2019 Ontario Youth Championship | Zone4.ca

2019 Ontario Youth Championship

Date: Feb 24, 2019
Official  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Pizzey 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Coach:  Brian Dubeau 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9:27
Wind Vel:  17km/h Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -1C Snow Temp: -1C
Weather: Freezing Rain Snow Cond: Icy

Mini-Midget Girls 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 301 Sarah Kiiskila MMG 2007 1/17 43099 Big Thunder Nordic 0:12:44.3  
2 310 Chantal Kukulka MMG 2008 1/14   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:11.1 +26.8
3 302 Claire Day MMG 2007 2/17 42449 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:17.8 +33.5
4 312 Nicole Kukulka MMG 2008 2/14   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:23.9 +39.6
5 311 Chloe Young MMG 2007 3/17   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:30.1 +45.8
6 303 Aleida Nelson MMG 2007 4/17 42522 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:36.6 +52.3
7 304 Sabine Cornell MMG 2008 3/14 42925 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:39.0 +54.7
8 305 Charlotte Ailey MMG 2007 5/17 43093 Lappe Nordic 0:13:46.4 +1:02.1
9 315 Alex Timms MMG 2007 6/17   Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:50.4 +1:06.1
10 316 Mari Luhta MMG 2007 7/17   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:28.0 +1:43.7
11 318 Lia Fransson MMG 2007 8/17   Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:31.4 +1:47.1
12 317 Charlotte Abbott MMG 2008 4/14   Kanata Nordic 0:14:34.2 +1:49.9
13 313 Jenna Jolliffe MMG 2007 9/17   North Bay Nordic 0:14:42.3 +1:58.0
14 320 Kate De Beer MMG 2008 5/14   Soo Finnish 0:14:52.2 +2:07.9
15 321 Justine Hastings MMG 2007 10/17   Team Hardwood 0:15:00.1 +2:15.8
16 307 Vera Sobotka MMG 2007 11/17 44588 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:19.6 +2:35.3
17 309 Holly Ryan MMG 2008 6/14 99994 Team Hardwood 0:15:24.9 +2:40.6
18 322 Claire Young MMG 2008 7/14   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:15:26.3 +2:42.0
19 314 Min Dobson MMG 2007 12/17   Lappe Nordic 0:15:26.7 +2:42.4
19 326 Anikka Guyon MMG 2007 12/17   Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:26.7 +2:42.4
21 319 Hazel Dowling MMG 2008 8/14   Waterloo Region 0:16:03.6 +3:19.3
22 324 Teagan Gawne MMG 2008 9/14   Waterloo Region 0:16:12.0 +3:27.7
23 306 Lily Robinson MMG 2007 14/17 99981 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:21.7 +3:37.4
24 323 Carlie Popp MMG 2008 10/14   North Bay Nordic 0:16:33.6 +3:49.3
25 327 Mack Fisher MMG 2008 11/14   Georgian Nordic 0:16:38.0 +3:53.7
26 308 Allison Niedre MMG 2008 12/14 99997 Kanata Nordic 0:16:43.4 +3:59.1
27 325 Kiera Hall MMG 2008 13/14   Lappe Nordic 0:17:05.2 +4:20.9
28 330 Rory Fisher MMG 2008 14/14   Georgian Nordic 0:17:14.4 +4:30.1
29 329 Willow Michener MMG 2007 15/17   Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:34.7 +4:50.4
30 328 Rebecca Thomson MMG 2007 16/17   Mono Nordic 0:18:19.4 +5:35.1
