Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM CEC Pursuit Day 2 2019

Date: Feb 3, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jacques Dumont 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst TD  Pierrot Bernier 
App TD  Claude Laramee 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 08:00
Wind Vel: 21  km/hr  Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: FreezingDrizzle Snow Cond: Wet packed

PN Sit Ski Men 2.4 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 1 Caelan Flannigan 1/3 31842 1999 Temiskaming   0:15:06.00 (1) 0:17:03.97 (1) 0:32:09.97  

PN Sit Ski Women 2.4 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 2 Christina Picton 2/3 44600 1993 Para Nordic Renegades   0:16:06.00 (2) 0:16:54.92 (1) 0:33:00.92  
2 3 Tanya Quesnel 3/3 25798 1996 Laurentian Nordic   0:19:01.00 (3) 0:19:40.95 (2) 0:38:41.95 +5:41.03

PN Standing Men 5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 4 Brian Eaton 1/4 DL63 1999 Waterloo Region   0:27:28.00 (1) 0:25:23.19 (1) 0:52:51.19  
2 5 Rory McDonald 3/4 41912 2001 Para Nordic Renegades Para-Nordic Renegades 0:32:57.00 (2) 0:32:33.33 (2) 1:05:30.33 +12:39.14

PN Standing Women 5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 6 Céline Kavanaugh 2/4 38928 2001 Kahoutek NBST 0:34:04.00 (3) 0:31:06.80 (1) 1:05:10.80  
2 7 Julie Mayer 4/4 39944 1979 Laurentian Nordic   0:35:40.00 (4) 0:32:07.13 (2) 1:07:47.13 +2:36.33
DNS   Sarah Hunt * 42556 1987 Waterloo Region   *** DNS *** DNS *** ***

Junior Men 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 25 Pierre Grall-Johnson 11/77 31045 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) NTDC TBay 0:31:47.00 (15) 0:40:04.10 (1) 1:11:51.10  
2 26 Olivier Léveillé 12/77 34101 2001 Orford QCST 0:31:52.00 (16) 0:40:39.54 (2) 1:12:31.54 +40.43
3 28 Derek Deuling 13/77 36524 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:32:10.00 (18) 0:40:44.08 (3) 1:12:54.08 +1:02.97
4 29 Kai Meekis 15/77 25593 2000 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC - Thunder Bay 0:32:35.00 (19) 0:40:49.30 (4) 1:13:24.30 +1:33.19
5 27 John Lindfors 16/77 31840 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:32:07.00 (17) 0:41:17.50 (5) 1:13:24.50 +1:33.39
6 32 Alexander Maycock 19/77 33728 1999 Mono Nordic Nipissing U 0:33:02.00 (22) 0:41:48.80 (6) 1:14:50.80 +2:59.70
7 36 Ben Milley 20/77 33128 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:20.00 (26) 0:41:49.20 (7) 1:15:09.20 +3:18.09
8 31 Ezra Pierce 22/77 31058 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:32:55.00 (21) 0:42:53.10 (11) 1:15:48.10 +3:57.00
9 40 Devon Pegrum 23/77 37672 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:33:52.00 (30) 0:41:57.30 (8) 1:15:49.30 +3:58.20
10 37 Conor McGovern 24/77 30215 1999 Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:27.00 (27) 0:43:13.20 (13) 1:16:40.20 +4:49.09
11 34 Malcolm Thompson 25/77 33113 2000 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:12.00 (24) 0:43:52.10 (14) 1:17:04.10 +5:13.00
12 48 Sasha Masson 26/77 37224 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:35:07.00 (38) 0:42:11.30 (9) 1:17:18.30 +5:27.20
13 46 Erikson Moore 29/77 36436 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:34:34.00 (36) 0:42:47.00 (10) 1:17:21.00 +5:29.90
14 45 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 30/77 31042 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:34:33.00 (35) 0:43:02.90 (12) 1:17:35.90 +5:44.79
15 33 Matjaz Cigler 31/77 31796 1999 U of A Nordic U of Alberta 0:33:07.00 (23) 0:45:09.10 (16) 1:18:16.10 +6:25.00
16 49 Justin Croteau 32/77 33131 2000 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:35:15.00 (39) 0:43:59.60 (15) 1:19:14.60 +7:23.50
17 41 Graham Daly 34/77 31411 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) U of Guelph 0:34:05.00 (31) 0:45:24.40 (17) 1:19:29.40 +7:38.29
18 44 Sebastien Gingras 37/77 29495 1999 Soo Finnish Nipissing U 0:34:33.00 (34) 0:46:25.80 (21) 1:20:58.80 +9:07.70
19 58 Nicholas  Cheney 40/77 31809 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's 0:37:15.00 (48) 0:45:34.20 (18) 1:22:49.20 +10:58.09
20 56 Aleksi Luoma 43/77 31785 2000 Big Thunder Nordic U of Waterloo 0:37:00.00 (46) 0:47:07.20 (24) 1:24:07.20 +12:16.09
21 61 Romeo Champagne 45/77 37227 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club   0:37:28.00 (51) 0:46:46.90 (22) 1:24:14.90 +12:23.79
22 51 Simon Giasson 46/77 31894 1999 Red River Nordic Nipissing U 0:36:01.00 (41) 0:48:42.20 (25) 1:24:43.20 +12:52.09
23 67 Evan Kealey 47/77 31044 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:38:58.00 (57) 0:45:45.58 (19) 1:24:43.58 +12:52.48
24 63 Ben Puskas 48/77 37219 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:37:45.00 (53) 0:47:04.00 (23) 1:24:49.00 +12:57.90
25 70 Nichollis Schmidt 50/77 36496 2001 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:39:39.00 (60) 0:46:14.80 (20) 1:25:53.80 +14:02.70
26 60 Sander van Walraven 51/77 33751 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:37:22.00 (50) 0:50:03.90 (27) 1:27:25.90 +15:34.79
27 64 Noah Sullivan 52/77 43082 2000 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:38:04.00 (54) 0:49:22.50 (26) 1:27:26.50 +15:35.40
28 59 Declan Barber 53/77 31417 1999 Team Hardwood U of Guelph 0:37:17.00 (49) 0:50:40.70 (29) 1:27:57.70 +16:06.59
29 57 Graham Shearing 54/77 31851 1999 Arrowhead Nordic Queen's 0:37:04.00 (47) 0:51:48.70 (31) 1:28:52.70 +17:01.60
30 69 Mattias Klassen 55/77 38914 2000 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:39:04.00 (59) 0:50:31.40 (28) 1:29:35.40 +17:44.30
31 68 Aiden Tullio 56/77 DL52 1999 Carleton University Carleton U 0:39:03.00 (58) 0:50:53.60 (30) 1:29:56.60 +18:05.50
32 72 Daniel Westbroek 64/77 DL25 1999 Kawartha Nordic Queen's 0:40:40.00 (62) 0:53:02.50 (33) 1:33:42.50 +21:51.40
33 79 Eamon Kelly 66/77 31879 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) U of Toronto 0:42:18.00 (69) 0:52:10.30 (32) 1:34:28.30 +22:37.20
34 87 Alexis Lacroix 70/77 33359 2000 Skinouk (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:45:32.00 (77) 0:53:04.20 (34) 1:38:36.20 +26:45.10
35 89 Brayden Scholey 72/77 43080 2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:47:28.00 (79) 0:53:04.40 (35) 1:40:32.40 +28:41.30
DNF 62 Eric Nussbaum * DL10 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's 0:37:44.00 (52) *** DNF *** ***

