Hardwood Invitational Nordic Ski Race #1 |
||
Date: Dec 19, 2018 | Location: Hardwood SKi & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:01:00.0 | 300 | Anna Jaklova | Independent |
11:01:15.0 | 301 | Emily Gordon | Independent |
Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:02:30.0 | 305 | Simon Graham | WR Best |
11:02:45.0 | 306 | Andrew Bougai | Independent |
11:03:00.0 | 307 | Adam Marshall | St Leo |
11:03:15.0 | 308 | Cooper de Haan | independent |
11:03:30.0 | 309 | Liam Ryan | Forest Hill |
11:03:45.0 | 310 | Tilson de Haan | independent |
11:04:00.0 | 311 | Eric Vurma | Regent Park |
11:04:15.0 | 312 | Sullivan McDonald | WR Best |
Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:05:15.0 | 315 | Kimberley Alexander | Notre Dame |
11:05:30.0 | 316 | Kyla Heffernan | St. Mary's High School |
11:05:45.0 | 317 | Kathryn Vance | Eastview SS |
11:06:00.0 | 318 | Megan MacGregor | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:06:15.0 | 319 | Lana Eichenhofer | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:06:30.0 | 320 | Nina Linn Jaeger | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:06:45.0 | 321 | Marlee Currie | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:07:00.0 | 322 | Viena Camevale | Bill Crothers |
11:07:15.0 | 323 | Macy McManemy | Eastview SS |
11:07:30.0 | 324 | Mikenna Adair | Eastview SS |
11:07:45.0 | 325 | Kyrsten Walleyn | College Avenure S. S. |
11:08:00.0 | 326 | Joanna DiBerardino | Orangeville DSS |
11:08:15.0 | 327 | Jessica Brady | Eastview SS |
11:08:30.0 | 328 | Alayna Stanley | Notre Dame CSS |
11:08:45.0 | 329 | Leah Waterfield | Eastview SS |
11:09:00.0 | 330 | Jadyn Keeler | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:09:15.0 | 331 | Samantha VanSchepen | St. Mary's High School |
11:09:30.0 | 332 | Hilary Roye | Eastview SS |
11:09:45.0 | 333 | Hailey Wende | Huron Park S S |
11:10:00.0 | 334 | Ceci Mejia | Bill Crothers Secondary School |
11:10:15.0 | 335 | Maria Necula | Aurora HS |
11:10:30.0 | 336 | Justine Norman | Huron Park S S |
11:10:45.0 | 337 | Natalie McLachlan | Bill Crothers Secondary School |
11:11:00.0 | 338 | Caitlyn Karelsen | Huron Park S S |
11:11:15.0 | 339 | Cierra Wiggers | Notre Dame CSS |
11:11:30.0 | 340 | Olivia Rabbe | Woodstock C. I. |
11:11:45.0 | 341 | Maria Mihele | Aurora HS |
11:12:00.0 | 342 | Lily Piper | Huron Park S S |
11:12:15.0 | 343 | Georgia Owens | Notre Dame CSS |
11:12:30.0 | 344 | Maggie Pitts | Huntsville HS |
11:12:45.0 | 345 | Bekah Cyr | Huron Park S S |
11:13:00.0 | 346 | Vivian DiBerardino | Orangeville DSS |
11:13:15.0 | 347 | Grace Tubbe | Woodstock C. I. |
11:13:30.0 | 348 | Amelie Pires | Cardinal Carter CHS |
11:13:45.0 | 349 | Colette Barrett | St. Mary's High School |
11:14:00.0 | 350 | Kiana Brum | Notre Dame CSS |
11:14:15.0 | 351 | Gillian Evans | Eastview SS |
11:14:30.0 | 352 | Jillian Gole | Huron Park S S |
11:14:45.0 | 353 | Grace Gaughan | Huntsville HS |
11:15:00.0 | 354 | Sarah Greenwood | Orangeville DSS |