31 331 Nevaeh Sigouin MMG 2007 17/17   Kanata Nordic 0:19:23.0 +6:38.7
DNS 332 Liliana O'Neill MMG 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***

Mini-Midget Boys 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 342 Callum Wiss MMB 2008 1/12 44649 Walden Cross Country 0:11:28.5  
2 345 Simon Graham MMB 2007 1/14   Lifeski Academy 0:11:51.6 +23.1
3 341 Andrew Bougai MMB 2007 2/14 42663 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:02.2 +33.7
4 347 Charlie Larson MMB 2007 3/14   Team Hardwood 0:12:29.3 +1:00.8
5 346 Leo Gojic MMB 2007 4/14   Mono Nordic 0:12:33.3 +1:04.8
6 349 James Rowan MMB 2007 5/14   Mono Nordic 0:13:11.3 +1:42.8
7 344 Nolan Nyitrai MMB 2008 2/12 42387 Big Thunder Nordic 0:13:19.3 +1:50.8
8 350 Thomas Beukeboom MMB 2007 6/14   Mono Nordic 0:13:32.4 +2:03.9
9 365 Percy Wiersma MMB 2008 3/12   Mono Nordic 0:13:44.7 +2:16.2
10 343 Brent Day MMB 2008 4/12 42450 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:49.2 +2:20.7
11 356 Ewan Pengra MMB 2007 7/14   Georgian Nordic 0:14:06.2 +2:37.7
12 351 Sam Mason MMB 2008 5/12   Georgian Nordic 0:14:06.8 +2:38.3
13 348 Jerome Dittman MMB 2007 8/14   Mono Nordic 0:14:24.6 +2:56.1
14 361 Owen Kenny MMB 2008 6/12   Mono Nordic 0:14:29.3 +3:00.8
15 354 Matthew Olajos MMB 2008 7/12   North Bay Nordic 0:14:32.8 +3:04.3
16 362 Cailean Valentine MMB 2007 9/14   Walden Cross Country 0:14:43.1 +3:14.6
17 360 Kavi Giroux MMB 2007 10/14   Soo Finnish 0:15:03.1 +3:34.6
18 357 Scott Gamble MMB 2007 11/14   Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:04.7 +3:36.2
19 353 Soren Gibson MMB 2008 8/12   North Bay Nordic 0:15:10.1 +3:41.6
20 355 Nicholas Sharkey MMB 2007 12/14   Waterloo Region 0:15:12.4 +3:43.9
21 358 Seth Bishop MMB 2007 13/14   Soo Finnish 0:15:56.6 +4:28.1
22 359 Manius Macgregor MMB 2007 14/14   Georgian Nordic 0:16:12.8 +4:44.3
23 367 Olivier Lafleur MMB 2008 9/12   Bruce Ski Club 0:16:28.2 +4:59.7
24 366 Sean Dunn MMB 2008 10/12   Kanata Nordic 0:16:49.7 +5:21.2
25 371 Kai Foster MMB 2008 11/12   Soo Finnish 0:19:06.1 +7:37.6
26 372 Ritvik Sharma MMB 2008 12/12   Mono Nordic 0:19:39.7 +8:11.2
DNS 352 James Laughton MMB 2008 *   Arrowhead Nordic *** ***
DNS 363 Isaac Smith MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 364 Matthew Hill MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 368 Justin Todd MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 369 Griff Dunkin MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 370 Simon Trombello MMB 2008 *   Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 373 Samuel Prowse MMB 2008 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 374 Tanner Harris-Barton MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 375 Jonah Warner MMB 2008 *   Kanata Nordic *** ***
DNS 376 Palmer Lew MMB 2007 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***
DNS 377 Peter Kaminski MMB 2008 *   Highlands Trailblazers *** ***
DNS 378 Simon Lawrence MMB 2008 *   North Bay Nordic *** ***