Senior Men 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 14 Jack  Y Carlyle 1/77 19782 1993 Soo Finnish AIAWCA 0:30:28.00 (4) 0:37:45.80 (1) 1:08:13.80  
2 13 Philippe     Y Boucher 2/77 27362 1997 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:25.00 (3) 0:38:05.70 (2) 1:08:30.70 +16.89
3 12 Andy Shields 3/77 14504 1991 Lappe Nordic   0:30:20.00 (2) 0:38:31.50 (3) 1:08:51.50 +37.69
4 11 Alexis Dumas 4/77 23580 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:04.00 (1) 0:38:56.40 (4) 1:09:00.40 +46.59
5 15 Julien Locke 5/77 21432 1993 Black Jack CNST 0:30:34.00 (5) 0:39:02.90 (5) 1:09:36.90 +1:23.09
6 19 Olivier Hamel 6/77 25623 1996 Skibec CNEPH 0:31:09.00 (9) 0:39:07.40 (6) 1:10:16.40 +2:02.59
7 20 Aidan Kirkham 7/77 31823 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:31:10.00 (10) 0:39:08.30 (7) 1:10:18.30 +2:04.50
8 18 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 8/77 19561 1993 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Team R.A.D 0:31:01.00 (8) 0:39:18.10 (8) 1:10:19.10 +2:05.30
9 16 Antoine Briand 9/77 23624 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:30:42.00 (6) 0:40:26.30 (9) 1:11:08.30 +2:54.50
10 17 Reed Godfrey 10/77 29426 1998 Canmore Nordic Team R.A.D. 0:30:47.00 (7) 0:40:46.90 (10) 1:11:33.90 +3:20.09
11 22 Angus Foster 14/77 23596 1995 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:31:33.00 (12) 0:41:34.90 (11) 1:13:07.90 +4:54.09
12 30 Brendon Howard 17/77 25712 1996 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:32:44.00 (20) 0:41:47.20 (12) 1:14:31.20 +6:17.40
13 24 Levi Nadlersmith 18/77 28191 1998 Downtown Nordic   0:31:40.00 (14) 0:42:59.30 (14) 1:14:39.30 +6:25.50
14 35 Nicholas Bardak 21/77 21503 1997 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:33:18.00 (25) 0:41:54.90 (13) 1:15:12.90 +6:59.09
15 38 Colin Ward 27/77 29432 1997 Halifax Nordic NSST/Carleton U 0:33:35.00 (28) 0:43:43.90 (16) 1:17:18.90 +9:05.09
16 39 Geoffrey Way-Nee 28/77 29401 1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:33:49.00 (29) 0:43:30.19 (15) 1:17:19.19 +9:05.38
17 43 Kayden Sim 33/77 27437 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club Nipissing U 0:34:29.00 (33) 0:44:45.97 (17) 1:19:14.97 +11:01.17
18 21 Samuel Greer 35/77 25709 1996 Highlands Trailblazers NTDC TBay 0:31:29.00 (11) 0:48:35.80 (25) 1:20:04.80 +11:51.00
19 42 Matteo Reich 36/77 29478 1998 Soo Finnish Laurentian U 0:34:18.00 (32) 0:46:05.70 (18) 1:20:23.70 +12:09.90
20 47 Robert Simpson-Spook 38/77 25730 1995 Barrie Cross Country U of Guelph 0:34:55.00 (37) 0:46:27.20 (20) 1:21:22.20 +13:08.40
21 50 Levi Warkentine 39/77 28640 1997 Boundary Trails Nordic Lakehead U 0:35:37.00 (40) 0:46:07.30 (19) 1:21:44.30 +13:30.50
22 53 Stephen Flower 41/77 DL6 1975 Individual   0:36:42.00 (43) 0:46:59.30 (21) 1:23:41.30 +15:27.50
23 52 Cameron Roe 42/77 32889 1998 Red River Nordic Lakehead U 0:36:05.00 (42) 0:47:53.30 (24) 1:23:58.30 +15:44.50
24 54 Isaac Alexander-Cook 44/77 DL14 1995 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:36:52.00 (44) 0:47:15.70 (22) 1:24:07.70 +15:53.90
25 65 Thomas Gore 49/77 DL50 1995 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:38:12.00 (55) 0:47:21.40 (23) 1:25:33.40 +17:19.60
26 74 Thomas Saville 58/77 DL37 1998 Carleton U Carleton U 0:40:59.00 (64) 0:50:32.00 (27) 1:31:31.00 +23:17.20
27 78 Mitchell Slobodian 59/77 29267 1998 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Laurentian U 0:41:51.00 (68) 0:50:06.20 (26) 1:31:57.20 +23:43.40
28 73 Joshua Cartmell 60/77 37691 1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:40:51.00 (63) 0:51:09.80 (28) 1:32:00.80 +23:47.00
29 76 Nathan Johnstone 61/77 31798 1998 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph 0:41:19.00 (66) 0:51:20.80 (29) 1:32:39.80 +24:26.00
30 75 Julian Alexander-Cook 63/77 DL7 1997 Queen's Nordic Queen's 0:41:00.00 (65) 0:52:40.60 (30) 1:33:40.60 +25:26.80
31 82 Erich Schultze 68/77 DL51 1991 University of Toronto U of Toronto 0:43:27.00 (72) 0:53:41.20 (32) 1:37:08.20 +28:54.40
32 86 Hayden Gorman 69/77 33122 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:44:57.00 (76) 0:53:02.20 (31) 1:37:59.20 +29:45.40
33 81 Colton Labine 71/77 DL55 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:42:36.00 (71) 0:57:07.20 (33) 1:39:43.20 +31:29.40
34 83 Eric Macneil 74/77 DL56 1998 Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:43:42.00 (73) 0:57:30.10 (34) 1:41:12.10 +32:58.30
35 90 Jason Connelly 77/77 40385 1998 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:49:57.00 (80) 1:02:29.50 (35) 1:52:26.50 +44:12.70
DNF 23 Étienne Hébert * 29287 1998 Montériski AWCA 0:31:35.00 (13) *** DNF *** ***

Masters Men 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 66 Paul Inkila 57/77 12694 1960 Lappe Nordic   0:38:52.00 (56) 0:52:10.00 (2) 1:31:02.00  
2 77 Martin Rydlo 62/77 2634 1970 Highlands Trailblazers   0:41:22.00 (67) 0:51:43.30 (1) 1:33:05.30 +2:03.30
3 55 Mike Huet 65/77 DL2 1958 Highlands Trailblazers   0:36:52.00 (45) 0:56:53.30 (6) 1:33:45.30 +2:43.30
4 80 JM Gamble 67/77 DL8 1979 Highlands Trailblazers   0:42:24.00 (70) 0:53:44.90 (3) 1:36:08.90 +5:06.90
5 85 Paul Junique 73/77 34108 1948 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:44:33.00 (75) 0:56:20.10 (5) 1:40:53.10 +9:51.10
6 88 Sebastien Bouffard 75/77 DL58 1982 Independent   0:46:11.00 (78) 0:55:23.20 (4) 1:41:34.20 +10:32.20
7 84 Trevor Plestid 76/77 DL70 1964 XC Chelsea Masters   0:44:23.00 (74) 1:06:39.40 (7) 1:51:02.40 +20:00.40
DNS 71 Allan Magi * DL64 1963 Highlands Trailblazers   0:40:26.00 (61) *** DNS *** ***

Masters Women 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 136 Jillian Flower 35/55 DL5 1973 Individual   0:46:13.00 (36) 0:59:06.30 (1) 1:45:19.30  
2 144 Christine Huet 39/55 DL1 1962 Highlands Trailblazers   0:49:19.00 (44) 0:59:36.20 (2) 1:48:55.20 +3:35.90

