33rd Annual Trail Trot - 2km, 5km, 10km | Zone4.ca



33rd Annual Trail Trot - 2km, 5km, 10km

Date: Sep 22, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Female: 2km 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 108 Ashlyn Noble 8/81 13   0:09:41.50  
2 105 Ava Meadows DelBel 18/81 13 Pinewood 0:10:45.80 +1:04.30
3 37 Kate de Beer 20/81 10   0:10:55.50 +1:14.00
4 79 Mollie Lane 21/81 12   0:10:58.90 +1:17.40
5 35 Ahnika Davey 27/81 12   0:12:23.40 +2:41.90
6 167 Lori Zuccato 28/81 37   0:12:29.50 +2:48.00
7 163 Meadow Woods 29/81 8   0:12:29.90 +2:48.40
8 67 Maddie Hall 35/81 8   0:13:15.80 +3:34.30
9 92 Lisa Maltby 38/81 35   0:13:21.20 +3:39.70
10 133 Violet Schamp 39/81 6   0:13:24.80 +3:43.30
11 134 Adrianna Schamp 40/81 38   0:13:25.00 +3:43.50
12 125 Shannon Ramsay 42/81 43   0:13:31.10 +3:49.60
13 128 Brianna Ross 43/81 10   0:13:41.40 +3:59.90
14 150 Anna Towle 44/81 11 F H Clergue 0:13:47.90 +4:06.40
15 45 Kayla Dunne 45/81 6   0:13:54.40 +4:12.90
16 36 Jenna de Beer 46/81 8   0:13:58.30 +4:16.80
17 6 Lyra Baldock 47/81 6   0:14:02.30 +4:20.80
18 120 Fiona Prophet 48/81 7   0:14:03.10 +4:21.60
19 38 Marijke de Geus 52/81 9 F H Clergue 0:15:08.20 +5:26.70
20 30 Avery Cooper 55/81 14   0:15:32.20 +5:50.70
21 29 Robin Cooper 58/81 43   0:15:47.60 +6:06.10
22 161 Akilah Whitmell 59/81 10   0:16:01.30 +6:19.80
23 130 Abby Ross 60/81 4   0:16:03.50 +6:22.00
24 140 Kiara Schofield 61/81 10   0:16:13.70 +6:32.20
25 100 Megan McEachern 62/81 9   0:16:22.30 +6:40.80
26 115 Alanna Peltonen-Boisvert 64/81 9   0:16:25.90 +6:44.40
27 47 Abby Eklund 65/81 8   0:16:26.40 +6:44.90
28 122 Sue Prophet 69/81 38   0:18:24.10 +8:42.60
29 13 Eden Bishop 70/81 7   0:18:25.10 +8:43.60
30 27 Diane Charron-Bishop 71/81 39   0:18:25.50 +8:44.00
31 114 Amelia Peltonen-Boisvert 75/81 7   0:19:00.20 +9:18.70
32 23 Hayley Campbell 78/81 27   0:24:57.90 +15:16.40
33 22 Laney Campbell 79/81 4   0:24:58.50 +15:17.00
34 156 Emery Watson 80/81 3   0:28:03.40 +18:21.90
34 159 Melissa Watson 80/81 31   0:28:03.40 +18:21.90
DNF 32 Chloe Cormier * 13 Grand View *** ***
DNF 104 Katelyn McPhee * 23   *** ***

