone4.ca

Test of Humanity

Date: Sep 16, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Summerland
Host Club: Nic & Shei Seaton

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:  Nic and Shei Seaton 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (11-15) Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Marco Garrisi 1/4 576 Marco Garrisi 4 1:46:49.10 20 0:26:42.30 0:25:08.90 11.23
2 Chase Simourd 2/4 579 Chase Simourd 4 1:52:07.90 20 0:28:02.00 0:27:34.50 10.7
3 Ethan Bruno 3/4 577 Ethan Bruno 1 0:47:16.10 5 0:47:16.10 0:47:16.10 6.35

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (11-15) Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Celina Bruno 4/4 578 Celina Bruno 1 0:47:18.10 5 0:47:18.10 0:47:18.10 6.34

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (11-15) Team Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 PnB 1/6 617 Brennan King 618 Pedar Ree 5 1:51:45.60 25 0:22:21.10 0:22:04.40 13.42
2 The Finn-tastics 2/6 621 Finn Redman 622 Finley Dober 4 1:44:25.50 20 0:26:06.40 0:23:17.40 11.49
3 The Wheel Deal 3/6 623 Rowan Musselman Bell 624 Sawyer Fader 4 1:47:06.30 20 0:26:46.60 0:25:11.10 11.2
4 The Bikings 6/6 619 Tyler Lum 620 Mika Aaserud 2 1:21:00.00 10 0:40:30.00 0:38:56.30 7.41

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (11-15) Team Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 The Bikeyardigans! 4/6 615 Anja Baxter 616 Josie Nickle 4 1:58:01.50 20 0:29:30.40 0:27:43.00 10.17
2 Pony Tails 5/6 613 Mercedes McKenna 614 Juliana McDiarmid 3 1:42:24.30 15 0:34:08.10 0:31:55.60 8.79

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (16 +) Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Marcello Garrisi 1/13 709 Marcello Garrisi 1 0:43:01.00 10 0:43:01.00 0:43:01.00 13.95
2 Andrew Campbell 2/13 708 Andrew Campbell 1 0:43:09.20 10 0:43:09.20 0:43:09.20 13.9
3 Jonas Mengr 3/13 716 Jonas Mengr 1 0:46:30.70 10 0:46:30.70 0:46:30.70 12.9
4 Jiri Mengr 4/13 717 Jiri Mengr 1 0:46:32.70 10 0:46:32.70 0:46:32.70 12.89
5 Thomas Wilkie 6/13 705 Thomas Wilkie 1 0:50:58.40 10 0:50:58.40 0:50:58.40 11.77
6 John Wilkie 7/13 707 John Wilkie 1 0:51:00.40 10 0:51:00.40 0:51:00.40 11.76
7 Peter Maser 9/13 710 Peter Maser 1 0:54:38.50 10 0:54:38.50 0:54:38.50 10.98
8 Laurent Sauve 11/13 713 Laurent Sauve 1 1:11:15.60 10 1:11:15.60 1:11:15.60 8.42
9 William Gillett 12/13 714 William Gillett 1 1:20:39.40 10 1:20:39.40 1:20:39.40 7.44
10 Stephen Ferguson 13/13 711 Stephen Ferguson   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (16 +) Lap Length: 10 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Charlie Llewellyn 5/13 712 Charlie Llewellyn 1 0:47:35.20 10 0:47:35.20 0:47:35.20 12.61
2 Jaedyn Foley 8/13 706 Jaedyn Foley 1 0:53:03.20 10 0:53:03.20 0:53:03.20 11.31
3 Crystal Fletcher 10/13 715 Crystal Fletcher 1 0:56:17.80 10 0:56:17.80 0:56:17.80 10.66

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
E-Bike Male Lap Length: 5 km. Race Length: 2:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Blake Reynolds 1/1 700 Blake Reynolds 1 0:31:24.90 5 0:31:24.90 0:31:24.90 9.55

