Hardwood Invitational Nordic Ski Race #1 | Zone4.ca

Hardwood  Invitational Nordic Ski  Race #1 

Date: Dec 19, 2018
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood SKi & Bike
Host Club: 

 

Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff

Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 300 Anna Jaklova Independent 0:07:26.0  
2 301 Emily Gordon Independent 0:08:45.3 +1:19.3

Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 309 Liam Ryan Forest Hill 0:07:08.2  
2 308 Cooper de Haan independent 0:07:19.9 +11.7
3 307 Adam Marshall St Leo 0:07:33.9 +25.7
4 310 Tilson de Haan independent 0:07:37.0 +28.8
5 306 Andrew Bougai Independent 0:08:17.3 +1:09.1
6 305 Simon Graham WR Best 0:08:32.6 +1:24.4
7 312 Sullivan McDonald WR Best 0:08:41.4 +1:33.2
8 311 Eric  Vurma Regent Park 0:09:21.6 +2:13.4

Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 353 Grace Gaughan Huntsville HS 0:09:47.4  
2 357 Hannah MacLeod Orangeville DSS 0:10:21.0 +33.6
3 351 Gillian Evans Eastview SS 0:10:31.7 +44.3
4 330 Jadyn Keeler Innisdale Secondary School 0:10:37.9 +50.5
5 344 Maggie Pitts Huntsville HS 0:10:57.9 +1:10.5
6 354 Sarah Greenwood Orangeville DSS 0:11:20.0 +1:32.6
7 349 Colette Barrett St. Mary's High School 0:11:29.7 +1:42.3
8 317 Kathryn Vance Eastview SS 0:11:46.3 +1:58.9
9 355 Janine Overdevest Huron Park S S 0:12:29.1 +2:41.7
10 352 Jillian Gole Huron Park S S 0:12:34.0 +2:46.6
11 345 Bekah Cyr Huron Park S S 0:12:43.5 +2:56.1
12 320 Nina Linn Jaeger Innisdale Secondary School 0:12:53.1 +3:05.7
13 338 Caitlyn Karelsen Huron Park S S 0:13:02.2 +3:14.8
14 347 Grace Tubbe Woodstock C. I. 0:13:27.5 +3:40.1
15 334 Ceci Mejia Bill Crothers Secondary School 0:13:41.0 +3:53.6
16 343 Georgia Owens Notre Dame CSS 0:13:48.8 +4:01.4
17 359 Shannon Dickie Orillia SS 0:13:52.2 +4:04.8
18 416 Kiomi Burke Bear Creek 0:13:59.0 +4:11.6
19 319 Lana Eichenhofer Innisdale Secondary School 0:14:03.6 +4:16.2
20 358 Anna Ayers Orillia SS 0:14:06.2 +4:18.8
21 346 Vivian DiBerardino Orangeville DSS 0:14:17.1 +4:29.7
22 342 Lily Piper Huron Park S S 0:14:36.1 +4:48.7
23 332 Hilary Roye Eastview SS 0:14:38.3 +4:50.9
24 321 Marlee Currie Innisdale Secondary School 0:14:43.9 +4:56.5
25 356 Shannon Adams Aurora HS 0:14:48.2 +5:00.8
26 340 Olivia Rabbe Woodstock C. I. 0:14:57.0 +5:09.6
27 324 Mikenna Adair Eastview SS 0:15:01.8 +5:14.4
28 318 Megan MacGregor Innisdale Secondary School 0:15:06.7 +5:19.3
29 341 Maria Mihele Aurora HS 0:15:10.0 +5:22.6
30 326 Joanna DiBerardino Orangeville DSS 0:15:40.4 +5:53.0
31 362 Catie Kramer Dunbarton 0:15:45.6 +5:58.2
32 331 Samantha VanSchepen St. Mary's High School 0:15:57.4 +6:10.0
33 361 Catheryn Wize HB Beal 0:15:59.2 +6:11.8
34 329 Leah Waterfield Eastview SS 0:16:01.5 +6:14.1
35 348 Amelie Pires Cardinal Carter CHS 0:16:05.4 +6:18.0
36 335 Maria Necula Aurora HS 0:16:13.9 +6:26.5
37 415 Georgia Marternson Bear Creek 0:16:35.5 +6:48.1
38 360 Taylor  Latimer Orillia SS 0:16:39.5 +6:52.1
39 322 Viena Camevale Bill Crothers 0:19:56.7 +10:09.3
40 337 Natalie McLachlan Bill Crothers Secondary School 0:20:07.7 +10:20.3
41 327 Jessica Brady Eastview SS 0:20:18.8 +10:31.4
42 363 Maria Meglish Dunbarton 0:20:53.3 +11:05.9
43 364 Leah Tomlinson Dunbarton 0:21:13.1 +11:25.7
44 323 Macy McManemy Eastview SS 0:21:22.5 +11:35.1
45 333 Hailey Wende Huron Park S S 0:21:37.0 +11:49.6
46 315 Kimberley Alexander Notre Dame 0:22:21.6 +12:34.2
47 328 Alayna Stanley Notre Dame CSS 0:22:47.5 +13:00.1
48 350 Kiana Brum Notre Dame CSS 0:23:02.4 +13:15.0
49 336 Justine Norman Huron Park S S 0:23:16.3 +13:28.9
50 339 Cierra Wiggers Notre Dame CSS 0:24:30.4 +14:43.0
51 325 Kyrsten Walleyn College Avenure S. S. 0:29:29.6 +19:42.2
52 316 Kyla Heffernan St. Mary's High School 0:31:48.2 +22:00.8

Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 397 Jeremy Langner Orillia SS 0:08:21.1  
2 395 Simon Lindsay Orangeville DSS 0:08:40.0 +18.9
3 393 Quinn Everett Orangeville DSS 0:08:46.5 +25.4
4 398 Bayze Murray Orillia SS 0:08:54.7 +33.6
5 394 Chris Pelzowski Notre Dame CSS 0:10:18.8 +1:57.7
6 369 Seth Cooper Huntsville HS 0:10:34.4 +2:13.3
7 366 Alex Rozenberg Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:10:37.3 +2:16.2
8 401 Jack Dilawri Orillia SS 0:11:14.5 +2:53.4
9 400 Luke Bremner Orillia SS 0:11:34.0 +3:12.9
10 386 Taylor Morgan Orangeville DSS 0:11:47.9 +3:26.8
11 381 Jacob Oussoren St. Mary's High School 0:11:53.6 +3:32.5
12 391 Carter Ball Woodstock C. I. 0:11:56.6 +3:35.5
13 379 Jake MacDonald St. Mary's High School 0:12:11.7 +3:50.6
14 390 Josh Pelzowski Notre Dame CSS 0:12:33.7 +4:12.6
15 372 Owen Sullivan Dunbarton 0:12:44.8 +4:23.7
16 392 Alex Conte Cardinal Carter CHS 0:12:55.3 +4:34.2
17 384 Caleb Wallis Bear Creek 0:12:57.2 +4:36.1
18 389 Joel Curry St. Mary's High School 0:13:00.2 +4:39.1
19 377 Sam Cox St. Mary's High School 0:13:08.1 +4:47.0
20 396 Michael Hillson Orillia SS 0:13:13.8 +4:52.7
21 371 Ilya Pugachev Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:13:43.3 +5:22.2
22 388 Ethan Middleton Notre Dame CSS 0:14:10.2 +5:49.1
23 399 Cameron Goss Orillia SS 0:14:16.0 +5:54.9
24 402 Finn Manners Orillia SS 0:14:31.5 +6:10.4
25 367 Carter Henry Eastview SS 0:15:30.9 +7:09.8
26 380 Daniel An Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:15:38.7 +7:17.6
27 382 ahmad al-homsi King City SS 0:15:39.1 +7:18.0
28 376 Daniel Helmy Notre Dame CSS 0:16:14.6 +7:53.5
29 368 Evan Hensley-Reano Innisdale Secondary School 0:16:17.1 +7:56.0
30 387 Steven Dimitrof King City 0:16:27.8 +8:06.7
31 373 Kevin Gjori Cardinal Carter CHS 0:17:54.6 +9:33.5
32 385 Sebastien Jingoi Notre Dame CSS 0:18:22.5 +10:01.4
33 374 Colin Craig Huron Park S S 0:20:10.2 +11:49.1
34 383 Alex Rideout Notre Dame CSS 0:20:37.1 +12:16.0
35 375 Y'Shua O'Brien Notre Dame CSS 0:21:02.6 +12:41.5
36 370 Nathan Belanger Dunbarton 0:24:23.6 +16:02.5
37 365 David Helmy Notre Dame CSS 0:28:04.3 +19:43.2