Senior Women 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 103 Laura Leclair 1/55 27396 1997 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) CNEPH 0:37:04.00 (3) 0:44:03.80 (1) 1:21:07.80  
2 101 Zoë Williams 2/55 27366 1997 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST/ Carleton U 0:35:46.00 (1) 0:46:19.20 (2) 1:22:05.20 +57.39
3 104 Annika Richardson 3/55 27417 1998 Lappe Nordic NTDC TBay 0:37:04.00 (4) 0:46:25.40 (3) 1:23:29.40 +2:21.59
4 102 Mia Serratore 4/55 23769 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:36:23.00 (2) 0:47:57.50 (4) 1:24:20.50 +3:12.70
5 105 Alannah Maclean 5/55 19646 1993 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:37:41.00 (5) 0:48:04.50 (5) 1:25:45.50 +4:37.70
6 106 Katie Weaver 9/55 26344 1997 Hollyburn Ski Club RMR 0:38:28.00 (6) 0:50:02.50 (6) 1:28:30.50 +7:22.70
7 111 Maggie McClure 12/55 30248 1998 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:39:56.00 (11) 0:50:36.80 (8) 1:30:32.80 +9:25.00
8 112 Erin Yungblut 13/55 21597 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:40:24.00 (12) 0:50:37.60 (9) 1:31:01.60 +9:53.80
9 117 Freya Hik 14/55 33376 1995 Hollyburn Ski Club   0:40:46.00 (17) 0:50:36.60 (7) 1:31:22.60 +10:14.80
10 115 Emma Holmes 15/55 29422 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers Carleton U 0:40:44.00 (15) 0:51:08.40 (10) 1:31:52.40 +10:44.59
11 114 Hannah Shields 16/55 37995 1998 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:40:37.00 (14) 0:51:20.70 (12) 1:31:57.70 +10:49.90
12 116 Alyssa Stowe 17/55 27371 1997 Carleton University Carleton U 0:40:45.00 (16) 0:51:13.30 (11) 1:31:58.30 +10:50.50
13 119 Emily Drake 18/55 35751 1998 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:41:21.00 (19) 0:51:25.30 (13) 1:32:46.30 +11:38.50
14 123 Laura Inkila 21/55 25805 1997 Lappe Nordic Carleton U 0:42:02.00 (23) 0:52:22.70 (15) 1:34:24.70 +13:16.90
15 118 Erika Mihell 23/55 28155 1997 Soo Finnish Lakehead U 0:40:55.00 (18) 0:55:05.50 (16) 1:36:00.50 +14:52.70
16 135 Marlee Sauder 26/55 29479 1996 Wildwood   0:46:10.00 (35) 0:51:25.90 (14) 1:37:35.90 +16:28.09
17 124 Soren Meeuwisse 27/55 DL12 1997 Team Hardwood McMaster U 0:42:06.00 (24) 0:56:00.90 (17) 1:38:06.90 +16:59.10
18 128 Isabelle Maclean 28/55 DL49 1995 Walden Cross Country U of Toronto 0:43:42.00 (28) 0:56:19.70 (19) 1:40:01.70 +18:53.90
19 130 Jessica Roach 29/55 35355 1998 Team Hardwood Georgian College 0:44:20.00 (30) 0:56:08.40 (18) 1:40:28.40 +19:20.60
20 133 Madeline Aarts 33/55 DL47 1997 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:45:14.00 (33) 0:56:40.30 (20) 1:41:54.30 +20:46.50
21 138 Shelby Howard 34/55 29274 1998 Carleton University Carleton U 0:46:44.00 (38) 0:57:00.10 (21) 1:43:44.10 +22:36.30
22 142 Lydia Harris 36/55 DL35 1997 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:48:14.00 (42) 0:57:26.40 (22) 1:45:40.40 +24:32.60
23 137 Mariah Hudec 37/55 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:46:18.00 (37) 0:59:31.90 (25) 1:45:49.90 +24:42.10
24 139 Raylan Stroud 38/55 38916 1996 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph 0:47:17.00 (39) 0:59:03.20 (24) 1:46:20.20 +25:12.40
25 150 Jordyn Leighton 42/55 DL68 1998 Carleton University Carleton University 0:51:31.00 (50) 0:58:05.50 (23) 1:49:36.50 +28:28.70
26 140 Katja Zbogar 43/55 DL23 1998 Team Hardwood U of Guelph 0:47:22.00 (40) 1:02:53.80 (26) 1:50:15.80 +29:08.00
27 146 Katie Grove 48/55 DL48 1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:50:06.00 (46) 1:03:35.10 (27) 1:53:41.10 +32:33.30
28 158 Claire Parrott 53/55 38849 1997 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:55:18.00 (58) 1:10:08.00 (28) 2:05:26.00 +44:18.20
29 157 Jasmin Tuhkasaari 54/55 DL36 1998 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:54:53.00 (57) 1:13:14.60 (29) 2:08:07.60 +46:59.80
30 160 Rylee Dawson 55/55 38854 1997 Georgian Bay Nordic   1:13:18.00 (60) 1:24:30.20 (30) 2:37:48.20 +1:16:40.40
DNF   Alexandra Slobodian * 23717 1995 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF   Frédérique Vézina * 19234 1994 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 154 Marina Tusz * DL31 1998 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:52:47.00 (54) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 129 Shelby Dickey * 21473 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:44:18.00 (29) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 159 Holly Fleming * 42164 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead University 1:01:59.00 (59) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 161 Sydney Rasberry * DL13 1999 Queen's University Queen's 1:13:57.00 (61) *** DNS *** ***

Junior Women 15 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 108 Bronwyn Williams 6/55 31834 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:39:05.00 (8) 0:48:49.70 (3) 1:27:54.70  
2 113 Shaylynn Loewen 7/55 33371 2000 Georgian Nordic NTDC TBay 0:40:26.00 (13) 0:47:53.20 (1) 1:28:19.20 +24.50
3 110 Alexandra Racine 8/55 29499 1999 Orford   0:39:54.00 (10) 0:48:26.40 (2) 1:28:20.40 +25.69
4 107 Tove Halvorsen 10/55 31050 1999 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) QCST 0:38:38.00 (7) 0:50:01.30 (4) 1:28:39.30 +44.60
5 109 Liliane Gagnon 11/55 36478 2002 Skibec   0:39:42.00 (9) 0:50:24.70 (5) 1:30:06.70 +2:12.00
6 120 Heidi Stewart 19/55 27375 2000 Big Thunder Nordic NTDC TBay 0:41:27.00 (20) 0:51:46.30 (6) 1:33:13.30 +5:18.60
7 121 Sonjaa Schmidt 20/55 37239 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:41:37.00 (21) 0:52:05.00 (7) 1:33:42.00 +5:47.30
8 125 Chloe Ranahan 22/55 33123 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:42:18.00 (25) 0:52:23.90 (8) 1:34:41.90 +6:47.20
9 126 Sophia Slater 24/55 37777 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:42:38.00 (26) 0:53:48.70 (10) 1:36:26.70 +8:32.00
10 131 Lotte Kallio 25/55 33385 1999 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:44:32.00 (31) 0:53:01.80 (9) 1:37:33.80 +9:39.10
11 132 Allison Caswell 30/55 34761 1999 Walden Cross Country U of Guelph 0:45:01.00 (32) 0:55:37.90 (11) 1:40:38.90 +12:44.20
12 134 Meghan Burns 31/55 31412 1999 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton U 0:46:00.00 (34) 0:55:45.80 (12) 1:41:45.80 +13:51.10
13 127 Dahlia Lapointe 32/55 37234 2002 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:42:57.00 (27) 0:58:49.30 (13) 1:41:46.30 +13:51.60
14 143 Laura Parent 40/55 43079 2000 Carleton University Carleton U 0:48:25.00 (43) 1:00:46.10 (17) 1:49:11.10 +21:16.40
15 145 Emerson Bach 41/55 41189 1999 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:49:59.00 (45) 0:59:29.40 (14) 1:49:28.40 +21:33.70
16 148 Lindsay Raymond 44/55 DL69 1999 Georgian Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:50:21.00 (48) 1:01:03.60 (18) 1:51:24.60 +23:29.90
17 147 Tessa Warkentine 45/55 36512 2000 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:50:14.00 (47) 1:01:41.30 (19) 1:51:55.30 +24:00.60
18 149 Fiona Schute 46/55 33147 2000 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:51:27.00 (49) 1:00:33.70 (16) 1:52:00.70 +24:06.00
19 151 Lauren Denstedt 47/55 41181 1999 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:51:51.00 (51) 1:00:15.40 (15) 1:52:06.40 +24:11.70
20 153 Olivia Wolfram 49/55 DL32 1999 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:52:44.00 (53) 1:02:07.90 (20) 1:54:51.90 +26:57.20
21 155 Miriam Lutes 50/55 DL38 2000 University of Guelph U of Guelph 0:53:00.00 (55) 1:03:06.30 (21) 1:56:06.30 +28:11.60
22 152 Angela Cronhelm 51/55 30224 2000 Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:52:06.00 (52) 1:06:47.30 (22) 1:58:53.30 +30:58.60
23 156 Emiko Arai 52/55 43087 2000 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 0:53:01.00 (56) 1:10:20.20 (23) 2:03:21.20 +35:26.50
DNS 122 Sophia Marshall * 36521 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:41:56.00 (22) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 141 Hannah Skelton * DL24 2000 Highlands Trailblazers   0:47:46.00 (41) *** DNS *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 134 Time: 0:00:30.00 Notes: Early start 2 seconds

