Sounder Ski Tour 2019 | Zone4.ca

Sounder Ski Tour 2019

Date: Jan 13, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Parry Sound
Host Club: Georgian Nordic Outdoor Activity Centre

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11.00
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -10 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Packed Granular

20km Classic 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 Glenn Meeuwisse 20 km classic men 50-59 1/6 Team Hardwood 0:29:01.0 0:29:43.0 0:58:44.0
2 Petr Jakl 20 km classic men 50-59 2/6 Lifeski Academy 0:30:42.0 0:30:31.0 1:01:13.0
3 Riley De Gans 20 km classic men Open 1/2 Arrowhead Nordic 0:30:46.0 0:30:30.0 1:01:16.0
4 Mark Orzel 20 km classic men 50-59 3/6   0:31:25.0 0:32:29.0 1:03:54.0
5 David Lomas 20 km classic men Open 2/2 Soo Finnish 0:32:57.0 0:34:57.0 1:07:54.0
6 Keith Mercer 20 km classic men 60-69 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:34:40.0 0:34:24.0 1:09:04.0
7 Ivan MacKenzie 20 km classic men 50-59 4/6 Team Hardwood 0:33:57.0 0:35:25.0 1:09:22.0
8 Tom Welsh 20 km classic men 50-59 5/6 Lifeski Academy 0:33:55.0 0:35:42.0 1:09:37.0
9 Perry Kirkey 20 km classic men 60-69 2/4 Pembroke Nordic 0:35:44.0 0:37:24.0 1:13:08.0
10 Thomas Wood 20 km classic men 30-39 1/1 Midland Ski Club 0:36:10.0 0:39:16.0 1:15:26.0
11 Jason Vurma 20 km classic men 40-49 1/2   0:37:32.0 0:39:17.0 1:16:49.0
12 Sue Kaczmarek 20 km classic women 60-69 1/3 Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:08.0 0:38:55.0 1:17:03.0
13 Daniel Bertini 20 km classic men 50-59 6/6 Team Hardwood 0:39:19.0 0:37:56.0 1:17:15.0
14 Jane Ravenshaw 20 km classic women 50-59 1/2 Team Hardwood 0:38:14.0 0:39:02.0 1:17:16.0
15 Stan Kaczmarek 20 km classic men 60-69 3/4 Highlands Trailblazers 0:38:19.0 0:39:01.0 1:17:20.0
16 Amie Chong 20 km classic women 50-59 2/2   0:57:05.0 0:23:34.0 1:20:39.0
17 Sue Sedgwick 20 km classic women 60-69 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:57:08.0 0:23:32.0 1:20:40.0
18 Dan Macdonald 20 km classic men 40-49 2/2 Team Hardwood 0:38:14.0 0:44:00.0 1:22:14.0
19 Rauno Makinen 20 km classic men 70 1/1 Ont masters 0:29:59.0 0:58:09.0 1:28:08.0
20 Jamie Roos 20 km classic women 40-49 1/1   0:49:16.0 0:51:51.0 1:41:07.0
21 Catherine Penny 20 km classic women 60-69 3/3   0:53:28.0 0:57:38.0 1:51:06.0
22 Russell Bilodeau 20 km classic men 60-69 4/4 Temiskaming 1:10:55.0 1:22:40.0 2:33:35.0