PeeWee Girls 1.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 3 Anna Vurma PWG 2009 1/9   Team Hardwood 0:06:03.3  
2 2 Sofia Smith PWG 2009 2/9   Georgian Nordic 0:06:08.3 +5.0
3 1 Braunwyn Strickland PWG 2009 3/9 43115 Arrowhead Nordic 0:06:11.9 +8.6
4 4 Seraphine Dubeau PWG 2009 4/9   Georgian Bay Nordic 0:06:26.7 +23.4
5 5 Olivia Vodusek PWG 2009 5/9   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:06:44.2 +40.9
6 8 Riley Luhta PWG 2010 1/9   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:06:58.0 +54.7
7 7 Taya Schaffer PWG 2009 6/9   Temiskaming 0:07:06.9 +1:03.6
8 9 Emmi Puiras PWG 2010 2/9   Lappe Nordic 0:07:13.9 +1:10.6
9 6 Klara Van Duyn PWG 2009 7/9   Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:52.2 +1:48.9
10 17 Charlotte Matthews PWG 2009 8/9   Georgian Nordic 0:08:04.8 +2:01.5
11 10 Anna Hunt PWG 2009 9/9   Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:10.8 +2:07.5
12 12 Ciara Kenny PWG 2010 3/9   Mono Nordic 0:08:13.4 +2:10.1
13 14 Jenna De Beer PWG 2010 4/9   Soo Finnish 0:08:28.7 +2:25.4
14 13 Katherine Thomson PWG 2010 5/9   Mono Nordic 0:08:38.2 +2:34.9
15 11 Kaelyn Gawne PWG 2010 6/9   Waterloo Region 0:08:49.0 +2:45.7
16 18 Rhys Valentine PWG 2010 7/9   Walden Cross Country 0:09:21.5 +3:18.2
17 15 Katie Sharabura PWG 2010 8/9   Soo Finnish 0:11:23.6 +5:20.3
18 16 Aly Sharabura PWG 2010 9/9   Soo Finnish 0:11:56.9 +5:53.6

PeeWee Boys 1.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 21 Carl De Groote PWB 2009 1/3 44594 Mono Nordic 0:06:11.8  
2 22 Tom Towle PWB 2010 1/9   Soo Finnish 0:06:12.2 +0.4
3 23 Harrison Rees PWB 2009 2/3   North Bay Nordic 0:06:34.7 +22.9
4 24 Will Gojic PWB 2010 2/9   Mono Nordic 0:07:06.7 +54.9
5 27 Jasper Tchir PWB 2010 3/9   Soo Finnish 0:07:12.5 +1:00.7
6 32 William Raymer PWB 2009 3/3   North Bay Nordic 0:07:14.1 +1:02.3
7 25 Jack Nyitrai PWB 2010 4/9   Big Thunder Nordic 0:07:32.9 +1:21.1
8 31 Tom Lawson PWB 2010 5/9   North Bay Nordic 0:07:52.3 +1:40.5
9 26 Cian McDonough PWB 2010 6/9   North Bay Nordic 0:07:56.8 +1:45.0
10 30 Quin Foster PWB 2010 7/9   Soo Finnish 0:08:49.9 +2:38.1
11 29 Sebastian Lawrence PWB 2010 8/9   North Bay Nordic 0:09:07.6 +2:55.8
12 28 Maxim Charette PWB 2010 9/9   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:09:32.6 +3:20.8

Midget Girls 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 401 Anna Jaklova MG 2005 1/12 39977 Lifeski Academy 0:10:27.7  
2 404 Mya Marshall MG 2005 2/12 37668 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:59.3 +1:31.6
3 405 Sophie Lau MG 2005 3/12 36486 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:06.3 +1:38.6
4 407 Maaritta Puiras MG 2006 1/22 43092 Lappe Nordic 0:12:25.1 +1:57.4
5 403 Genevieve Dubeau MG 2005 4/12 35268 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:39.6 +2:11.9
6 406 Ella Niedre MG 2006 2/22 42471 Kanata Nordic 0:12:44.7 +2:17.0
7 411 Mia Smith MG 2006 3/22 99986 Georgian Nordic 0:12:49.5 +2:21.8
8 402 Ellie Dowling MG 2006 4/22 42372 Waterloo Region 0:12:51.1 +2:23.4
9 408 Ellen Groh MG 2006 5/22 37724 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:52.8 +2:25.1
