Haywood NorAm Easterns AltaGas Cl Sprints 2019 | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Easterns AltaGas Cl Sprints 2019

Date: Feb 1, 2019
Unofficial  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Assistant TD  Pierrot Bernier 
Apprentice TD  Claude Laramee 
Asst. Chief of Comp  Al White 
CCC Race Direor  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 10:20am
Wind Vel:  15 km/hr Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -16C Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: fresh

Open Women 1.5 km. Classic  1.5 K Sprint Course Course Info:  MC: 20m   HD: 35m   TC: 53m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Province Club Team RealTime Diff
1 1 Laura Leclair Senior Women 1/24 27396 3105222 1997   Chelsea Nordiq (QC) CNEPH 0:03:49.94  
2 2 Katie Weaver Senior Women 2/24 26344 3105224 1997 BC Hollyburn Ski Club RMR 0:03:50.62 +0.68
3 4 Zoë Williams Senior Women 3/24 27366 3105281 1997   Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST/ Carleton U 0:03:55.30 +5.36
4 3 Annika Richardson Senior Women 4/24 27417 3105236 1998 ON Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:03:56.39 +6.45
5 8 Hannah Shields Senior Women 5/24 37995 3105340 1998   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:04:02.30 +12.36
6 6 Frédérique Vézina Senior Women 6/24 19234 3105157 1994   C.N.E.P.H CNEPH 0:04:03.61 +13.67
7 5 Mia Serratore Senior Women 7/24 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.90 +13.96
8 13 Shaylynn Loewen Junior Women 1/26 33371 3105320 2000 ON Georgian Nordic NTDC TBay 0:04:06.55 +16.61
9 11 Bronwyn Williams Junior Women 2/26 31834   1999   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:04:14.01 +24.07
10 24 Stella Duncan Junior Women 3/26 36523 3105348 2002   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:04:14.14 +24.20
11 10 Heidi Stewart Junior Women 4/26 27375 3105356 2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:04:14.50 +24.56
12 19 Anna Stewart Junior Women 5/26 30212   2003 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:16.20 +26.26
13 9 Tove Halvorsen Junior Women 6/26 31050 3105294 1999   Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST 0:04:17.68 +27.74
14 18 Maggie McClure Senior Women 8/24 30248   1998 NS Halifax Nordic NSST 0:04:18.46 +28.52
15 7 Liliane Gagnon Junior Women 7/26 36478 3105327 2002   Skibec   0:04:19.12 +29.18
16 14 Erin Yungblut Senior Women 9/24 21597 3105336 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:20.20 +30.26
17 25 Laura Inkila Senior Women 10/24 25805   1997 ON Lappe Nordic   0:04:20.50 +30.56
18 21 Emma Holmes Senior Women 11/24 29422   1998 AB Rocky Mountain Racers Carleton U 0:04:21.34 +31.40
19 22 Alyssa Stowe Senior Women 12/24 27371   1997 ON Carleton University Carleton U 0:04:22.48 +32.54
20 12 Alexandra Slobodian Senior Women 13/24 23717 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:04:23.15 +33.21
21 30 Sophia Marshall Junior Women 8/26 36521   2003 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:23.60 +33.66
22 27 Freya Hik Senior Women 14/24 33376 3105311 1995 BC Hollyburn Ski Club   0:04:26.33 +36.39
23 15 Chloe Ranahan Junior Women 9/26 33123 3105347 2000 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:04:26.35 +36.41
24 16 Erika Mihell Senior Women 15/24 28155   1997 ON Soo Finnish Lakehead U 0:04:26.80 +36.86
25 31 Emily Drake Senior Women 16/24 35751   1998 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:04:29.64 +39.70
26 17 Lotte Kallio Junior Women 10/26 33385 3105354 1999   Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:04:31.56 +41.62
27 32 Leyla Barber Junior Women 11/26 33150 3105362 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:04:32.28 +42.34
28 26 Dahlia Lapointe Junior Women 12/26 37234 3105369 2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:04:35.46 +45.52
29 20 Sonjaa Schmidt Junior Women 13/26 37239 3105370 2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:04:39.48 +49.54
30 51 Hannah Skelton Junior Women 14/26 DL24   2000 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:41.42 +51.48
31 41 Hannah Rydlo Junior Women 15/26 38889   2003 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:41.85 +51.91
32 37 Emma Cornell Junior Women 16/26 37839   2003 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:48.28 +58.34
33 23 Jessica Roach Senior Women 17/24 35355 3105290 1998 ON Team Hardwood Georgian College 0:04:49.97 +1:00.03
34 40 Lily Wortley Junior Women 17/26 38846   2002 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:50.08 +1:00.14
35 29 Shelby Howard Senior Women 18/24 29274   1998 ON Carleton University Carleton U 0:04:55.18 +1:05.24