11:15:15.0 | 355 | Janine Overdevest | Huron Park S S |
11:15:30.0 | 356 | Shannon Adams | Aurora HS |
11:15:45.0 | 357 | Hannah MacLeod | Orangeville DSS |
11:16:00.0 | 358 | Anna Ayers | Orillia SS |
11:16:15.0 | 359 | Shannon Dickie | Orillia SS |
11:16:30.0 | 360 | Taylor Latimer | Orillia SS |
11:16:45.0 | 361 | Catheryn Wize | HB Beal |
11:17:00.0 | 362 | Catie Kramer | Dunbarton |
11:17:00.0 | 363 | Maria Meglish | Dunbarton |
11:17:00.0 | 364 | Leah Tomlinson | Dunbarton |
11:17:00.0 | 415 | Georgia Marternson | Bear Creek |
11:17:00.0 | 416 | Kiomi Burke | Bear Creek |
Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:18:00.0 | 365 | David Helmy | Notre Dame CSS |
11:18:15.0 | 366 | Alex Rozenberg | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
11:18:30.0 | 367 | Carter Henry | Eastview SS |
11:18:45.0 | 368 | Evan Hensley-Reano | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:19:00.0 | 369 | Seth Cooper | Huntsville HS |
11:19:15.0 | 370 | Nathan Belanger | Dunbarton |
11:19:30.0 | 371 | Ilya Pugachev | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
11:19:45.0 | 372 | Owen Sullivan | Dunbarton |
11:20:00.0 | 373 | Kevin Gjori | Cardinal Carter CHS |
11:20:15.0 | 374 | Colin Craig | Huron Park S S |
11:20:30.0 | 375 | Y'Shua O'Brien | Notre Dame CSS |
11:20:45.0 | 376 | Daniel Helmy | Notre Dame CSS |
11:21:00.0 | 377 | Sam Cox | St. Mary's High School |
11:21:30.0 | 379 | Jake MacDonald | St. Mary's High School |
11:21:45.0 | 380 | Daniel An | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
11:22:00.0 | 381 | Jacob Oussoren | St. Mary's High School |
11:22:15.0 | 382 | ahmad al-homsi | King City SS |
11:22:30.0 | 383 | Alex Rideout | Notre Dame CSS |
11:22:45.0 | 384 | Caleb Wallis | Bear Creek |
11:23:00.0 | 385 | Sebastien Jingoi | Notre Dame CSS |
11:23:15.0 | 386 | Taylor Morgan | Orangeville DSS |
11:23:30.0 | 387 | Steven Dimitrof | King City |
11:23:45.0 | 388 | Ethan Middleton | Notre Dame CSS |
11:24:00.0 | 389 | Joel Curry | St. Mary's High School |
11:24:15.0 | 390 | Josh Pelzowski | Notre Dame CSS |
11:24:30.0 | 391 | Carter Ball | Woodstock C. I. |
11:24:45.0 | 392 | Alex Conte | Cardinal Carter CHS |
11:25:00.0 | 393 | Quinn Everett | Orangeville DSS |
11:25:15.0 | 394 | Chris Pelzowski | Notre Dame CSS |
11:25:30.0 | 395 | Simon Lindsay | Orangeville DSS |
11:25:45.0 | 396 | Michael Hillson | Orillia SS |
11:26:00.0 | 397 | Jeremy Langner | Orillia SS |
11:26:15.0 | 398 | Bayze Murray | Orillia SS |
11:26:30.0 | 399 | Cameron Goss | Orillia SS |
11:26:45.0 | 400 | Luke Bremner | Orillia SS |
11:27:00.0 | 401 | Jack Dilawri | Orillia SS |
11:27:15.0 | 402 | Finn Manners | Orillia SS |
Junior Girls 4.0km (born 2003-2004) 4 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:35:30.0 | 200 | dns | Bill Crothers Secondary School |
11:35:45.0 | 201 | Melanie MARTIN | St. Marys DCVI |
11:36:00.0 | 202 | Hanna Hoogeveen | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:36:15.0 | 203 | Kaitie GRATTON | St. Marys DCVI |
