Larch Hills Fun Race 2018 | Zone4.ca

Larch Hills Fun Race 2018

Date: Dec 30, 2018
Official  Results
Location: Salmon Arm
Host Club: Larchhills Nordic Society

Jury
Chief of Race:  John Thielman 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -1C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New Snow

1.5km Female 6 and Under 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 87 Anika Giesbrecht 0:13:00  
2 15 Thola Heckrodt 0:18:42 +5:41

1.5km Male 6 and Under 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 59 Kai Cadden 0:10:12  
2 84 Ezekiel Liebich 0:14:59 +4:46

1.5km Female 7-8 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Ellie Hyndman 0:10:29  
2 12 Audrey Liebich 0:11:05 +35

1.5km Male 7-8 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 58 Ian Calkins 0:09:42  
2 83 Keiran Parker 0:10:50 +1:08
3 98 Arlo Heckrodt 0:12:01 +2:19
4 76 Tye Major 0:12:57 +3:15

3km Female 9-10 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 16 Keira Cadden 0:21:11  
2 1 Reese Major 0:21:35 +24
3 3 Lily Ewanyshyn 0:22:44 +1:33
4 23 Katy Calkins 0:24:58 +3:47
5 71 Leah Parenteau 0:29:17 +8:06

3km Male 9-10 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 93 Ian Orchard 0:18:23  
2 40 Kai Hansen 0:20:55 +2:31
3 89 Peter Liebich 0:21:37 +3:14
4 99 Keegan Millard 0:21:54 +3:31
5 96 Gideon Breugem 0:22:02 +3:38
6 32 Joel Giesbrecht 0:22:40 +4:16
7 6 Will Heckrodt 0:24:17 +5:54

3km Female 11-13 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 57 Samantha Peterson 0:19:25  
2 62 Makayla Cadden 0:19:25 +0
3 74 Amelie Ewanyshyn 0:21:25 +2:00
4 50 Eden Heckrodt 0:22:00 +2:35
5 13 Ellie Giesbrecht 0:24:06 +4:40
6 67 Heidi Liebich 0:24:09 +4:43
7 69 Alina Polyakh 0:24:09 +4:43
8 54 Heidi Miege 0:25:05 +5:39
9 41 Peyton Major 0:25:07 +5:42
DNS 97 Taylor Parker *** ***

3km Male 11-13 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 51 Mitchell Bond 0:16:23  
2 64 Callum Orchard 0:17:40 +1:16
3 56 Lucas Hansen 0:18:01 +1:37
4 21 Colby Cadden 0:18:17 +1:53
5 42 Dawson Bond 0:18:19 +1:55
6 82 Cole Bukmeier 0:19:12 +2:49
7 92 Sam Calkins 0:36:22 +19:59
8 31 Ian Van Bergeyk 0:36:23 +19:59
DNS 4 Max Calkins *** ***

5km Female 14-17 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Lys Milne 0:26:48  
2 78 Sophia Van Varseveld 0:26:49 +0
3 35 Julianne Moore 0:27:29 +41
4 46 Samantha Vukadinovic 0:27:30 +41
5 38 Talia Brown 0:30:01 +3:12
6 36 Katie Thielman 0:30:42 +3:53
7 29 Hannah Breugem 0:47:56 +21:08

5km Male 11-13 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 90 Justin Siever 0:26:54  
2 43 Eli Decker 0:36:22 +9:27
3 66 Jonathan Breugem 0:36:23 +9:28
4 34 Benjamin Milne 0:36:23 +9:28

10km Male 14-17 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 70 Ben Van Bergeyk 0:34:37  
2 55 Stephen Moore 0:34:51 +13
3 18 Garrett Siever 0:38:16 +3:39
4 100 Frankie Ayotte 0:42:39 +8:01
5 80 Simon Bakker 0:51:12 +16:34
6 25 Eric Moore 0:54:16 +19:38

10km Male Special Olympics 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 91 Francis Stanley 0:38:55  
2 75 Neil Molesko 1:03:40 +24:44

10km Female U18 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 9 Maggie Beckner 0:38:54  
2 88 Keeya Corbett 0:44:58 +6:04
3 17 Tessa Elliott 0:48:19 +9:24
4 26 Megan Hart 0:48:43 +9:49
5 44 Hilary Vukadinovic 0:53:35 +14:41
6 11 Sofie Steinruck 0:53:36 +14:41
7 81 Grace Decker 1:03:04 +24:10

10km Male 18-29 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 Alexander Corbett 0:37:05  
2 103 James Sader 0:38:56 +1:50

10km Female 30-39 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 94 Leanne Cadden 0:57:43  

10km Male 30-39 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 77 Rob Cadden 0:57:59  

10km Female 40-49 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 63 Sheila Corbett 0:41:32  
2 5 Megan Brooke 0:46:46 +5:13
3 47 Marie Peterson 0:49:11 +7:39
4 95 Julie Parenteau 0:51:58 +10:25
5 86 Ingrid van Varseveld 1:01:25 +19:52
6 85 Erinn Milne 1:01:26 +19:53
7 14 Allison Wickett 1:14:30 +32:58
8 8 Darcy Calkins 1:14:32 +32:59
DNS 7 Claire Wickett *** ***

10km Male 40-49 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 53 Glenn Bond 0:36:31  
2 37 Sean Siever 0:38:50 +2:19
3 65 Jeff Orchard 0:41:21 +4:50
4 49 Jeremy Ayotte 0:42:44 +6:13
5 19 Brad Calkins 0:46:25 +9:54
6 68 Cameron Brown 0:48:40 +12:09
7 60 Robert Hart 0:48:51 +12:20
8 79 Michael Vukadinovic 0:49:04 +12:33
9 10 Robert van Varseveld 0:50:12 +13:40
10 22 Adrian Decker 1:02:44 +26:12
11 28 Steve Giesbrecht 1:09:41 +33:09

10km Female 50-59 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 45 Michele Wolfe 0:41:26  
2 61 Josee Leclerc 0:43:40 +2:14
DNS 33 Daphne Brown *** ***

10km Male 50-59 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 102 Tom Hansen 0:37:09  
2 104 George Jackson 0:38:26 +1:17
3 20 Bob Boorman 0:42:09 +5:00
4 48 David Miege 0:49:03 +11:54
5 30 Dirk Breugem 0:50:55 +13:46
DNS 27 Alan Corbett *** ***

10km Female 60-69 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

10km Male 60-69 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 73 Gary Hartling 0:43:08  
2 72 Marty Steinruck 0:46:51 +3:43
3 105 Allan Bahen 0:55:19 +12:11
4 101 Jim Cadden 1:01:35 +18:27


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4