Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity

Date: Oct 3, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 20 Avery Gervais 0:28:05.4   0:28:05
2 48 Will Smith 0:28:21.6 +16.2 +00:16
3 79 Ian Ackert 0:28:25.6 +20.2 +00:20
4 90 Colton Woolhouse 0:28:26.9 +21.5 +00:21
5 13 Lucas Norman 0:28:56.9 +51.5 +00:51
6 17 Milo Nixon 0:29:53.0 +1:47.6 +01:47
7 22 Cody Love 0:32:22.0 +4:16.6 +04:16
8 63 Ben Sweet 0:32:58.7 +4:53.3 +04:53
9 23 Cameron Knox 0:35:34.1 +7:28.7 +07:28
10 25 Seth Kelly 0:36:49.2 +8:43.8 +08:43
DNF 200 Rohan Mehta *** ***  

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 70 Gunnar Holmgren 0:33:02.8   0:33:02
2 71 Colton Woods 0:34:09.6 +1:06.8 +01:06
3 8 Paul Mysko 0:34:36.2 +1:33.4 +01:33
4 67 Matthew Leliveld 0:34:42.3 +1:39.5 +01:39
5 47 Colton Bartholomew 0:35:16.2 +2:13.4 +02:13
6 43 Theo DeGroote 0:35:46.6 +2:43.8 +02:43
7 56 Brendan Matheson 0:36:27.9 +3:25.1 +03:25
8 93 Luke Hlavenka 0:36:36.1 +3:33.3 +03:33
9 53 Theron Inglis 0:36:38.6 +3:35.8 +03:35
10 101 Jacob McClelland 0:37:33.0 +4:30.2 +04:30
11 77 Mark Lancia 0:38:06.0 +5:03.2 +05:03
12 69 Lars Dershoff 0:39:22.8 +6:20.0 +06:20
13 31 Dana Gilligan 0:40:58.9 +7:56.1 +07:56
14 72 Calvin Rowaan 0:45:25.0 +12:22.2 +12:22
DNF 35 Dylan Kerr *** ***  
DNF 36 Anderson Reid *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 9 Robert Holmgren 0:35:55.2   0:35:55
2 88 Tim Marshall 0:37:32.5 +1:37.3 +01:37
3 28 Christopher White 0:38:40.4 +2:45.2 +02:45
4 32 Alex Keen 0:38:55.4 +3:00.2 +03:00
5 41 Ryan DeGroote 0:39:09.0 +3:13.8 +03:13
6 7 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:39:21.8 +3:26.6 +03:26
7 82 Matt Spak 0:40:05.7 +4:10.5 +04:10
8 3 Andrew Doble 0:40:14.0 +4:18.8 +04:18
9 38 Brad Hausser 0:40:14.3 +4:19.1 +04:19
10 61 Aaron Coulton 0:41:12.2 +5:17.0 +05:17
11 5 Don Gain 0:41:41.7 +5:46.5 +05:46
12 76 Brandon Hune 0:42:01.3 +6:06.1 +06:06
13 87 Rolston Miller 0:42:02.3 +6:07.1 +06:07
14 24 Trevor Charles 0:42:18.3 +6:23.1 +06:23
15 199 Unknown Racer 0:42:34.8 +6:39.6 +06:39
16 94 Scott Holmes 0:43:19.2 +7:24.0 +07:24
17 37 Jay Rothenburg 0:43:33.1 +7:37.9 +07:37
18 14 Keith Mackinnon 0:44:21.9 +8:26.7 +08:26
19 62 Matt Saunders 0:44:45.5 +8:50.3 +08:50
20 60 Paul Lamb 0:45:05.6 +9:10.4 +09:10
21 30 Wayne Gilligan 0:46:00.2 +10:05.0 +10:05
22 59 Chris Zimmerman 0:48:05.6 +12:10.4 +12:10

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 19 Lisa Holmgren 0:29:36.0   0:29:36
2 51 Rhonda Stickle 0:29:44.7 +8.7 +00:08
3 4 Kelly Lawson 0:30:23.3 +47.3 +00:47
4 18 Katelyn Walcroft 0:32:40.4 +3:04.4 +03:04
5 55 Claire Steciuk 0:33:14.4 +3:38.4 +03:38
6 91 Carys Reid 0:37:12.1 +7:36.1 +07:36
7 92 Jessica Beardsall 0:38:05.3 +8:29.3 +08:29
8 74 Aisha Chiandet 0:40:24.2 +10:48.2 +10:48

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 6 Liam Ryan 0:21:03.1   0:21:03
2 34 Troy Von Svoboda 0:21:20.9 +17.8 +00:17
3 75 Danny Hune 0:21:53.3 +50.2 +00:50
4 40 Carl degroote 0:23:06.9 +2:03.8 +02:03
5 42 Gus Degroote 0:23:12.9 +2:09.8 +02:09
6 16 Reid Mackinnon 0:23:56.9 +2:53.8 +02:53
7 54 Keiran Inglis 0:24:27.8 +3:24.7 +03:24
8 1 Foxton Lankin 0:25:13.5 +4:10.4 +04:10
9 33 Calvin Love 0:25:14.2 +4:11.1 +04:11
10 50 Ben Brown-Spurr 0:25:28.2 +4:25.1 +04:25
11 86 Pierson Lankin 0:32:46.3 +11:43.2 +11:43
DNF 81 Luke Valenti *** ***  

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Ava Holmgren 0:20:12.1   0:20:12
2 29 Isabella Holmgren 0:21:03.3 +51.2 +00:51
3 15 Sydney Stones 0:22:36.4 +2:24.3 +02:24
4 89 Anna Jaclova 0:22:39.5 +2:27.4 +02:27
5 11 Amanda Samuelson 0:23:14.6 +3:02.5 +03:02
6 26 Rylee Kelly 0:26:45.8 +6:33.7 +06:33
7 10 Emily Samuelson 0:27:26.7 +7:14.6 +07:14

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 46 Chris Bartholomew 0:32:00.4   0:32:00
2 85 Adam Debiasio 0:37:58.0 +5:57.6 +05:57

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 44 Ron Spencer 0:32:12.2   0:32:12
2 12 Jamie Nielson 0:36:40.6 +4:28.4 +04:28
3 45 David Lalonde 0:37:42.5 +5:30.3 +05:30


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4