36 33 Sophia Slater Junior Women 18/26 37777   1999 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:04:58.63 +1:08.69
37 35 Meghan Burns Junior Women 19/26 31412   1999 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:05:00.28 +1:10.34
38 36 Emerson Bach Junior Women 20/26 41189   1999 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:05:04.28 +1:14.34
39 50 Lindsay Raymond Junior Women 21/26 DL69   1999 ON Georgian Nordic Northern Ontario Division Junior Lakers 0:05:06.06 +1:16.12
40 34 Tessa Warkentine Junior Women 22/26 36512   2000 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:05:10.12 +1:20.18
41 43 Fiona Schute Junior Women 23/26 33147   2000 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:05:15.22 +1:25.28
42 44 Raylan Stroud Senior Women 19/24 38916   1996 ON Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph 0:05:15.97 +1:26.03
43 28 Mariah Hudec Senior Women 20/24 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:05:16.54 +1:26.60
44 49 Olivia Wolfram Junior Women 24/26 DL32   1999 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:05:17.27 +1:27.33
45 38 Laura Parent Junior Women 25/26 43079   2000 ON Carleton University Carleton U 0:05:20.65 +1:30.71
46 48 Katie Grove Senior Women 21/24 DL48   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:05:25.90 +1:35.96
47 46 Jordyn Leighton Senior Women 22/24 DL68   1998 ON Carleton University Carleton University 0:05:33.78 +1:43.84
48 47 Marina Tusz Senior Women 23/24 DL31   1998 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:05:41.35 +1:51.41
49 42 Angela Cronhelm Junior Women 26/26 30224   2000   Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:05:48.21 +1:58.27
50 39 Holly Fleming Senior Women 24/24 42164   1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University 0:06:16.04 +2:26.10

Open Men 1.5 km. Classic  1.5 K Sprint Course Course Info:  MC: 20m   HD: 35m   TC: 53m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence FISLicence DOB Province Club Team RealTime Diff
1 61 Julien Locke Senior Men 1/26 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack CNST 0:03:04.21  
2 66 Antoine Briand Senior Men 2/26 23624 3100314 1995   Skibec CNEPH 0:03:08.36 +4.15
3 62 Olivier Hamel Senior Men 3/26 25623 3100316 1996   Skibec CNEPH 0:03:12.03 +7.82
4 65 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 4/26 19561 3100251 1993   Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Team R.A.D 0:03:12.36 +8.15
5 64 Reed Godfrey Senior Men 5/26 29426 3100355 1998 AB Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:03:12.38 +8.17
6 63 Andy Shields Senior Men 6/26 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe Nordic   0:03:15.43 +11.22
7 69 Angus Foster Senior Men 7/26 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:03:16.64 +12.43
8 70 Pierre Grall-Johnson Junior Men 1/36 31045 3100449 1999 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) NTDC TBay 0:03:17.22 +13.01
9 67 Étienne Hébert Senior Men 8/26 29287 3100399 1998   Montériski AWCA 0:03:17.82 +13.61
10 73 Alexis Dumas Senior Men 9/26 23580 3100321 1995   Skibec CNEPH 0:03:18.72 +14.51
11 71 Philippe Boucher Senior Men 10/26 27362 3100331 1997   Skibec CNEPH 0:03:18.90 +14.69
12 72 Malcolm Thompson Junior Men 2/36 33113   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:03:20.66 +16.45
13 81 Alexander Maycock Junior Men 3/36 33728 3100414 1999 ON Mono Nordic Nipissing U 0:03:21.35 +17.14
14 76 Levi Nadlersmith Senior Men 11/26 28191 3100393 1998 MB Downtown Nordic   0:03:21.69 +17.48
15 78 John Lindfors Junior Men 4/36 31840 3100443 1999   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:03:22.15 +17.94
16 74 Samuel Greer Senior Men 12/26 25709 3100360 1996 ON Highlands Trailblazers NTDC TBay 0:03:22.96 +18.75
17 94 Sebastien Gingras Junior Men 5/36 29495   1999 ON Soo Finnish Nipissing U 0:03:24.06 +19.85
18 82 Olivier Léveillé Junior Men 6/36 34101 3100409 2001   Orford QCST 0:03:24.64 +20.43
19 77 Aidan Kirkham Senior Men 13/26 31823 3100427 1998 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:03:25.13 +20.92
20 80 Conor McGovern Junior Men 7/36 30215 3100402 1999 MB Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:03:26.59 +22.38
21 102 Brendon Howard Senior Men 14/26 25712 3100359 1996 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:03:26.65 +22.44
22 99 Colin Ward Senior Men 15/26 29432   1997 NS Halifax Nordic NSST/Carleton U 0:03:28.20 +23.99
23 97 Derek Deuling Junior Men 8/36 36524 3100471 2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:03:31.84 +27.63
24 84 Erik Schlyter Junior Men 9/36 34883   2001 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:32.09 +27.88
