2018 Sawdust Run | Zone4.ca



2018 Sawdust Run

Date: Oct 6, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 
Weather cloudy Temp 2

5 & Under Boys 0.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1 yannik cameron 0:00:30.2  
2 2 Luukas Puiras 0:01:42.3 +1:12.1

5 & Under Girls 0.1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Livia Viehbeck 0:00:30.6  
2 4 Kara Viehbeck 0:00:35.9 +5.3

Atom Boys 0.9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Garrick Hall 0:04:41.8  
DNS 6 Carter cameron *** ***

Atom Girls 0.9 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Emmi Puiras 0:04:36.1  
2 7 Kirsti Puiras 0:04:53.9 +17.8

PeeWee Boys 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 11 Felix Doucet 0:10:11.9  
2 10 Willem Abbink 0:10:18.6 +6.7
3 9 Mikkai Jones 0:10:44.8 +32.9

PeeWee Girls 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 14 Kiera Hall 0:09:58.5  
2 13 Avery Sproule 0:10:18.2 +19.7
3 16 Charlotte Ailey 0:10:25.4 +26.9
4 15 Sydney Ball 0:10:57.9 +59.4
5 12 Hanna Abbink 0:13:51.3 +3:52.8

Midget Boys 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 18 Liam kyle 0:08:09.8  
2 22 Cedric Martel 0:08:12.9 +3.1
3 19 Sebastien Doucet 0:08:13.3 +3.5
4 17 Edgar Sarrazin 0:08:55.8 +46.0
5 20 Eric Jamsa 0:09:35.6 +1:25.8
6 21 Jake Hollmann 0:11:55.3 +3:45.5

Midget Girls 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Isobel Stewart 0:09:44.7  
2 23 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:09:59.5 +14.8
3 25 Maaritta Puiras 0:10:02.4 +17.7
4 26 Nora Starreveld 0:13:52.7 +4:08.0
5 27 Sally Stewart 0:13:53.5 +4:08.8

Juvenile Boys 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 30 Darian Smith 0:25:04.3  
2 28 Curtis Oleksuk 0:25:22.5 +18.2
3 31 NOAH LOUBIER 0:25:49.5 +45.2
DNS 29 Evan Beaulne *** ***

Juvenile Girls 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 32 Sarah Cullinan 0:25:08.0  
2 33 Brooke Ailey 0:29:01.1 +3:53.1
3 35 Daphne Martel 1:02:14.1 +37:06.1
DNS 34 Anna Stewart *** ***

Junior Boys 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Max Hollmann 0:21:31.4  

Junior Girls 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 37 Madi Fabiano 0:25:51.1  

Junior Men 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Junior Women 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Heidi Stewart 0:26:13.8  
2 38 Shaylynn Loewen 0:26:42.4 +28.6

Open Men 5.4 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

Open Women 5.4 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 40 Alannah Maclean 0:22:44.1  
2 41 Kelly Henry 0:25:02.4 +2:18.3
3 45 Katherine Hall 0:28:18.2 +5:34.1
4 44 Marissa Lavoie 0:30:58.6 +8:14.5
5 43 Kerry Nguyen 0:33:23.0 +10:38.9
6 42 Kim Derksen 0:40:13.5 +17:29.4
7 46 AMANDA LOUBIER 0:40:18.9 +17:34.8

Master Men 5.4 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 47 Alain Gosselin 0:25:05.7  

Master Women 5.4 5.4 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Beth Shipston 0:26:29.1  
2 53 Marilyn Ailey 0:30:09.9 +3:40.8
3 76 Sharon Lovis 0:32:17.8 +5:48.7
4 56 Stephanie Marler 0:33:16.0 +6:46.9
5 48 Stephanie Barnes 0:33:25.9 +6:56.8
6 51 Karlene Gleason 0:33:34.0 +7:04.9
7 54 Jennifer Lailey 0:33:54.0 +7:24.9
8 49 Susan Fabius 0:37:45.5 +11:16.4
9 55 Maureen Page 0:38:13.9 +11:44.8
10 52 Amy Gosselin 0:40:18.5 +13:49.4

Open Men 10.8 10.8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 60 Aidan Carr 0:23:29.1 (1) 0:23:31.8 (1) 0:47:01.0  
2 57 Benjamin Deley 0:23:47.2 (2) 0:25:16.7 (2) 0:49:03.9 +2:02.9
3 66 Camille Cheskey 0:25:46.8 (3) 0:26:59.4 (3) 0:52:46.3 +5:45.3
4 59 Matthew Cuddy 0:26:47.5 (5) 0:28:12.6 (4) 0:55:00.1 +7:59.1
5 61 Hayden Gorman 0:27:49.1 (6) 0:33:07.4 (6) 1:00:56.5 +13:55.5
6 63 Suraj Thonithodiyk 0:26:18.2 (4) 0:35:34.7 (7) 1:01:53.0 +14:52.0
7 58 Joseph Anawati 0:29:40.4 (7) 0:33:05.9 (5) 1:02:46.3 +15:45.3
8 62 Jeremy George 0:33:29.3 (8) 0:40:21.6 (8) 1:13:51.0 +26:50.0

Open Women 10.8 10.8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 65 rena Viehbeck 0:26:46.9 (1) 0:27:16.2 (1) 0:54:03.1  
2 64 Heather Martin 0:37:43.7 (2) 0:41:14.2 (2) 1:18:58.0 +24:54.9

Master Men 10.8 10.8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 67 Werner Schwar 0:23:38.3 (1) 0:24:44.1 (1) 0:48:22.4  
2 71 Paul Inkila 0:25:24.1 (2) 0:25:17.3 (2) 0:50:41.5 +2:19.1
3 69 Robb Martin 0:25:48.3 (3) 0:28:12.8 (4) 0:54:01.1 +5:38.7
4 68 Byron Ball 0:26:46.4 (4) 0:27:57.8 (3) 0:54:44.2 +6:21.8
5 70 Patrick Martel 0:27:17.9 (5) 0:30:30.6 (5) 0:57:48.6 +9:26.2
6 72 daryl parfeniuk 0:30:51.3 (6) 0:33:09.0 (6) 1:04:00.3 +15:37.9

Master Women 10.8 10.8 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 73 Donna Ostrom 0:31:11.0 (1) 0:32:15.0 (2) 1:03:26.1  
2 77 Diana Mellerup 0:31:49.5 (2) 0:31:42.8 (1) 1:03:32.4 +6.3
3 78 Kathleen Lynch 0:32:23.4 (3) 0:33:32.4 (3) 1:05:55.8 +2:29.7
4 75 Jodi Hall 0:32:43.9 (4) 0:34:08.3 (4) 1:06:52.3 +3:26.2
5 74 Beth Ponka 0:33:40.5 (5) 0:37:02.7 (5) 1:10:43.3 +7:17.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4