Juvenile Boys (2003/2004) 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 171 Matisse Julien 40286 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:16:41.00 (1) 0:21:18.80 (1) 0:37:59.80  
2 172 Xavier Lefebvre 39914 2003 Montériski   0:16:59.00 (2) 0:21:51.80 (3) 0:38:50.80 +51.00
3 176 Thomas Allard-Vertriest 39947 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:21.00 (6) 0:21:38.30 (2) 0:38:59.30 +59.50
4 174 Antoine Nicol 40319 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:12.00 (3) 0:21:56.00 (4) 0:39:08.00 +1:08.19
5 175 Antoine Martin 40322 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:12.00 (5) 0:22:38.70 (6) 0:39:50.70 +1:50.90
6 177 Maxim Y Lee Pottie 38850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:22.00 (7) 0:22:45.60 (10) 0:40:07.60 +2:07.80
7 173 Robin Mason 37827 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:17:12.00 (3) 0:23:08.70 (17) 0:40:20.70 +2:20.90
8 186 Alexander Woodford 38851 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:23.00 (16) 0:22:16.60 (5) 0:40:39.60 +2:39.80
9 179 Ethan Aarts 41255 2003 Wildwood   0:18:05.00 (9) 0:22:42.30 (8) 0:40:47.30 +2:47.50
10 178 Jules Y Saint-Jean 39593 2003 Orford   0:18:00.00 (8) 0:22:47.65 (12) 0:40:47.65 +2:47.85
11 181 Thomas Trudel 38021 2004 Chelsea Nordiq (ON)   0:18:08.00 (11) 0:22:41.30 (7) 0:40:49.30 +2:49.50
12 184 Olivier Guertin 40341 2003 Montériski   0:18:15.00 (14) 0:22:49.20 (13) 0:41:04.20 +3:04.40
13 185 Zak Varieur 40337 2003 Barrie Cross Country   0:18:22.00 (15) 0:22:46.40 (11) 0:41:08.40 +3:08.60
14 183 Curtis Cash 37229 2003 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:18:12.00 (13) 0:22:56.90 (15) 0:41:08.90 +3:09.10
15 191 Declan McClure 37849 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:44.00 (21) 0:22:42.70 (9) 0:41:26.70 +3:26.90
16 182 Hayden McCulloch 38856 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:09.00 (12) 0:23:20.60 (18) 0:41:29.60 +3:29.80
17 193 Adrian Grocott 39918 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:55.00 (23) 0:22:52.40 (14) 0:41:47.40 +3:47.60
18 180 Thomas Fairhead 37684 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:08.00 (10) 0:23:39.90 (22) 0:41:47.90 +3:48.10
19 187 Aidan Raynor 39955 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:24.00 (17) 0:23:42.00 (23) 0:42:06.00 +4:06.20
20 189 Owen Brooks 37992 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:37.00 (19) 0:23:29.64 (19) 0:42:06.64 +4:06.84
21 188 Simon Xavier Godin 37719 2004 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:18:33.00 (18) 0:23:48.70 (26) 0:42:21.70 +4:21.90
22 190 Zari Hoferek 41254 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:39.00 (20) 0:23:56.00 (28) 0:42:35.00 +4:35.20
23 199 Benjamin Rundle 37850 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:13.00 (29) 0:23:37.00 (21) 0:42:50.00 +4:50.20
24 198 Patrick Harrington 38013 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:13.00 (28) 0:23:47.40 (25) 0:43:00.40 +5:00.60
25 196 Noah Piercey 38912 2003 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:19:09.00 (26) 0:23:54.40 (27) 0:43:03.40 +5:03.60
26 207 Scott Brodeur 40376 2003 Red River Nordic   0:19:35.00 (37) 0:23:29.70 (20) 0:43:04.70 +5:04.90
27 203 Jeremy Strachan 37692 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:23.00 (33) 0:23:43.70 (24) 0:43:06.70 +5:06.90
28 197 Skylar Samm 39962 2005 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:19:10.00 (27) 0:24:01.80 (31) 0:43:11.80 +5:12.00
29 192 Antoine Gauthier 39946 2004 Skinouk (ON) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:18:48.00 (22) 0:24:25.70 (34) 0:43:13.70 +5:13.90
30 205 Skyler May 42407 2003 Blow Me Down   0:19:27.00 (35) 0:23:58.20 (29) 0:43:25.20 +5:25.40
31 204 Benjamin Paradis 39905 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:23.00 (34) 0:24:10.40 (32) 0:43:33.40 +5:33.60
32 194 Julien Audet-Welke 36508 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:57.00 (24) 0:24:37.90 (38) 0:43:34.90 +5:35.10
33 195 Jeremy Hornung 37677 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:06.00 (25) 0:24:49.30 (42) 0:43:55.30 +5:55.50
34 201 Patrick Westdal 36484 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:20.00 (31) 0:24:35.64 (36) 0:43:55.64 +5:55.84
35 213 Sebastian Cino 42396 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:56.00 (43) 0:24:00.80 (30) 0:43:56.80 +5:57.00
36 210 Oliver Waddington 38937 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:41.00 (40) 0:24:23.70 (33) 0:44:04.70 +6:04.90
37 206 Ben Cornell 40346 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:33.00 (36) 0:24:49.20 (41) 0:44:22.20 +6:22.40
38 211 Noah Connell 44607 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:19:46.00 (41) 0:24:36.90 (37) 0:44:22.90 +6:23.10
39 209 Russell Niedre 42470 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:19:41.00 (39) 0:25:04.40 (43) 0:44:45.40 +6:45.60
40 200 Theodore Ochrym 43044 2004 Team Hardwood   0:19:19.00 (30) 0:25:28.40 (45) 0:44:47.40 +6:47.60
41 220 Patrick Wiss 39925 2004 Walden Cross Country   0:20:47.00 (50) 0:24:27.70 (35) 0:45:14.70 +7:14.90
42 202 Leo Boyce 37848 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:22.00 (32) 0:25:54.60 (47) 0:45:16.60 +7:16.80
43 218 Oliver Czerny 37822 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:41.00 (48) 0:24:40.40 (40) 0:45:21.40 +7:21.60
44 223 Parker Bray-Jones 39958 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:57.00 (53) 0:24:38.90 (39) 0:45:35.90 +7:36.10
45 208 Leon Ewald 40284 2003 Team Hardwood   0:19:39.00 (38) 0:26:01.60 (48) 0:45:40.60 +7:40.80
46 214 Luka Custic 37851 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:00.00 (44) 0:25:45.65 (46) 0:45:45.65 +7:45.85
47 219 Robert Bougai 37723 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:41.00 (49) 0:25:06.10 (44) 0:45:47.10 +7:47.30
48 216 Alex De Fazio 38863 2003 Barrie Cross Country   0:20:21.00 (46) 0:26:07.10 (50) 0:46:28.10 +8:28.30
49 217 Sage Fry 42012 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:37.00 (47) 0:26:02.90 (49) 0:46:39.90 +8:40.10
50 212 Gavin Hadfield 41198 2004 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:56.00 (42) 0:26:56.00 (57) 0:46:52.00 +8:52.20
51 224 Tadhg Strand 43119 2003 Avalon Nordic   0:21:02.00 (54) 0:26:34.80 (52) 0:47:36.80 +9:37.00
52 227 Oscar Green 39994 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:21:56.00 (57) 0:26:08.90 (51) 0:48:04.90 +10:05.10
53 226 Isaac Fortin 41187 2003 Kawartha Nordic   0:21:33.00 (56) 0:26:40.40 (54) 0:48:13.40 +10:13.60
54 215 Oliver Bereznai 37714 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:08.00 (45) 0:28:06.10 (62) 0:48:14.10 +10:14.30
55 221 Matthew Randall 36421 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:20:53.00 (51) 0:27:52.90 (60) 0:48:45.90 +10:46.10
56 229 Sam Plestid DL29 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:22:19.00 (59) 0:26:37.80 (53) 0:48:56.80 +10:57.00
57 228 Isaac Merrigan 43132 2004 Blow Me Down XCNL 0:21:58.00 (58) 0:27:09.00 (58) 0:49:07.00 +11:07.20
58 225 Dominique Ranger 36504 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:28.00 (55) 0:27:58.43 (61) 0:49:26.43 +11:26.63
59 232 Theodore De Groote 42013 2004 Mono Nordic   0:22:53.00 (62) 0:26:46.60 (56) 0:49:39.60 +11:39.80
60 222 Leonard Paradine 40349 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:53.00 (52) 0:29:02.70 (65) 0:49:55.70 +11:55.90
61 237 Adam DeNeve DL33 2003 Individual   0:23:48.00 (67) 0:26:45.20 (55) 0:50:33.20 +12:33.40
62 234 William Sandlos DL9 2004 Avalon Nordic   0:23:35.00 (64) 0:27:48.30 (59) 0:51:23.30 +13:23.50
63 230 Tristan Laliberte 42463 2003 Kanata Nordic   0:22:33.00 (60) 0:28:55.20 (64) 0:51:28.20 +13:28.40
64 231 Thomas Larson 40356 2004 Team Hardwood   0:22:52.00 (61) 0:28:43.60 (63) 0:51:35.60 +13:35.80
65 243 Nikolai Alekseev 42006 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:46.00 (73) 0:23:04.20 (16) 0:53:50.20 +15:50.40
66 236 Daniel Beaton DL28 2003 Mono Nordic   0:23:47.00 (66) 0:30:07.60 (68) 0:53:54.60 +15:54.80
67 239 Braxton Dickey DL4 2004 Highlands Trailblazers   0:24:18.00 (69) 0:29:38.70 (67) 0:53:56.70 +15:56.90
68 240 Damien Jevremovic DL59 2003 Waterloo Region   0:24:41.00 (70) 0:29:36.60 (66) 0:54:17.60 +16:17.80
69 241 Jack Beda DL17 2003 Kawartha Nordic Kawartha Nordic 0:25:38.00 (71) 0:31:33.10 (69) 0:57:11.10 +19:11.30
70 235 Émile Rose 41239 2003 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:23:39.00 (65) 0:33:34.70 (70) 0:57:13.70 +19:13.90
71 238 Nolan Sloss DL62 2003 Waterloo Region   0:24:04.00 (68) 0:33:34.70 (70) 0:57:38.70 +19:38.90
72 242 Declan Kenny DL18 2004 Mono Nordic   0:30:26.00 (72) 0:41:14.20 (72) 1:11:40.20 +33:40.40
DNS 233 Eric Good 40009 2004 Team Hardwood   0:23:04.00 (63) *** DNS *** ***