25 83 Matjaz Cigler Junior Men 10/36 31796   1999 AB U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:03:32.56 +28.35
26 87 Tyler Allan Junior Men 11/36 35301   2001 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:03:32.78 +28.57
27 95 Cameron Roe Senior Men 16/26 32889   1998 MB Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:03:32.85 +28.64
28 88 Ben Milley Junior Men 12/36 33128   2000 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:03:33.22 +29.01
29 96 Graham Daly Junior Men 13/36 31411   1999 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) U of Guelph 0:03:33.40 +29.19
30 110 Mats Halvorsen Junior Men 14/36 33375 3100415 2001   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:03:33.96 +29.75
31 98 Cameron Pouw Junior Men 15/36 34889   2001 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:03:34.20 +29.99
32 90 Ezra Pierce Junior Men 16/36 31058 3100486 1999 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:03:34.53 +30.32
33 104 Devon Pegrum Junior Men 17/36 37672 3100475 2000 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:03:35.27 +31.06
34 103 Declan Macdougall Junior Men 18/36 34874   2001 ON Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:03:36.53 +32.32
35 85 Justin Croteau Junior Men 19/36 33131 3100459 2000   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:03:37.19 +32.98
36 79 Kai Meekis Junior Men 20/36 25593 3100483 2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic NTDC - Thunder Bay 0:03:37.76 +33.55
37 86 Erikson Moore Junior Men 21/36 36436 3100481 2001   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:03:38.12 +33.91
38 91 Matteo Reich Senior Men 17/26 29478   1998 ON Soo Finnish Laurentian U 0:03:38.17 +33.96
39 92 Nicholas Bardak Senior Men 18/26 21503 3100423 1997 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:39.09 +34.88
40 89 Levi Warkentine Senior Men 19/26 28640   1997 MB Boundary Trails Nordic Lakehead U 0:03:39.48 +35.27
41 75 Geoffrey Way-Nee Senior Men 20/26 29401   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:03:39.53 +35.32
42 106 Sasha Masson Junior Men 22/36 37224 3100477 2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:03:40.70 +36.49
43 93 Kayden Sim Senior Men 21/26 27437 3100350 1997 BC Hollyburn Ski Club Nipissing U 0:03:43.52 +39.31
44 100 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Junior Men 23/36 31042 3100441 1999   Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:03:44.13 +39.92
45 108 Declan Barber Junior Men 24/36 31417 3100403 1999 ON Team Hardwood U of Guelph 0:03:44.91 +40.70
46 111 Nichollis Schmidt Junior Men 25/36 36496 3100490 2001 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:03:49.41 +45.20
47 107 Evan Kealey Junior Men 26/36 31044 3100450 1999 ON Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:03:49.42 +45.21
48 117 Noah Sullivan Junior Men 27/36 43082   2000 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:03:50.36 +46.15
49 114 Ben Puskas Junior Men 28/36 37219   2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:03:51.22 +47.01
50 116 Gavan Barrett Junior Men 29/36 37222   2002 ON Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:03:54.72 +50.51
51 113 Sander  Van Walraven Junior Men 30/36 33751   2000 On Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:03:55.21 +51.00
52 120 Thomas Gore Senior Men 22/26 DL50   1995 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:03:55.83 +51.62
53 109 Romeo Champagne Junior Men 31/36 37227   2002 YT Whitehorse Ski Club   0:03:58.52 +54.31
54 118 Hayden McCulloch Junior Men 32/36 38856   2003 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:00.00 +55.79
55 121 Aiden Tullio Junior Men 33/36 DL52   1999 ON Carleton University Carleton U 0:04:01.04 +56.83
56 112 Robert Raikou Junior Men 34/36 36427 3100492 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:04:03.21 +59.00
57 122 Colton Labine Senior Men 23/26 DL55   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:04:03.41 +59.20
58 105 Alexis Lacroix Junior Men 35/36 33359 3100465 2000   Skinouk (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:04:07.63 +1:03.42
59 115 Mattias Klassen Junior Men 36/36 38914   2000 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:04:09.73 +1:05.52
60 123 Thomas Saville Senior Men 24/26 DL37   1998 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:04:20.75 +1:16.54
61 119 Joshua Cartmell Senior Men 25/26 37691   1997 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:04:22.66 +1:18.45
62 124 Eric Macneil Senior Men 26/26 DL56   1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:04:31.38 +1:27.17


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4