20181220 Lappe Fresh Air Race #1 | Zone4.ca



20181220 Lappe Fresh Air Race #1

Date: Dec 20, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

 

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 3 Markus Jamsa 0:04:37.5  
2 1 garrick hall 0:05:22.8 +45.3
DNS 2 Caeden Hakanen *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 6 Forrest Wheeler 0:05:14.4  
2 4 Chloe Sproule 0:05:48.9 +34.5
3 5 Taylor Brown 0:06:32.2 +1:17.8

Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 8 Willem Abbink 0:09:04.0  
2 7 mikkai jones 0:09:04.2 +0.2
3 9 daven Jamsa 0:10:11.7 +1:07.7
4 13 Lucas Whatley 0:10:41.6 +1:37.6
5 12 fenn dobson 0:11:03.5 +1:59.5
6 11 Theo Warburton-Goldberg 0:11:15.9 +2:11.9
7 10 benjamin sunila 0:11:31.3 +2:27.3
DNS 14 lucas whatley *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 21 Charlotte Ailey 0:10:25.8  
2 20 kaia hakanen 0:11:21.7 +55.9
3 15 avery sproule 0:11:22.0 +56.2
4 16 Abbi Brown 0:11:39.0 +1:13.2
5 18 Kiera hall 0:11:49.6 +1:23.8
6 19 min dobson 0:11:59.8 +1:34.0
7 17 Tzipi Levkoe-Stephens 0:13:18.4 +2:52.6
8 52 Delaney Summers 0:14:31.5 +4:05.7

Pee Wee Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 22 Felix Doucet 0:12:53.7  
DNS 23 Max Sarrazin *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Emma Zavitz 0:13:24.8  
2 25 Ashira Levkoe-Stephens 0:14:38.5 +1:13.7
3 27 Abigail Skomoroh 0:16:04.7 +2:39.9
4 26 Kalina Whitaker 0:20:18.0 +6:53.2

Midget Boys 3.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 31 Cedric Martel 0:13:15.6  
2 28 Sebastien Doucet 0:13:36.2 +20.6
3 32 Eric Jamsa 0:14:13.9 +58.3
4 30 liam kyle 0:16:54.0 +3:38.4
5 29 Jakob Hollmann 0:23:28.4 +10:12.8

Midget Girls 3.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 34 Ruth Zavitz 0:13:23.0  
2 33 Maaritta Puiras 0:14:23.0 +1:00.0
3 35 Mattea Hakanen 0:16:51.1 +3:28.1

Open Men 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 36 Michael Somppi 0:15:19.0  

Junior Men 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 37 Jonathan Whatley 0:16:23.1  

Junior Boys 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 38 Josh Zavitz 0:17:34.6  

Master Men A 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 Werner Schwar 0:16:17.9  
2 39 Paul Inkila 0:16:25.2 +7.3
3 53 Roy Summers 0:20:57.9 +4:40.0
4 43 Esa Jamsa 0:20:59.2 +4:41.3
5 40 Brian Berry 0:21:44.3 +5:26.4
6 41 russell clark 0:22:47.2 +6:29.3

Open Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 46 Alannah MacLean 0:17:06.3  
2 45 Laura Inkila 0:18:16.1 +1:09.8
3 44 Katherine hall 0:18:47.2 +1:40.9
DNS 47 Sarah Peters *** ***

Junior Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 48 Tierza Wilson 0:22:21.6  

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Brooke Ailey 0:19:30.8  
2 49 Hannah Zavitz 0:21:32.6 +2:01.8

Master Women A 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 51 Marilyn Ailey 0:21:13.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4