Junior Girls 4.0km (born 2003-2004) 4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 219 Sophia Marshall Huntsville HS 0:10:28.5  
2 220 JAMIE HOPKINS MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:11:55.4 +1:26.9
3 216 Emma Dickson Huntsville HS 0:12:27.3 +1:58.8
4 222 Audrey Rieckenberg Orillia SS 0:12:34.6 +2:06.1
5 215 Olivia Rowan Orangeville DSS 0:12:55.0 +2:26.5
6 221 Lydia TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:12:59.9 +2:31.4
7 223 Isabela Fleguel Orillia SS 0:13:37.8 +3:09.3
8 214 Jadyn DEBOER St. Marys DCVI 0:13:48.1 +3:19.6
9 207 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville DSS 0:13:50.2 +3:21.7
10 205 Karen Poncelet Aurora HS 0:13:52.3 +3:23.8
11 209 Lili SMITH St. Marys DCVI 0:13:56.3 +3:27.8
12 206 Madeleine Arsenault Huntsville HS 0:14:00.5 +3:32.0
13 211 Alieya Pires Cardinal Carter CHS 0:15:02.8 +4:34.3
14 213 Carolyn Brown St. Mary's High School 0:15:05.5 +4:37.0
15 204 Kaitlyn DUFTON St. Marys DCVI 0:15:26.2 +4:57.7
16 202 Hanna Hoogeveen Innisdale Secondary School 0:15:48.4 +5:19.9
17 201 Melanie MARTIN St. Marys DCVI 0:15:49.1 +5:20.6
18 217 Ruth Duncan St. Mary's High School 0:15:51.4 +5:22.9
19 212 Anna Irwin Twin Lakes  0:16:36.0 +6:07.5
20 210 Katelyn Morris St. Mary's High School 0:17:11.7 +6:43.2
21 203 Kaitie GRATTON St. Marys DCVI 0:17:38.4 +7:09.9
22 225 Ella  Savard St Joan of Arc 0:21:14.2 +10:45.7
DNF 200 dns   Bill Crothers Secondary School *** ***
DNF 224 dns   Orillia SS *** ***

Junior Boys 5.0km (born 2003-2004) 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 139 Zack Varieur Huntsville HS 0:11:49.3  
2 137 Ethan AARTS St. Marys DCVI 0:12:28.3 +39.0
3 140 Gavin Hadfield TASSS 0:13:03.0 +1:13.7
4 132 Theo De Groote Orangeville DSS 0:13:29.0 +1:39.7
5 127 Ryan Clarke Huntsville HS 0:13:47.2 +1:57.9
6 134 Eric good Eastview SS 0:13:49.6 +2:00.3
7 128 Robert Bougai Independent 0:13:54.5 +2:05.2
8 126 Adam DENEVE St. Marys DCVI 0:14:06.7 +2:17.4
9 136 Cole Punchard Huntsville HS 0:14:10.2 +2:20.9
10 116 Owen WRIGLEY St. Marys DCVI 0:14:13.5 +2:24.2
11 135 Colt Penrose Eastview SS 0:14:25.1 +2:35.8
12 130 Nikita Nekshtadt Aurora HS 0:14:25.2 +2:35.9
13 133 Nick Shepherd TASSS 0:14:33.9 +2:44.6
14 141 Zac Nyenhuis St. Mary's High School 0:15:19.9 +3:30.6
15 111 Scott STANDEAVEN St. Marys DCVI 0:15:28.3 +3:39.0
16 119 Mark Cheek Huntsville HS 0:15:32.1 +3:42.8
17 120 Tilson Lee TASSS 0:15:43.1 +3:53.8
18 108 Jake LITTLEJOHN St. Marys DCVI 0:15:45.6 +3:56.3
19 124 Yonatan Nekshtadt Aurora HS 0:15:46.5 +3:57.2
20 107 Adam Bailey Orangeville DSS 0:16:00.9 +4:11.6
21 131 Sebastian VanWieringen St. Mary's High School 0:16:11.5 +4:22.2
22 109 Eric Kramer Woodstock C. I. 0:16:20.7 +4:31.4
23 110 Corbin Wendell Huntsville HS 0:16:41.1 +4:51.8
24 121 Derek Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:16:42.5 +4:53.2
25 118 Keenan Patterson Huntsville HS 0:17:01.1 +5:11.8
26 101 Carter REID St. Marys DCVI 0:17:23.0 +5:33.7
27 112 Colby Small Twin Lakes 0:17:27.2 +5:37.9
28 123 William Bridger Notre Dame CSS 0:17:32.1 +5:42.8
29 113 Josh Longa King City SS 0:17:34.9 +5:45.6
30 114 Will Bleeker TASSS 0:17:36.1 +5:46.8
31 145 Tiago DeOliveira St Joan of Arc 0:17:39.4 +5:50.1
32 138 Justin Baird King City SS 0:17:48.4 +5:59.1
33 115 Eric Lougheed St. Mary's High School 0:17:50.0 +6:00.7
34 106 Alton DOUGLAS St. Marys DCVI 0:17:57.2 +6:07.9
35 378 Brian Cook Aurora 0:18:06.1 +6:16.8
36 103 Aaron VERNOOY St. Marys DCVI 0:18:12.5 +6:23.2
37 125 Cameron Knox Eastview SS 0:18:21.2 +6:31.9
38 129 Andrew Mitchell King City SS 0:18:26.1 +6:36.8
39 104 Brady MEDD St. Marys DCVI 0:20:13.0 +8:23.7
40 142 Zach Avery Orillia SS 0:20:21.2 +8:31.9
41 144 Hayden Agar HB Beal 0:21:59.5 +10:10.2
42 122 Matthew Collins Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:22:52.6 +11:03.3
43 105 Zachary Hensley-Reano Innisdale Secondary School 0:24:11.7 +12:22.4
44 102 Erik Floyd Aurora HS 0:25:21.6 +13:32.3
45 100 Ryan DEBOER St. Marys DCVI 0:28:34.6 +16:45.3
46 143 Emerson Deagle HB Beal 0:31:50.7 +20:01.4

