2019 CCSAM Provincial Ski Championship | Zone4.ca

2019 CCSAM Provincial Ski Championship

Date: Feb 9, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Mt Evergreen
Host Club: KNBC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ursula Larsson 
Chief of Competition:  Jackie Hummelbrunner 
Chief of Course:  Todd Burkart 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Atom Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 110 Henry Faurschou 0:08:32.5  
2 106 Tucker Blyth 0:09:35.7 +1:03.2
3 102 James Wiens 0:09:59.1 +1:26.6
4 111 Luc Bissonnette 0:11:17.1 +2:44.6
5 105 Walter Sherman 0:11:18.6 +2:46.1
6 103 Finn Rasmussen 0:11:28.1 +2:55.6
7 112 Syelas Hoeppner 0:11:38.1 +3:05.6
8 104 Connor Smyth 0:13:25.7 +4:53.2
9 101 Josh Wiens 0:13:30.5 +4:58.0
DNS 107 Reid Gropp *** ***
DNS 108 Henri DeGagne-Ross *** ***

Atom Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 120 Violet Enns 0:08:17.3  
2 124 Brook Sweeney 0:11:18.1 +3:00.8
3 122 Hazel Bowen 0:12:01.1 +3:43.8
4 125 Naomi Noack-Simone 0:12:02.1 +3:44.8
5 121 Leah Bissonnette 0:13:22.4 +5:05.1
DNF 123 Zaira Chief *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 131 Paul Wiens 4/6 0:11:12.2  
2 130 Roman Snider 6/6 0:13:04.3 +1:52.1

Pee Wee Boys 2 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 132 William Wintoniw 5/6 0:12:06.0  

Pee Wee Boys 3 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 135 Hudson McMillan 1/6 0:10:15.8  
2 133 Gideon Hoeppner 2/6 0:10:17.7 +1.9
3 134 Nelson Faurschou 3/6 0:10:47.3 +31.5

Pee Wee Girls 1 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 141 Gracie Hensrud 3/12 0:12:29.9  
2 142 Chloe Beer 6/12 0:13:26.7 +56.8
3 143 Kaitlyn Madsen 7/12 0:13:36.7 +1:06.8
4 144 Marin Unger-McMillan 8/12 0:13:51.8 +1:21.9
5 140 Adrianna Clarke-Holm 11/12 0:15:02.6 +2:32.7

Pee Wee Girls 2 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 145 Kate Sawatsky 1/12 0:10:09.4  
2 146 Aneira Breiter 5/12 0:13:18.9 +3:09.5
3 147 Anika Wiens 9/12 0:14:20.7 +4:11.3

Pee Wee Girls 3 2.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 148 Hannah Snider 2/12 0:11:21.7  
2 151 Genevieve Muller 4/12 0:13:02.9 +1:41.2
3 149 Hannah Beer 10/12 0:14:25.3 +3:03.6
4 150 Amelia Uhmann 12/12 0:15:37.3 +4:15.6

Junior Boys 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 211 Aaron Warkentine 1/7 0:35:21.0  
2 215 Torin Frith 2/7 0:38:19.8 +2:58.8
3 212 Lévi Brunelle 3/7 0:40:45.6 +5:24.6
4 214 James Barwinsky 4/7 0:41:19.8 +5:58.8
5 210 Trooper Mann-Baxter 5/7 0:43:48.1 +8:27.1
6 213 Declan How 6/7 0:45:59.5 +10:38.5

Junior Boys 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 216 Matthew Mora 7/7 0:52:04.9  

Master Mens 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Master Mens 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 240 Joel Vanden Berg 1/20 0:37:04.4  
DNF 241 Murray Carter * *** ***

Master Mens 3 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 244 Andrew Vanden Berg 4/20 0:44:01.9  
2 243 Mike Hoeppner 16/20 0:51:38.9 +7:37.0
3 242 Gavin Faurschou 18/20 0:51:49.9 +7:48.0

Master Mens 4 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 249 Steven Wiebe 2/20 0:41:11.8  
2 246 Jason Howden 3/20 0:43:14.7 +2:02.9
3 248 Garrick Wiens 6/20 0:45:49.2 +4:37.4
4 245 Mark Seel 15/20 0:50:07.3 +8:55.5
5 247 Darcy Beer 20/20 0:54:47.0 +13:35.2

Master Mens 5 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 250 Kenton Frith 6/20 0:45:49.2  
2 252 Lorne Warkentine 8/20 0:47:05.2 +1:16.0
3 253 Gord Buhr 9/20 0:47:24.8 +1:35.6
4 255 Yan Lau 19/20 0:52:35.5 +6:46.3

