Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity | Zone4.ca

Hardwood Wednesday Night Cyclocross p/b Velocity

Date: Oct 24, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski and Bike
Host Club: Hardwood

 

Jr. Boys 16-19 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 48 Will Smith 0:30:32.5   0:30:32
2 20 Avery Gervais 0:30:33.5 +1.0 +00:01
3 81 Luke Valenti 0:30:53.7 +21.2 +00:21
4 66 Brett Lancaster 0:31:04.4 +31.9 +00:31
5 53 Theron Inglis 0:31:19.0 +46.5 +00:46
6 47 Colton Bartholomew 0:31:40.2 +1:07.7 +01:07
7 17 Milo Nixon 0:32:40.3 +2:07.8 +02:07
8 34 Troy Von Svoboda 0:33:41.6 +3:09.1 +03:09
9 13 Lucas Norman 0:35:06.1 +4:33.6 +04:33
10 63 Ben Sweet 0:35:09.1 +4:36.6 +04:36
11 22 Cody Love 0:35:33.3 +5:00.8 +05:00
12 68 Nick Sammon 0:36:28.0 +5:55.5 +05:55
13 25 Seth Kelly 0:39:40.2 +9:07.7 +09:07
14 23 Cameron Knox 0:40:25.5 +9:53.0 +09:53
15 33 Calvin Love 0:44:14.0 +13:41.5 +13:41
16 1 Foxton Lankin 0:45:06.2 +14:33.7 +14:33

Sr. Men 20-34 12.8 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 70 Gunnar Holmgren 0:36:47.8   0:36:47
2 71 Colton Woods 0:36:57.3 +9.5 +00:09
3 67 Matthew Leliveld 0:38:28.1 +1:40.3 +01:40
4 8 Paul Mysko 0:38:39.8 +1:52.0 +01:52
5 56 Brendan Matheson 0:39:28.7 +2:40.9 +02:40
6 77 Mark Lancia 0:41:22.7 +4:34.9 +04:34
7 2 Keenan Brooks 0:49:28.9 +12:41.1 +12:41
DNF 36 Anderson Reid *** ***  

Master Men 35-54 12.8 km. Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 9 Robert Holmgren 0:39:26.8   0:39:26
2 28 Christopher White 0:42:19.1 +2:52.3 +02:52
3 41 Ryan DeGroote 0:42:27.9 +3:01.1 +03:01
4 32 Alex Keen 0:43:39.7 +4:12.9 +04:12
5 3 Andrew Doble 0:44:09.2 +4:42.4 +04:42
6 5 Don Gain 0:45:25.2 +5:58.4 +05:58
7 61 Aaron Coulton 0:45:56.3 +6:29.5 +06:29
8 24 Trevor Charles 0:46:18.2 +6:51.4 +06:51
9 37 Jay Rothenburg 0:46:43.2 +7:16.4 +07:16
10 62 Matt Saunders 0:47:31.6 +8:04.8 +08:04
11 60 Paul Lamb 0:48:31.8 +9:05.0 +09:05

Women 16+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 31 Dana Gilligan 0:33:11.7   0:33:11
2 19 Lisa Holmgren 0:33:44.7 +33.0 +00:33
3 55 Claire Steciuk 0:36:29.5 +3:17.8 +03:17
4 64 Natalie Wright 0:39:17.3 +6:05.6 +06:05
5 74 Aisha Chiandet 0:45:59.3 +12:47.6 +12:47

Youth Boys 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 40 Carl degroote 0:25:30.8   0:25:30
2 155 Farland Lamont 0:25:45.0 +14.2 +00:14
3 42 Gus Degroote 0:25:45.7 +14.9 +00:14
4 75 Danny Hune 0:27:36.2 +2:05.4 +02:05
5 79 Ian Ackert 0:28:52.2 +3:21.4 +03:21
6 54 Keiran Inglis 0:29:31.4 +4:00.6 +04:00
7 16 Reid Mackinnon 0:47:36.1 +22:05.3 +22:05

Youth Girls 15 & under 6.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 29 Isabella Holmgren 0:24:57.0   0:24:57
2 4 Kelly Lawson 0:24:59.4 +2.4 +00:02
3 18 Katelyn Walcroft 0:25:00.8 +3.8 +00:03
4 39 Ava Holmgren 0:25:01.7 +4.7 +00:04
5 15 Sydney Stones 0:25:32.4 +35.4 +00:35
6 11 Amanda Samuelson 0:25:39.2 +42.2 +00:42
7 10 Emily Samuelson 0:33:07.6 +8:10.6 +08:10
8 26 Rylee Kelly 0:35:19.4 +10:22.4 +10:22
9 98 Claire Mackinnon 0:47:35.5 +22:38.5 +22:38

Novice Women 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta

Novice Men 20+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cyclocross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 43 Theo DeGroote 0:29:54.1   0:29:54
2 76 Brandon Hune 0:33:53.7 +3:59.6 +03:59
3 46 Chris Bartholomew 0:34:56.3 +5:02.2 +05:02
4 59 Chris Zimmerman 0:38:17.1 +8:23.0 +08:23
5 85 Adam Debiasio 0:38:44.5 +8:50.4 +08:50
6 58 Aaron Roininen 0:42:24.4 +12:30.3 +12:30

Grand Master Men 55+ 9.6 km. Cyclocross Mass Start  Hardwood Weekly Cross Series  
PL Bib Name Time Diff Delta
1 21 Eric Jackson 0:32:04.4   0:32:04
2 44 Ron Spencer 0:35:14.2 +3:09.8 +03:09
3 27 Al Walcroft 0:35:38.9 +3:34.5 +03:34
4 57 Rod Mysko 0:38:19.3 +6:14.9 +06:14
5 12 Jamie Nielson 0:40:03.0 +7:58.6 +07:58
6 45 David Lalonde 0:43:53.9 +11:49.5 +11:49


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4