10km Classic 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 David White SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 1/10 Bruce Ski Club 0:30:23.0
2 Bryan Dubeau SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 2/10 Bruce Ski Club 0:30:31.0
3 Nick Poole SOD 10 km CL Jr. Boys YOB 2001 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:31:09.0
4 Michael Anderson SOD 10 km CL Jr. Boys YOB 2002 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:31:11.0
5 Zachary Varieur SOD 10 km classic men Open 1/3 Barrie Cross Country 0:31:23.0
6 Jason GREER SOD 10 km classic men Open 2/3   0:32:32.0
7 Oleg Bougai SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 3/10 Highlands Trailblazers 0:34:54.0
8 Claudia De Fazio SOD 10 km CL Jr. Girls YOB 2001 1/2 Barrie Cross Country 0:35:42.0
9 Reid Locking SOD 10 km CL Jr. Boys YOB 2001 2/2 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:35:46.0
10 Lindsay Raymond SOD 10 km classic women Open 1/3 NOD 0:35:57.0
11 Tracy Marshall SOD 10 km classic women 40-49 1/4   0:36:52.0
12 Ray Ryan SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 4/10 Team Hardwood 0:37:29.0
13 Taylor Marshall SOD 10 km CL Jr. Girls YOB 2001 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:37:38.0
14 Glenn Orton SOD 10 km classic men 60-69 1/2   0:42:22.0
15 Paul Lowes SOD 10 km classic men 50-59 1/3 Team Hardwood 0:42:23.0
16 Peter Gottlieb SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 5/10 Arrowhead Nordic 0:42:27.0
17 Gordon Lane SOD 10 km classic men 50-59 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:43:11.0
18 Thom Morrissey SOD 10 km classic men 60-69 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:43:32.0
19 Kate Redmond SOD 10 km CL Jr. Girls YOB 2002 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:44:27.0
20 Katie Madden SOD 10 km classic women Open 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:45:36.0
21 Gillian Harries SOD 10 km classic women Open 3/3 Midland Ski Club 0:47:20.0
22 Holly Strickland SOD 10 km classic women 40-49 2/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:48:21.0
23 Dwayne Barber SOD 10 km classic men 50-59 3/3 Team Hardwood 0:48:50.0
24 Chad Fraser SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 6/10 Georgian Nordic 0:50:20.0
25 Rob Wiersma SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 7/10 Mono Nordic 0:51:35.0
26 Richard de Gans SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 8/10 Arrowhead Nordic 0:56:38.0
27 Walt Woolvett SOD 10 km classic men 70 1/3 Ontario Masters 0:57:44.0
28 Bill Henry SOD 10 km classic men 70 2/3 Waterloo Region 0:57:46.0
29 Matthew Hubert SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 9/10   1:00:08.0
30 Janice De Fazio SOD 10 km classic women 40-49 3/4 Barrie Cross Country 1:00:28.0
31 William Wang SOD 10 km classic men Open 3/3 Rosseau Lake College 1:04:56.0
32 Catherine Zacal SOD 10 km classic women 40-49 4/4   1:05:26.0
33 jakub Labath SOD 10 km classic men 40-49 10/10 Georgian Nordic 1:06:54.0
34 George Milne SOD 10 km classic men 70 3/3   1:07:52.0
35 Mary Henry SOD 10 km classic women 70 1/1   1:28:40.0

5km Classic 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Robert Bougai SOD 5 km CL Jv. Boys YOB 2003 1/4 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:33.0
2 Adam King SOD 5 km CL Jv. Boys YOB 2003 2/4 Team Hardwood 0:18:34.0
3 Alex De Fazio SOD 5 km CL Jv. Boys YOB 2003 3/4 Barrie Cross Country 0:18:41.0
4 Brooklin Lowes SOD 5 km CL Jv. Girls YOB 2003 1/3 Team Hardwood 0:21:29.0
5 Leon Ewald SOD 5 km CL Jv. Boys YOB 2003 4/4 Team Hardwood 0:31:11.0
6 Emma McDonald SOD 5 km CL Jv. Girls YOB 2003 2/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:33:51.0
7 Debbie Jane Stansfield SOD 5 km CL Jv. Girls YOB 2003 3/3   1:03:27.0

2.9km Classic -Midget 2.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Sully Macdonald SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 1/9 Team Hardwood 0:07:39.0
2 Anna Jaklova SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 1/8 Lifeski Academy 0:08:05.0
3 Cooper de Haan SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 2/9 Lifeski Academy 0:08:11.0
4 Liam Ryan SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 1/9 Team Hardwood 0:08:12.0
5 Erik Unger SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 3/9 Kawartha Nordic 0:08:13.0
6 Tilson de Haan SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 4/9 Lifeski Academy 0:08:25.0
7 Simon Anderson SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 5/9 Georgian Nordic 0:08:42.0
8 Adam Marshall SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 6/9 Team Hardwood 0:08:45.0
9 Mya Marshall SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 2/8 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:00.0
10 Aidan Nelson SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 7/9 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:09:17.0
11 Ellie Dowling SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 1/6 Waterloo Region 0:09:38.0
12 Emily Gordon SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 3/8 Team Hardwood 0:09:55.0
13 Will Poole SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 2/9 Georgian Nordic 0:09:58.0
14 Erik Vurma SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 3/9 Team Hardwood 0:09:59.0
15 Levi Dittman SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 4/9 Mono Nordic 0:10:05.0
16 Jasper Young SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 8/9 Team Hardwood 0:10:10.0
17 Genevieve Dubeau SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 4/8 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:34.0
18 Mia Smith SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 2/6 Georgian Nordic 0:10:36.0
19 Ellen Groh SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 3/6 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:38.0
20 Connor MacGregor SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2005 9/9 Georgian Nordic 0:10:59.0
21 Bethany Marchant SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 4/6 Midland Ski Club 0:11:22.0
22 Leah Redmond SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 5/8   0:11:30.0
23 Marina Sobotka SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 5/6 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:45.0
24 Jenna Anderson SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2006 6/6 Georgian Nordic 0:11:55.0
25 Nathan Golisky SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 5/9 Midland Ski Club 0:12:08.0
26 Emma Ball SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 6/8 Georgian Nordic 0:12:18.0
27 Eily Woodman SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 6/9 Waterloo Region 0:12:24.0
28 Sebastien Gignac SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 7/9   0:12:54.0
29 Serena Felsman SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 7/8 Georgian Nordic 0:13:52.0
30 Mackinley Mann SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Girls 2005 8/8 Georgian Nordic 0:14:21.0
31 Mason Hansman SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 8/9 Georgian Nordic 0:16:22.0
32 Morley Matthews SOD 2.9 km CL Midget Boys 2006 9/9 Georgian Nordic 0:18:03.0

