2018 Yuletide Blast - part of the Paraffin S | Zone4.ca



2018 Yuletide Blast - part of the Paraffin S

Date: Dec 15, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Officials
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp:
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Granular

Boys - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff

Girls - YOB 2011-2012 CLASSIC 1.5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 2 Kaelyn Gawne 1/3 2011 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:09:35.70  
2 1 Mackenzie Gawne 2/3 2013 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:11:49.20 +2:13.50
3 3 Josephine De Groote 3/3 2012 Mono Nordic 0:16:25.30 +6:49.60

Boys - YOB 2009-2010 CLASSIC 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 16 Carlyle De Groote 1/10 2009 Mono Nordic 0:06:40.70  
2 15 Jean-Jacques Michener 4/10 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:53.90 +1:13.20
3 10 Otzan Carlos 5/10 2009 Mono Nordic 0:08:19.20 +1:38.50

Girls - YOB 2009 - 2010 CLASSIC 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 13 Sofia Smith 2/10 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:06:45.48  
2 9 Seraphine Dubeau 3/10 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:26.00 +40.52
3 7 Sophia Gamble 6/10 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:28.70 +1:43.22
4 12 Anna Hunt 7/10 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:03.50 +2:18.02
5 8 Riley Cheung 8/10 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:09.50 +2:24.02
6 14 Ciara Kenny 9/10 2010 Mono Nordic 0:10:23.00 +3:37.52
7 11 Kaija Guyon 10/10 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:29.60 +3:44.12

Boys - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 40 Andrew Bougai 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:04:21.69  
2 25 Simon Graham 2007 Lifeski Academy 0:04:33.00 +11.31
3 23 Charlie Larson 2007 Team Hardwood 0:04:37.90 +16.21
4 32 Jerome Dittman 2007 Mono Nordic 0:04:44.20 +22.51
5 24 Thomas Beukeboom 2007 Mono Nordic 0:04:51.00 +29.31
6 36 James Rowan 2007 Mono Nordic 0:04:59.94 +38.25
7 39 Leo Gojic 2007 Mono Nordic 0:05:00.80 +39.11
8 35 Quinn Cheung 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:01.77 +40.08
9 21 Samuel Mason 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:05:05.10 +43.41
10 33 Nicholas Sharkey 2007 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:05:06.20 +44.51
11 28 Brent Day 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:05:11.40 +49.71
12 22 Scott Gamble 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:11.90 +50.21
13 37 Ewan Pengra 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:05:25.64 +1:03.95
14 27 Manius MacGregor 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:05:27.60 +1:05.91
15 34 Percy Wiersma 2008 Mono Nordic 0:05:28.57 +1:06.88
16 30 Wesley Sloss 2007 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:05:39.80 +1:18.11
17 38 Owen Kenny 2008 Mono Nordic 0:05:48.37 +1:26.68
18 26 Riley Darlington 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:06:06.70 +1:45.01
19 31 William Gojic 2010 Mono Nordic 0:06:14.10 +1:52.41
20 29 Ritvik Sharma 2008 Mono Nordic 0:32:36.50 +28:14.81

Girls - YOB 2007-2008 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 61 Claire Day 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:04:42.80  
2 52 Aleida Nelson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:04:55.70 +12.90
3 53 Justine Hastings 2007 Team Hardwood 0:05:15.30 +32.50
4 58 Vera Sobotka 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:22.70 +39.90
5 66 Sabine Cornell 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:23.50 +40.70
6 57 Lia Fransson 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:24.80 +42.00
7 68 Alex Timms 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:05:30.50 +47.70
8 56 Lily Robinson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:05:36.20 +53.40
9 64 Holly Ryan 2008 Team Hardwood 0:05:40.90 +58.10
10 55 Teagan Gawne 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:06:06.80 +1:24.00
11 62 Hazel Dowling 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:06:07.30 +1:24.50
12 60 Madison Mullin 2007 Mono Nordic 0:06:10.10 +1:27.30
13 63 Anikka Guyon 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:19.00 +1:36.20
14 54 Rory Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:06:33.70 +1:50.90
15 65 Mack Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:06:36.20 +1:53.40
16 59 Willow Michener 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:42.40 +1:59.60
17 51 Dairinn Milne 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:47.50 +2:04.70
18 67 Clara Marshall 2007 Team Hardwood 0:06:59.00 +2:16.20

PN Standing 2K 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 71 Sarah Hunt 1987 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:08:54.60  

