Midland Loppet @Highlands Nordic | Zone4.ca

Midland Loppet @Highlands Nordic

Date: Jan 6, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON
Host Club: Midland Ski Club

Officials
Convenor  Thomas Wood 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:00 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  10-15KPH Wind Dir: NW 
Air Temp: -3C Snow Temp: -2C
Weather: Overcast / snow Snow Cond: Mach Groom

15 km Skate 15 km. Free Mass Start  2 laps of Red Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 8 Joe Hutton Junior (2001-2002) Boys 1/1 2001 Wildwood 0:42:45.21  
2 2 Mark Berger Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 1/10 1960 Team Hardwood 0:42:49.04 +3.83
3 5 Richard Thomas Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 2/10 1965 Team Hardwood 0:43:22.66 +37.45
4 10 David White Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 3/10 1974 Bruce Ski Club 0:43:37.35 +52.14
5 9 Owen Gray Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 4/10 1981 Highlands Nordic 0:46:49.73 +4:04.52
6 43 Shawn Marshall Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 5/10 1974 Team Hardwood 0:49:00.13 +6:14.92
7 6 Mark Brown Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 6/10 1984 No Club 0:49:01.42 +6:16.21
8 7 Daniel Bertini Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 7/10 1966 Team Hardwood 0:50:24.06 +7:38.85
9 3 Philip Hastings Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 8/10 1965 Team Hardwood 0:51:46.07 +9:00.86
10 1 Jane Ravenshaw Masters Women (1988 and earlier) Skate 1/1 1963 Team Hardwood 0:51:46.31 +9:01.10
11 12 Ray Ryan Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 9/10 1973 Team Hardwood 0:52:55.75 +10:10.54
12 13 Keith MacKinnon Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate 10/10 1976 Team Hardwood 0:58:42.29 +15:57.08
DNS 4 Glenn Edwards Masters Men (1988 and earlier) Skate * 1967 Mono Nordic *** ***

15 km Classic 15 km. Classic Mass Start  2 laps of Red Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 27 Robert Simpson-Spook Open (1998-1989) Men 1/3 1995 Barrie Cross Country 0:45:35.66  
2 49 Graham Daly Junior Men (1999-2000) 1/2 1999 University of Guelph 0:46:24.92 +49.26
3 38 Glenn Meeuwisse Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 1/10 1965 Team Hardwood 0:48:49.62 +3:13.96
4 44 Tom Lobsinger Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 2/10 1958 Team Hardwood 0:50:11.80 +4:36.14
5 39 Bryan Dubeau Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 3/10 1975 No Club 0:50:13.77 +4:38.11
6 26 Nathan Johnstone Open (1998-1989) Men 2/3 1998 Arrowhead Nordic 0:50:23.59 +4:47.93
7 25 Matt Underwood Open (1998-1989) Men 3/3 1991 University of Guelph 0:51:57.33 +6:21.67
8 50 Declan Barber Junior Men (1999-2000) 2/2 1999 University of Guelph 0:52:16.23 +6:40.57
9 34 Keith Mercer Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 4/10 1958 Team Hardwood 0:54:48.64 +9:12.98
10 47 Allison Caswell Junior Women (1999-2000) 1/2 1999 Walden Nordic 0:55:23.50 +9:47.84
11 37 Ron Mahler Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 5/10 1956 No Club 0:56:49.24 +11:13.58
12 22 Madeline Aarts Open Women (1998-1989) 1/4 1997 No Club 0:57:06.44 +11:30.78
13 30 Jason Vurma Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 6/10 1974 No Club 0:58:04.58 +12:28.92
14 23 Katja Zbogar Open Women (1998-1989) 2/4 1998 University of Guelph 0:59:14.88 +13:39.22
15 32 Tracy Marshall Masters Women (1988 and earlier) 1/4 1969 No Club 0:59:38.17 +14:02.51
16 35 Stan Kaczmarek Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 7/10 1955 No Club 0:59:44.86 +14:09.20
17 36 Mike Huet Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 8/10 1958 Highlands Trailblazers 1:00:08.19 +14:32.53
18 21 Mariah Hudec Open Women (1998-1989) 3/4 1992 University of Guelph 1:00:38.28 +15:02.62
19 28 CHRISTINE HUET Masters Women (1988 and earlier) 2/4 1962 Highlands Trailblazers 1:00:47.21 +15:11.55
20 42 Glenn Orton Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 9/10 1958 No Club 1:01:38.86 +16:03.20
21 31 Susan Kaczmarek Masters Women (1988 and earlier) 3/4 1959 No Club 1:05:04.37 +19:28.71
22 29 Jess SLOSS Masters Women (1988 and earlier) 4/4 1975 Waterloo Region 1:06:34.38 +20:58.72
23 40 Peter Wiltmann Masters Men (1988 and earlier) 10/10 1958 Georgian Nordic 1:08:23.61 +22:47.95
24 48 Miriam Lutes Junior Women (1999-2000) 2/2 2000 University of Guelph 1:12:29.57 +26:53.91
25 24 Jasmin Tuhkasaari Open Women (1998-1989) 4/4 1998 University of Guelph 1:17:54.04 +32:18.38
DNF 46 Harry Vanderlugt Masters Men (1988 and earlier) * 1944 Team Hardwood *** ***
DNS 41 Matthew Nelson Masters Men (1988 and earlier) * 1972 Georgian Bay Nordic *** ***
DNS 45 Carl Michener Masters Men (1988 and earlier) * 1972 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***