Juvenile Girls (2003/2004) 7.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 251 Anna Stewart 30212 2003 Big Thunder Nordic   0:19:50.00 (1) 0:24:26.60 (1) 0:44:16.60  
2 252 Corinne Mélançon 39600 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:01.00 (2) 0:24:44.90 (2) 0:44:45.90 +29.30
3 253 Jazmine Lavergne 37847 2003 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:20:09.00 (3) 0:25:25.90 (4) 0:45:34.90 +1:18.30
4 257 Sienna Brennan-Raab 37801 2003 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:20:34.00 (7) 0:25:29.20 (5) 0:46:03.20 +1:46.60
5 272 Paige Saravanamuttoo 38923 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:28.00 (22) 0:25:09.40 (3) 0:46:37.40 +2:20.80
6 260 Lilli Thomas 37695 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:42.00 (10) 0:26:01.50 (9) 0:46:43.50 +2:26.90
7 261 Alizé Fargnoli 39959 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:42.00 (11) 0:26:02.15 (10) 0:46:44.15 +2:27.55
8 256 Ariane Austin 35357 2003 Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST 0:20:30.00 (6) 0:26:14.80 (13) 0:46:44.80 +2:28.20
9 258 Carley Kiiskila 38921 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:20:36.00 (8) 0:26:16.50 (15) 0:46:52.50 +2:35.90
10 264 Frédérique Caron 39907 2005 Montériski   0:21:04.00 (14) 0:25:50.20 (7) 0:46:54.20 +2:37.60
11 254 Katya Semeniuk 37785 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:10.00 (4) 0:26:54.00 (19) 0:47:04.00 +2:47.40
12 273 Bella Mouchet 42456 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:21:30.00 (23) 0:25:35.70 (6) 0:47:05.70 +2:49.10
13 271 Caden Macleod 38911 2003 North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:21:24.00 (21) 0:25:54.20 (8) 0:47:18.20 +3:01.60
14 270 Sarah Cullinan 42382 2004 Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:16.00 (20) 0:26:04.20 (11) 0:47:20.20 +3:03.60
15 269 Maude Molgat 42473 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:21:14.00 (19) 0:26:10.50 (12) 0:47:24.50 +3:07.90
16 259 Maisie Haddrell-Anning 37805 2003 Chelsea Nordiq (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:20:41.00 (9) 0:27:01.70 (23) 0:47:42.70 +3:26.10
17 268 Samantha Csisztu 35464 2003 Pembroke Nordic   0:21:14.00 (18) 0:26:38.60 (16) 0:47:52.60 +3:36.00
18 274 Erin Dunn 37836 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:40.00 (24) 0:26:15.10 (14) 0:47:55.10 +3:38.50
19 265 Amalia Tinmouth 37993 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:06.00 (15) 0:26:57.60 (20) 0:48:03.60 +3:47.00
20 262 Lilya Charron 40010 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:51.00 (12) 0:27:16.10 (26) 0:48:07.10 +3:50.50
21 266 Georgia Boldt 37696 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:06.00 (16) 0:27:01.60 (22) 0:48:07.60 +3:51.00
22 276 Morgan St-Martin 40002 2003 Orford   0:21:43.00 (26) 0:26:53.60 (18) 0:48:36.60 +4:20.00
23 280 Annika Hess 37722 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:53.00 (30) 0:26:50.90 (17) 0:48:43.90 +4:27.30
24 275 Lea Skerrett 37688 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:41.00 (25) 0:27:03.64 (24) 0:48:44.64 +4:28.04
25 277 Olivia Norman 37710 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:44.00 (27) 0:27:08.70 (25) 0:48:52.70 +4:36.10
26 267 Anna Sierra Heffernan-Wilker 41999 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:13.00 (17) 0:27:50.60 (28) 0:49:03.60 +4:47.00
27 263 Imogen Nadlersmith 35453 2003 Downtown Nordic MBST 0:20:52.00 (13) 0:28:40.90 (33) 0:49:32.90 +5:16.30
28 284 Helen McCulligh 42461 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:22:32.00 (34) 0:27:01.20 (21) 0:49:33.20 +5:16.60
29 279 Émilie St-Pierre 39945 2003 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:21:52.00 (29) 0:28:02.30 (29) 0:49:54.30 +5:37.70
30 283 Rachel Anderson 37690 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:22:30.00 (33) 0:28:18.00 (31) 0:50:48.00 +6:31.40
31 278 Harriet Smith 37693 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:48.00 (28) 0:29:02.00 (36) 0:50:50.00 +6:33.40
32 286 Fiona McClure 39921 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:23:07.00 (36) 0:27:46.30 (27) 0:50:53.30 +6:36.70
33 281 Camilla Bowman 39594 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:22:12.00 (31) 0:28:42.90 (34) 0:50:54.90 +6:38.30
34 255 Britt Halvorsen 36482 2003 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:20:19.00 (5) 0:30:51.10 (48) 0:51:10.10 +6:53.50
35 285 Emma Cornell 37839 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:43.00 (35) 0:28:33.10 (32) 0:51:16.10 +6:59.50
36 288 Emma Malkoske 43151 2004 Red River Nordic   0:23:08.00 (38) 0:28:10.50 (30) 0:51:18.50 +7:01.90
37 282 Hannah Rydlo 38889 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:26.00 (32) 0:29:38.60 (40) 0:52:04.60 +7:48.00
38 289 Sadie Campbell 41193 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:14.00 (39) 0:28:54.50 (35) 0:52:08.50 +7:51.90
39 291 Grace McIntyre 39937 2004 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:23:26.00 (41) 0:29:09.00 (37) 0:52:35.00 +8:18.40
40 290 Shayna Hensrud 39922 2003 Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST 0:23:16.00 (40) 0:30:01.30 (42) 0:53:17.30 +9:00.70
41 292 Isla Hupé 44606 2004 Whitehorse Ski Club YTST 0:23:51.00 (42) 0:29:52.60 (41) 0:53:43.60 +9:27.00
42 296 Alexandra Martin 38929 2003 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:24:19.00 (46) 0:29:27.10 (38) 0:53:46.10 +9:29.50
43 293 Amelia Stojdl 38927 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:07.00 (43) 0:30:03.90 (43) 0:54:10.90 +9:54.30
44 295 Sarah Groh 35285 2004 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:24:13.00 (45) 0:30:06.70 (44) 0:54:19.70 +10:03.10
45 297 Maggie Parks 39926 2004 Walden Cross Country   0:24:26.00 (47) 0:30:38.90 (47) 0:55:04.90 +10:48.30
46 304 Monica Foley DL27 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:54.00 (54) 0:29:37.80 (39) 0:55:31.80 +11:15.20
47 298 Jayde Lavergne 38878 2004 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:24:44.00 (48) 0:30:55.20 (49) 0:55:39.20 +11:22.60
48 300 Brooklin Lowes 41913 2003 Team Hardwood   0:25:22.00 (50) 0:30:27.60 (46) 0:55:49.60 +11:33.00
49 301 Lucy Kraychyk 39942 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:31.00 (51) 0:30:24.30 (45) 0:55:55.30 +11:38.70
50 305 Katherine Nussbaum 37871 2004 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:26:25.00 (55) 0:32:30.00 (50) 0:58:55.00 +14:38.40
51 302 Rosalie Vigneron 42482 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:25:36.00 (52) 0:34:02.50 (52) 0:59:38.50 +15:21.90
52 299 Amanda Daniels 43127 2003 Menihek Nordic   0:25:19.00 (49) 0:34:53.20 (54) 1:00:12.20 +15:55.60
53 306 Eden Graves 38014 2003 Georgian Nordic   0:26:34.00 (56) 0:34:40.30 (53) 1:01:14.30 +16:57.70
54 303 Clara Pringle 43098 2004 Arrowhead Nordic   0:25:46.00 (53) 0:36:23.90 (55) 1:02:09.90 +17:53.30
55 310 Olivia Rowan 41903 2003 Mono Nordic   0:30:22.00 (60) 0:32:55.40 (51) 1:03:17.40 +19:00.80
56 309 Meghan Rogers 41915 2004 Mono Nordic   0:29:57.00 (59) 0:37:58.40 (56) 1:07:55.40 +23:38.80
DNF   Béatrice Jolicoeur 41888 2004 Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF   Isabel Lewin 38874 2003 Highlands Trailblazers   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 287 Gabrielle Cote 37788 2004 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:23:08.00 (37) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 308 Alaina Dunn DL16 2004 Kanata Nordic   0:28:31.00 (58) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 294 Lucy Thomas 37810 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:24:12.00 (44) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 307 Sarah D'Hondt 41192 2004 Temiskaming   0:26:56.00 (57) *** DNS *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 268 Notes: 6 second penalty - early start educational warning