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite male (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Cory Wallace 1/47 336 Cory Wallace 8 3:59:04.70 78 0:29:53.10 0:29:04.20 19.58
2 Eric Ouellette 2/47 338 Eric Ouellette 6 3:25:58.00 58.5 0:34:19.70 0:30:38.90 17.04
3 Severin Nowak 47/47 321 Severin Nowak   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite Male 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Richard English 4/47 301 Richard English 6 3:31:17.30 58.5 0:35:12.90 0:31:53.80 16.61
2 Michael Johnston 5/47 340 Michael Johnston 6 3:32:22.00 58.5 0:35:23.70 0:33:40.40 16.53
3 Matt Ewonus 43/47 337 Matt Ewonus   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite female (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Sonya Looney 44/47 339 Sonya Looney   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Elite Female 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Male (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Cody Wessels 7/47 344 Cody Wessels 6 3:45:43.80 58.5 0:37:37.30 0:32:27.40 15.55
2 Liam Coulombe 9/47 325 Liam Coulombe 6 3:54:10.80 58.5 0:39:01.80 0:34:31.90 14.99
3 Dustin Fraser 15/47 300 Dustin Fraser 5 3:14:01.50 48.75 0:38:48.30 0:34:31.20 15.08
4 Gunther Steichen 16/47 309 Gunther Steichen 5 3:17:22.30 48.75 0:39:28.50 0:37:17.80 14.82
5 Michael Symonds 18/47 333 Michael Symonds 5 3:26:17.50 48.75 0:41:15.50 0:39:08.00 14.18
6 William Anders 19/47 304 William Anders 5 3:26:34.00 48.75 0:41:18.80 0:35:19.50 14.16
7 Jamie Heale 21/47 307 Jamie Heale 5 3:50:13.00 48.75 0:46:02.60 0:41:36.80 12.71
8 Sam Finke 22/47 306 Sam Finke 5 3:50:59.90 48.75 0:46:12.00 0:41:37.00 12.66
9 Parker Berry 25/47 310 Parker Berry 5 3:53:14.30 48.75 0:46:38.90 0:39:59.70 12.54
10 Joshua Webb 30/47 326 Joshua Webb 4 3:21:26.00 39 0:50:21.50 0:40:24.50 11.62
11 Mike Heale 31/47 308 Mike Heale 4 3:23:54.70 39 0:50:58.70 0:46:45.30 11.48
12 Spencer Thomson 39/47 343 Spencer Thomson 2 3:15:16.60 19.5 1:37:38.30 1:05:23.50 5.99
13 Declan Stevenson 42/47 305 Declan Stevenson   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Male 40+ Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Darcy Trevelyan 3/47 335 Darcy Trevelyan 6 3:30:28.80 58.5 0:35:04.80 0:32:12.60 16.68
2 Dale Ewanchook 6/47 330 Dale Ewanchook 6 3:40:05.20 58.5 0:36:40.90 0:33:51.30 15.95
3 Kevin Stevenson 8/47 320 Kevin Stevenson 6 3:46:53.30 58.5 0:37:48.90 0:36:06.00 15.47
4 Edan Marshall 10/47 332 Edan Marshall 6 3:54:58.40 58.5 0:39:09.70 0:35:26.40 14.94
5 Ryan McKenna 11/47 314 Ryan McKenna 6 3:58:39.20 58.5 0:39:46.50 0:34:55.60 14.71
6 Greg Cutforth 12/47 315 Greg Cutforth 6 3:59:15.20 58.5 0:39:52.50 0:36:36.30 14.67
7 Mike Rampado 13/47 329 Mike Rampado 6 3:59:21.40 58.5 0:39:53.60 0:36:31.80 14.66
8 Mark Janssen 14/47 316 Mark Janssen 5 3:09:15.00 48.75 0:37:51.00 0:35:03.50 15.46
9 Anton Kew 17/47 331 Anton Kew 5 3:19:27.60 48.75 0:39:53.50 0:37:33.20 14.66
10 James Cotter 20/47 327 James Cotter 5 3:42:17.50 48.75 0:44:27.50 0:39:24.80 13.16
11 Ian Finke 23/47 317 Ian Finke 5 3:51:06.50 48.75 0:46:13.30 0:35:32.50 12.66
12 Scott McDiarmid 24/47 319 Scott McDiarmid 5 3:51:35.60 48.75 0:46:19.10 0:40:40.70 12.63
13 Richard Haverkamp 28/47 342 Richard Harverkamp 4 3:00:00.60 39 0:45:00.20 0:41:35.40 13
14 Andre Blais 29/47 328 Andre Blais 4 3:07:52.90 39 0:46:58.20 0:43:44.00 12.45
15 Pat Heale 32/47 318 Pat Heale 4 3:28:49.50 39 0:52:12.40 0:48:59.50 11.21
16 Gheorghe Rotaru 33/47 311 Gheorghe Rotaru 4 3:31:41.00 39 0:52:55.20 0:48:23.00 11.05
17 Jeff Thomas 35/47 313 Jeff Thomas 3 2:29:29.40 29.25 0:49:49.80 0:49:26.10 11.74
18 Cameron Bond 37/47 341 Cameron Bond 2 1:35:13.30 19.5 0:47:36.60 0:45:59.70 12.29
21 Jason Brescacin 41/47 312 Jason Brescacin   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Female (16-39) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Rochelle Bertrand 34/47 323 Rochelle Bertrand 4 3:32:56.30 39 0:53:14.10 0:50:01.00 10.99
2 Heather Fraser 40/47 322 Heather Fraser 1 1:16:44.10 9.75 1:16:44.10 1:16:44.10 7.62

