Hardwood Invitational Ski Race #2 January 16th, 20 |
||
Date: Jan 16, 2019 | Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike Host Club: |
|
|
Special Olympics 0.1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 300 | James Laframboise | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:14:20.5 |
Para Nordic Girls 2 km 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Para Nordic Boys 2km 2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Elementary Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Elementary Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 306 | Adam Marshall | St Leo | 0:09:16.4 | |
2 | 307 | Erik Vurma | Independent | 0:10:50.6 | +1:34.2 |
Novice Girls 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 313 | Ceci Mejia | Bill Crothers SS | 0:13:30.4 | |
2 | 316 | Evelyn Doupe | ElmvaleDHS | 0:15:22.5 | +1:52.1 |
3 | 315 | Ashley Andrerson | Eastview | 0:16:58.4 | +3:28.0 |
4 | 311 | Natalie McLachlan | Bill Crothers SS | 0:17:56.2 | +4:25.8 |
5 | 310 | Lauren Nelson | Eastview | 0:20:16.1 | +6:45.7 |
6 | 312 | Viena Carnevale | Bill Crothers SS | 0:23:18.0 | +9:47.6 |
Novice Boys 2.5km 2.5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 338 | Alexander Smith | St. Andrew's College | 0:11:22.5 | |
2 | 334 | Griffin Allen | ElmvaleDHS | 0:12:13.0 | +50.5 |
3 | 337 | Luke Burleigh | St. Andrew's College | 0:12:33.9 | +1:11.4 |
4 | 336 | Michael RAPOSO | St. Joan of Arc | 0:13:02.6 | +1:40.1 |
5 | 331 | Rory O'Connell | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:13:16.6 | +1:54.1 |
6 | 333 | Hayden Reinemo | St. Andrew's College | 0:13:27.1 | +2:04.6 |
7 | 330 | Carlos Solloa | St. Andrew's College | 0:14:13.0 | +2:50.5 |
8 | 332 | allejandro herrejon | St Andrews | 0:15:05.1 | +3:42.6 |
9 | 335 | Carter Henry | Eastview | 0:16:53.7 | +5:31.2 |
Junior Girls 4.0km (born 2003-2004) 4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 206 | Gillian Evans | Eastview | 0:16:14.2 | |
2 | 202 | Mikenna Adair | Eastview | 0:20:07.1 | +3:52.9 |
3 | 205 | Hannah Trombley | Eastview | 0:20:30.5 | +4:16.3 |
4 | 203 | Leah Waterfield | Eastview | 0:21:48.3 | +5:34.1 |
5 | 204 | Hilary Roye | Eastview | 0:21:51.2 | +5:37.0 |
6 | 200 | Jessica Brady | Eastview | 0:24:04.1 | +7:49.9 |
7 | 201 | Macy Macmanemy | Eastview | 0:25:33.5 | +9:19.3 |
Junior Boys 5.0km (born 2003-2004) 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Sully Macdonald | WR Best | 0:15:23.7 | |
2 | 107 | Colt Penrose | Eastview | 0:15:43.5 | +19.8 |
3 | 106 | Eric Good | Eastview | 0:15:57.2 | +33.5 |
4 | 102 | Tiago DE OLIVEIRA | St. Joan of Arc | 0:20:00.1 | +4:36.4 |
5 | 104 | Desmond Laframboise | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:21:37.5 | +6:13.8 |
6 | 101 | Nathan Degagne | ElmvaleDHS | 0:23:09.5 | +7:45.8 |
7 | 103 | Johannes Folttmann | St. Andrew's College | 0:23:32.0 | +8:08.3 |
8 | 105 | Lucas Ruiz | St. Andrew's College | 0:29:27.4 | +14:03.7 |
Senior Girls 5.0km (born 2000, 01or 5 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 159 | Claudia De Fazio | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:16:34.5 | |
2 | 158 | Julia Shannon | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:16:59.3 | +24.8 |
3 | 157 | Sierra Macdonald | Eastview | 0:17:41.0 | +1:06.5 |
4 | 152 | Kileigh Harrington | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:19:17.2 | +2:42.7 |
5 | 155 | Amber Fisher | Bear Creek SS | 0:19:49.9 | +3:15.4 |
6 | 153 | Ruth Schoenhardt | King City SS | 0:21:26.2 | +4:51.7 |
7 | 156 | Evelyn WROBEL | St. Joan of Arc | 0:22:08.7 | +5:34.2 |
8 | 154 | Molly Trayling | Eastview | 0:22:44.5 | +6:10.0 |
9 | 160 | Anaka Martencal | Bear Creek | 0:23:20.3 | +6:45.8 |
10 | 151 | Dalia Frank-Kamenetski | King City SS | 0:23:33.4 | +6:58.9 |
11 | 150 | Anna Reive | ElmvaleDHS | 0:24:47.8 | +8:13.3 |
12 | 314 | Mia Macdonald | Eastview | 0:27:52.0 | +11:17.5 |
Senior Boys 7.0km (born 2000, 01, 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Reid Kidner | Eastview | 0:21:57.0 | |
2 | 19 | CJ Buelow | Bear Creek SS | 0:23:21.5 | +1:24.5 |
3 | 21 | Mike Bahen | St. Andrew's College | 0:25:55.5 | +3:58.5 |
4 | 12 | Noah Walker | ElmvaleDHS | 0:26:32.9 | +4:35.9 |
5 | 7 | Sean Denton | St. Andrew's College | 0:26:35.6 | +4:38.6 |
6 | 14 | Will Smith | Eastview | 0:26:47.6 | +4:50.6 |
7 | 16 | Braedan Allen | ElmvaleDHS | 0:26:54.5 | +4:57.5 |
8 | 13 | Thomas Childerhose | St. Andrew's College | 0:27:26.8 | +5:29.8 |
9 | 2 | Graham Stanley-Paul | St. Andrew's College | 0:29:01.9 | +7:04.9 |
10 | 10 | Jack Carscadden | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:29:38.7 | +7:41.7 |
11 | 9 | Jackson Rothenburg | Eastview | 0:30:16.9 | +8:19.9 |
12 | 3 | Blake Phillips | St. Andrew's College | 0:31:33.2 | +9:36.2 |
13 | 8 | Justin Baird | King City SS | 0:31:50.0 | +9:53.0 |
14 | 6 | Andrew Mitchel | King City SS | 0:31:54.3 | +9:57.3 |
15 | 15 | Reese Enderlein | St. Andrew's College | 0:32:11.8 | +10:14.8 |
16 | 17 | Josh Longa | King City SS | 0:32:18.4 | +10:21.4 |
17 | 5 | Miles Conway | St. Joseph's CHS | 0:32:51.5 | +10:54.5 |
18 | 4 | AJ Kapty | Eastview | 0:37:25.5 | +15:28.5 |
19 | 1 | jack miller | King City SS | 0:38:57.4 | +17:00.4 |
Post High School Female 7.0km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
Post High School Male 7.0km 7 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | School Name | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | william schoenhardt | King City SS | 0:26:20.9 |