2.9km Classic -Mini-Midget 2.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Andrew Bougai SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 1/8 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:08.0
2 Charlie Larson SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 2/8 Team Hardwood 0:11:20.0
3 Simon Graham SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 3/8 Lifeski Academy 0:11:35.0
4 Jerome Dittman SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 4/8 Mono Nordic 0:11:40.0
5 Thomas Beukeboom SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 5/8 Mono Nordic 0:11:44.0
6 Claire Day SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 1/7 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:57.0
7 Aleida Nelson SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 2/7 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:00.0
8 James Rowan SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 6/8 Mono Nordic 0:12:49.0
9 Sam Mason SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2008 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:12:52.0
10 Percy Wiersma SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2008 2/4 Mono Nordic 0:12:55.0
11 Ewan Pengra SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 7/8 Georgian Nordic 0:13:31.0
12 Lia Fransson SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 3/7 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:40.0
13 Vera Sobotka SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 4/7 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:59.0
14 Jenna Jolliffe SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 5/7 North Bay Nordic 0:14:04.0
15 Hazel Dowling SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2008 1/5 Waterloo Region 0:14:12.0
16 Manius MacGregor SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2007 8/8 Georgian Nordic 0:14:53.0
17 Cate Gottlieb SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 6/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:10.0
18 Mack Fisher SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2008 2/5 Georgian Nordic 0:15:30.0
19 Rory Fisher SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2008 3/5 Georgian Nordic 0:15:38.0
20 Madison Robertson SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2008 4/5 Georgian Nordic 0:15:55.0
21 Sawyer Clarke SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2008 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:16:48.0
22 Ashlyn Belanger SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2007 7/7   0:16:55.0
23 Paige West SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Girls 2008 5/5 Georgian Nordic 0:17:02.0
24 Marcus Smith SOD 2.9 CL Mini-Midget Boys 2008 4/4 Midland Ski Club 0:17:35.0

1.7km Classic 1.7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Sofia Smith SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 1/7 Georgian Nordic 0:09:09.0
2 Braunwyn Srtrickland SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 2/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:09:12.0
3 Anna Vurma SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 3/7 Team Hardwood 0:09:30.0
4 Jackson Golisky SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Boys 2009 1/1 Midland Ski Club 0:11:49.0
5 Petra Nichols SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 4/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:12:35.0
6 Charlotte Matthews SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 5/7 Georgian Nordic 0:12:36.0
7 Addison Alpaugh SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 6/7 Georgian Nordic 0:12:44.0
8 Trajan Hansman 1.7 km Para-Nordic Boys 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:12:45.0
9 Benjamin Mason SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Boys 2010 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:13:58.0
10 Skylar Gottlieb SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2009 7/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:43.0
11 Nadia Clarke SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2010 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:16:43.0
12 Quinn Smith SOD 1.7 km CL Pee Wee Girls 2010 2/2 Arrowhead Nordic 0:22:13.0

1.1km Classic 1.1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Simone Smith SOD 1.1 km CL Atom girls 2011 1/2 Midland Ski Club 0:09:28.0
2 Teagan Robertson SOD 1.1 km CL Atom girls 2011 2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:09:33.0
3 Carter Witt SOD 1.1 km CL  Atom boys 2011 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:10:07.0
4 Audrey Labath SOD 1.1 km CL Atom girls 2012  1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:14:54.0
5 Adam Labath SOD 1.1 km CL Atom boys 2012  1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:15:51.0
6 Arwen Hansman 1.1 km Para-Nordic 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:16:50.0
7 Piper Witt SOD 1.1 km CL Atom girls 2012  2/2 Georgian Nordic 0:17:50.0