9 km Classic 9 km. Classic  2 laps of Blue Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 64 Michael Anderson Junior (2001-2002) Boys 9K 1/2 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:38:23.16  
2 65 Reid Locking Junior (2001-2002) Boys 9K 2/2 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:40:24.78 +2:01.62
3 61 Lily Wortley Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K 1/3 2002 Highlands Trailblazers 0:42:33.18 +4:10.02
4 63 Lila Yuhasz-Bell Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K 2/3 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:43:32.49 +5:09.33
5 66 Quin Czerny Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K 3/3 2001 Highlands Trailblazers 0:47:12.31 +8:49.15
DNS 62 Kate Redmond Junior (2001-2002) Girls 9K * 2002 Georgian Nordic *** ***

9 km Skate 9 km. Free  2 laps of Blue Race Course  
PL Bib Name DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 68 George  Condy 1972 Bruce Ski Club 0:43:10.58  
2 67 Carter Meeuwisse 1996 Special Olympics 0:45:33.08 +2:22.50

5 km Skate 5 km. Free  1 lap of Blue Race Course  
PL Bib Name DOB ccc_club Time Diff

5 km Classic 5 km. Classic  1 lap of Blue Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 89 Ben Cornell Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 1/14 2004 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:36.56  
2 87 Ethan Aarts Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 2/14 2003 Wildwood 0:17:42.49 +5.93
3 88 Robert Bougai Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 3/14 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:12.67 +36.11
4 90 Theodore Ochrym Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 4/14 2004 Team Hardwood 0:18:29.97 +53.41
5 95 Leon Ewald Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 5/14 2003 Team Hardwood 0:18:37.64 +1:01.08
6 92 Sage Fry Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 6/14 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:39.04 +2:02.48
7 98 Thomas Larson Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 7/14 2004 Team Hardwood 0:19:53.01 +2:16.45
8 94 Eric Good Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 8/14 2004 Team Hardwood 0:20:24.85 +2:48.29
9 82 Emma Cornell Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 1/6 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:27.09 +2:50.53
10 99 Ollie Czerny Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 9/14 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:45.45 +3:08.89
11 97 Theodore De Groote Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 10/14 2004 Mono Nordic 0:20:48.66 +3:12.10
12 81 Rachel Anderson Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 2/6 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:20:57.08 +3:20.52
13 85 Sadie Campbell Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 3/6 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:21:14.10 +3:37.54
14 86 Isabel Lewin Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 4/6 2003 Highlands Trailblazers 0:21:17.38 +3:40.82
15 91 Cameron Lowes Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 11/14 2003 Team Hardwood 0:22:15.95 +4:39.39
16 83 Brooklin Lowes Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 5/6 2003 Team Hardwood 0:22:20.91 +4:44.35
17 93 Daniel Beaton Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 12/14 2003 Mono Nordic 0:22:22.66 +4:46.10
18 84 Clara Pringle Juvenile (2003-2004) Girls 6/6 2004 Arrowhead Nordic 0:23:43.18 +6:06.62
19 96 Nolan SLOSS Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 13/14 2003 Waterloo Region 0:24:14.89 +6:38.33
20 100 George Milne Juvenile (2003-2004) Boys 14/14 1932 No Club 0:33:02.82 +15:26.26