Boys - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 76 Erik Unger 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:08:05.90  
2 88 Liam Ryan 2006 Team Hardwood 0:08:18.00 +12.10
3 93 Adam Marshall 2005 Team Hardwood 0:08:49.70 +43.80
4 85 Malcolm McCulloch 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:54.40 +48.50
5 95 Peter Earl 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:09.00 +1:03.10
6 83 Simon Anderson 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:09:20.80 +1:14.90
7 74 Simon Baer 2005 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:09:43.40 +1:37.50
8 90 Levi Dittman 2006 Mono Nordic 0:09:50.40 +1:44.50
9 80 Tenzen Kipps 2006 Mono Nordic 0:09:56.60 +1:50.70
10 78 Finn Cheung 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:07.30 +2:01.40
11 87 Ewan Mackay 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:08.90 +2:03.00
12 91 Nathan Gojic 2005 Mono Nordic 0:10:22.10 +2:16.20
13 79 Augustus De Groote 2006 Mono Nordic 0:10:27.50 +2:21.60
14 97 Phoenix Varieur 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:32.90 +2:27.00
15 72 Eily Woodman 2006 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:10:41.80 +2:35.90
16 82 Max Nilsson 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:49.10 +2:43.20
17 84 Liam Kenny 2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:00.30 +2:54.40
18 75 Connor MacGregor 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:11:26.70 +3:20.80
19 77 Robert Campbell 2005 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:11:29.70 +3:23.80
20 92 Keegan Broadbent 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:20.70 +5:14.80
21 96 Cooper Loblaw 2006 Individual 0:13:45.40 +5:39.50
22 89 Liam Raper 2005 Tammy Raper 0:14:15.40 +6:09.50
23 86 Colin Meade 2006 1596 Army Cadets 0:14:50.60 +6:44.70
24 81 Zachary Thomson 2006 Mono Nordic 0:15:23.90 +7:18.00
25 98 Noah Tavers 2005 1596 Army Cadets 0:18:05.30 +9:59.40
DNS 73 Will Poole 2006 Georgian Nordic *** ***
DNS 94 Rishab Sharma 2005 Mono Nordic *** ***

Girls - YOB 2005-2006 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 112 Sophie Lau 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:38.10  
2 115 Genevieve Dubeau 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:09:53.70 +15.60
3 106 Emily Gordon 2005 Team Hardwood 0:10:12.40 +34.30
4 116 Ellie Dowling 2006 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:10:12.50 +34.40
5 120 Ellen Groh 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:21.80 +43.70
6 119 Mia Smith 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:10:37.50 +59.40
7 108 Hanna Langenberg 2006 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:10:45.70 +1:07.60
8 104 Yarrow Sopinka 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:51.02 +1:12.92
9 103 Gigi Wortley 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:28.70 +1:50.60
10 117 Jenna Anderson 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:11:30.60 +1:52.50
11 113 Tessa Beukeboom 2006 Mono Nordic 0:11:37.70 +1:59.60
12 102 Marina Sobotka 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:47.20 +2:09.10
13 111 Leah Redmond 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:12:04.50 +2:26.40
14 118 Esme Campbell 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:06.10 +2:28.00
15 101 Emma Ball 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:12:10.50 +2:32.40
16 121 Sarah Poole 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:27.60 +2:49.50
17 110 Hanna Lewin 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:55.80 +3:17.70
18 114 Erica Rogers 2006 Mono Nordic 0:12:57.40 +3:19.30
19 105 Cayla Weiler 2005 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:12:57.50 +3:19.40
20 109 Alice Dale 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:44.90 +6:06.80
21 107 Sophia Varvaro 2005 Tammy Raper 0:18:21.50 +8:43.40

Boys - YOB 2003-2004 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 147 Zachary Varieur 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:44.60  
2 144 Theodore De Groote 2004 Mono Nordic 0:14:07.70 +1:23.10
3 152 Benjamin Cornell 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:31.40 +1:46.80
4 146 Isaac Bergstrom 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:33.40 +1:48.80
5 143 Braxton Dickey 2004 CCI 0:14:36.80 +1:52.20
6 131 Adam DeNeve 2003 St. Mary's DCVI 0:15:37.00 +2:52.40
7 142 Damien Jevremovic 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:16:09.30 +3:24.70
8 132 Daniel Beaton 2003 Mono Nordic 0:16:41.90 +3:57.30
9 135 Nolan Sloss 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:18:33.20 +5:48.60
10 141 Sacha McDonald 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:19:48.00 +7:03.40
11 136 Rowan McDonald 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:19:50.80 +7:06.20
12 134 Jacob Sharkey 2004 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:22:31.10 +9:46.50
13 137 Jasper Skinner 2003 1596 Army Cadets 0:22:47.90 +10:03.30
14 150 Alec Beaton 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:23:13.80 +10:29.20
15 139 Kurtis Verstraten 2004 Georgian Nordic 0:23:17.20 +10:32.60
16 140 Sayansh Verma 2003 Individual 0:25:10.30 +12:25.70
17 145 Nicholas Mantle 2004 1596 Army Cadets 0:33:43.40 +20:58.80
18 148 Tegan-Aird Cairns-Durocher 2004 1596 Army Cadets 0:44:40.60 +31:56.00
DNS 133 Sage Fry 2003 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 138 Declan Kenny 2004 Mono Nordic *** ***
DNS 149 Samuel Matukas 2004 Individual *** ***
DNS 151 Cameron Lowes 2003 Team Hardwood *** ***