Junior Boys (2001/2002) 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 323 Cameron Pouw 34889 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:47.00 (3) 0:29:26.50 (2) 1:03:13.50  
2 322 Luke Allan 35302 2003 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:33:34.00 (2) 0:29:42.80 (4) 1:03:16.80 +3.30
3 326 Owen Pimm 31463 2002 Red Deer Nordic ULLR 0:34:13.00 (6) 0:29:17.00 (1) 1:03:30.00 +16.50
4 328 Max Hollmann 35400 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:19.00 (8) 0:29:42.60 (3) 1:04:01.60 +48.09
5 325 Arthur Petelle 36451 2002 Orford   0:34:03.00 (5) 0:30:44.80 (8) 1:04:47.80 +1:34.30
6 329 Guillaume Pelchat 35770 2002 Pembroke Nordic ONST 0:34:41.00 (9) 0:30:07.50 (6) 1:04:48.50 +1:35.00
7 324 Erik Schlyter 34883 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   0:33:49.00 (4) 0:30:59.79 (10) 1:04:48.79 +1:35.29
8 321 Mats Halvorsen 33375 2001 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:33:28.00 (1) 0:31:22.70 (11) 1:04:50.70 +1:37.19
9 327 Tyler Allan 35301 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:34:13.00 (7) 0:30:56.40 (9) 1:05:09.40 +1:55.90
10 330 William Bérubé 38845 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:34:56.00 (10) 0:30:24.60 (7) 1:05:20.60 +2:07.10
11 334 Parker  Y Courte Rathwell 36522 2001 Tremblant Nordique   0:36:17.00 (14) 0:30:04.70 (5) 1:06:21.70 +3:08.20
12 331 Benjamin Y Croteau 35322 2002 Nakkertok Nordique (QC)   0:35:07.00 (11) 0:31:29.60 (12) 1:06:36.60 +3:23.10
13 333 Olivier Jacob Godin 35366 2002 Sureau Blanc Inc.   0:36:02.00 (13) 0:32:04.40 (13) 1:08:06.40 +4:52.90
14 332 Declan Macdougall 34874 2001 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:35:59.00 (12) 0:33:04.90 (23) 1:09:03.90 +5:50.40
15 335 Riley De Gans 37779 2002 Arrowhead Nordic   0:36:33.00 (15) 0:32:32.40 (16) 1:09:05.40 +5:51.90
16 336 Xavier Martin 35446 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:36:33.00 (16) 0:32:44.60 (20) 1:09:17.60 +6:04.10
17 339 Max Mahaffy 42386 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:37:10.00 (19) 0:32:18.80 (15) 1:09:28.80 +6:15.30
18 337 Kendyn Mashinter 42385 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:36:39.00 (17) 0:33:04.10 (22) 1:09:43.10 +6:29.60
19 342 Dylan Beck 33351 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:37:17.00 (22) 0:33:06.70 (24) 1:10:23.70 +7:10.20
20 344 Theodore Woodford 35441 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:37:54.00 (24) 0:32:37.80 (18) 1:10:31.80 +7:18.30
21 349 Aaron Warkentine 36461 2002 Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:38:22.00 (29) 0:32:12.60 (14) 1:10:34.60 +7:21.10
22 338 Aidan Westdal 35340 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:36:55.00 (18) 0:33:51.40 (29) 1:10:46.40 +7:32.90
23 341 Reid Kidner 33746 2002 Team Hardwood   0:37:15.00 (21) 0:33:39.50 (28) 1:10:54.50 +7:41.00
24 347 Ogen Newcomb 39598 2002 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:38:19.00 (27) 0:32:35.96 (17) 1:10:54.96 +7:41.46
25 348 Jeffrey Labrecque 39975 2002 Sureau Blanc Inc. NBST 0:38:19.00 (28) 0:32:43.10 (19) 1:11:02.10 +7:48.60
26 340 Raphael Guerout 36408 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:37:11.00 (20) 0:33:52.50 (30) 1:11:03.50 +7:50.00
27 343 Gavan Barrett 37222 2002 Soo Finnish NOD Jr Lakers 0:37:50.00 (23) 0:33:30.30 (27) 1:11:20.30 +8:06.80
28 345 Robert Raikou 36427 2002 Team Hardwood   0:37:58.00 (25) 0:33:22.74 (26) 1:11:20.74 +8:07.24
29 354 Sam Lyon 35324 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:39:25.00 (34) 0:33:01.50 (21) 1:12:26.50 +9:13.00
30 353 Thomas Larocque 38027 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:39:20.00 (33) 0:33:10.90 (25) 1:12:30.90 +9:17.40
31 346 Alexander Randall 31038 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:38:18.00 (26) 0:34:45.60 (35) 1:13:03.60 +9:50.10
32 352 Trevor Aitken 38895 2002 Orford   0:39:13.00 (32) 0:33:59.50 (31) 1:13:12.50 +9:59.00
33 350 Wesley Schlenker 35296 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:38:57.00 (30) 0:34:59.00 (36) 1:13:56.00 +10:42.50
34 355 Callum Saravanamuttoo 35309 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:39:39.00 (35) 0:34:32.00 (34) 1:14:11.00 +10:57.50
35 351 Thomas Pelchat 35771 2001 Pembroke Nordic   0:39:06.00 (31) 0:35:12.60 (39) 1:14:18.60 +11:05.10
36 362 Torin Frith 38908 2002 Red River Nordic MBST 0:41:21.00 (42) 0:34:26.50 (33) 1:15:47.50 +12:34.00
37 356 Joel Zandvliet 40365 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:40:01.00 (36) 0:35:53.40 (42) 1:15:54.40 +12:40.90
38 361 Michael Anderson 37685 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:41:10.00 (41) 0:35:10.90 (38) 1:16:20.90 +13:07.40
39 360 Liam Marshall 41173 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:41:04.00 (40) 0:35:24.50 (40) 1:16:28.50 +13:15.00
40 358 Maxim Nicolle 37694 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:40:10.00 (38) 0:37:09.40 (45) 1:17:19.40 +14:05.90
41 367 Joe Hutton DL60 2001 Wildwood   0:43:15.00 (47) 0:34:14.80 (32) 1:17:29.80 +14:16.30
42 366 Derek Jones 40344 2001 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:43:10.00 (46) 0:35:09.90 (37) 1:18:19.90 +15:06.40
43 370 John Noble DL41 2001 Kawartha Nordic   0:44:26.00 (50) 0:35:39.50 (41) 1:20:05.50 +16:52.00
44 364 Jake Douglas 41222 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:42:26.00 (44) 0:37:57.10 (47) 1:20:23.10 +17:09.60
45 363 Laurent Fortin Lacroix 36479 2002 Skinouk (QC) Équipe Ski Outaouais 0:41:48.00 (43) 0:38:52.20 (49) 1:20:40.20 +17:26.70
46 365 Nils Nordstrom 39932 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:43:07.00 (45) 0:37:35.70 (46) 1:20:42.70 +17:29.20
47 368 Reid Locking DL34 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:43:55.00 (48) 0:36:50.60 (44) 1:20:45.60 +17:32.10
48 374 Antoine Ranger 36472 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:44:49.00 (54) 0:36:37.70 (43) 1:21:26.70 +18:13.20
49 369 Sebastien Tremblay DL61 2001 Beatrice Desloge High School   0:44:12.00 (49) 0:38:35.40 (48) 1:22:47.40 +19:33.90
50 372 Liam O'Brien 35288 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:44:45.00 (52) 0:39:00.00 (51) 1:23:45.00 +20:31.50
51 373 Ethan Graves DL40 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:44:47.00 (53) 0:39:06.00 (52) 1:23:53.00 +20:39.50
52 375 Willem Jacobson 38037 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:46:06.00 (55) 0:38:54.50 (50) 1:25:00.50 +21:47.00
53 376 Austin Lane DL26 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:47:53.00 (56) 0:43:01.80 (53) 1:30:54.80 +27:41.30
DNF 357 Sacha Parenteau-Laurin 36449 2002 Montériski   0:40:08.00 (37) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 371 Forrest Kipps 41251 2002 Mono Nordic   0:44:31.00 (51) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 359 Nick Poole 36483 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:40:46.00 (39) *** DNS *** ***