Senior Girls 5.0km (born 2000, 01or 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 185 Leyla Barber EASTVIEW SS 0:14:02.8  
2 187 Maeve Conaghan Orillia SS 0:15:03.0 +1:00.2
3 186 Grace HUTTON St. Marys DCVI 0:15:50.8 +1:48.0
4 184 Lily Burgess Orangeville DSS 0:16:08.2 +2:05.4
5 169 BRIDGET CHIASSON MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:16:09.5 +2:06.7
6 179 Madeline Horton Huntsville HS 0:16:38.0 +2:35.2
7 182 Hazel TAYLOR St. Marys DCVI 0:16:42.7 +2:39.9
8 183 Madelyn Bullock Huron Park S S 0:16:50.8 +2:48.0
9 181 Amber Fisher Bear Creek SS 0:17:09.6 +3:06.8
10 189 Freya Moser HB Beal 0:17:16.9 +3:14.1
11 173 Jenna DUFTON St. Marys DCVI 0:17:19.2 +3:16.4
12 175 Sarah Karelsen Huron Park S S 0:17:26.8 +3:24.0
13 170 Stella Keay Huntsville HS 0:17:49.6 +3:46.8
14 167 Abbey Davis Woodstock C. I. 0:18:12.9 +4:10.1
15 174 Samantha Reidy St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:18:16.5 +4:13.7
16 178 Emily Schwartzentruber Woodstock C. I. 0:18:30.5 +4:27.7
17 163 Jenica Pires Cardinal Carter CHS 0:18:37.9 +4:35.1
18 180 Ruth Schoenhardt King City SS 0:19:21.4 +5:18.6
19 172 Alexandra Savor Dunbarton 0:19:32.2 +5:29.4
20 164 Emma Pullen Huron Park S S 0:19:50.4 +5:47.6
21 160 Gabriella Candussi Dunbarton 0:19:52.8 +5:50.0
22 171 Megan Raso Cardinal Carter CHS 0:20:03.0 +6:00.2
23 166 Dalia Frank-Kamenetski King City SS 0:20:14.5 +6:11.7
24 177 Lauren Poon Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:20:22.3 +6:19.5
25 165 Raynen Hargreaves College Avenure S. S. 0:20:48.3 +6:45.5
26 161 Abi Roos Innisdale Secondary School 0:21:11.6 +7:08.8
27 176 Madison Poon Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:21:14.0 +7:11.2
28 190 Katie Magnusen Bear Creek 0:21:19.1 +7:16.3
29 188 Jessica Winchester Orillia SS 0:22:04.6 +8:01.8
30 162 JOANNE MCDONALD MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:22:11.9 +8:09.1
31 168 Olivia Torrie St. Mary's High School 0:22:20.9 +8:18.1

