Midland Loppet @Highlands Nordic | Zone4.ca

Midland Loppet @Highlands Nordic

Date: Jan 6, 2019
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Officials
Convenor  Thomas Wood 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

15 km Skate 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
1 10:00:00.0 Jane Ravenshaw Masters Women (1988 and earlier) Skate Team Hardwood
2 10:00:00.0 Mark Berger Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate Team Hardwood
3 10:00:00.0 Philip Hastings Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate Team Hardwood
4 10:00:00.0 Glenn Edwards Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate Mono Nordic
5 10:00:00.0 Richard Thomas Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate Team Hardwood
6 10:00:00.0 Mark Brown Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate No Club
7 10:00:00.0 Daniel Bertini Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate Team Hardwood
8 10:00:00.0 Joe Hutton Junior (2001-2002) Boys Wildwood

15 km Classic 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
21 10:10:00.0 Mariah Hudec Open Women (1998-1989) University of Guelph
22 10:10:00.0 Madeline Aarts Open Women (1998-1989) No Club
23 10:10:00.0 Katja Zbogar Open Women (1998-1989) Guelph
24 10:10:00.0 Jasmin Tuhkasaari Open Women (1998-1989) University of Guelph
25 10:10:00.0 Matt Underwood Open (1998-1989) Men University of Guelph
26 10:10:00.0 Nathan Johnstone Open (1998-1989) Men Arrowhead Nordic
27 10:10:00.0 Robert Simpson-Spook Open (1998-1989) Men Barrie Cross Country
28 10:10:00.0 CHRISTINE HUET Masters Women (1988 and earlier) Highlands Trailblazers
29 10:10:00.0 Jess SLOSS Masters Women (1988 and earlier) Waterloo Region
30 10:10:00.0 Sarah Vurma Masters Women (1988 and earlier) No Club
31 10:10:00.0 Susan Kaczmarek Masters Women (1988 and earlier) No Club
32 10:10:00.0 Tracy Marshall Masters Women (1988 and earlier) No Club
33 10:10:00.0 Ray Ryan Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
34 10:10:00.0 Keith Mercer Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
35 10:10:00.0 Stan Kaczmarek Masters Men (1988 and earlier) No Club
36 10:10:00.0 Mike Huet Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Highlands Trailblazers
37 10:10:00.0 Ron Mahler Masters Men (1988 and earlier) No Club
38 10:10:00.0 Glenn Meeuwisse Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
39 10:10:00.0 Bryan Dubeau Masters Men (1988 and earlier) No Club
40 10:10:00.0 Peter Wiltmann Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Georgian Nordic
41 10:10:00.0 Matthew Nelson Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Georgian Bay Nordic
42 10:10:00.0 Glenn Orton Masters Men (1988 and earlier) No Club
43 10:10:00.0 Shawn Marshall Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
44 10:10:00.0 Tom Lobsinger Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
45 10:10:00.0 Carl Michener Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Highlands Trailblazers
46 10:10:00.0 Harry Vanderlugt Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Team Hardwood
47 10:10:00.0 Allison Caswell Junior Women (1999-2000) Walden Nordic
48 10:10:00.0 Miriam Lutes Junior Women (1999-2000) University of Guelph
49 10:10:00.0 Graham Daly Junior Men (1999-2000) Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
50 10:10:00.0 Declan Barber Junior Men (1999-2000) University of Guelph

9 km Classic 9 km. Classic    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
61 10:15:30.0 Lily Wortley Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K Highlands Trailblazers
62 10:16:00.0 Kate Redmond Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K Georgian Nordic
63 10:16:30.0 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K Georgian Bay Nordic
64 10:17:00.0 Michael Anderson Junior (2001-2002) Boys 9K Georgian Nordic
65 10:17:30.0 Reid Locking Junior (2001-2002) Boys 9K Georgian Bay Nordic

9 km Skate 9 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club
66 10:19:30.0 Carter Meeuwisse Special Olympics