10 413 Jade Shalton MG 2005 5/12 43140 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:32.3 +3:04.6
11 418 Brielle Charette MG 2006 6/22 41205 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:39.0 +3:11.3
12 414 Jenna Anderson MG 2006 7/22 42457 Georgian Nordic 0:13:47.4 +3:19.7
13 421 Marissa Pladzyk MG 2006 8/22 43120 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:52.9 +3:25.2
14 422 Alexis Jenkins MG 2005 6/12 43128 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:58.4 +3:30.7
15 417 Marina Sobotka MG 2006 9/22 44587 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:10.1 +3:42.4
16 415 Yarrow Sopinka MG 2006 10/22 99999 Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:10.8 +3:43.1
17 412 Kytalyn Smith MG 2006 11/22 43107 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:11.9 +3:44.2
18 431 Leah Redmond MG 2005 7/12   Georgian Nordic 0:14:17.0 +3:49.3
19 409 Julia Vodusek MG 2006 12/22 39597 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:18.8 +3:51.1
20 430 Maeve Blake MG 2006 13/22   North Bay Nordic 0:14:26.7 +3:59.0
21 416 Ava Meadows Delbel MG 2005 8/12 99987 Soo Finnish 0:14:30.6 +4:02.9
22 429 Tessa Beukeboom MG 2006 14/22   Mono Nordic 0:14:38.8 +4:11.1
23 410 Hanna Langenberg MG 2006 15/22 99985 Waterloo Region 0:14:39.8 +4:12.1
24 428 Gigi Wortley MG 2006 16/22   Highlands Trailblazers 0:14:45.0 +4:17.3
25 419 Finlay Cuza MG 2005 9/12 99991 Walden Cross Country 0:14:54.9 +4:27.2
26 427 Emma Ball MG 2005 10/12   Georgian Nordic 0:15:12.4 +4:44.7
27 433 Erica Rogers MG 2006 17/22   Mono Nordic 0:15:12.7 +4:45.0
28 424 Anna Towle MG 2006 18/22 99995 Soo Finnish 0:15:12.9 +4:45.2
29 420 Ahnika Davey MG 2006 19/22 99988 Soo Finnish 0:15:19.4 +4:51.7
30 423 Serena Felsman MG 2005 11/12 99982 Georgian Nordic 0:16:24.2 +5:56.5
31 425 Helena Schoahs MG 2006 20/22 99993 Soo Finnish 0:16:29.2 +6:01.5
32 432 Ava Hodgins MG 2006 21/22   Walden Cross Country 0:17:55.8 +7:28.1
33 426 Maxine Wiss MG 2006 22/22 43022 Walden Cross Country 0:19:42.1 +9:14.4
34 435 Alice Dale MG 2005 12/12   Highlands Trailblazers 0:20:14.4 +9:46.7
DNS 434 Kaitlynn Morin MG 2005 *   North Bay Nordic *** ***
DNS 436 Sarah Park MG 2005 *   North Bay Nordic *** ***

Midget Boys 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 442 Sully Macdonald MB 2005 1/24 38045 Team Hardwood 0:10:33.0  
2 441 Erik Unger MB 2005 2/24 41216 Kawartha Nordic 0:10:38.0 +5.0
3 444 Liam Ryan MB 2006 1/23 42374 Team Hardwood 0:11:05.9 +32.9
4 445 Tilson De Haan MB 2005 3/24 40353 Lifeski Academy 0:11:24.2 +51.2
5 443 Cooper De Haan MB 2005 4/24 40354 Lifeski Academy 0:11:24.3 +51.3
6 446 Adam Marshall MB 2005 5/24 43027 Team Hardwood 0:11:24.4 +51.4
7 448 Evan Armstrong MB 2005 6/24 44648 Kawartha Nordic 0:11:30.8 +57.8
8 454 Liam McDonald MB 2005 7/24 40311 Pembroke Nordic 0:11:49.6 +1:16.6
8 475 Joshua Strydom MB 2005 7/24   Georgian Nordic 0:11:49.6 +1:16.6
10 447 Joel Haering MB 2005 9/24 43112 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:53.4 +1:20.4
