2019 Ontario Youth Championship | Zone4.ca

2019 Ontario Youth Championship

Date: Feb 23, 2019
Official  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Katja Mathies 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  2km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -5C Snow Temp: -4C
Weather: Sunny w clouds Snow Cond: Groomed powder

Mini-Midget Boys 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 336 Andrew Bougai 42663 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:15.5  
2 305 Simon Graham   2007 Lifeski Academy 0:10:24.9 +9.4
3 334 Callum Wiss 44649 2008 Walden Cross Country 0:10:37.9 +22.4
4 311 Leo Gojic   2007 Mono Nordic 0:10:52.4 +36.9
5 301 Charlie Larson   2007 Team Hardwood 0:10:53.1 +37.6
6 317 Jerome Dittman   2007 Mono Nordic 0:11:11.8 +56.3
7 335 Brent Day 42450 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:21.2 +1:05.7
8 322 James Rowan   2007 Mono Nordic 0:11:24.7 +1:09.2
9 337 Nolan Nyitrai 42387 2008 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:28.9 +1:13.4
10 319 Thomas Beukeboom   2007 Mono Nordic 0:11:39.1 +1:23.6
11 312 Sam Mason   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:11:45.7 +1:30.2
12 307 James Laughton   2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:11:50.6 +1:35.1
13 325 Soren Gibson   2008 North Bay Nordic 0:11:54.5 +1:39.0
14 321 Matthew Olajos   2008 North Bay Nordic 0:12:01.9 +1:46.4
15 313 Nicholas Sharkey   2007 Waterloo Region 0:12:04.9 +1:49.4
16 329 Myles Desilets   2008 Temiskaming 0:12:16.6 +2:01.1
17 302 Ewan Pengra   2007 Georgian Nordic 0:12:16.8 +2:01.3
18 324 Scott Gamble   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:22.9 +2:07.4
19 316 Seth Bishop   2007 Soo Finnish 0:12:26.3 +2:10.8
20 331 Manius Macgregor   2007 Georgian Nordic 0:12:37.3 +2:21.8
21 303 Kavi Giroux   2007 Soo Finnish 0:13:05.3 +2:49.8
22 328 Owen Kenny   2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:05.5 +2:50.0
23 330 Cailean Valentine   2007 Walden Cross Country 0:13:13.0 +2:57.5
24 315 Isaac Smith   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:25.6 +3:10.1
25 309 Matthew Hill   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:27.8 +3:12.3
26 314 Percy Wiersma   2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:28.5 +3:13.0
27 332 Sean Dunn   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:14:06.6 +3:51.1
28 333 Olivier Lafleur   2008 Bruce Ski Club 0:14:11.6 +3:56.1
29 304 Justin Todd   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:33.4 +4:17.9
30 318 Griff Dunkin   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:41.3 +4:25.8
31 310 Simon Trombello   2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:30.3 +5:14.8
32 308 Kai Foster   2008 Soo Finnish 0:15:44.3 +5:28.8
33 326 Ritvik Sharma   2008 Mono Nordic 0:17:20.8 +7:05.3
34 323 Samuel Prowse   2008 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:26.5 +7:11.0
DNS 306 Tanner Harris-Barton   2007 Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 320 Jonah Warner   2008 Kanata Nordic *** ***
DNS 327 Palmer Lew   2007 Kawartha Nordic *** ***