Male: 2km 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 80 Fischer Lane 1/81 14   0:08:56.10  
2 94 Andre Marchand 2/81 13 Korah Collegiate 0:08:56.40 +0.30
3 52 Espen Escasa 3/81 10   0:08:57.50 +1.40
4 51 Finley Escasa 4/81 8   0:09:09.70 +13.60
5 39 Makks Demidovich 5/81 8   0:09:18.30 +22.20
6 166 Gavin Zuccato 6/81 9   0:09:30.60 +34.50
7 147 Ryder Strachan 7/81 8   0:09:37.90 +41.80
8 64 Troy Greene 9/81 11   0:09:51.30 +55.20
9 93 Aaron Marchand 10/81 12 R. M. Moore Public School 0:09:56.10 +1:00.00
10 171 Julien Chenier 11/81 10   0:09:56.40 +1:00.30
11 82 Ryan Lemieux 12/81 11   0:10:01.70 +1:05.60
12 33 Fernando Corral Lara 13/81 10   0:10:04.10 +1:08.00
13 50 James Elgie 14/81 6   0:10:25.10 +1:29.00
14 170 Simon Trombello 15/81 10   0:10:38.10 +1:42.00
15 40 Ryder Demidovich 16/81 6   0:10:38.90 +1:42.80
16 99 Ethan McCorkell 17/81 10   0:10:41.60 +1:45.50
17 14 Seth Bishop 19/81 10   0:10:49.30 +1:53.20
18 25 Luca Capisciolto 22/81 6   0:11:13.50 +2:17.40
19 129 Carter Ross 23/81 7   0:11:14.70 +2:18.60
20 44 Zack Dunne 24/81 8   0:11:15.50 +2:19.40
21 135 Felix Schamp 25/81 8   0:11:34.80 +2:38.70
22 69 Tiago Harmsen 26/81 9   0:11:54.10 +2:58.00
23 49 Ryan Elgie 30/81 8   0:12:36.40 +3:40.30
24 151 Tom Towle 31/81 8   0:12:53.00 +3:56.90
25 106 Alexander Mudge 32/81 5   0:13:04.90 +4:08.80
26 107 Nathan Mudge 33/81 40   0:13:05.20 +4:09.10
27 131 Brennan Ross 34/81 8   0:13:15.60 +4:19.50
28 68 Adam Hall 36/81 33   0:13:17.50 +4:21.40
29 91 Thatcher Maltby 37/81 6   0:13:21.00 +4:24.90
30 59 Quin Foster 41/81 7   0:13:30.40 +4:34.30
31 121 Mark Prophet 49/81 41   0:14:03.40 +5:07.30
32 60 Kai Foster 50/81 10   0:14:27.60 +5:31.50
33 58 Jett Foster 51/81 7   0:15:07.80 +6:11.70
34 144 Oliver Smith 53/81 10 F H Clergue 0:15:20.10 +6:24.00
35 157 Corbin Watson 54/81 6   0:15:32.00 +6:35.90
36 88 Tanner MacIsaac 56/81 10   0:15:39.90 +6:43.80
37 31 Orrin Cooper 57/81 10   0:15:45.60 +6:49.50
38 141 Tiberious Schofield 63/81 6   0:16:22.90 +7:26.80
39 41 Colton Devoe 66/81 9   0:16:37.40 +7:41.30
40 48 Greyson Eklund 67/81 5   0:16:45.80 +7:49.70
41 123 Sheamus Prophet 68/81 9   0:18:20.50 +9:24.40
42 5 Rowan Baldock 72/81 9   0:18:28.80 +9:32.70
43 24 Ty Capisciolto 73/81 6   0:18:34.10 +9:38.00
44 113 Tomas Peltonen-Boisvert 74/81 5   0:18:40.20 +9:44.10
45 98 Tim McClenny 76/81 70   0:19:54.30 +10:58.20
46 46 Cameron Eklund 77/81 3   0:22:39.80 +13:43.70
DNF 97 Camren McClenny * 12   *** ***
DNF 154 Alex Varpio * 11   *** ***
DNF 155 John Varpio * 11   *** ***
DNF 158 Jacey Watson * 32   *** ***

Female: 5km 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 102 Alana McKenzie 7/61 13 Wawa running club 0:24:11.60  
2 85 Lucia Luciani 9/61 21 Algoma University 0:24:37.60 +26.00
3 18 Karen Brooks 10/61 35   0:24:58.20 +46.60
4 8 Rhiannon Barbeau 13/61 11   0:26:22.70 +2:11.10
5 43 Marissa Ditoro 16/61 21 Algoma University 0:27:20.70 +3:09.10
6 138 Celeste Schoahs 17/61 14   0:27:29.70 +3:18.10
7 153 Cadance Trudeau 19/61 11 Wawa running club 0:27:36.10 +3:24.50
8 78 Alina Lampe 21/61 22 Algoma University 0:27:59.50 +3:47.90
9 77 Talus Laing 22/61 17 Wawa running club 0:28:01.80 +3:50.20
10 42 Taylor Dewling 23/61 24 Algoma University 0:28:20.60 +4:09.00
11 84 Avery Litke 24/61 18 Algoma University 0:28:38.40 +4:26.80
12 56 Jennifer Foote 26/61 38   0:29:35.70 +5:24.10
13 95 Mallory Marinich 27/61 30   0:29:44.50 +5:32.90
14 90 Niki Maione 28/61 37   0:29:46.40 +5:34.80
15 103 Alex McLean 30/61 40   0:30:35.00 +6:23.40
16 28 Brigette Ciotti 31/61 41   0:30:35.20 +6:23.60
17 65 Tricia Guerriero 32/61 45   0:30:47.10 +6:35.50
18 20 Kristi Buckner 34/61 52   0:31:56.90 +7:45.30
19 96 Melanie Maszke 36/61 23 Algoma University 0:33:04.50 +8:52.90
20 142 Kelsey Scott 39/61 16 Wawa running club 0:33:48.50 +9:36.90
21 149 Amanda Towell 40/61 32   0:33:52.10 +9:40.50
22 76 Maureen Kershaw 41/61 65   0:33:53.80 +9:42.20
23 139 Helena Schoahs 42/61 12   0:34:13.40 +10:01.80
24 148 Démily Thibodeau-Bello 43/61 16 Wawa running club 0:34:40.70 +10:29.10
25 21 Donna Cameron 44/61 48   0:35:33.20 +11:21.60
26 11 Ashley Belanger 45/61 33   0:35:33.40 +11:21.80
27 66 Kristina Guerriero 46/61 50   0:36:00.50 +11:48.90
28 119 Julianna Porco Planting 47/61 13   0:36:16.70 +12:05.10
29 118 Lisa Porco Planting 48/61 41   0:36:18.80 +12:07.20
30 74 Pamela Kennedy 49/61 41   0:36:30.00 +12:18.40
31 61 Ruth Galinis 50/61 66   0:37:08.30 +12:56.70
32 72 Renee Isenhart 51/61 52   0:38:45.90 +14:34.30
33 165 Zara Zavoral 53/61 10   0:39:30.90 +15:19.30
34 57 Samantha Forbes 54/61 41   0:39:55.80 +15:44.20
35 81 Heather Lees 58/61 43   0:41:27.40 +17:15.80
36 110 Danielle Olive 59/61 37   0:42:40.20 +18:28.60
37 9 Patricia Barber 60/61 53   0:42:40.50 +18:28.90
DNF 145 Lindsay Spina * 37   *** ***
DNS 3 Whitney Artuso * 31   *** ***