Girls - YOB 2003-2004 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 179 Monica Foley 2/22 2003 CCI 0:15:25.60  
2 161 Sadie Campbell 3/22 2003 CCI 0:15:45.40 +19.80
3 171 Isabelle Lewin 4/22 2003 CCI 0:16:02.60 +37.00
4 180 Sarah Groh 6/22 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:51.60 +1:26.00
5 170 Brooklin Lowes 7/22 2003 Team Hardwood 0:17:07.40 +1:41.80
6 164 Lucy Kraychyk 8/22 2003 CCI 0:17:17.80 +1:52.20
7 183 Olivia Rowan 10/22 2003 Mono Nordic 0:18:23.50 +2:57.90
8 181 Nadia Vorobieva 11/22 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:19:02.20 +3:36.60
9 173 Meghan Rogers 14/22 2004 Mono Nordic 0:20:39.50 +5:13.90
10 175 Marie-Anne Dods 15/22 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:20:46.00 +5:20.40
11 163 Sydney Baer 16/22 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:21:19.10 +5:53.50
12 177 Cecilia Erb 17/22 2004 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:24:06.10 +8:40.50
13 169 Ryanne Lau 18/22 2004 Tammy Raper 0:25:50.10 +10:24.50
14 184 Anna Guenther 20/22 2004 Mono Nordic 0:28:53.20 +13:27.60
15 185 Malak Haydar Fuad Hadi 22/22 2004 1596 Army Cadets 0:43:29.80 +28:04.20
DNF 182 Hannah Weiler * 2003 Waterloo Region Nordic *** ***
DNS 165 Hannah Rydlo * 2003 CCI *** ***
DNS 186 Sadie Campbell * 2003 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***

Girls - YOB 2001-2002 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 166 Ruari Milne 1/22 2002 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:17.60  
2 174 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 5/22 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:19.60 +1:02.00
3 162 Jessica Rogers 9/22 2002 Mono Nordic 0:18:20.30 +3:02.70
4 167 Anna George 12/22 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:19:03.80 +3:46.20
5 168 Kate Redmond 13/22 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:20:24.00 +5:06.40
6 172 Jayde Araujo 19/22 2001 1596 Army Cadets 0:28:01.80 +12:44.20
7 176 Katelyn Login 21/22 2001 Tammy Raper 0:31:02.10 +15:44.50
DNS 178 Anna Foley * 2001 CCI *** ***
DNS 187 Majken Bergstrom * 2001 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***

Women - YOB 1999 -2000 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 201 Olivia Westbrooke 3/16 2000 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:10.13  
2 196 Lauren Denstedt 9/16 1999 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:16:38.20 +1:28.07
3 194 Emiko Arai 16/16 2000 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:23:34.40 +8:24.27

Women - YOB 1998 & earlier 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 204 Emily Drake 1/16 1998 Nipissing Lakers 0:13:57.20  
2 203 Marlee Sauder 2/16 1996 Polecats Nordic 0:14:06.40 +9.20
3 192 Isabelle MacLean 5/16 1995 U of T Blues 0:15:24.10 +1:26.90
4 191 Hannah Goodings 6/16 1996 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:15:56.70 +1:59.50
5 205 Katie Madden 13/16 1992 Georgian Nordic 0:18:35.60 +4:38.40
6 193 Emma Perry 14/16 1998 Mono Nordic 0:20:52.70 +6:55.50

Masters Women-YOB 1988 & earlier 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 197 Katarina Smith 4/16 1971 Georgian Nordic 0:15:13.60  
2 198 Martha Whitton 7/16 1962 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:02.10 +48.50
3 202 Chris Huet 8/16 1962 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:29.50 +1:15.90
4 200 Anne Marie Rogers 10/16 1972 Mono Nordic 0:17:14.60 +2:01.00
5 206 Jane Ravenshaw 11/16 1963 Team Hardwood 0:17:48.40 +2:34.80
6 199 Kim Getty 12/16 1973 Team Hardwood 0:17:58.30 +2:44.70
7 195 Deborah de Pass 15/16 1956 Team Hardwood 0:22:44.00 +7:30.40

PN Standing 5K 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 220 Brian Eaton 19/19 1999 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:22:37.80  