20km Skate 20 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Lap1 Lap2 Time
1 Konrad Wiltmann 20 km skate men Open 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:27:07.0 0:26:22.0 0:53:29.0
2 Richard Thomas 20 km skate men 50-59 1/2 Team Hardwood 0:27:06.0 0:26:29.0 0:53:35.0
3 Rob Rice 20 km skate men 40-49 1/4 Walden Cross Country 0:27:04.0 0:26:36.0 0:53:40.0
4 Michael Gordon 20 km skate men 40-49 2/4 Team Hardwood 0:27:05.0 0:26:40.0 0:53:45.0
5 mark berger 20 km skate men 50-59 2/2 Team Hardwood 0:27:25.0 0:28:13.0 0:55:38.0
6 Sara McIlraith 20 km skate women 40-49 1/1 Walden Cross Country 0:29:10.0 0:29:21.0 0:58:31.0
7 Ron Mahler 20 km skate men 60-69 1/2   0:29:43.0 0:30:35.0 1:00:18.0
8 Robert Carreau 20 km skate men 40-49 3/4 Rosseau Lake College 0:30:44.0 0:32:06.0 1:02:50.0
9 Steve Ruskay 20 km skate men 30-39 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:31:18.0 0:32:36.0 1:03:54.0
10 Mark Brown 20 km skate men 30-39 2/2   0:33:03.0 0:33:17.0 1:06:20.0
11 harry vanderlugt 20 km skate men 70 1/1 Team Hardwood 0:34:06.0 0:35:03.0 1:09:09.0
12 rob cheskey 20 km skate men 60-69 2/2   0:34:00.0 0:35:52.0 1:09:52.0
13 Cindy Pengra 20 km skate women 30-39 1/2 Georgian Nordic 0:35:38.0 0:35:23.0 1:11:01.0
14 Stefan Larson 20 km skate men 40-49 4/4 Team Hardwood 0:35:04.0 0:36:57.0 1:12:01.0
15 Marie Laforme 20 km skate women 30-39 2/2   0:45:07.0 0:46:17.0 1:31:24.0

10km Skate 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Nathan GREER 10 km skate men Open 1/2   0:27:18.0
2 Glenn Edwards 10 km skate men 50-59 1/5 Mono Nordic 0:28:35.0
3 Neil Phipps 10 km skate men 40-49 1/7 Walden Cross Country 0:28:58.0
4 Jon Srtrickland 10 km skate men 40-49 2/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:32:01.0
5 George Condy 10 km skate men 40-49 3/7 Bruce Ski Club 0:32:06.0
6 Gerry Forestell 10 km skate men 50-59 2/5 Arrowhead Nordic 0:32:54.0
7 Eric Koski-Harja 10 km skate men Jr Boys 1/1 North Bay Nordic 0:33:48.0
8 Kim Getty 10 km skate women 40-49 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:34:09.0
9 Leigh Fettes 10 km skate women 40-49 2/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:34:29.0
10 Andrew Koski-Harja 10 km skate men 40-49 4/7 North Bay Nordic 0:34:51.0
11 Monica Gillespie 10 km skate women 40-49 3/4 Kawartha Nordic 0:35:26.0
12 Ted Smith 10 km skate men 40-49 5/7 Arrowhead 0:36:10.0
13 Robin Horsfield 10 km skate men Open 2/2   0:36:53.0
14 jason smith 10 km skate men 40-49 6/7 Georgian Nordic 0:37:03.0
15 Todd Weiler 10 km skate men 50-59 3/5 Arrowhead Nordic 0:38:04.0
16 Carter Meeuwisse 10 km SK Special Olympic Open M 1/1 Special Olympics Central 0:38:23.0
17 Suzanne Halet 10 km skate women 30-39 1/1 Laurentian Nordic 0:38:43.0
18 David Bialkowski 10 km skate men 50-59 4/5 Georgian Nordic 0:39:52.0
19 Rob Horton 10 km skate men 40-49 7/7 Arrowhead Nordic 0:40:13.0
20 steve varieur 10 km skate men 50-59 5/5 independent 0:40:53.0
21 Lila Varga 10 km skate women Jr Girls 1/1 Arrowhead Nordic 0:41:48.0
22 Heather Zschogner 10 km skate women 50-59 1/3 Georgian Nordic 0:42:34.0
23 Anne Lindsay 10 km skate women 50-59 2/3 Arrowhead Nordic 0:43:27.0
24 Justine Brown 10 km skate women 40-49 4/4 Arrowhead Nordic 0:43:39.0
25 Christine Anderson 10 km skate women 50-59 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:51:10.0
DNF Wesley Schlenker 10 km skate men Jr Boys * Georgian Bay Nordic ***