3 km Skate 3 km. Free  1 lap of Green Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 114 Cooper Loblaw Midget (2005-2006) Boys 3k Sk 1/1 2006 No Club 0:11:54.53  
2 111 Dairinn Milne Mini-Midget (2007-2008) Girls 3K Sk 1/1 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:28.32 +4:33.79
DNF 112 Vera Sobotka Mini-Midget (2007-2008) Girls 3K Sk * 2007 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNF 113 Marina Sobotka Midget (2005-2006) Girls 3K Sk * 2006 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***

3 km Classic 3 km. Classic  1 lap of Green Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 171 Sullivan Macdonald Midget (2005-2006) Boys 1/15 2005 Team Hardwood 0:10:01.75  
2 160 Erik Unger Midget (2005-2006) Boys 2/15 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:16.03 +14.28
3 172 Cooper de Haan Midget (2005-2006) Boys 3/15 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:10:33.79 +32.04
4 156 Anna Jaklova Midget (2005-2006) Girls 1/11 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:10:33.95 +32.20
5 173 Tilson de Haan Midget (2005-2006) Boys 4/15 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:10:50.08 +48.33
6 163 Adam Marshall Midget (2005-2006) Boys 5/15 2005 Team Hardwood 0:11:22.28 +1:20.53
7 166 Liam Ryan Midget (2005-2006) Boys 6/15 2006 Team Hardwood 0:11:26.48 +1:24.73
8 167 Simon Anderson Midget (2005-2006) Boys 7/15 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:11:35.97 +1:34.22
9 141 Andrew Bougai Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 1/11 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:52.28 +1:50.53
10 159 Sophie Lau Midget (2005-2006) Girls 2/11 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:53.52 +1:51.77
11 145 Ellie Dowling Midget (2005-2006) Girls 3/11 2006 Waterloo Region 0:12:34.43 +2:32.68
12 150 Emily Gordon Midget (2005-2006) Girls 4/11 2005 Team Hardwood 0:12:47.13 +2:45.38
13 135 Simon Graham Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 2/11 2007 Lifeski Academy 0:13:01.53 +2:59.78
14 174 Levi Dittman Midget (2005-2006) Boys 8/15 2006 Mono Nordic 0:13:01.65 +2:59.90
15 146 Genevieve Dubeau Midget (2005-2006) Girls 5/11 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:02.95 +3:01.20
16 134 Thomas Beukeboom Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 3/11 2007 Mono Nordic 0:13:03.58 +3:01.83
17 164 Erik Vurma Midget (2005-2006) Boys 9/15 2006 Team Hardwood 0:13:14.07 +3:12.32
18 138 Charlie Larson Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 4/11 2007 Team Hardwood 0:13:30.87 +3:29.12
19 161 Will Poole Midget (2005-2006) Boys 10/15 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:13:39.07 +3:37.32
20 158 Mia Smith Midget (2005-2006) Girls 6/11 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:13:45.66 +3:43.91
21 152 Bethany Marchant Midget (2005-2006) Girls 7/11 2006 Midland Ski Club 0:13:48.86 +3:47.11
22 170 Max Nilsson Midget (2005-2006) Boys 11/15 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:54.63 +3:52.88
23 139 Jerome Dittman Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 5/11 2007 Mono Nordic 0:13:54.85 +3:53.10
24 140 Samuel Mason Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 6/11 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:13:55.00 +3:53.25
25 124 Alex Timms Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 1/12 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:56.12 +3:54.37
26 123 Aleida Nelson Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 2/12 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:12.85 +4:11.10
27 129 Claire Day Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 3/12 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:20.16 +4:18.41
28 154 Yarrow Sopinka Midget (2005-2006) Girls 8/11 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:27.78 +4:26.03
29 153 Marina Sobotka Midget (2005-2006) Girls 9/11 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:41.40 +4:39.65
30 168 Augustus De Groote Midget (2005-2006) Boys 12/15 2006 Mono Nordic 0:14:41.49 +4:39.74
31 125 Justine Hastings Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 4/12 2007 Team Hardwood 0:14:42.92 +4:41.17
32 133 Brent Day Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 7/11 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:45.03 +4:43.28
33 132 Sabine Cornell Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 5/12 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:51.24 +4:49.49
34 137 Wes SLOSS Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 8/11 2007 Waterloo Region 0:14:53.50 +4:51.75
35 175 Reid MacKonnon Midget (2005-2006) Boys 13/15 2005 Team Hardwood 0:14:55.56 +4:53.81
36 148 Hanna Langenberg Midget (2005-2006) Girls 10/11 2006 Waterloo Region 0:15:07.39 +5:05.64
37 126 Vera Sobotka Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 6/12 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:17.58 +5:15.83
38 165 Eily Woodman Midget (2005-2006) Boys 14/15 2006 Waterloo Region 0:15:29.62 +5:27.87
39 144 Percy Wiersma Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 9/11 2008 Mono Nordic 0:15:31.39 +5:29.64
40 128 Hazel Dowling Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 7/12 2008 Waterloo Region 0:16:08.56 +6:06.81
41 155 Alexis Jenkins Midget (2005-2006) Girls 11/11 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:16.24 +6:14.49
42 143 Quinn Cheung Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 10/11 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:19.61 +6:17.86
43 122 Teagan Gawne Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 8/12 2008 Waterloo Region 0:17:19.79 +7:18.04
44 130 Willow Michener Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 9/12 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:07.73 +8:05.98
45 121 Keira Snelling Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 10/12 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:18:18.15 +8:16.40
46 131 Natalie FAULKNER Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 11/12 2008 Waterloo Region 0:18:51.68 +8:49.93
47 127 Anikka Guyon Mini Midget (2007-2008) Grils 12/12 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:57.02 +8:55.27
48 142 Simon O'Connor Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys 11/11 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:19:52.60 +9:50.85
49 169 Morley Matthews Midget (2005-2006) Boys 15/15 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:21:14.41 +11:12.66
DNF 147 Mya Marshall Midget (2005-2006) Girls * 2005 No Club *** ***
DNF 151 Gigi Wortley Midget (2005-2006) Girls * 2006 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 136 Fletcher Symonds Mini Midget (2007-2008) Boys * 2007 Midland Ski Club *** ***
DNS 149 Jenna Anderson Midget (2005-2006) Girls * 2006 Georgian Nordic *** ***
DNS 157 Leah Redmond Midget (2005-2006) Girls * 2005 Georgian Nordic *** ***
DNS 162 Eagan Symonds Midget (2005-2006) Boys * 2005 Midland Ski Club *** ***