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Open Female (40+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Gail Sawers 26/47 324 Gail Sawers 5 3:54:18.60 48.75 0:46:51.70 0:44:13.10 12.48
2 Tereza Novakova 27/47 334 Tereza Novakova 5 3:58:01.10 48.75 0:47:36.20 0:46:57.10 12.29
3 Winter Jones 36/47 303 Winter Jones 3 3:05:54.90 29.25 1:01:58.30 1:00:58.70 9.44
4 Debbie Hebden 38/47 302 Debbie Hebden 2 3:06:10.60 19.5 1:33:05.30 1:30:35.30 6.28

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (<65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Thru Thicc and Thin 6/31 205 Koen Buckingham 206 Tieran Foley 6 3:58:27.30 58.5 0:39:44.50 0:36:50.50 14.72

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 #dadbod2.0 1/31 191 Lee Agur 192 Geoff Waterman 7 3:35:34.10 68.25 0:30:47.70 0:29:24.20 19
2 Sutco Hanson's 5/31 175 Doug Sutherland 176 Chris Sutherland 6 3:54:02.10 58.5 0:39:00.40 0:34:29.30 15
3 Smokin Beavers 12/31 157 Drew Lejbak 158 Garth Dupre 5 3:25:25.80 48.75 0:41:05.20 0:39:15.30 14.24
4 Not Fast, Just Furio 15/31 155 Jay Dowhaniuk 156 David Pettman 5 3:30:48.80 48.75 0:42:09.80 0:38:49.20 13.87
5 The Bike Barn 16/31 193 Will Pratt 194 Geoff Prowse 5 3:36:43.10 48.75 0:43:20.60 0:36:49.70 13.5
6 Captain Caveman & th 23/31 207 Adrian Gauthier 208 Scott Rawkins 4 3:20:09.80 39 0:50:02.40 0:42:55.30 11.69
7 Wrassling Hillbilly  24/31 161 Ryan Griffith 162 Mike Hill 4 3:21:22.30 39 0:50:20.60 0:48:16.00 11.62
8 Training Wheels 26/31 159 Jason Graham 160 Aaron Watson 4 3:29:05.10 39 0:52:16.30 0:46:22.60 11.19

