Ontario Para-Nordic Trials - CWG/OPWG | Zone4.ca

Ontario Para-Nordic Trials - CWG/OPWG

Date: Jan 6, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Kivi Park Sudbury, ON
Host Club: Laurentian 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Lise Leblanc 
Chief of Course:  Bob Hanson 
Obs. Time: 10:30
Snow Cond:  Mch Groomed
Air Temp: -7 Snow Temp: -8

PN Sitting Male 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk RealTime Time
1 24 Collin Cameron Laurentian Nordic 0:01:45.3 (1) 0:01:57.7 (1) 0:01:57.1 (1) 0:01:56.8 (1) 0:01:54.7 (1) 0:01:50.5 (1) 0:11:22.4 0:10:48.2
2 22 Caelan Flannigan Temiskaming 0:02:32.1 (2) 0:04:32.0 (3) 0:02:54.5 (2) 0:03:03.1 (2) 0:03:02.7 (2) 0:02:49.4 (2) 0:18:54.1 0:17:46.0
3 21 Daruisz Symonowicz Renegades 0:02:38.3 (3) 0:03:00.4 (2) 0:03:06.3 (3) 0:03:33.9 (3) 0:03:18.5 (3) 0:03:03.5 (3) 0:18:41.1 0:18:41.1

PN Sitting Female 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk RealTime Time
1 23 Tanya Quesnel Laurentian 0:03:04.7 (1) 0:03:49.7 (1) 0:03:40.2 (1) 0:03:48.0 (1) 0:03:42.2 (1) 0:03:44.6 (1) 0:21:49.7 0:20:44.2

PN VI Dev Female 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk RealTime Time
1 25 Dorothy Moorcroft Laurentian Nordic 0:05:42.5 (1) 0:04:56.8 (1) 0:04:50.9 (1) 0:04:39.0 (1) 0:04:50.4 (1) 0:04:49.3 (1) 0:29:49.1 0:26:14.4

PN VI Female 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 36 Julie Huguette Marie Mayer Laurentian Nordic 0:07:56.9 (1) 0:08:19.9 (1) 0:08:21.9 (1) 0:24:38.7 0:24:23.9

PN Standing Male 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 33 Kyle Barber Laurentian Nordic 0:05:10.1 (1) 0:05:37.4 (1) 0:05:15.3 (1) 0:16:02.8 0:14:16.8

PN VI Male 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 40 Rory McDonald Renegades 0:08:30.0 (2) 0:08:47.0 (2) 0:08:29.4 (2) 0:25:46.4 0:22:40.8
2 37 Logan Lariviere Laurentian Nordic 0:08:02.7 (1) 0:08:29.7 (1) 0:08:27.7 (1) 0:25:00.2 0:25:00.2

PN Standing Female 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 31 Sarah Hunt Waterloo 0:10:12.0 (1) 0:11:11.2 (1) 0:11:24.6 (1) 0:32:47.9 0:31:48.8

PN Standing Dev Male 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 35 Brian Eaton Waterloo Region 0:06:53.7 (1) 0:07:43.2 (1) 0:07:38.9 (1) 0:22:15.9 0:19:48.9
2 41 Hudson BOOTH North Bay Nordic 0:07:40.6 (2) 0:08:08.8 (2) 0:07:44.7 (2) 0:23:34.2 0:20:58.6
3 38 James Butcher Laurentian Nordic 0:09:53.1 (3) 0:10:16.6 (3) 0:10:01.8 (3) 0:30:11.6 0:26:52.3
DNS 42 David Barber Laurentian Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Standing Dev Female 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time
1 34 Madison Mullin Mono Nordic 0:08:06.8 (1) 0:08:16.4 (1) 0:08:30.9 (1) 0:24:54.1 0:24:54.1
2 39 Audreanne Soenens Laurentian Nordic 0:09:56.8 (2) 0:10:16.4 (2) 0:10:16.5 (2) 0:30:29.8 0:27:08.5
3 32 Laura Marks Laurentian Nordic 0:12:03.7 (3) 0:13:01.7 (3) 0:12:21.2 (3) 0:37:26.7 0:37:04.2

Special 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club RealTime Time
1 43 Michael Butcher   0:20:14.3 0:20:14.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4