Junior Girls (2001/2002) 10 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 382 Magalie Daoust 36422 2002 Skinouk (QC)   0:18:59.00 (2) 0:34:47.70 (2) 0:53:46.70  
2 383 Ella Stephen 35370 2002 Foothills Nordic ULLR 0:19:12.00 (3) 0:34:38.00 (1) 0:53:50.00 +3.30
3 381 Jasmine Lyons 36501 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:18:50.00 (1) 0:35:44.50 (5) 0:54:34.50 +47.80
4 384 Sarah Macintosh 35314 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:19:13.00 (4) 0:35:36.70 (3) 0:54:49.70 +1:03.00
5 385 Stella Duncan 36523 2002 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:19:16.00 (5) 0:36:24.10 (7) 0:55:40.10 +1:53.40
6 389 Maddie Norman 37709 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) ONST 0:20:17.00 (9) 0:35:41.50 (4) 0:55:58.50 +2:11.80
7 386 Katherine Mason 35300 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:19:52.00 (6) 0:36:48.10 (9) 0:56:40.10 +2:53.40
8 393 Emmanuelle Simard 36465 2002 Skibec   0:20:50.00 (13) 0:36:20.50 (6) 0:57:10.50 +3:23.80
9 390 Nicole Gammie 34094 2001 Foothills Nordic ULLR 0:20:24.00 (10) 0:37:04.70 (10) 0:57:28.70 +3:42.00
10 387 Noémie  Y Wolfe 35458 2001 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:57.00 (7) 0:37:39.60 (12) 0:57:36.60 +3:49.90
11 397 Kristen Kornell 31882 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners NOD Jr Lakers 0:21:11.00 (17) 0:36:41.90 (8) 0:57:52.90 +4:06.20
12 388 Sophie Levasseur 36411 2002 Pembroke Nordic   0:20:03.00 (8) 0:38:02.80 (15) 0:58:05.80 +4:19.10
13 392 Caitlyn Stowe 35323 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:47.00 (12) 0:37:55.10 (14) 0:58:42.10 +4:55.40
14 395 Anabelle Martineau 36426 2001 Montériski   0:21:01.00 (15) 0:37:41.80 (13) 0:58:42.80 +4:56.10
15 391 Sophie Tremblay 41899 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:20:39.00 (11) 0:38:19.50 (16) 0:58:58.50 +5:11.80
16 403 Ariane Caron 36453 2002 Montériski   0:21:47.00 (23) 0:37:31.30 (11) 0:59:18.30 +5:31.60
17 396 Chandra Rousseau 37670 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:21:09.00 (16) 0:38:27.70 (17) 0:59:36.70 +5:50.00
18 394 Leyla Barber 33150 2002 Team Hardwood   0:20:52.00 (14) 0:39:47.80 (21) 1:00:39.80 +6:53.10
19 405 Madeleine Stymiest 35299 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:54.00 (25) 0:38:49.60 (18) 1:00:43.60 +6:56.90
20 400 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 38872 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:21:20.00 (20) 0:39:24.17 (20) 1:00:44.17 +6:57.47
21 407 Emilie Lum 35305 2001 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:22:05.00 (27) 0:38:55.90 (19) 1:01:00.90 +7:14.20
22 401 Fiona Shearing 35313 2002 Team Hardwood   0:21:31.00 (21) 0:40:45.80 (26) 1:02:16.80 +8:30.10
23 402 Claudia De Fazio 35273 2001 Barrie Cross Country   0:21:40.00 (22) 0:41:03.10 (27) 1:02:43.10 +8:56.40
24 412 Julia Shannon 35317 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:22:51.00 (32) 0:39:57.60 (22) 1:02:48.60 +9:01.90
25 406 Cara Pekos 29276 2002 Barrie Cross Country   0:22:01.00 (26) 0:41:05.40 (28) 1:03:06.40 +9:19.70
26 413 Taylor Marshall 38847 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:22:55.00 (33) 0:40:27.80 (25) 1:03:22.80 +9:36.10
27 419 Anna Harris 38029 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:23:23.00 (39) 0:40:02.20 (23) 1:03:25.20 +9:38.50
28 416 Ruari Milne DL15 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:13.00 (36) 0:40:25.70 (24) 1:03:38.70 +9:52.00
29 404 Casey Nelson 35270 2001 Red River Nordic   0:21:52.00 (24) 0:42:11.20 (30) 1:04:03.20 +10:16.50
30 408 Sierra MacDonald 37707 2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:07.00 (28) 0:42:12.90 (31) 1:04:19.90 +10:33.20
31 411 Chloe Duchesne 36477 2001 Ours des Neiges-Snow Bears Ski Club   0:22:49.00 (31) 0:42:02.00 (29) 1:04:51.00 +11:04.30
32 410 Quinlan Czerny 43078 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:41.00 (30) 0:42:14.40 (32) 1:04:55.40 +11:08.70
33 409 Ainsley Carr 35291 2002 Big Thunder Nordic   0:22:35.00 (29) 0:42:22.20 (34) 1:04:57.20 +11:10.50
34 414 Lily Wortley 38846 2002 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:59.00 (34) 0:42:24.30 (35) 1:05:23.30 +11:36.60
35 417 Anna Bowman 35376 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:23:14.00 (37) 0:42:17.50 (33) 1:05:31.50 +11:44.80
36 420 Elise Hummelbrunner 34084 2001 Kenora Nordic (MB) MBST 0:23:24.00 (40) 0:43:15.10 (37) 1:06:39.10 +12:52.40
37 423 Fiona Braund 38861 2002 North Bay Nordic NOD Jr Lakers 0:24:25.00 (43) 0:43:33.70 (38) 1:07:58.70 +14:12.00
38 415 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 35272 2002 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:23:04.00 (35) 0:45:33.50 (42) 1:08:37.50 +14:50.80
39 422 Charlotte Johnston 31478 2001 Big Thunder Nordic   0:24:03.00 (42) 0:45:11.40 (41) 1:09:14.40 +15:27.70
40 425 Allison Westbroek 38041 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:42.00 (45) 0:44:19.40 (40) 1:10:01.40 +16:14.70
41 430 Maeve Conaghan 38886 2002 Team Hardwood   0:27:07.00 (50) 0:42:58.50 (36) 1:10:05.50 +16:18.80
42 428 Anna Deleenheer 41210 2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:26:28.00 (48) 0:43:40.30 (39) 1:10:08.30 +16:21.60
43 431 Kate Redmond 39919 2002 Georgian Nordic   0:27:30.00 (51) 0:48:45.20 (43) 1:16:15.20 +22:28.50
44 432 Jessica Rogers 41889 2002 Mono Nordic   0:28:42.00 (52) 0:52:23.80 (44) 1:21:05.80 +27:19.10
DNF   Rachel Morris 35445 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   *** DNF *** DNF *** ***
DNF 398 Mary Kate Norman 35342 2002 Nakkertok Nordic (ON)   0:21:12.00 (18) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 418 Marsha Lane 36491 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:23:17.00 (38) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 421 Juliane Jolicoeur 38876 2002 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:23:28.00 (41) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 427 Hilary Pilgrim 37783 2002 Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:26:24.00 (47) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 429 Anna George 38009 2001 Georgian Nordic   0:26:31.00 (49) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 399 Colleen Beck 31855 2001 Georgian Bay Nordic ONST 0:21:13.00 (19) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 424 Majken Bergstrom DL39 2001 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:20.00 (44) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 426 Danica Levesque 41168 2002 Walden Cross Country   0:26:01.00 (46) *** DNS *** ***