11 452 Cedric Martel MB 2006 2/23 43085 Lappe Nordic 0:11:58.0 +1:25.0
12 455 Aidan Nelson MB 2005 10/24 42521 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:58.1 +1:25.1
13 451 Sebastien Doucet MB 2006 3/23 43117 Lappe Nordic 0:12:09.0 +1:36.0
14 450 Willem Van Duyn MB 2006 4/23 42384 Big Thunder Nordic 0:12:11.8 +1:38.8
15 453 Simon Anderson MB 2005 11/24 42559 Georgian Nordic 0:12:11.9 +1:38.9
16 458 Tristan Vanlenthe MB 2005 12/24 43111 Big Thunder Nordic 0:12:15.1 +1:42.1
17 462 Erik Vurma MB 2006 5/23 99983 Team Hardwood 0:12:15.3 +1:42.3
18 461 Josiah Weber MB 2006 6/23 43122 Big Thunder Nordic 0:12:18.2 +1:45.2
19 449 Henri Lefebvre MB 2005 13/24 42369 Walden Cross Country 0:12:22.7 +1:49.7
20 456 Noah Vanderzon MB 2006 7/23 99984 Kanata Nordic 0:12:24.2 +1:51.2
21 457 Graeme Abbott MB 2006 8/23 43095 Kanata Nordic 0:12:25.5 +1:52.5
22 470 Levi Dittman MB 2006 9/23 44590 Mono Nordic 0:12:29.9 +1:56.9
23 472 Jasper Young MB 2005 14/24 99998 Team Hardwood 0:12:32.9 +1:59.9
24 459 Malcolm McCulloch MB 2006 10/23 41237 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:40.3 +2:07.3
25 476 Wil Little MB 2005 15/24   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:42.2 +2:09.2
26 460 William Poole MB 2006 11/23 44602 Georgian Nordic 0:12:58.1 +2:25.1
27 471 Ian Schaffer MB 2006 12/23 42494 Temiskaming 0:12:59.6 +2:26.6
28 466 Bennett Van Barr MB 2006 13/23 42481 Kanata Nordic 0:12:59.8 +2:26.8
29 477 Liam Kenny MB 2006 14/23   Mono Nordic 0:13:06.5 +2:33.5
30 464 Tenzen Kipps MB 2006 15/23 43028 Mono Nordic 0:13:13.9 +2:40.9
31 463 Nate Sinclair MB 2006 16/23 44642 North Bay Nordic 0:13:18.8 +2:45.8
32 479 Nathan Gojic MB 2005 16/24   Mono Nordic 0:13:18.9 +2:45.9
33 480 Max Nilsson MB 2005 17/24   Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:22.4 +2:49.4
34 467 Mitchell Fortin MB 2005 18/24 43147 Kawartha Nordic 0:13:38.2 +3:05.2
35 482 Keegan Broadbent MB 2005 19/24   Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:42.4 +3:09.4
36 483 Reid Mackinnon MB 2005 20/24   Team Hardwood 0:13:49.8 +3:16.8
37 465 Dylan Frappier MB 2005 21/24 99990 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:57.7 +3:24.7
38 478 Eily Woodman MB 2006 17/23   Waterloo Region 0:13:59.5 +3:26.5
39 468 Liam Kyle MB 2005 22/24 99992 Lappe Nordic 0:14:02.5 +3:29.5
40 469 Gus De Groote MB 2006 18/23 44593 Mono Nordic 0:14:20.4 +3:47.4
41 481 Connor Macgregor MB 2005 23/24   Georgian Nordic 0:14:20.6 +3:47.6
42 484 Rowan Stinson MB 2006 19/23   Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:44.1 +4:11.1
43 474 Camren McClenny MB 2006 20/23 99989 Soo Finnish 0:15:34.8 +5:01.8
44 488 Morley Matthews MB 2006 21/23   Georgian Nordic 0:18:00.1 +7:27.1
45 489 Rishab Sharma MB 2005 24/24   Mono Nordic 0:18:22.3 +7:49.3
46 487 Zachary Thomson MB 2006 22/23   Mono Nordic 0:18:42.1 +8:09.1
47 486 Michael Iounatanov MB 2006 23/23   North Bay Nordic 0:18:57.4 +8:24.4
DNS 473 Jackson Smith MB 2006 * 99996 Arrowhead Nordic *** ***
DNS 485 Luke Newbigging MB 2006 *   Kawartha Nordic *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4