NL Cup #2 Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca

NL Cup #2 Sprint Qualifier

Date: Jan 5, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Chief of Competition:  Brian Moores 
Chief of Course:  Geoff Wareham 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:  15 km/h
Air Temp: -2 Weather: Cloudy
Wind Dir: West

Para-Nordic Male Sitting - 1.0 km 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 1 Jeremy B Jones 2202661 Avalon Nordic 0:04:09.58  

Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 2 Alex Merrigan   Blow Me Down 0:04:14.40  
2 4 Grant Wareham   Blow Me Down 0:04:44.49 +30.09
3 3 David Adey   Blow Me Down 0:05:11.47 +57.07

Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 6 Jocelyn Coates   Clarenville Nordic 0:04:17.54  
2 8 Georgia Wiseman   Blow Me Down 0:05:11.95 +54.41
3 9 Natalie Parsons   Blow Me Down 0:06:01.15 +1:43.61
4 7 jane tucker   Blow Me Down 0:06:24.58 +2:07.04
5 10 Greta Andrews     0:06:37.19 +2:19.65
6 5 Aoife Strand   Avalon Nordic 0:06:52.75 +2:35.21

Pee Wee Girls - 1.0 km (2009 - 2010 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 15 Juliette Colbourne   Blow Me Down 0:05:00.59  
2 11 Charlotte Wareham     0:05:45.59 +45.00
3 12 Rebekah Adey   Blow Me Down 0:07:11.92 +2:11.33

Atom Boys - 1.0k (2011 -2012) 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 16 Garrett Andrews     0:11:50.54  

Male Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km (1 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 19 Daley Merrigan 33742 Blow Me Down 0:02:44.04  
2 17 Hugh Warkentin 32895 Telemark Nordic 0:02:44.96 +0.92
3 18 Abrham Rodgers 36487 Avalon Nordic 0:02:53.92 +9.88
4 20 Noah Piercey 38912 Avalon Nordic 0:02:59.80 +15.76
5 21 Isaac Blundon   Whaleback Nordic 0:03:02.33 +18.29
6 22 Skyler May 42407 Blow Me Down 0:03:11.91 +27.87
7 24 Tadhg Strand   Avalon Nordic 0:03:17.72 +33.68
8 25 Joshua Mack   Avalon Nordic 0:03:24.56 +40.52
9 23 Isaac Merrigan 1132 Blow Me Down 0:03:43.05 +59.01

Female Canada Games Trial - 1.0 km 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 30 Angela Cronhelm 30224 Aurora Nordic 0:03:33.28  
2 28 Ella Tucker 41221 Blow Me Down 0:03:33.83 +0.55
3 29 Jillian Coates 43130 Clarenville Nordic 0:03:34.39 +1.11
4 27 Chloe Reid 41243 Blow Me Down 0:03:37.27 +3.99
5 26 Clare Youden 38919 Avalon Nordic 0:03:40.79 +7.51
6 33 Jamie Merrigan 31476 Blow Me Down 0:03:45.77 +12.49
7 31 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 Aurora Nordic 0:03:46.93 +13.65
8 32 Amanda Daniels 43127 Menihek Nordic 0:03:53.44 +20.16

Combined Open Categories 1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 34 James Merrigan 31863 Blow Me Down 0:02:58.24  
2 35 Erik Charron 24480 Avalon Nordic 0:03:08.37 +10.13
3 46 Malcolm Pilgrim   Aurora Nordic 0:03:27.88 +29.64
4 37 William Sandlos   Avalon Nordic 0:03:44.43 +46.19
5 39 Jack Wareham   Blow Me Down 0:03:54.86 +56.62
6 38 John Sandlos   Avalon Nordic 0:03:56.09 +57.85
7 40 Aaron Piercey   Avalon Nordic 0:04:00.91 +1:02.67
8 43 Tim Strand   Avalon Nordic 0:04:04.36 +1:06.12
9 36 Evan May   Blow Me Down 0:04:12.05 +1:13.81
10 45 Jillian Andrews     0:04:50.41 +1:52.17
11 44 Barbara Krupski   Aurora Nordic 0:05:08.46 +2:10.22
12 42 Michael Budden   Whaleback Nordic 0:05:23.76 +2:25.52
DNS 41 Lochlann Strand   Avalon Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4