11:36:30.0 | 204 | Kaitlyn DUFTON | St. Marys DCVI |
11:36:45.0 | 205 | Karen Poncelet | Aurora HS |
11:37:00.0 | 206 | Madeleine Arsenault | Huntsville HS |
11:37:15.0 | 207 | Abbie MacLeod | Orangeville DSS |
11:37:30.0 | 208 | Johanna Ferguson | Huntsville HS |
11:37:45.0 | 209 | Lili SMITH | St. Marys DCVI |
11:38:00.0 | 210 | Katelyn Morris | St. Mary's High School |
11:38:15.0 | 211 | Alieya Pires | Cardinal Carter CHS |
11:38:30.0 | 212 | Anna Irwin | Twin Lakes |
11:38:45.0 | 213 | Carolyn Brown | St. Mary's High School |
11:39:00.0 | 214 | Jadyn DEBOER | St. Marys DCVI |
11:39:15.0 | 215 | Olivia Rowan | Orangeville DSS |
11:39:30.0 | 216 | Emma Dickson | Huntsville HS |
11:39:45.0 | 217 | Ruth Duncan | St. Mary's High School |
11:40:00.0 | 218 | Emily Angell | Huntsville HS |
11:40:15.0 | 219 | Sophia Marshall | Huntsville HS |
11:40:30.0 | 220 | JAMIE HOPKINS | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
11:40:45.0 | 221 | Lydia TAYLOR | St. Marys DCVI |
11:41:00.0 | 222 | Audrey Rieckenberg | Orillia SS |
11:41:15.0 | 223 | Isabela Fleguel | Orillia SS |
11:41:30.0 | 224 | dns | Orillia SS |
11:41:45.0 | 225 | Ella Savard | St Joan of Arc |
Junior Boys 5.0km (born 2003-2004) 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
11:21:15.0 | 378 | Brian Cook | Aurora |
11:47:00.0 | 100 | Ryan DEBOER | St. Marys DCVI |
11:47:15.0 | 101 | Carter REID | St. Marys DCVI |
11:47:30.0 | 102 | Erik Floyd | Aurora HS |
11:47:45.0 | 103 | Aaron VERNOOY | St. Marys DCVI |
11:48:00.0 | 104 | Brady MEDD | St. Marys DCVI |
11:48:15.0 | 105 | Zachary Hensley-Reano | Innisdale Secondary School |
11:48:30.0 | 106 | Alton DOUGLAS | St. Marys DCVI |
11:48:45.0 | 107 | Adam Bailey | Orangeville DSS |
11:49:00.0 | 108 | Jake LITTLEJOHN | St. Marys DCVI |
11:49:15.0 | 109 | Eric Kramer | Woodstock C. I. |
11:49:30.0 | 110 | Corbin Wendell | Huntsville HS |
11:49:45.0 | 111 | Scott STANDEAVEN | St. Marys DCVI |
11:50:00.0 | 112 | Colby Small | Twin Lakes |
11:50:15.0 | 113 | Josh Longa | King City SS |
11:50:30.0 | 114 | Will Bleeker | TASSS |
11:50:45.0 | 115 | Eric Lougheed | St. Mary's High School |
11:51:00.0 | 116 | Owen WRIGLEY | St. Marys DCVI |
11:51:15.0 | 117 | Curtis TAYLOR | St. Marys DCVI |
11:51:30.0 | 118 | Keenan Patterson | Huntsville HS |
11:51:45.0 | 119 | Mark Cheek | Huntsville HS |
11:52:00.0 | 120 | Tilson Lee | TASSS |
11:52:15.0 | 121 | Derek Gillett | Orangeville DSS |
11:52:30.0 | 122 | Matthew Collins | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
11:52:45.0 | 123 | William Bridger | Notre Dame CSS |
11:53:00.0 | 124 | Yonatan Nekshtadt | Aurora HS |
11:53:15.0 | 125 | Cameron Knox | Eastview SS |
11:53:30.0 | 126 | Adam DENEVE | St. Marys DCVI |
11:53:45.0 | 127 | Ryan Clarke | Huntsville HS |
11:54:00.0 | 128 | Robert Bougai | Independent |
11:54:15.0 | 129 | Andrew Mitchell | King City SS |
11:54:30.0 | 130 | Nikita Nekshtadt | Aurora HS |