Midget Boys (2005/2006) 3.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 441 Sullivan Macdonald 38045 2005 Team Hardwood   0:12:14.00 (1) 0:12:11.50 (3) 0:24:25.50  
2 442 Cooper Dehaan 40354 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:12:48.00 (2) 0:12:10.50 (2) 0:24:58.50 +33.00
3 443 Erik Unger 41216 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:13:13.00 (3) 0:11:53.40 (1) 0:25:06.40 +40.90
4 445 Liam Ryan 42374 2006 Team Hardwood   0:13:25.00 (5) 0:12:26.70 (4) 0:25:51.70 +1:26.20
5 444 Tilson Dehaan 40353 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:13:21.00 (4) 0:12:43.90 (5) 0:26:04.90 +1:39.40
6 446 Adam Marshall 43027 2005 Team Hardwood   0:13:55.00 (6) 0:12:46.40 (6) 0:26:41.40 +2:15.90
7 448 Evan Armstrong DL19 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:21.00 (8) 0:12:55.40 (8) 0:27:16.40 +2:50.90
8 449 Henri Lefebvre 42369 2005 Walden Cross Country   0:14:54.00 (9) 0:12:49.20 (7) 0:27:43.20 +3:17.70
9 447 Milo Sircom-Brown DL21 2005 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:14:19.00 (7) 0:13:54.50 (12) 0:28:13.50 +3:48.00
10 451 Peter Earl 43110 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:19.00 (11) 0:13:49.00 (9) 0:29:08.00 +4:42.50
11 452 Cohen Norman 43023 2006 Halifax Nordic NSST 0:15:19.00 (12) 0:13:50.70 (10) 0:29:09.70 +4:44.20
12 453 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:37.00 (13) 0:13:52.90 (11) 0:29:29.90 +5:04.40
13 450 Erik Vurma DL22 2006 Team Hardwood   0:15:09.00 (10) 0:14:24.40 (14) 0:29:33.40 +5:07.90
14 454 Levi Dittman 44590 2006 Mono Nordic   0:15:52.00 (14) 0:14:06.70 (13) 0:29:58.70 +5:33.20
16 456 Nathan Gojic DL53 2005 Mono Nordic   0:17:41.00 (16) 0:14:26.10 (15) 0:32:07.10 +7:41.60
17 457 Liam Kenny DL20 2006 Mono Nordic   0:17:47.00 (17) 0:14:40.60 (16) 0:32:27.60 +8:02.10
18 460 Eily Woodman DL65 2006 Waterloo Region   0:18:25.00 (20) 0:15:12.40 (17) 0:33:37.40 +9:11.90
19 458 Mitchell Fortin 43147 2005 Kawartha Nordic   0:18:01.00 (18) 0:16:04.60 (21) 0:34:05.60 +9:40.10
20 461 Gus De Groote 44593 2006 Mono Nordic   0:18:34.00 (21) 0:15:54.60 (20) 0:34:28.60 +10:03.10
21 459 Ian Schaffer 42494 2006 Temiskaming   0:18:11.00 (19) 0:16:19.60 (22) 0:34:30.60 +10:05.10
22 462 Max Nilsson DL45 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:00.00 (22) 0:15:34.30 (18) 0:34:34.30 +10:08.80
23 463 Jasper Young DL46 2005 Team Hardwood   0:19:36.00 (23) 0:15:37.10 (19) 0:35:13.10 +10:47.60
DSQ 455 Tenzen Kipps 43028 2006 Mono Nordic   0:17:12.00 (15) *** DSQ *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 449 Notes: 10 second time penalty - educational warning
Bib: 455 Notes: Skied wrong course

Midget Girls (2005/2006) 3.5 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 472 Tory Audet 40364 2005 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:12:54.00 (2) 0:12:06.60 (1) 0:25:00.60  
2 471 Anna Jaklova 39977 2005 Lifeski Academy   0:12:36.00 (1) 0:12:32.30 (2) 0:25:08.30 +7.70
3 474 Emmanuelle Paquet 42015 2005 Montériski   0:13:46.00 (4) 0:12:33.40 (3) 0:26:19.40 +1:18.80
4 473 Isabelle Haag 38867 2005 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:13:41.00 (3) 0:12:38.90 (4) 0:26:19.90 +1:19.30
5 475 Jillian Coates 43130 2005 Clarenville Nordic   0:14:21.00 (5) 0:13:10.00 (5) 0:27:31.00 +2:30.40
6 476 Mya Marshall 37668 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:28.00 (6) 0:13:21.70 (6) 0:27:49.70 +2:49.10
7 478 Sophie Lau 36486 2005 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:09.00 (8) 0:14:02.50 (7) 0:29:11.50 +4:10.90
8 479 Ellie Dowling 42372 2006 Waterloo Region   0:15:24.00 (9) 0:14:51.60 (10) 0:30:15.60 +5:15.00
9 481 Genevieve Dubeau 35268 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:16:09.00 (11) 0:14:15.10 (8) 0:30:24.10 +5:23.50
10 482 Emily Gordon DL43 2005 Team Hardwood   0:16:21.00 (12) 0:14:30.50 (9) 0:30:51.50 +5:50.90
11 483 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:16:37.00 (13) 0:14:53.10 (11) 0:31:30.10 +6:29.50
12 484 Marina Sobotka 44587 2006 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:18.00 (14) 0:15:58.80 (12) 0:34:16.80 +9:16.20
13 486 Hanna Langenberg DL44 2006 Waterloo Region   0:19:42.00 (16) 0:16:04.40 (13) 0:35:46.40 +10:45.80
14 488 Erica Rogers DL54 2006 Mono Nordic   0:20:11.00 (18) 0:17:11.00 (14) 0:37:22.00 +12:21.40
DNF 487 Cayla Weiler DL66 2005 Waterloo Region   0:20:08.00 (17) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 477 Mallory Jansen 42446 2006 Chelsea Nordiq (ON)   0:15:04.00 (7) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 480 Frederica Heggtveit 42413 2006 Chelsea Nordiq (QC)   0:15:29.00 (10) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 485 Yarrow Sopinka DL57 2006 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:26.00 (15) *** DNS *** ***

Mini-Midget Boys (2007/2008) 2.4 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 491 Callum Wiss MM 2008 Walden Cross Country   0:11:13.00 (1) 0:10:25.50 (1) 0:21:38.50  
2 492 Andrew Bougai 42663 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:11:35.00 (2) 0:10:30.30 (2) 0:22:05.30 +26.80
3 493 Charlie Larson MM 2007 Team Hardwood   0:12:02.00 (3) 0:10:45.80 (4) 0:22:47.80 +1:09.30
4 495 Simon Graham MM 2007 Lifeski Academy   0:13:01.00 (5) 0:10:48.50 (5) 0:23:49.50 +2:11.00
5 494 James Rowan MM 2007 Mono Nordic   0:12:57.00 (4) 0:11:03.10 (7) 0:24:00.10 +2:21.60
6 496 Thomas Beukeboom MM 2007 Mono Nordic   0:13:07.00 (6) 0:10:53.80 (6) 0:24:00.80 +2:22.30
7 497 Leo Gojic MM 2007 Mono Nordic   0:13:22.00 (7) 0:10:39.21 (3) 0:24:01.21 +2:22.71
8 498 Brent Day 42450 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:13:35.00 (8) 0:12:39.90 (9) 0:26:14.90 +4:36.40
9 499 Carl De Groote 44594 2009 Mono Nordic   0:13:53.00 (9) 0:12:44.40 (10) 0:26:37.40 +4:58.90
10 500 Percy Wiersma MM 2008 Mono Nordic   0:14:12.00 (10) 0:12:26.30 (8) 0:26:38.30 +4:59.80
11 501 Scott Gamble MM 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:29.00 (11) 0:12:45.90 (11) 0:28:14.90 +6:36.40
12 502 Owen Kenny MM 2008 Mono Nordic   0:16:05.00 (12) 0:13:58.70 (12) 0:30:03.70 +8:25.20
13 503 Will Gojic MM 2010 Mono Nordic   0:18:27.00 (13) 0:14:36.50 (13) 0:33:03.50 +11:25.00

Mini-Midget Girls (2007/2008) 2.4 km. Free Pursuit    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club Team Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 511 Claire Day 42449 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic   0:12:46.00 (1) 0:11:19.30 (1) 0:24:05.30  
2 512 Sabine Cornell 42925 2008 Highlands Trailblazers   0:13:35.00 (2) 0:12:37.30 (3) 0:26:12.30 +2:07.00
3 513 Lia Fransson MM 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:12.00 (3) 0:12:26.40 (2) 0:26:38.40 +2:33.10
4 515 Alex Timms MM 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:55.00 (5) 0:12:45.60 (4) 0:27:40.60 +3:35.30
5 516 Vera Sobotka 44588 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:38.00 (6) 0:13:43.60 (5) 0:29:21.60 +5:16.30
6 517 Clover Young MM 2008 Team Hardwood   0:16:11.00 (7) 0:14:57.10 (7) 0:31:08.10 +7:02.80
7 518 Anikka Guyon MM 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:20.00 (8) 0:14:18.70 (6) 0:31:38.70 +7:33.40
8 519 Willow Michener DL3 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:43.00 (9) 0:16:34.50 (9) 0:34:17.50 +10:12.20
9 520 Dairinn Milne MM 2007 Highlands Trailblazers   0:21:35.00 (10) 0:15:09.00 (8) 0:36:44.00 +12:38.70
DNS 514 Justine Hastings MM 2007 Team Hardwood   0:14:24.00 (4) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4