Master Mens 6 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 257 Ihor Barwinsky 12/20 0:49:26.0  
2 256 Milan Lovenjak 13/20 0:49:37.2 +11.2
3 262 Carl Peever 17/20 0:51:39.5 +2:13.5

Master Mens 7 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 260 David Lawler 5/20 0:45:16.9  
2 259 Peter Vilks 10/20 0:48:35.3 +3:18.4
3 258 Earl Isaak 11/20 0:48:57.6 +3:40.7

Master Mens 8 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 261 Andy Dwilow 14/20 0:50:04.1  

Master Mens 9 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior Womens 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 230 Tessa Warkentine 1/1 0:47:22.7  

Junior Womens 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Junior Girls 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 221 Imogen Nadlersmith 1/4 0:40:34.7  
2 220 Emma Malkoske 3/4 0:45:16.9 +4:42.2

Junior Girls 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 223 Casey Nelson 2/4 0:43:17.0  
2 222 Elise Hummelbrunner 4/4 0:48:32.9 +5:15.9

Master Womens 1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Master Womens 2 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 270 Crystal Vilks 1/8 0:44:01.5  

Master Womens 3 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 271 Joanne Wiebe 4/8 0:58:35.8  
2 272 Cheryl Koop 6/8 1:00:00.1 +1:24.3

Master Womens 4 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 273 Joanne Sanders 5/8 0:59:27.7  
2 274 Mariko Boorberg 7/8 1:07:15.8 +7:48.1

Master Womens 5 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 275 Nicole Matiation 2/8 0:51:34.6  

Master Womens 6 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Master Womens 7 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 276 Kristin Isaak 3/8 0:53:06.9  

Master Womens 8 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 277 florence Vilks 8/8 1:10:56.5  

Master Womens 9 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Juvenile Boys 1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 190 Ben Wiens 3/6 0:21:49.4  
2 192 Matthew Nikkel 5/6 0:24:43.2 +2:53.8
3 191 Wesley Nelson 6/6 0:28:44.8 +6:55.4

Juvenile Boys 2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 193 Scott Brodeur 1/6 0:18:05.4  
2 195 Raphaël Boutroy 2/6 0:20:36.9 +2:31.5
3 194 Thomas Wiebe 4/6 0:22:58.2 +4:52.8

Juvenile Girls 1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 200 Aislyn Breiter 2/5 0:29:05.2  
2 201 Natalya Paypom Beardy 5/5 0:30:16.1 +1:10.9

Juvenile Girls 2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 203 Shayna Hensrud 1/5 0:23:19.8  
2 204 Nastassja Loiselle 3/5 0:29:15.9 +5:56.1
3 202 Axelle Loiselle 4/5 0:29:23.1 +6:03.3

Midget Boys 1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 164 Luke Enns 3/8 0:22:53.1  
2 162 Hezekiah Hoeppner 4/8 0:24:20.7 +1:27.6
3 161 Isaiah Vanden Berg 5/8 0:24:59.1 +2:06.0
4 163 Don-Han Lau 6/8 0:30:08.4 +7:15.3
5 160 Hayes McMillan 7/8 0:30:29.9 +7:36.8

Midget Boys 2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 167 William Vanden Berg 1/8 0:18:46.3  
2 166 Asher Nadlersmith 2/8 0:21:24.1 +2:37.8
3 165 Joseph Muller 8/8 0:32:14.9 +13:28.6

Midget Girls 1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 172 Kylie Cocks-Loder 2/11 0:26:37.4  
2 175 Naomi Wiens 3/11 0:27:13.9 +36.5
3 173 Sarah Madsen 5/11 0:29:29.7 +2:52.3
4 170 Hannah Wintoniw 7/11 0:31:12.7 +4:35.3
5 171 Rowan Frith 10/11 0:35:39.9 +9:02.5
6 174 Kiri Breiter 11/11 0:38:36.9 +11:59.5

Midget Girls 2 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 179 Mia Sawatsky 1/11 0:22:36.3  
2 176 Ella Kyle 4/11 0:28:04.2 +5:27.9
3 178 Ella Henley 6/11 0:29:50.9 +7:14.6
4 177 Anwyn Friesen Kroeker 8/11 0:31:57.3 +9:21.0
5 180 Alice Wiebe 9/11 0:32:15.3 +9:39.0

Citizen Mens 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 280 Jeff McMillan 0:24:15.4  

Citizen Womens 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 294 Katherine Styrutak 0:28:37.3  
2 295 Kathy Malkoske 0:30:47.3 +2:10.0
3 292 Sandra Carr 0:32:59.9 +4:22.6
4 291 Gina Unger 0:33:05.5 +4:28.2
5 293 Janice Erickson 0:37:19.1 +8:41.8
6 290 Sandra Ott 0:40:50.0 +12:12.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4