5 km Skate 5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
81 10:23:30.0 Rachel Anderson Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Georgian Nordic
82 10:24:00.0 Emma Cornell Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
83 10:24:30.0 Brooklin Lowes Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Team Hardwood
84 10:25:00.0 Clara Pringle Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Arrowhead Nordic
85 10:25:30.0 Sadie Campbell Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
86 10:26:00.0 Isabel Lewin Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
87 10:26:30.0 Ethan Aarts Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Wildwood
88 10:27:00.0 Robert Bougai Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
89 10:27:30.0 Ben Cornell Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
90 10:28:00.0 Theodore Ochrym Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Team Hardwood
91 10:28:30.0 Cameron Lowes Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Team Hardwood
92 10:29:00.0 Sage Fry Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
93 10:29:30.0 Daniel Beaton Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Mono Nordic
94 10:30:00.0 Eric Good Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Team Hardwood
95 10:30:30.0 Leon Ewald Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Team Hardwood
96 10:31:00.0 Nolan SLOSS Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Waterloo Region
97 10:31:30.0 Theodore De Groote Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Mono Nordic
98 10:32:00.0 Thomas Larson Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys Team Hardwood

3 km Skate 3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
111 10:34:30.0 Dairinn Milne Mini-Midget (2007-2008) Girls 3K Sk Highlands Trailblazers
112 10:35:00.0 Vera Sobotka Mini-Midget (2007-2008) Girls 3K Sk Highlands Trailblazers
113 10:35:30.0 Marina Sobotka Midget (2005-2006) Girls 3K Sk Highlands Trailblazers
114 10:36:00.0 Cooper Loblaw Midget (2005-2006) Boys 3k Sk No Club