5km Skate 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Kurtis Verstraten 5 km skate Jv. Boys YOB 2004 1/1 Georgian Nordic 0:23:40.0
2 Kelsey Smith 5 km skate Jv. Girls YOB 2003 1/1 Arrowhead Nordic 0:23:46.0
3 Aaron Hurd 5 km SK Special Olympic Jv. Boys 1/1 Special Olympics Central 0:29:08.0

2.9km Skate 2.9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Liam Ryan 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 1/9 Team Hardwood 0:08:43.0
2 Simon Anderson 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 1/7 Georgian Nordic 0:08:59.0
3 Emily Gordon 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2005 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:09:32.0
4 Erik Vurma 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 2/9 Team Hardwood 0:09:37.0
5 Charlie Larson 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2007 1/3 Team Hardwood 0:09:39.0
6 Will Poole 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 3/9 Georgian Nordic 0:09:50.0
7 Bethany Marchant 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2006 1/5 Midland Ski Club 0:09:51.0
8 Mia Smith 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2006 2/5 Georgian Nordic 0:09:59.0
9 Connor MacGregor 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 2/7 Georgian Nordic 0:10:17.0
10 Jasper Young 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 3/7 Team Hardwood 0:10:22.0
11 Marina Sobotka 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2006 3/5 Highland Trailblazers 0:10:24.0
12 Finley O'Brien 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 4/7 Georgian Nordic 0:10:25.0
13 Sebastien Gignac 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 4/9   0:10:30.0
14 Jenna Anderson 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2006 4/5 Georgian Nordic 0:10:34.0
15 Nathan Golisky 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 5/9 Midland Ski Club 0:10:35.0
16 Sam Mason 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2008 1/3 Georgian Nordic 0:10:37.0
17 Matthew Kuusk 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 5/7   0:10:45.0
18 Miles Carreau 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 6/9 Rosseau Lake College 0:10:59.0
19 Jenna Jolliffe 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2007 1/4 North Bay Nordic 0:11:15.0
20 Jackson Smith 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 7/9 Arrowhead Nordic 0:11:20.0
21 Emma Ball 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2005 2/4 Georgian Nordic 0:11:25.0
22 Manius MacGregor 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2007 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:11:52.0
23 Ewan Pengra 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2007 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:11:54.0
24 Vera Sobotka 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2007 2/4 Highland Trailblazers 0:12:03.0
25 Riley Darlington 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2008 2/3 Georgian Nordic 0:12:04.0
26 Serena Felsman 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2005 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:12:05.0
27 Rory Fisher 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2008 1/4 Georgian Nordic 0:13:20.0
28 Mack Fisher 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2008 2/4 Georgian Nordic 0:13:38.0
29 Sawyer Clarke 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Boys 2008 3/3 Georgian Nordic 0:14:28.0
30 Mason Hansman 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 8/9 Georgian Nordic 0:15:08.0
31 Ashlynn Belanger 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2007 3/4   0:15:36.0
32 Ava Cooney 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2006 5/5 Georgian Nordic 0:15:45.0
33 Hannah Winser 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2007 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:15:57.0
34 Maija Harrison 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2008 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:16:01.0
35 Madison Robertson 2.9 km SK Mini-Midget Girls 2008 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:16:44.0
36 Morley Matthews 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2006 9/9 Georgian Nordic 0:17:28.0
37 Leah Redmond 2.9 km SK Midget Girls YOB 2005 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:17:29.0
38 Sullivan Macdonald 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 6/7 Team Hardwood 0:24:13.0
38 Adam Marshall 2.9 km SK Midget Boys YOB 2005 6/7 Team Hardwood 0:24:13.0

1.7km Skate 1.7 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Anna Vurma 1.7 km skate Pee Wee Girls 2009 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:07:47.0
2 Sophia Smith 1.7 km skate Pee Wee Girls 2009 2/4 Georgian Nordic 0:08:21.0
3 Jackson Golisky 1.7 km skate Pee Wee Boys 2009 1/1 Midland Ski Club 0:09:25.0
4 Charlotte Matthews 1.7 km skate Pee Wee Girls 2009 3/4 Georgian Nordic 0:13:08.0
5 Elea Verstraten 1.7 km skate Pee Wee Girls 2009 4/4 Georgian Nordic 0:13:34.0

1.1km Skate 1.1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time
1 Jakob Varieur 1.1 km skate Atom Boys 2011 1/1 independent 0:07:11.0
2 Simone Smith 1.1 km skate Atom Girls 2011 1/1 Midland Ski Club 0:08:30.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4