NL Cup #2 Classic Distance Race | Zone4.ca

NL Cup #2 Classic Distance Race

Date: Jan 6, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Leamon 
Chief of Competition:  Brian Moores 
Chief of Course:  Geoff Wareham 
Coach:  Luke Dunphy 
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:  20km/h Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Flurries Snow Cond: Fresh

Para-Nordic Male Sitting - 1.5 km 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 1 Jeremy B Jones 2202661 0:44:30.0  

Novice Girls - 0.5 km (2012 & later 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 2 Elizabeth Adey   0:02:02.6  
2 3 Rebecca Merrigan   0:02:11.0 +8.4

Bantam Boys - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 5 Alex Merrigan   0:08:39.7  
2 6 Grant Wareham   0:09:05.8 +26.1
3 4 David Adey   0:11:21.4 +2:41.7

Bantam Girls - 1.0 km (2007 - 2008) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 7 Georgia Wiseman   0:09:40.8  
2 8 Jocelyn Coates   0:10:02.9 +22.1
3 9 jane tucker   0:11:23.7 +1:42.9
4 11 Aoife Strand   0:11:53.1 +2:12.3
5 10 Greta Andrews   0:12:02.5 +2:21.7

Pee Wee Girls - 1.0 km (2009 - 2010 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Time Diff
1 12 Juliette Colbourne   0:10:07.9  
2 14 Charlotte Wareham   0:10:42.1 +34.2
3 13 Rebekah Adey   0:14:13.5 +4:05.6

Male Canada Games Trial - 10 km (19 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 15 Hugh Warkentin 32895 0:11:42.2 (1) 0:11:27.3 (1) 0:11:18.0 (1) 0:34:27.6  
2 16 Daley Merrigan 33742 0:12:18.5 (3) 0:12:20.0 (2) 0:12:23.6 (2) 0:37:02.2 +2:34.6
3 17 Abrham Rodgers 36487 0:12:17.8 (2) 0:13:03.5 (3) 0:13:07.1 (6) 0:38:28.5 +4:00.9
4 19 Skyler May 42407 0:13:16.7 (4) 0:13:05.0 (4) 0:13:06.4 (5) 0:39:28.2 +5:00.6
5 20 Mack Joshua   0:13:19.6 (5) 0:13:18.2 (5) 0:13:01.2 (4) 0:39:39.1 +5:11.5
6 18 Noah Piercey 38912 0:13:21.4 (6) 0:13:20.9 (6) 0:13:00.4 (3) 0:39:42.8 +5:15.2
7 21 Tadhg Strand   0:14:20.2 (7) 0:14:49.0 (7) 0:14:38.9 (7) 0:43:48.2 +9:20.6
DNF 22 Isaac Blundon   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 23 Isaac Merrigan 1132 *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Female Canada Games Trial - 6.6 km 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 Chloe Reid 41243 0:14:56.1 (1) 0:14:21.3 (1) 0:29:17.4  
2 26 Clare Youden 38919 0:15:05.8 (2) 0:14:56.3 (2) 0:30:02.1 +44.7
3 27 Jillian Coates 43130 0:15:10.1 (3) 0:15:27.2 (3) 0:30:37.3 +1:19.9
4 25 Ella Tucker 41221 0:15:46.9 (4) 0:16:08.1 (4) 0:31:55.0 +2:37.6
5 28 Jamie Merrigan 31476 0:16:07.8 (5) 0:16:53.5 (5) 0:33:01.4 +3:44.0
6 29 Angela Cronhelm 30224 0:17:18.4 (6) 0:17:10.3 (6) 0:34:28.8 +5:11.4
7 30 Amanda Daniels 43127 0:17:33.5 (8) 0:17:30.2 (7) 0:35:03.7 +5:46.3
8 31 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 0:17:32.7 (7) 0:17:47.5 (8) 0:35:20.2 +6:02.8

Midget Girls - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Time Diff
1 39 Jillian Andrews 5/10   0:21:14.4  

Midget Boys - 3.3 km (2005-2006) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Time Diff
1 35 Aaron Piercey 1/10   0:16:02.1  
2 41 Evan May 2/10   0:17:33.3 +1:31.2
3 36 Jack Wareham 3/10   0:18:36.8 +2:34.7
4 42 Lochlann Strand 4/10   0:19:35.2 +3:33.1

Juvenile Boys - 6.6 km (2003-2004) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 34 William Sandlos 6/10   0:16:18.9 (1) 0:16:24.2 (1) 0:32:43.2  

Open Men - 10 km (1998 & Earlier) 0 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 33 Erik Charron 7/10 24480 0:13:11.2 (1) 0:13:27.3 (1) 0:13:03.5 (1) 0:39:42.1  
2 32 James Merrigan 8/10 31863 0:13:41.3 (2) 0:14:38.4 (2) 0:17:05.4 (3) 0:45:25.2 +5:43.1
3 38 Tim Strand 9/10   0:16:25.8 (3) 0:17:09.9 (3) 0:17:09.9 (4) 0:50:45.6 +11:03.5
4 37 John Sandlos 10/10   0:16:58.3 (4) 0:17:21.8 (4) 0:17:03.8 (2) 0:51:24.1 +11:42.0

Junior Boys - 10 km (2001 - 2002) 6.6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 40 Michael Budden   0:20:42.2 (1) 0:20:39.7 (1) 0:41:22.0  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4