Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity

Date: Oct 17, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 20 Avery Gervais 0:31:23.5   0:31:23
2 66 Brett Lancaster 0:31:25.1 +1.6 +00:01
3 79 Ian Ackert 0:31:45.5 +22.0 +00:22
4 34 Troy Von Svoboda 0:32:15.1 +51.6 +00:51
5 17 Milo Nixon 0:33:27.3 +2:03.8 +02:03
6 13 Lucas Norman 0:33:58.4 +2:34.9 +02:34
7 63 Ben Sweet 0:35:02.6 +3:39.1 +03:39
8 22 Cody Love 0:35:25.3 +4:01.8 +04:01
9 68 Nick Sammon 0:35:48.4 +4:24.9 +04:24
10 25 Seth Kelly 0:37:41.4 +6:17.9 +06:17
11 69 Lars Dershoff 0:38:27.9 +7:04.4 +07:04
12 16 Reid Mackinnon 0:43:21.0 +11:57.5 +11:57
13 33 Calvin Love 0:47:26.0 +16:02.5 +16:02

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 71 Colton Woods 0:38:23.4   +00:06
2 8 Paul Mysko 0:38:50.3 +26.9 +00:33
3 67 Matthew Leliveld 0:39:02.2 +38.7 +00:45
4 35 Dylan Kerr 0:39:53.5 +1:30.0 +01:36
5 99 Quinton Disera 0:39:54.9 +1:31.5 +01:37
6 48 Will Smith 0:40:54.4 +2:31.0 +02:37
7 53 Theron Inglis 0:40:56.4 +2:33.0 +02:39
8 56 Brendan Matheson 0:41:43.6 +3:20.2 +03:26
9 77 Mark Lancia 0:41:50.9 +3:27.5 +03:33
10 83 Denver Poole 0:45:47.3 +7:23.9 +07:30
11 31 Dana Gilligan 0:49:54.1 +11:30.7 +11:37
DNF 2 Keenan Brooks *** ***  
DNF 36 Anderson Reid *** ***  
DNF 101 Jacob McClelland *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 9 Robert Holmgren 0:40:38.6   0:40:38
2 28 Christopher White 0:42:27.3 +1:48.7 +01:48
3 21 Eric Jackson 0:42:39.1 +2:00.5 +02:00
4 38 Brad Hausser 0:42:44.9 +2:06.3 +02:06
5 61 Aaron Coulton 0:45:25.2 +4:46.6 +04:46
6 41 Ryan DeGroote 0:46:07.9 +5:29.3 +05:29
7 24 Trevor Charles 0:46:43.9 +6:05.3 +06:05
8 37 Jay Rothenburg 0:47:04.8 +6:26.2 +06:26
9 5 Don Gain 0:47:48.4 +7:09.8 +07:09
10 60 Paul Lamb 0:48:07.2 +7:28.6 +07:28
11 62 Matt Saunders 0:49:34.9 +8:56.3 +08:56
12 30 Wayne Gilligan 0:49:50.0 +9:11.4 +09:11
DNF 3 Andrew Doble *** ***  
DNF 14 Keith Mackinnon *** ***  

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 19 Lisa Holmgren 0:33:07.0   0:33:07
2 4 Kelly Lawson 0:33:08.0 +1.0 +00:01
3 51 Rhonda Stickle 0:33:58.9 +51.9 +00:51
4 18 Katelyn Walcroft 0:35:22.6 +2:15.6 +02:15
5 55 Claire Steciuk 0:36:49.4 +3:42.4 +03:42
6 64 Natalie Wright 0:39:05.6 +5:58.6 +05:58
DNF 29 Isabella Holmgren *** ***  

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 40 Carl degroote 0:26:30.3   0:26:30
2 42 Gus Degroote 0:27:09.6 +39.3 +00:39
3 1 Foxton Lankin 0:29:25.9 +2:55.6 +02:55
4 54 Keiran Inglis 0:29:55.3 +3:25.0 +03:25
5 50 Ben Brown-Spurr 0:31:50.5 +5:20.2 +05:20
6 75 Danny Hune 0:34:26.9 +7:56.6 +07:56

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 39 Ava Holmgren 0:23:10.4   0:23:10
2 15 Sydney Stones 0:26:04.7 +2:54.3 +02:54
3 11 Amanda Samuelson 0:26:37.6 +3:27.2 +03:27
4 10 Emily Samuelson 0:36:04.9 +12:54.5 +12:54
5 98 Claire Mackinnon 0:46:47.7 +23:37.3 +23:37

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 43 Theo DeGroote 0:28:29.3   0:28:29
2 76 Brandon Hune 0:34:18.4 +5:49.1 +05:49
3 72 Calvin Rowaan 0:38:17.0 +9:47.7 0:38:17
4 59 Chris Zimmerman 0:38:44.9 +10:15.6 +10:15
5 85 Adam Debiasio 0:40:19.3 +11:50.0 +11:50
DNF 23 Cameron Knox *** ***  
DNF 49 Duncan Woods *** ***  
DNF 52 Mark Hamilton *** ***  

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 44 Ron Spencer 0:35:36.4   0:35:36
2 57 Rod Mysko 0:36:38.0 +1:01.6 +01:01


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4