NL Cup #2 Free Race | Zone4.ca

NL Cup #2 Free Race

Date: Jan 5, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Chief of Competition:  Brian Moores 
Chief of Course:  Geoff Wareham 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 13:00
Wind Vel:  <10 km/h SW
Air Temp: 0 C Weather: Sun with coud
Snow Cond: Hard Packed

Para-Nordic Male Sitting - 5 km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 101 Jeremy B Jones 2202661 Avalon Nordic 0:19:56.1  

Male Canada Games Trial - 10 km (19 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 103 Hugh Warkentin 32895 Telemark Nordic 0:27:34.8  
2 102 Daley Merrigan 33742 Blow Me Down 0:29:26.6 +1:51.8
3 104 Abrham Rodgers 36487 Avalon Nordic 0:30:22.2 +2:47.4
4 105 Noah Piercey 38912 Avalon Nordic 0:31:21.7 +3:46.9
5 107 Skyler May 42407 Blow Me Down 0:31:40.3 +4:05.5
6 109 Joshua Mack   Avalon Nordic 0:33:35.6 +6:00.8
7 108 Tadhg Strand   Avalon Nordic 0:34:08.0 +6:33.2
8 106 Isaac Blundon   Whaleback Nordic 0:34:19.7 +6:44.9
9 110 Isaac Merrigan 1132 Blow Me Down 0:38:52.8 +11:18.0

Female Canada Games Trial - 6.6 km 6.6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 115 Chloe Reid 41243 Blow Me Down 0:23:58.9  
2 113 Ella Tucker 41221 Blow Me Down 0:24:16.3 +17.4
3 116 Clare Youden 38919 Avalon Nordic 0:24:16.5 +17.6
4 114 Jillian Coates   Clarenville Nordic 0:24:17.7 +18.8
5 117 Jamie Merrigan 31476 Blow Me Down 0:26:06.5 +2:07.6
6 111 Angela Cronhelm 30224 Aurora Nordic 0:26:58.4 +2:59.5
7 119 Amanda Daniels 43127 Menihek Nordic 0:27:46.5 +3:47.6
8 118 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 Aurora Nordic 0:28:54.1 +4:55.2

Combined Open Categories 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 126 Aaron Piercey Midget Boys - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 1/2   Avalon Nordic 0:12:45.2  
2 124 Jack Wareham Midget Boys - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 2/2   Blow Me Down 0:13:16.1 +30.9
3 128 Jillian Andrews Midget Girls - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 1/3     0:15:14.5 +2:29.3
4 130 Barbara Krupski Midget Girls - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 2/3   Aurora Nordic 0:15:48.2 +3:03.0
5 131 Natalie Parsons Midget Girls - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 3/3   Blow Me Down 0:17:54.4 +5:09.2
6 123 William Sandlos Juvenile Boys - 6.6 km (2003-2004) 1/1   Avalon Nordic 0:24:38.8 +11:53.6
7 120 James Merrigan Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 1/5 31863 Blow Me Down 0:31:16.9 +18:31.7
8 121 Erik Charron Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 2/5 24480 Avalon Nordic 0:32:58.2 +20:13.0
9 122 Malcolm Pilgrim Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 3/5   Aurora Nordic 0:40:41.0 +27:55.8
10 125 John Sandlos Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 4/5   Avalon Nordic 0:40:45.9 +28:00.7
11 127 Tim Strand Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 5/5   Avalon Nordic 0:43:48.3 +31:03.1
12 129 Michael Budden Junior Boys - 10 km (2001 - 2002) 1/1   Whaleback Nordic 0:50:45.0 +37:59.8
DNS 132 Lochlann Strand Midget Boys - 3.3 km (2005-2006) *   Avalon Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4