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Male (90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Husky & Starch 2/31 173 Aart Van Kooy 174 Jason Wagner 7 3:46:59.00 68.25 0:32:25.60 0:30:50.00 18.04
2 Sherk & Tonkin 3/31 167 Ian Sherk 168 Peter Tonkin 6 3:34:58.50 58.5 0:35:49.80 0:33:36.30 16.33
3 Grilled Badger - Pep 7/31 165 Robin Fairbridge 166 Gary McBryde 6 3:59:24.20 58.5 0:39:54.00 0:38:06.20 14.66
4 Amateur Hour 19/31 163 Mitch Smith 164 Greg Schulte 5 3:40:44.00 48.75 0:44:08.80 0:40:46.90 13.25

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (<65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 High Rollers 14/31 211 Laura Harp 212 Crystal Sawatzky 5 3:27:19.50 48.75 0:41:27.90 0:39:20.60 14.11
2 Cheese Louise 18/31 151 Bree Harris 152 Louise Blais 5 3:38:32.70 48.75 0:43:42.50 0:40:44.00 13.38
3 Chicks in the Sticks 22/31 189 Chris Gordon 190 Laura Hetherington 4 3:19:50.10 39 0:49:57.50 0:43:52.50 11.71

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Female (90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Sarah's Web 28/31 153 Charlotte Shaw 154 Heidi Von Schoening 4 3:41:53.70 39 0:55:28.40 0:49:24.60 10.55
2 Maple Ridge Rockets 29/31 181 Nona Coles 182 Lynn Hennessey 3 3:06:05.20 29.25 1:02:01.70 0:53:48.60 9.43

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( <65) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Barn Bubbies 4/31 197 Stephen Flanagan 198 Tara Grace Scott 6 3:43:38.10 58.5 0:37:16.40 0:35:06.50 15.7
2 Brown Pow 13/31 199 Lu Greig 200 Matt Cameron 5 3:26:03.80 48.75 0:41:12.80 0:36:12.10 14.19
3 Trail Warriors 27/31 187 Chris Hennessey 188 Sydney Hennessey 4 3:36:00.70 39 0:54:00.20 0:43:03.80 10.83

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( 65-89) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Hurt Feelings 9/31 195 Tim Musselman Bell 196 Ingrid Musselman Bell 5 3:17:30.00 48.75 0:39:30.00 0:33:34.90 14.81
2 The Conklers 10/31 203 Klaske Van Heusden 204 Dave Mitchell 5 3:17:36.20 48.75 0:39:31.20 0:34:22.80 14.8
3 Team Irish 17/31 201 Caoimhe Murray 202 Eoin O'Raghallaigh 5 3:38:11.90 48.75 0:43:38.40 0:36:25.00 13.41
4 Delete 20/31 209 Mark Phillpotts 210 Lora Nield 5 3:45:59.50 48.75 0:45:11.90 0:40:39.40 12.94
5 Papito and Shmapito 21/31 171 Barry Lyster 172 Kaelen Coles-Lyster 4 3:03:28.50 39 0:45:52.10 0:41:45.70 12.75
6 Over Hill & Under Ex 31/31 183 Sierra Fraser 184 Ian Fraser 2 2:12:10.90 19.5 1:06:05.40 0:55:23.30 8.85

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed ( 90+) Lap Length: 9.75 km. Race Length: 4:00:00.00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 D&G 8/31 177 Dannica Stevenson-Wade 178 Gary Wade 5 3:12:08.40 48.75 0:38:25.70 0:31:39.70 15.22
2 Team Thule 11/31 185 Brian  Mortensen 186 Debbie Finnie 5 3:20:18.50 48.75 0:40:03.70 0:38:24.90 14.6
3 The Incredibillas 25/31 169 Bill Petrachenko 170 Sybilla Bartram 4 3:22:43.90 39 0:50:41.00 0:45:59.80 11.54
4 Island Time 30/31 179 Joanna Annett 180 Rory Annett 3 3:14:45.50 29.25 1:04:55.20 0:56:47.80 9.01


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4