11:54:45.0 | 131 | Sebastian VanWieringen | St. Mary's High School |
11:55:00.0 | 132 | Theo De Groote | Orangeville DSS |
11:55:15.0 | 133 | Nick Shepherd | TASSS |
11:55:30.0 | 134 | Eric good | Eastview SS |
11:55:45.0 | 135 | Colt Penrose | Eastview SS |
11:56:00.0 | 136 | Cole Punchard | Huntsville HS |
11:56:15.0 | 137 | Ethan AARTS | St. Marys DCVI |
11:56:30.0 | 138 | Justin Baird | King City SS |
11:56:45.0 | 139 | Zack Varieur | Huntsville HS |
11:57:00.0 | 140 | Gavin Hadfield | TASSS |
11:57:15.0 | 141 | Zac Nyenhuis | St. Mary's High School |
11:57:30.0 | 142 | Zach Avery | Orillia SS |
11:57:45.0 | 143 | Emerson Deagle | HB Beal |
11:58:00.0 | 144 | Hayden Agar | HB Beal |
11:58:15.0 | 145 | Tiago DeOliveira | St Joan of Arc |
Senior Girls 5.0km (born 2000, 01or 5 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:00:30.0 | 160 | Gabriella Candussi | Dunbarton |
12:00:45.0 | 161 | Abi Roos | Innisdale Secondary School |
12:01:00.0 | 162 | JOANNE MCDONALD | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:01:15.0 | 163 | Jenica Pires | Cardinal Carter CHS |
12:01:30.0 | 164 | Emma Pullen | Huron Park S S |
12:01:45.0 | 165 | Raynen Hargreaves | College Avenure S. S. |
12:02:00.0 | 166 | Dalia Frank-Kamenetski | King City SS |
12:02:15.0 | 167 | Abbey Davis | Woodstock C. I. |
12:02:30.0 | 168 | Olivia Torrie | St. Mary's High School |
12:02:45.0 | 169 | BRIDGET CHIASSON | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:03:00.0 | 170 | Stella Keay | Huntsville HS |
12:03:15.0 | 171 | Megan Raso | Cardinal Carter CHS |
12:03:30.0 | 172 | Alexandra Savor | Dunbarton |
12:03:45.0 | 173 | Jenna DUFTON | St. Marys DCVI |
12:04:00.0 | 174 | Samantha Reidy | St. Michael CSS - Stratford |
12:04:15.0 | 175 | Sarah Karelsen | Huron Park S S |
12:04:30.0 | 176 | Madison Poon | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
12:04:45.0 | 177 | Lauren Poon | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
12:05:00.0 | 178 | Emily Schwartzentruber | Woodstock C. I. |
12:05:15.0 | 179 | Madeline Horton | Huntsville HS |
12:05:30.0 | 180 | Ruth Schoenhardt | King City SS |
12:05:45.0 | 181 | Amber Fisher | Bear Creek SS |
12:06:00.0 | 182 | Hazel TAYLOR | St. Marys DCVI |
12:06:15.0 | 183 | Madelyn Bullock | Huron Park S S |
12:06:30.0 | 184 | Lily Burgess | Orangeville DSS |
12:06:45.0 | 185 | Leyla Barber | EASTVIEW SS |
12:07:00.0 | 186 | Grace HUTTON | St. Marys DCVI |
12:07:15.0 | 187 | Maeve Conaghan | Orillia SS |
12:07:30.0 | 188 | Jessica Winchester | Orillia SS |
12:07:45.0 | 189 | Freya Moser | HB Beal |
12:08:00.0 | 190 | Katie Magnusen | Bear Creek |
Senior Boys 7.0km (born 2000, 01, 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:16:00.0 | 2 | Graham Stanley-Paul | St. Andrew's College |
12:16:15.0 | 3 | DNS | Huntsville HS |
12:16:30.0 | 4 | Jacob Corrigan-McCreary | Woodstock C. I. |
12:16:45.0 | 5 | Austin Mckee | Huntsville HS |
12:17:00.0 | 6 | Mason Sorbera | St. Andrew's College |
12:17:15.0 | 7 | Sawyer BURLINGHAM | St. Marys DCVI |