3 km Classic 3 km. Classic    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
121 10:38:30.0 Keira Snelling Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Georgian Bay Nordic
122 10:39:00.0 Teagan Gawne Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Waterloo Region
123 10:39:30.0 Aleida Nelson Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Georgian Bay Nordic
124 10:40:00.0 Alex Timms Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Highlands Trailblazers
125 10:40:30.0 Justine Hastings Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Team Hardwood
126 10:41:00.0 Vera Sobotka Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Highlands Trailblazers
127 10:41:30.0 Anikka Guyon Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Highlands Trailblazers
128 10:42:00.0 Hazel Dowling Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Waterloo Region
129 10:42:30.0 Claire Day Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Georgian Bay Nordic
130 10:43:00.0 Willow Michener Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Highlands Trailblazers
131 10:43:30.0 Natalie FAULKNER Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Waterloo Region
132 10:44:00.0 Sabine Cornell Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils Highlands Trailblazers
133 10:44:30.0 Brent Day Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Georgian Bay Nordic
134 10:45:00.0 Thomas Beukeboom Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Mono Nordic
135 10:45:30.0 Simon Graham Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Lifeski Acadmey
136 10:46:00.0 Fletcher Symonds Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Midland Ski Club
137 10:46:30.0 Wes SLOSS Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Waterloo Region
138 10:47:00.0 Charlie Larson Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Team Hardwood
139 10:47:30.0 Jerome Dittman Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Mono Nordic
140 10:48:00.0 Samuel Mason Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Georgian Nordic
141 10:48:30.0 Andrew Bougai Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
142 10:49:00.0 Simon O'Connor Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
143 10:49:30.0 Quinn Cheung Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
144 10:50:00.0 Percy Wiersma Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys Mono Nordic
145 10:50:30.0 Ellie Dowling Midget (2005-2006) Girls Waterloo Region
146 10:51:00.0 Genevieve Dubeau Midget (2005-2006) Girls Georgian Bay Nordic
147 10:51:30.0 Mya Marshall Midget (2005-2006) Girls No Club
148 10:52:00.0 Hanna Langenberg Midget (2005-2006) Girls Waterloo Region
149 10:52:30.0 Jenna Anderson Midget (2005-2006) Girls Georgian Nordic
150 10:53:00.0 Emily Gordon Midget (2005-2006) Girls Team Hardwood
151 10:53:30.0 Gigi Wortley Midget (2005-2006) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
152 10:54:00.0 Bethany Marchant Midget (2005-2006) Girls Midland Ski Club
153 10:54:30.0 Marina Sobotka Midget (2005-2006) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
154 10:55:00.0 Yarrow Sopinka Midget (2005-2006) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
155 10:55:30.0 Alexis Jenkins Midget (2005-2006) Girls Kawartha Nordic
156 10:56:00.0 Anna Jaklova Midget (2005-2006) Girls Lifeski Academy
157 10:56:30.0 Leah Redmond Midget (2005-2006) Girls Georgian Nordic
158 10:57:00.0 Mia Smith Midget (2005-2006) Girls Georgian Nordic
159 10:57:30.0 Sophie Lau Midget (2005-2006) Girls Highlands Trailblazers
160 10:58:00.0 Erik Unger Midget (2005-2006) Boys Kawartha Nordic
161 10:58:30.0 Will Poole Midget (2005-2006) Boys Georgian Nordic
162 10:59:00.0 Eagan Symonds Midget (2005-2006) Boys Midland Ski Club
163 10:59:30.0 Adam Marshall Midget (2005-2006) Boys Team Hardwood
164 11:00:00.0 Erik Vurma Midget (2005-2006) Boys Team Hardwood
165 11:00:30.0 Eily Woodman Midget (2005-2006) Boys Waterloo Region
166 11:01:00.0 Liam Ryan Midget (2005-2006) Boys Team Hardwood
167 11:01:30.0 Simon Anderson Midget (2005-2006) Boys Georgian Nordic
168 11:02:00.0 Augustus De Groote Midget (2005-2006) Boys Mono Nordic
169 11:02:30.0 Morley Matthews Midget (2005-2006) Boys Georgian Nordic
170 11:03:00.0 Max Nilsson Midget (2005-2006) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
171 11:03:30.0 Sullivan Macdonald Midget (2005-2006) Boys Team Hardwood
172 11:04:00.0 Cooper de Haan Midget (2005-2006) Boys Lifeski Academy
173 11:04:30.0 Tilson de Haan Midget (2005-2006) Boys Lifeski Academy
174 11:05:00.0 Levi Dittman Midget (2005-2006) Boys Mono Nordic

1.5 km Skate 1.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Club

1.5 km Classic 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Club
191 11:07:30.0 Sofia Smith Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Georgian Nordic
192 11:08:00.0 Poppy Dowling Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Waterloo Region
193 11:08:30.0 Evelyn Symonds Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Midland Ski Club
194 11:09:00.0 Anna Vurma Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Team Hardwood
195 11:09:30.0 Seraphine Dubeau Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Georgian Bay Nordic
196 11:10:00.0 Isla SLOSS Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Waterloo Region
197 11:10:30.0 Charlotte Matthews Peewee (2009-2010) Girls Georgian Nordic
198 11:11:00.0 Anna Hunt Peewee (2009-2010) Girls No Club
199 11:11:30.0 Jean-Jacques Michener Peewee (2009-2010) Boys Highlands Trailblazers
200 11:12:00.0 Carlyle De Groote Peewee (2009-2010) Boys Mono Nordic
201 11:12:30.0 Lukas FAULKNER Peewee (2009-2010) Boys Waterloo Region
202 11:13:00.0 Lockhart McMann Open (1998-1989) Men 1.5K No Club
203 11:13:30.0 Kaelyn Gawne Atom Girls (2011 and younger) Waterloo Region
204 11:14:00.0 Mackenzie Gawne Atom Girls (2011 and younger) Waterloo Region
205 11:14:30.0 Vera Symonds Atom Girls (2011 and younger) Midland Ski Club
206 11:15:00.0 Josephine De Groote Atom Girls (2011 and younger) Mono Nordic
207 11:15:30.0 Miles FAULKNER Atom Boys (2011 and younger) Waterloo Region


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4