2018 - Nipissing Lakers - Rollerski Invitational | Zone4.ca



2018 - Nipissing Lakers - Rollerski Invitational

Date: Oct 14, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: 100 College Drive, North Bay ON
Host Club: Nipissing Lakers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Competition:  Toivo Koivukoski 
Chief of Course:  Dave Nighbor 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Qualifier Male 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 301 Alexander Maycock 0:02:15.65  
2 303 Simon Giasson 0:02:25.38 +9.73
3 305 Declan Macdougall 0:02:26.13 +10.48
4 302 Sebastien Gingras 0:02:27.10 +11.45
5 306 Reid Kidner 0:02:31.30 +15.65
6 312 Michael Anderson 0:02:36.76 +21.11
7 307 Robbie Raikou 0:02:38.79 +23.14
8 310 Nick Poole 0:02:42.34 +26.69
9 308 Derek Jones 0:02:47.02 +31.37
10 309 Marco Di Diodato 0:02:47.46 +31.81
11 311 Kyle Barber 0:02:53.42 +37.77
12 304 Liam O'Brien 0:02:56.97 +41.32

Qualifier Female 1.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 313 Emily Drake 0:02:44.02  
2 319 Leyla Barber 0:02:50.32 +6.30
3 320 Jessica Roach 0:02:50.37 +6.35
4 316 Rachel Anderson 0:03:09.62 +25.60
5 314 Sophia Slater 0:03:10.75 +26.73
6 315 Emerson Bach 0:03:12.22 +28.20
7 321 Marsha Lane 0:03:15.22 +31.20
8 318 Sierra Macdonald 0:03:15.79 +31.77
9 322 Maeve Conaghan 0:03:19.21 +35.19
10 317 Fiona Braund 0:03:19.75 +35.73
11 323 Eden Graves 0:03:28.02 +44.00
12 324 Kristen Kornell 0:03:32.35 +48.33

Round 1 Heat 1 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1318 Sierra Macdonald 0:03:06.30  
2 1322 Maeve Conaghan 0:03:06.71 +0.41
3 1317 Fiona Braund 0:03:08.59 +2.29
4 1324 Kristen Kornell 0:03:09.79 +3.49
5 1323 Eden Graves 0:03:15.15 +8.85

Round 1 Heat 2 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1304 Liam O'Brien 0:02:51.55  
2 1316 Rachel Anderson 0:03:02.25 +10.70
3 1315 Emerson Bach 0:03:02.62 +11.07
4 1314 Sophia Slater 0:03:03.45 +11.90
5 1321 Marsha Lane 0:03:08.93 +17.38

Round 1 Heat 3 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1308 Derek Jones 0:02:41.52  
2 1309 Marco Di DIodato 0:02:44.39 +2.87
3 1320 Jessica Roach 0:02:44.74 +3.22
4 1319 Leyla Barber 0:02:45.18 +3.66
5 1311 Kyle Barber 0:02:59.62 +18.10

Round 1 Heat 4 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1306 Reid Kidner 0:02:28.98  
2 1312 Michael Anderson 0:02:31.86 +2.88
3 1307 Robbie Raikou 0:02:32.28 +3.30
4 1313 Emily Drake 0:02:41.56 +12.58

Round 1 Heat 5 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 1301 Alexander Maycock 0:02:19.87  
2 1303 Simon Giasson 0:02:20.65 +0.78
3 1302 Sebastien Gingras 0:02:22.55 +2.68
4 1305 Declan Macdougall 0:02:22.89 +3.02

Round 2 Heat 1 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2322 Maeve Conaghan 0:03:09.09  
2 2321 Marsha Lane 0:03:12.89 +3.80
3 2324 Kristen Kornell 0:03:13.18 +4.09
4 2317 Fiona Braund 0:03:13.60 +4.51
5 2323 Eden Graves 0:03:20.37 +11.28

Round 2 Heat 2 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2318 Sierra Macdonald 0:03:01.07  
2 2311 Kyle Barber 0:03:01.52 +0.45
3 2314 Sophia Slater 0:03:01.98 +0.91
4 2316 Rachel Anderson 0:03:02.25 +1.18
5 2315 Emerson Bach 0:03:02.97 +1.90

Round 2 Heat 3 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2313 Emily Drake 0:02:39.40  
2 2320 Jessica Roach 0:02:41.94 +2.54
3 2309 Marco Di Diodato 0:02:45.72 +6.32
4 2319 Leyla Barber 0:02:49.98 +10.58

Round 2 Heat 4 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2305 Declan Macdougall 0:02:32.14  
2 2307 Robbie Raikou 0:02:32.59 +0.45
3 2308 Derek Jones 0:02:39.13 +6.99

Round 2 Heat 5 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2301 Alexander Maycock 0:02:19.37  
2 2303 Simon Giasson 0:02:25.79 +6.42
3 2302 Sebastien Gingras 0:02:27.67 +8.30
4 2306 Reid Kidner 0:02:31.92 +12.55

Final 1 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3315 Emerson Bach 0:03:06.07  
2 3324 Kristen Kornell 0:03:10.96 +4.89
3 3317 Fiona Braund 0:03:14.80 +8.73
4 3321 Marsha Lane 0:03:15.56 +9.49
5 3323 Eden Graves 0:03:20.69 +14.62

Final 2 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3319 Leyla Barber 0:02:59.91  
2 3314 Sophia Slater 0:03:04.89 +4.98
3 3311 Kyle Barber 0:03:06.62 +6.71
4 3316 Rachel Anderson 0:03:07.10 +7.19
5 3322 Maeve Conaghan 0:03:09.75 +9.84

Final 3 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3308 Derek Jones 0:02:43.13  
2 3320 Jessica Roach 0:02:43.45 +0.32
3 3309 Marco Di Diodato 0:02:46.51 +3.38
4 3318 Sierra Macdonald 0:03:09.30 +26.17

Final 4 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3306 Reid Kidner 0:02:29.19  
2 3307 Robbie Raikou 0:02:29.42 +0.23
3 3313 Emily Drake 0:02:42.43 +13.24

Final 5 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3301 Alexander Maycock 0:02:14.64  
2 3303 Simon Giasson 0:02:25.78 +11.14
3 3302 Sebastien Gingras 0:02:26.38 +11.74
4 3305 Declan Macdougall 0:02:26.69 +12.05


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4