Male: 5km 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 124 Bradley Proulx 1/61 17 Wawa running club 0:19:32.10  
2 101 Peter Mcgonegal 2/61 31   0:21:17.20 +1:45.10
3 132 Daniel Rudy 3/61 26   0:21:17.90 +1:45.80
4 136 Brandon Schamp 4/61 44   0:22:33.30 +3:01.20
5 164 Kevin Yang 5/61 23   0:23:22.20 +3:50.10
6 160 Mark Wetzl 6/61 52   0:24:10.70 +4:38.60
7 112 Brett Pearce 8/61 15 White Pines 0:24:14.90 +4:42.80
8 16 Ethan Bowman 11/61 15   0:25:29.40 +5:57.30
9 143 Ian Sinclair 12/61 39   0:25:40.60 +6:08.50
10 63 Grahame Gordon 14/61 63   0:26:23.00 +6:50.90
11 116 Gavin Pine 15/61 14   0:26:54.90 +7:22.80
12 117 Jimmy Poisson 18/61 15 Wawa running club 0:27:35.30 +8:03.20
13 152 Kalev Trudeau 20/61 15 Wawa running club 0:27:48.90 +8:16.80
14 126 Brian Read 25/61 66   0:29:30.50 +9:58.40
15 55 Ron Flint 29/61 61   0:30:16.90 +10:44.80
16 19 Craig Buckner 33/61 53   0:31:10.90 +11:38.80
17 137 Tony Schoahs 35/61 48   0:32:12.00 +12:39.90
18 86 Martin MacDougall 37/61 14   0:33:19.80 +13:47.70
19 17 Den Boychuk 38/61 61   0:33:38.70 +14:06.60
20 71 Jim Isenhart 52/61 9   0:38:46.10 +19:14.00
21 7 Behari Barbare 55/61 16   0:39:58.90 +20:26.80
22 75 Ben Kern 56/61 9   0:41:14.70 +21:42.60
23 83 Andrew Li 57/61 8   0:41:26.80 +21:54.70
24 70 Lautaro Harmsen 61/61 12 F H Clergue 0:47:43.60 +28:11.50
DNF 62 Shail Giroux * 13   *** ***
DNF 109 Jon Nolin * 27   *** ***
DNF 146 Sonny Spina * 38   *** ***

Female: 10km 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 26 Coco Carson 6/15 29   0:46:04.00  
2 34 Shelby Coulter 10/15 29   0:53:29.00 +7:25.00
3 12 Micaela Belisle 12/15 32   0:58:01.40 +11:57.40
4 53 Jill Esposito 13/15 37   0:59:45.30 +13:41.30
5 54 Christina Finateri 14/15 38   0:59:46.30 +13:42.30

Male: 10km 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Team Time Diff
1 73 Nick Keenan 1/15 18 Algoma University 0:40:52.30  
2 162 Cameron Wilson 2/15 36 Algoma University 0:42:49.80 +1:57.50
3 127 Mike Ross 3/15 35   0:43:10.60 +2:18.30
4 87 Declan MacDougall 4/15 17   0:45:04.20 +4:11.90
5 111 Denis Paradis 5/15 57   0:45:39.20 +4:46.90
6 4 Joseph Baldock 7/15 39   0:46:46.10 +5:53.80
7 2 Travis Anderson 8/15 40   0:48:18.90 +7:26.60
8 89 Kevin Magill 9/15 37   0:48:19.20 +7:26.90
9 15 Ray Boucher 11/15 51   0:57:41.90 +16:49.60
10 10 Mike Belair 15/15 60   1:02:51.60 +21:59.30


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4