Mini-Midget Girls 3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 370 Sarah Kiiskila 43099 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:23.8  
2 362 Claire Day 42449 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:45.6 +21.8
3 348 Chantal Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:11:17.1 +53.3
4 355 Chloe Young   2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:11:23.5 +59.7
5 365 Aleida Nelson 42522 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:32.5 +1:08.7
6 367 Sabine Cornell 42925 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:33.3 +1:09.5
7 338 Nicole Kukulka   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:11:33.6 +1:09.8
8 342 Jenna Jolliffe   2007 North Bay Nordic 0:11:34.0 +1:10.2
9 358 Min Dobson   2007 Lappe Nordic 0:11:35.9 +1:12.1
10 340 Alex Timms   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:43.3 +1:19.5
11 368 Charlotte Ailey 43093 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:12:05.6 +1:41.8
12 357 Mari Luhta   2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:12.8 +1:49.0
13 339 Charlotte Abbott   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:12:22.4 +1:58.6
14 349 Lia Fransson   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:23.5 +1:59.7
15 350 Hazel Dowling   2008 Waterloo Region 0:12:30.5 +2:06.7
16 361 Lily Robinson 99995 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:33.2 +2:09.4
17 345 Kate De Beer   2008 Soo Finnish 0:12:39.7 +2:15.9
18 366 Vera Sobotka 44588 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:42.5 +2:18.7
19 351 Justine Hastings   2007 Team Hardwood 0:12:52.3 +2:28.5
20 359 Claire Young   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:56.5 +2:32.7
21 360 Carlie Popp   2008 North Bay Nordic 0:13:01.3 +2:37.5
22 352 Teagan Gawne   2008 Waterloo Region 0:13:07.9 +2:44.1
23 356 Kiera Hall   2008 Lappe Nordic 0:13:09.2 +2:45.4
24 363 Allison Niedre 99986 2008 Kanata Nordic 0:13:11.4 +2:47.6
25 364 Holly Ryan 99983 2008 Team Hardwood 0:13:11.7 +2:47.9
26 346 Anikka Guyon   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:37.2 +3:13.4
27 343 Mack Fisher   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:14:02.6 +3:38.8
28 369 Klarissa Srigley 44643 2008 North Bay Nordic 0:14:23.6 +3:59.8
29 354 Rebecca Thomson   2007 Mono Nordic 0:14:27.4 +4:03.6
30 353 Willow Michener   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:30.3 +4:06.5
31 347 Rory Fisher   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:14:45.0 +4:21.2
32 344 Nevaeh Sigouin   2007 Kanata Nordic 0:15:32.3 +5:08.5
33 341 Liliana O'Neill   2007 Kawartha Nordic 0:16:06.0 +5:42.2

Midget Boys 4.7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 421 Erik Unger 41216 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:14.5  
2 416 Sully Macdonald 38045 2005 Team Hardwood 0:13:16.6 +2.1
3 415 Cooper De Haan 40354 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:13:34.7 +20.2
4 396 Liam Ryan 42374 2006 Team Hardwood 0:13:54.1 +39.6
5 420 Tilson De Haan 40353 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:14:00.6 +46.1
6 411 Adam Marshall 43027 2005 Team Hardwood 0:14:15.8 +1:01.3
7 413 Joel Haering 43112 2005 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:21.9 +1:07.4
8 394 Evan Armstrong 44648 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:14:26.5 +1:12.0
9 406 Henri Lefebvre 42369 2005 Walden Cross Country 0:14:35.3 +1:20.8
10 408 Willem Van Duyn 42384 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:42.5 +1:28.0
11 417 Sebastien Doucet 43117 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:14:48.1 +1:33.6
12 407 Cedric Martel 43085 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:14:50.2 +1:35.7
13 386 Joshua Strydom   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:14:57.2 +1:42.7
14 400 Simon Anderson 42559 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:14:59.3 +1:44.8
15 419 Liam McDonald 40311 2005 Pembroke Nordic 0:15:00.6 +1:46.1
16 397 Aidan Nelson 42521 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:11.6 +1:57.1
17 403 Noah Vanderzon 99991 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:15:20.7 +2:06.2
18 388 Graeme Abbott 43095 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:15:24.1 +2:09.6
19 412 Tristan Vanlenthe 43111 2005 Big Thunder Nordic 0:15:43.2 +2:28.7
20 373 Wil Little   2005 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:15:43.6 +2:29.1
21 409 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:01.1 +2:46.6
22 402 William Poole 44602 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:16:04.4 +2:49.9
23 418 Josiah Weber 43122 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:21.0 +3:06.5
24 390 Erik Vurma 99985 2006 Team Hardwood 0:16:30.3 +3:15.8
25 401 Nate Sinclair 44642 2006 North Bay Nordic 0:16:34.7 +3:20.2
26 393 Tenzen Kipps 43028 2006 Mono Nordic 0:16:38.2 +3:23.7
27 398 Dylan Frappier 99989 2005 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:44.0 +3:29.5
28 376 Liam Kenny   2006 Mono Nordic 0:16:52.9 +3:38.4
29 410 Bennett Van Barr 42481 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:16:54.8 +3:40.3
30 392 Mitchell Fortin 43147 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:17:08.3 +3:53.8
31 399 Liam Kyle 99981 2005 Lappe Nordic 0:17:09.8 +3:55.3
32 379 Eily Woodman   2006 Waterloo Region 0:17:17.4 +4:02.9
33 391 Gus De Groote 44593 2006 Mono Nordic 0:17:36.4 +4:21.9
34 384 Nathan Gojic   2005 Mono Nordic 0:17:38.7 +4:24.2
35 389 Levi Dittman 44590 2006 Mono Nordic 0:17:55.3 +4:40.8
36 404 Ian Schaffer 42494 2006 Temiskaming 0:17:55.9 +4:41.4
37 395 Jasper Young 99999 2005 Team Hardwood 0:18:00.9 +4:46.4
38 377 Max Nilsson   2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:05.4 +4:50.9
39 375 Connor Macgregor   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:18:28.6 +5:14.1
40 414 Jackson Smith 99980 2006 Arrowhead Nordic 0:18:41.1 +5:26.6
41 382 Keegan Broadbent   2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:18:50.7 +5:36.2
42 374 Reid Mackinnon   2005 Team Hardwood 0:19:01.4 +5:46.9
43 405 Camren McClenny 99996 2006 Soo Finnish 0:19:04.0 +5:49.5
44 385 Rowan Stinson   2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:05.0 +5:50.5
45 381 Kade Vink   2005 Arrowhead Nordic 0:19:45.1 +6:30.6
46 387 Luke Newbigging   2006 Kawartha Nordic 0:19:56.6 +6:42.1
47 380 Michael Iounatanov   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:21:45.8 +8:31.3
48 371 Zachary Thomson   2006 Mono Nordic 0:23:40.5 +10:26.0
49 372 Morley Matthews   2006 Georgian Nordic 0:24:38.2 +11:23.7
50 378 Rishab Sharma   2005 Mono Nordic 0:30:24.2 +17:09.7
DNS 383 Isaac Desilets   2006 Temiskaming *** ***