Senior Boys 7.0km (born 2000, 01, 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 12 Robbie Raikou Barrrie North 0:19:23.2  
2 47 Joe HUTTON St. Marys DCVI 0:19:32.9 +9.7
3 46 Riley deGans Huntsville HS 0:19:46.7 +23.5
4 45 Owen Johnstone Huntsville HS 0:19:50.8 +27.6
5 20 RAPHIEL GUEROUT MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:19:54.2 +31.0
6 36 Cameron Heinz Huntsville HS 0:20:17.9 +54.7
7 32 Forest Kipps Orangeville DSS 0:21:21.4 +1:58.2
8 33 John Noble TASSS 0:21:26.1 +2:02.9
9 26 Sean SLATER St. Marys DCVI 0:21:45.6 +2:22.4
10 44 Zach McPhee St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:48.7 +2:25.5
11 13 Judah Meaker Huntsville HS 0:21:55.0 +2:31.8
12 25 Erik Bertlesen Huntsville HS 0:21:57.6 +2:34.4
13 42 David Laughton Huntsville HS 0:22:04.4 +2:41.2
14 28 Aidan McClung Huntsville HS 0:22:06.9 +2:43.7
15 41 Joshua Lonuzzo Orangeville DSS 0:22:14.7 +2:51.5
16 15 Jarod MEDD St. Marys DCVI 0:22:22.5 +2:59.3
17 48 Ethan Kruisselbrink St. Mary's High School 0:22:40.3 +3:17.1
18 22 Neil Paterson Orangeville DSS 0:22:40.5 +3:17.3
19 39 Jacob Kropf Huron Park S S 0:23:02.7 +3:39.5
20 37 CJ Buelow Bear Creek SS 0:23:10.7 +3:47.5
21 5 Austin Mckee Huntsville HS 0:23:48.0 +4:24.8
22 16 Thomas Childerhose St. Andrew's College 0:24:16.3 +4:53.1
23 4 Jacob Corrigan-McCreary Woodstock C. I. 0:24:21.7 +4:58.5
24 43 Mike Bahen St. Andrew's College 0:24:26.3 +5:03.1
25 23 Kyle Kingshott Huntsville HS 0:24:52.5 +5:29.3
26 40 Stirling Cochrane St. Andrew's College 0:25:15.1 +5:51.9
27 11 Griffin Scullino Orangeville DSS 0:25:19.5 +5:56.3
28 7 Sawyer BURLINGHAM St. Marys DCVI 0:25:38.6 +6:15.4
29 53 Graeme DePiero Orillia SS 0:25:48.2 +6:25.0
30 18 DANIEL FRITZSCHE MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0:25:53.6 +6:30.4
31 35 Ryan Gillett Orangeville DSS 0:26:07.1 +6:43.9
32 9 George HENSEL St. Marys DCVI 0:26:08.0 +6:44.8
33 21 Jackson Rothenburg EASTVIEW SS 0:26:09.5 +6:46.3
34 14 Nolan Parsons Huntsville HS 0:26:25.8 +7:02.6
35 2 Graham Stanley-Paul St. Andrew's College 0:26:47.5 +7:24.3
36 34 Tommy Collins Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:27:06.9 +7:43.7
37 6 Mason Sorbera St. Andrew's College 0:27:08.3 +7:45.1
38 66 Sean Denton St. Andrew's College 0:27:23.1 +7:59.9
39 50 Calvin Kudar Orillia SS 0:27:28.4 +8:05.2
40 17 Reese Enderlein St. Andrew's College 0:28:36.5 +9:13.3
41 8 Tyler Vis Orangeville DSS 0:28:44.1 +9:20.9
42 27 Evan Lougheed St. Mary's High School 0:29:22.2 +9:59.0
43 30 Joshua English Dunbarton 0:29:36.9 +10:13.7
44 54 Kurtis Schoon Orillia SS 0:31:38.0 +12:14.8
45 38 Eric Houghton St. Mary's High School 0:32:53.8 +13:30.6
46 52 Hunter Birch Orillia SS 0:34:03.6 +14:40.4
47 19 Noah Dodgson Dr. G.W.Williams SS 0:34:32.8 +15:09.6
48 31 John VanGerven St. Mary's High School 0:35:15.6 +15:52.4
49 29 Rob Liu Welsh GWW 0:42:46.1 +23:22.9
DNF 49 dns dns Orillia SS *** ***
DNF 51 dns   Orillia SS *** ***

Post High School Female 7.0km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 61 Jessica Roach Independent 0:20:59.8  
2 62 Emily Drake St. Michael CSS - Stratford 0:21:36.7 +36.9
3 63 Sophia Slater   0:24:19.9 +3:20.1
4 60 Mary Anne Schoenhardt King City SS 0:26:07.0 +5:07.2

Post High School Male 7.0km 7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name School Name Time Diff
1 67 Declan Barber University of Guelph 0:20:10.4  
2 65 Bill schoenhardt King City SS 0:24:27.3 +4:16.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4