Hardwood Trail Running Series 2018 - Sept 29 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Trail Running Series 2018 - Sept 29

Date: Sep 29, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: 

 
    
    
    
    
    
 
     
   
   

Girls 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 642 Violet Baker 0:07:37.5  
2 649 Nolyn Houben 0:07:49.3 +11.8
3 641 Charlotte Fear 0:07:53.1 +15.6
4 643 Charlotte Heacock 0:10:48.4 +3:10.9
5 647 Londyn Houben 0:10:49.7 +3:12.2
6 648 Sophia Knapp 0:10:56.6 +3:19.1
7 646 Vanessa Jackson 0:12:05.0 +4:27.5

Boys 12yrs and Under Kids Race 1.5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 675 Zachary Raffay 0:07:47.7  
2 645 Healey Jackson 0:09:25.7 +1:38.0
3 644 Parker Heacock 0:09:41.4 +1:53.7

21km Women 15yrs and Under 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

21km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

21km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 358 Natasha Koo 0:39:43.7 (4) 0:40:57.9 (2) 0:43:32.2 (1) 2:04:14.0  
2 359 Rachell Tolentino 0:38:25.4 (2) 0:54:43.3 (4) 0:44:45.7 (2) 2:17:54.4 +13:40.4
3 355 Cecile Lee 0:39:09.9 (3) 0:54:06.8 (3) 0:47:32.5 (3) 2:20:49.2 +16:35.2
4 361 Benet Avery 0:35:38.0 (1) 0:37:39.3 (1) 1:20:26.7 (4) 2:33:44.1 +29:30.1

21km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 369 RINA ATIENZA 0:35:31.0 (1) 0:37:45.6 (1) 0:39:24.5 (1) 1:52:41.2  
2 365 Renee Abrenica 0:36:35.4 (2) 0:40:16.8 (2) 0:41:44.6 (2) 1:58:36.9 +5:55.7
3 366 Alla Khvatova 0:46:49.1 (5) 0:45:38.8 (3) 0:46:37.6 (3) 2:19:05.5 +26:24.3
4 364 Corry White 0:45:30.3 (3) 0:51:47.0 (5) 0:56:36.0 (5) 2:33:53.4 +41:12.2
5 367 Tracy Link 0:45:47.3 (4) 0:51:31.5 (4) 0:56:34.7 (4) 2:33:53.7 +41:12.5
DNF 368 Pauline Sim 0:44:47.4 (*) 1:16:31.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***

21km Women 50yrs + 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 371 Laurie Hunt 0:48:04.0 (1) 0:51:08.8 (1) 0:52:25.0 (1) 2:31:37.9  

21km Men 15yrs and Under 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

21km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

21km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 373 Shane Hill 0:35:34.5 (1) 0:39:59.7 (1) 0:42:04.6 (1) 1:57:38.9  
2 372 Andrew Saltes 0:41:23.3 (2) 0:42:44.8 (2) 0:49:33.7 (2) 2:13:41.9 +16:03.0
3 374 Tyler Burke 0:44:37.4 (3) 0:48:48.3 (3) 1:03:56.7 (3) 2:37:22.6 +39:43.7

21km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 380 Raymond Mendoza 0:27:44.4 (1) 0:29:06.4 (1) 0:29:54.0 (1) 1:26:45.0  
2 377 Casey Sim 0:29:15.7 (2) 0:30:53.5 (3) 0:31:11.9 (2) 1:31:21.1 +4:36.1
3 381 Chad Dickinson 0:32:00.9 (5) 0:30:27.6 (2) 0:31:19.9 (3) 1:33:48.4 +7:03.4
4 390 David White 0:31:40.4 (4) 0:34:07.7 (4) 0:36:31.2 (4) 1:42:19.5 +15:34.5
5 386 Michael Ma 0:29:30.5 (3) 0:39:18.3 (6) 0:38:24.1 (5) 1:47:13.0 +20:28.0
6 389 Michael Meredith 0:36:36.9 (6) 0:38:06.8 (5) 0:39:19.9 (6) 1:54:03.7 +27:18.7
7 385 James Hennessy 0:38:02.7 (7) 0:40:42.9 (7) 0:43:12.4 (7) 2:01:58.0 +35:13.0
8 384 Michael Cuffe 0:39:55.0 (8) 0:44:26.5 (8) 0:45:17.4 (8) 2:09:39.1 +42:54.1
DNF 383 andrew fong 0:51:10.1 (*) 0:59:18.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***

21km Men 50yrs + 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 388 Jeff Shaw 0:38:13.0 (1) 0:40:43.3 (1) 0:38:20.6 (1) 1:57:17.0  
2 387 Bob Doiron 0:45:07.8 (2) 0:48:45.0 (2) 0:48:26.3 (2) 2:22:19.2 +25:02.2

7km Women 15yrs and Under 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1602 Sadie Fear 0:38:01.1  
2 1632 Maya Raffay 0:40:18.7 +2:17.6

7km Women 16yrs to 19 yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

7km Women 20yrs to 34 yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1608 Danielle Ryzer 0:33:41.3  
2 1609 Katie Hauck 0:44:13.3 +10:32.0
3 362 Kate Theurer 0:45:24.0 +11:42.7
4 1603 Kat Vaillancourt 0:54:33.3 +20:52.0
5 1634 Amanda Woodman 0:56:36.4 +22:55.1

7km Women 35yrs to 49yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1612 Ines Allin 0:38:31.8  
2 1613 Karla Benoit 0:39:48.5 +1:16.7
3 1614 Laura Fox 0:45:16.1 +6:44.3
4 363 Manda Price 0:49:21.8 +10:50.0
5 1641 Jill Collins 0:59:27.2 +20:55.4

7km Women 50yrs + 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1631 Nancy Chong 0:35:01.3  
2 1628 Wendy Bredin 0:40:31.1 +5:29.8
3 1640 Jean Horne 0:44:14.9 +9:13.6
4 1619 Sara Doiron 0:44:43.6 +9:42.3
5 1617 Allison Nolan 0:45:25.9 +10:24.6
6 1636 Janet Duffy 1:03:44.9 +28:43.6
DNF 1618 Ann Budge *** ***
DNF 1626 Janet Duffy *** ***

7km Men 15yrs and Under 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1638 Lars Derstroff 0:31:02.0  
2 1639 Nolin Derstroff 0:31:06.0 +4.0

7km Men 16yrs to 19yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

7km Men 20yrs to 34yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1622 Brandon Shields 0:30:38.6  
2 1630 Alex Lyness 0:32:48.1 +2:09.5
3 375 Gregory Burnie 0:35:13.2 +4:34.6

7km Men 35yrs to 49yrs 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 379 Shawn Willette 0:32:39.9  
2 1629 Dan Cybulskic 0:33:43.5 +1:03.6
3 376 Daniel Mulrooney 0:38:50.4 +6:10.5
4 1623 Chris Balsdon 0:43:14.5 +10:34.6

7km Men 50yrs + 7 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1635 Thomas Beyfuss 0:38:31.0  
2 1625 Paul Rivoche 1:07:50.0 +29:19.0
3 1633 Martin Charlebois 1:39:16.7 +1:00:45.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4