Midget Girls 4.7 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 459 Anna Jaklova 39977 2005 Lifeski Academy 0:14:39.3  
2 442 Ellie Dowling 42372 2006 Waterloo Region 0:15:43.4 +1:04.1
3 457 Genevieve Dubeau 35268 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:51.8 +1:12.5
4 450 Mya Marshall 37668 2005 Highlands Nordic 0:15:52.7 +1:13.4
5 441 Sophie Lau 36486 2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:55.7 +1:16.4
6 458 Ella Niedre 42471 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:15:56.4 +1:17.1
7 456 Maaritta Puiras 43092 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:15:59.9 +1:20.6
8 452 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:08.2 +1:28.9
9 454 Julia Vodusek 39597 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:56.5 +2:17.2
10 443 Hanna Langenberg 99982 2006 Waterloo Region 0:16:59.1 +2:19.8
11 444 Mia Smith 99988 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:17:05.5 +2:26.2
12 439 Kytalyn Smith 43107 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:14.1 +2:34.8
13 448 Jade Shalton 43140 2005 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:17:18.6 +2:39.3
14 462 Jenna Anderson 42457 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:17:43.1 +3:03.8
15 428 Isabelle Thomas   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:18:09.6 +3:30.3
16 436 Yarrow Sopinka 99998 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:13.4 +3:34.1
17 435 Emma Ball   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:18:21.4 +3:42.1
18 460 Ava Meadows Delbel 99984 2005 Soo Finnish 0:18:23.6 +3:44.3
19 445 Marina Sobotka 44587 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:32.5 +3:53.2
20 455 Brielle Charette 41205 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:37.0 +3:57.7
21 434 Gigi Wortley   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:39.3 +4:00.0
22 447 Finlay Cuza 99987 2005 Walden Cross Country 0:18:40.5 +4:01.2
23 426 Tessa Beukeboom   2006 Mono Nordic 0:18:44.9 +4:05.6
24 437 Sarah Poole 42492 2005 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:19:09.2 +4:29.9
25 429 Maeve Blake   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:19:17.4 +4:38.1
26 453 Ahnika Davey 99993 2006 Soo Finnish 0:19:47.3 +5:08.0
27 438 Marissa Pladzyk 43120 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:49.5 +5:10.2
28 430 Leah Redmond   2005 Georgian Nordic 0:19:49.7 +5:10.4
29 425 Ava Hodgins   2006 Walden Cross Country 0:20:07.2 +5:27.9
30 446 Alexis Jenkins 43128 2005 Kawartha Nordic 0:20:14.2 +5:34.9
31 449 Serena Felsman 99992 2005 Georgian Nordic 0:20:16.4 +5:37.1
32 431 Erica Rogers   2006 Mono Nordic 0:20:23.7 +5:44.4
33 427 Kaitlynn Morin   2005 North Bay Nordic 0:21:08.2 +6:28.9
34 451 Anna Towle 99997 2006 Soo Finnish 0:21:39.3 +7:00.0
35 440 Helena Schoahs 99994 2006 Soo Finnish 0:22:20.3 +7:41.0
36 432 Alice Dale   2005 Highlands Trailblazers 0:23:44.6 +9:05.3
DNF 461 Maxine Wiss 43022 2006 Walden Cross Country *** ***
DNS 433 Sarah Park   2005 North Bay Nordic *** ***

