2019 ROPSAA Qualifier -postponed to Feb 14 | Zone4.ca

2019 ROPSAA Qualifier -postponed to Feb 14

Date: Feb 14, 2019
StartList
Location: Highlands Nordic

Officials
Convenors  Ian Coulson 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Race Secretary  Debra Friendly 
First Start  10:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  - Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -4 Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: fresh pwd pkd

Para Standing Boys 1 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
300 10:30:15.00 Rory McDonald 5 Mayfield SS

Novice Girls - High School 2.3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
301 10:32:15.00 Anisha Sasikumar 1 Mayfield SS
302 10:32:30.00 Kayla Trieu 1 Mayfield SS
304 10:33:00.00 Raheen Jafri 1 Turner Fenton S.S.
303 10:32:45.00 Ananya Leekha 1 Turner Fenton S.S.
305 10:33:15.00 Amanda Mingala 1 Turner Fenton S.S.
306 10:33:30.00 Rina Koirala 1 Turner Fenton S.S.
307 10:33:45.00 Harleen Chatrath 1 Turner Fenton S.S.
308 10:34:00.00 Paneet Hans 2 Turner Fenton S.S.
309 10:34:15.00 Jessica Lalor 3 Turner Fenton S.S.
310 10:34:30.00 Jasmeet Hans 3 Turner Fenton S.S.

Novice Boys - High School 2.3 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name Seed School
311 10:36:45.00 Simeon Rego 1 Turner Fenton S.S.

Junior Girls 4 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
321 10:42:15.00 Hannah Anderson Junior Girls - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
322 10:42:30.00 Rheanna Bowler Junior Girls - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
323 10:42:45.00 Veronica Vologodskaya Junior Girls - High School 1 Lorne Park
324 10:43:00.00 Diorra Oentjoro Junior Girls - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
325 10:43:15.00 Nicole Deslauriers Junior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
326 10:43:30.00 Zaryna Leo Junior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
327 10:43:45.00 Kate Levesque Junior Girls - High School 2 Lorne Park
328 10:44:00.00 Hannah Saarmaki Junior Girls - High School 2 Humberview SS
329 10:44:15.00 Amelia Mitchell Junior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
330 10:44:30.00 Aysia Maurice Junior Girls - High School 3 Humberview SS
331 10:44:45.00 Ginger Meek Junior Girls - High School 4 Mayfield SS
332 10:45:00.00 Kristen Till Junior Girls - High School 4 Lorne Park
333 10:45:15.00 Emma Flemming Junior Girls - High School 4 Mayfield SS

Junior Boys 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
341 10:56:15.00 James Hicks Junior Boys - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
342 10:56:30.00 Ethan Chan Junior Boys - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
343 10:56:45.00 Akshay Thambipillai Junior Boys - High School 1 Lorne Park
344 10:57:00.00 Aarian Bhakoo Junior Boys - High School 2 Lorne Park
345 10:57:15.00 Sam Hoffman Junior Boys - High School 2 Humberview SS
346 10:57:30.00 Alex Lee Junior Boys - High School 3 Humberview SS
347 10:57:45.00 Peter Kobal Junior Boys - High School 3 Lorne Park
348 10:58:00.00 Sayansh Verma Junior Boys - High School 3 Mayfield SS
349 10:58:15.00 Carson  Burke Junior Boys - High School 3 Mayfield SS
350 10:58:30.00 Lucas Machowski Junior Boys - High School 3 Clarkson Secondary S
351 10:58:45.00 Tyler Lee Junior Boys - High School 3 Clarkson Secondary S
352 10:59:00.00 Thomas Beer Junior Boys - High School 4 Lorne Park

Senior Girls 5.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
361 11:03:45.00 Regan Murphy Senior Girls - High School 1 Lorne Park
362 11:04:00.00 Bridget  Doyle Senior Girls - High School 1 Lorne Park
363 11:04:15.00 Sonja Rankin Senior Girls - High School 1 Lorne Park
364 11:04:30.00 Maghan Scholtz Senior Girls - High School 1 Mayfield SS
365 11:04:45.00 Katya Marenich Senior Girls - High School 1 Clarkson Secondary S
366 11:05:00.00 Emily Gow Senior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
367 11:05:15.00 Karina McDonald Senior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
368 11:05:30.00 Issie McCloskey Senior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
369 11:05:45.00 Amelia Walker Senior Girls - High School 2 Humberview SS
370 11:06:00.00 Rebecca Olvet Senior Girls - High School 2 Lorne Park
371 11:06:15.00 Madelene Oake Senior Girls - High School 2 Mayfield SS
372 11:06:30.00 Mackenzie Enns Senior Girls - High School 2 Humberview SS
373 11:06:45.00 Jodie Leung Senior Girls - High School 3 Lorne Park
374 11:07:00.00 Macy Schultz Senior Girls - High School 3 Humberview SS
375 11:07:15.00 Addy Proulx Senior Girls - High School 3 Humberview SS
376 11:07:30.00 Alex MacDonald Senior Girls - High School 3 Lorne Park
377 11:07:45.00 Lexy Maurice Senior Girls - High School 3 Humberview SS
378 11:08:00.00 Katrina  Kobal Senior Girls - High School 3 Lorne Park
379 11:08:15.00 Emma Wilson Senior Girls - High School 4 Mayfield SS
380 11:08:30.00 Kiana  Hudson Senior Girls - High School 4 Humberview SS
381 11:08:45.00 Kady Wellman Senior Girls - High School 4 Mayfield SS
382 11:09:00.00 Madelyn Lett Senior Girls - High School 4 Lorne Park
383 11:09:15.00 Ashley Skinkle Senior Girls - High School 4 Mayfield SS
384 11:09:30.00 Jillian McDermott Senior Girls - High School 5 Humberview SS

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Start Time Name SubCategory Seed School
391 11:19:45.00 Zander Castro-Wiese Senior Boys - High School 1 Lorne Park
392 11:20:00.00 Suraj Anand Senior Boys - High School 1 Mayfield SS
393 11:20:15.00 scratch scratch Senior Boys - High School 1 scratch
394 11:20:30.00 Christopher Gomez Senior Boys - High School 2 Mayfield SS
395 11:20:45.00 Noel Hanckocks Senior Boys - High School 2 Lorne Park
396 11:21:00.00 Andrus Kaarid Senior Boys - High School 2 Mayfield SS
397 11:21:15.00 Robert Halka Senior Boys - High School 3 Lorne Park
398 11:21:30.00 Ivan Yevenko Senior Boys - High School 4 Lorne Park
399 11:21:45.00 Jackson Wood Senior Boys - High School 4 Mayfield SS
400 11:22:00.00 Tyler Mihkelson Senior Boys - High School 4 Mayfield SS
401 11:22:15.00 Matt Shaw Senior Boys - High School 5 Mayfield SS
402 11:22:30.00 Andrew Batek Senior Boys - High School 5 Lorne Park
403 11:22:45.00 William Wootten Senior Boys - High School 5 Mayfield SS
404 11:23:00.00 Justin Vanstone Senior Boys - High School 5 Mayfield SS


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4