12:17:30.0 | 8 | Tyler Vis | Orangeville DSS |
12:17:45.0 | 9 | George HENSEL | St. Marys DCVI |
12:18:00.0 | 10 | Mackenzie FORMAN | St. Marys DCVI |
12:18:15.0 | 11 | Griffin Scullino | Orangeville DSS |
12:18:30.0 | 12 | Robbie Raikou | Barrrie North |
12:18:45.0 | 13 | Judah Meaker | Huntsville HS |
12:19:00.0 | 14 | Nolan Parsons | Huntsville HS |
12:19:15.0 | 15 | Jarod MEDD | St. Marys DCVI |
12:19:30.0 | 16 | Thomas Childerhose | St. Andrew's College |
12:19:45.0 | 17 | Reese Enderlein | St. Andrew's College |
12:20:00.0 | 18 | DANIEL FRITZSCHE | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:20:15.0 | 19 | Noah Dodgson | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
12:20:30.0 | 20 | RAPHIEL GUEROUT | MACKENZIE COMMUNITY SCHOOL |
12:20:45.0 | 21 | Jackson Rothenburg | EASTVIEW SS |
12:21:00.0 | 22 | Neil Paterson | Orangeville DSS |
12:21:15.0 | 23 | Kyle Kingshott | Huntsville HS |
12:21:30.0 | 24 | dns dns | Huron Park S S |
12:21:45.0 | 25 | Erik Bertlesen | Huntsville HS |
12:22:00.0 | 26 | Sean SLATER | St. Marys DCVI |
12:22:15.0 | 27 | Evan Lougheed | St. Mary's High School |
12:22:30.0 | 28 | Aidan McClung | Huntsville HS |
12:22:45.0 | 29 | Rob Liu Welsh | GWW |
12:23:00.0 | 30 | Joshua English | Dunbarton |
12:23:15.0 | 31 | John VanGerven | St. Mary's High School |
12:23:30.0 | 32 | Forest Kipps | Orangeville DSS |
12:23:45.0 | 33 | John Noble | TASSS |
12:24:00.0 | 34 | Tommy Collins | Dr. G.W.Williams SS |
12:24:15.0 | 35 | Ryan Gillett | Orangeville DSS |
12:24:30.0 | 36 | Cameron Heinz | Huntsville HS |
12:24:45.0 | 37 | CJ Buelow | Bear Creek SS |
12:25:00.0 | 38 | Eric Houghton | St. Mary's High School |
12:25:15.0 | 39 | Jacob Kropf | Huron Park S S |
12:25:30.0 | 40 | Stirling Cochrane | St. Andrew's College |
12:25:45.0 | 41 | Joshua Lonuzzo | Orangeville DSS |
12:26:00.0 | 42 | David Laughton | Huntsville HS |
12:26:15.0 | 43 | Mike Bahen | St. Andrew's College |
12:26:30.0 | 44 | Zach McPhee | St. Michael CSS - Stratford |
12:26:45.0 | 45 | Owen Johnstone | Huntsville HS |
12:27:00.0 | 46 | Riley deGans | Huntsville HS |
12:27:15.0 | 47 | Joe HUTTON | St. Marys DCVI |
12:27:30.0 | 48 | Ethan Kruisselbrink | St. Mary's High School |
12:27:45.0 | 49 | dns dns | Orillia SS |
12:28:00.0 | 50 | Calvin Kudar | Orillia SS |
12:28:15.0 | 51 | dns | Orillia SS |
12:28:30.0 | 52 | Hunter Birch | Orillia SS |
12:28:45.0 | 53 | Graeme DePiero | Orillia SS |
12:29:00.0 | 54 | Kurtis Schoon | Orillia SS |
12:32:15.0 | 66 | Sean Denton | St. Andrew's College |
Post High School Female 7.0km 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:30:15.0 | 60 | Mary Anne Schoenhardt | King City SS |
12:30:30.0 | 61 | Jessica Roach | Independent |
12:30:45.0 | 62 | Emily Drake | St. Michael CSS - Stratford |
12:31:00.0 | 63 | Sophia Slater |
Post High School Male 7.0km 7 km. Free |
Start Time | Bib | Name | School Name |
12:32:00.0 | 65 | Bill schoenhardt | King City SS |
12:32:30.0 | 67 | Declan Barber | University of Guelph |