1.5 km Classic 1.5 km. Classic  1 lap of Black Race Course  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB ccc_club Time Diff
1 202 Lockhart McMann Open (1998-1989) Men 1.5K 1/1 1997 No Club 0:06:16.79  
2 191 Sofia Smith Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 1/7 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:06:48.73 +31.94
3 194 Anna Vurma Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 2/7 2009 Team Hardwood 0:07:06.85 +50.06
4 200 Carlyle De Groote Peewee (2009-2010) Boys 1/2 2009 Mono Nordic 0:07:34.84 +1:18.05
5 195 Seraphine Dubeau Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 3/7 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:07:48.42 +1:31.63
6 198 Anna Hunt Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 4/7 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:16.19 +1:59.40
7 201 Lukas FAULKNER Peewee (2009-2010) Boys 2/2 2010 Waterloo Region 0:08:51.80 +2:35.01
8 197 Charlotte Matthews Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 5/7 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:09:00.04 +2:43.25
9 203 Kaelyn Gawne Atom Girls (2011 and younger) 1/2 2011 Waterloo Region 0:09:21.85 +3:05.06
10 192 Poppy Dowling Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 6/7 2010 Waterloo Region 0:10:20.11 +4:03.32
11 196 Isla SLOSS Peewee (2009-2010) Girls 7/7 2010 Waterloo Region 0:11:37.30 +5:20.51
12 207 Miles FAULKNER Atom Boys (2011 and younger) 1/1 2012 Waterloo Region 0:12:45.68 +6:28.89
13 206 Josephine De Groote Atom Girls (2011 and younger) 2/2 2012 Mono Nordic 0:14:39.41 +8:22.62
DNF 199 Jean-Jacques Michener Peewee (2009-2010) Boys * 2009 Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNF 204 Mackenzie Gawne Atom Girls (2011 and younger) * 2013 Waterloo Region *** ***
DNS 193 Evelyn Symonds Peewee (2009-2010) Girls * 2009 Midland Ski Club *** ***
DNS 205 Vera Symonds Atom Girls (2011 and younger) * 2013 Midland Ski Club *** ***

1.5 km Skate 1.5 km. Free  1 lap of Black Race Course  
PL Bib Name DOB ccc_club Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4