Masters Men- YOB 1988 & earlier 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 211 Jake VanDorp 1/19 1983 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:59.20  
2 224 David White 2/19 1974 Bruce Ski Club 0:13:27.20 +28.00
3 229 eric RYAN De Groote 3/19 1981 Mono Nordic 0:14:08.30 +1:09.10
4 223 Steve Sauder 4/19 1960 Polecats Nordic 0:14:14.21 +1:15.01
5 226 Glenn Edwards 5/19 1967 Mono Nordic 0:14:28.40 +1:29.20
6 227 Oleg Bougai 6/19 1969 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:59.70 +2:00.50
7 216 Ron Mahler 7/19 1956 Individual 0:15:25.00 +2:25.80
8 222 Carl Michener 8/19 1972 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:30.40 +2:31.20
9 228 Brian Rogers 9/19 1970 Mono Nordic 0:16:04.10 +3:04.90
10 219 Mike Huet 10/19 1958 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:11.60 +3:12.40
11 230 Ray Ryan 11/19 2006 Team Hardwood 0:16:22.60 +3:23.40
12 217 Martin Rydlo 12/19 1970 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:24.50 +4:25.30
13 215 harry vanderlugt 13/19 1944 Team Hardwood 0:17:37.90 +4:38.70
14 225 Matthew Nelson 14/19 1972 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:18:11.20 +5:12.00
15 213 Gordon Lane 15/19 1968 Georgian Nordic 0:18:51.20 +5:52.00
16 214 David Lovgren 16/19 1959 Individual 0:19:25.30 +6:26.10
17 221 Bill Hewitt 17/19 1978 CCI 0:19:33.90 +6:34.70
18 218 Rob Wiersma 18/19 1978 Mono Nordic 0:21:42.20 +8:43.00
DNS 212 Patrick Kings * 1973 Individual *** ***

Boys - YOB 2001 - 2002 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 245 Joe Hutton 3/29 2001 Individual 0:17:46.90  
2 235 Joel Zandvliet 6/29 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:18:03.40 +16.50
3 260 Reid Locking 12/29 2001 Georgian bay Nordic 0:19:16.50 +1:29.60
4 232 Matthew Shaw 14/29 2002 Individual 0:19:29.20 +1:42.30
5 259 Forrest Kipps 15/29 2002 Mono Nordic 0:19:34.50 +1:47.60
6 238 Ethan Graves 18/29 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:20:48.20 +3:01.30
7 246 Tyler Mihkelson 21/29 2002 Individual 0:21:49.40 +4:02.50
8 247 Austin Lane 22/29 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:22:08.60 +4:21.70
9 240 Indigo Skinner 25/29 2001 1596 Army Cadets 0:23:03.30 +5:16.40
10 249 Theo Guenther 26/29 2002 Mono Nordic 0:24:13.30 +6:26.40
11 254 Josh Cook * 2001 1596 Army Cadets 0:31:29.40 +13:42.50
12 241 McCabe Cranley 29/29 2002 Tammy Raper 0:31:53.10 +14:06.20
DNS 244 Aidan Matukas * 2002 Individual *** ***

Men - YOB 1999 -2000 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 261 Steven Loyer 27/29 2000 1596 Army Cadets 0:27:36.64  
2 236 Christian Filan 28/29 1999 Waterloo Warriors 0:28:08.20 +31.56

Men - YOB 1998 & earlier 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 257 sean bechtel 1/29 1983 individual 0:16:30.50  
2 250 Tim Oliver 2/29 1978 Highland Trailblazer 0:17:38.00 +1:07.50
3 252 Graham Perry 4/29 1995 Mono Nordic 0:17:52.00 +1:21.50
4 262 Matt Underwood 5/29 1991 University of Guelph 0:18:00.30 +1:29.80
5 242 Rob Bark 7/29 1987 Individual 0:18:10.40 +1:39.90
6 255 JM Gamble 8/29 1979 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:21.30 +1:50.80
7 237 Konrad Wiltmann 9/29 1990 Laurentian Nordic 0:18:23.30 +1:52.80
8 248 John Ahokas 10/29 1975 Mono Nordic 0:18:26.60 +1:56.10
9 233 Andrei Vovk 11/29 1991 U of T Blues 0:18:52.80 +2:22.30
10 243 Matthew McNeil 13/29 1997 U of T Blues 0:19:21.40 +2:50.90
11 251 Adam Bird 16/29 1991 U of T Blues 0:19:40.80 +3:10.30
12 234 Eric Deare 17/29 1998 Individual 0:20:34.60 +4:04.10
13 239 Richard Thomas 19/29 1965 Team Hardwood 0:21:07.60 +4:37.10
14 256 Mark Brown 20/29 1984 Individual 0:21:36.40 +5:05.90
15 231 Jason Connelly 23/29 1998 University of Waterloo 0:22:14.00 +5:43.50
16 253 Daniel Bertini 24/29 1966 Team Hardwood 0:22:37.60 +6:07.10
DNS 258 Ivan MacKenzie * 1966 Team Hardwood *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4