PeeWee Boys 2.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 473 Tom Towle   2010 Soo Finnish 0:10:26.2  
2 476 Carl De Groote 44594 2009 Mono Nordic 0:10:53.4 +27.2
3 470 Harrison Rees   2009 North Bay Nordic 0:11:03.1 +36.9
4 465 Will Gojic   2010 Mono Nordic 0:12:18.5 +1:52.3
5 474 Jack Nyitrai   2010 Big Thunder Nordic 0:12:45.8 +2:19.6
6 467 Cian McDonough   2010 North Bay Nordic 0:13:42.8 +3:16.6
7 471 Jasper Tchir   2010 Soo Finnish 0:13:59.2 +3:33.0
8 466 Eli Clowater   2010 Soo Finnish 0:15:21.2 +4:55.0
9 468 Maxim Charette   2010 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:26.0 +5:59.8
10 472 Sebastian Lawrence   2010 North Bay Nordic 0:16:27.8 +6:01.6
11 475 Samuel Phaneuf 99990 2010 Soo Finnish 0:18:18.0 +7:51.8
12 469 Quin Foster   2010 Soo Finnish 0:19:35.8 +9:09.6

PeeWee Girls 2.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Time Diff
1 487 Sofia Smith   2009 Georgian Nordic 0:10:23.3  
2 485 Anna Vurma   2009 Team Hardwood 0:10:39.2 +15.9
3 480 Seraphine Dubeau   2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:07.2 +43.9
4 496 Olivia Vodusek   2009 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:11:29.1 +1:05.8
5 497 Braunwyn Strickland 43115 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:11:34.8 +1:11.5
6 492 Klara Van Duyn   2009 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:50.0 +1:26.7
7 494 Taya Schaffer   2009 Temiskaming 0:12:18.0 +1:54.7
8 483 Riley Luhta   2010 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:00.7 +3:37.4
9 489 Emmi Puiras   2010 Lappe Nordic 0:14:04.4 +3:41.1
10 493 Anna Hunt   2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:04.9 +3:41.6
11 486 Kaelyn Gawne   2011 Waterloo Region 0:14:08.8 +3:45.5
12 482 Elora Stauder   2009 Mono Nordic 0:14:33.6 +4:10.3
13 495 Ciara Kenny   2010 Mono Nordic 0:14:45.2 +4:21.9
14 488 Katherine Thomson   2010 Mono Nordic 0:15:12.3 +4:49.0
15 481 Jenna De Beer   2010 Soo Finnish 0:16:45.2 +6:21.9
16 490 Katie Sharabura   2010 Soo Finnish 0:21:46.7 +11:23.4
17 484 Aly Sharabura   2010 Soo Finnish 0:23:43.9 +13:20.6
DNS 491 Charlotte Matthews   2009 Georgian Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4