Teck Northern Cup #3 and Chris Dahlie Open | Zone4.ca



Teck Northern Cup #3 and Chris Dahlie Open

Date: Feb 23, 2019
Official  Results
Location: Smithers
Host Club: Bulkley Valley Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Jennifer Plummer 
Chief of Course:  Cam Schley 
Chief of Stadium:  Wally Lesawich 
Chief of Timing  Joe De Gisi 
Chief of Results:  Mark Gillis 
Head Coach:  Lisa Perry 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  1.6 km/h Wind Dir: ESE
Air Temp: -11.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Groomed

Atom Girls 0.77 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 4 Isabella Coupe Atom Girls - 2011 1/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:04:24.8  
2 8 Genevieve Gagnon Atom Girls - 2011 2/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:04:34.2 +9.4
3 5 Juliette Fleury-Allen Atom Girls - 2012 1/2 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:05:23.5 +58.7
4 2 Kimora Beliveau Atom Girls - 2011 3/3 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:05:44.1 +1:19.3
5 6 Adelie Dumais Atom Girls - 2012 2/2 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:12.1 +1:47.3
6 1 Kaiya Staplin Atom Girls - 2013 1/2 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:07:12.0 +2:47.2
7 3 Willa Rath Jenne Atom Girls - 2013 2/2 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:07:23.8 +2:59.0
DNS 7 Bergen Lilles Atom Girls - 2013 * 2014 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Atom Boys 0.77 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 14 Benjamin Wickham Atom Boys - 2011 1/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:04:02.6  
2 12 Gabriel Wimbush Atom Boys - 2011 2/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:04:05.9 +3.3
3 17 Hugo Forsyth Atom Boys - 2011 3/3 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:04:29.8 +27.2
4 13 Ethan Rosenberger Atom Boys - 2012 1/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:04:47.1 +44.5
5 18 Ethan Chapman Atom Boys - 2012 2/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:05:56.4 +1:53.8
6 21 Malachi Bourrie Atom Boys - 2012 3/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:05.9 +2:03.3
7 20 Ethan Miyazaki Atom Boys - 2012 4/4 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:06:42.0 +2:39.4
8 15 Clay Nisbet Atom Boys - 2013 1/4 2013 Bulkley Valley 0:07:20.9 +3:18.3
9 16 Myles Rosenburger Atom Boys - 2013 2/4 2014 Bulkley Valley 0:07:25.9 +3:23.3
10 19 Thomas Newman Atom Boys - 2013 3/4 2013 Nechako 0:08:02.1 +3:59.5
11 11 Harold Newman Atom Boys - 2013 4/4 2013 Nechako 0:08:11.0 +4:08.4

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 31 Wynter Lilles Pee Wee Girls - 2009 1/1 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:09:34.9  
2 33 Mila Stasiuk Pee Wee Girls - 2010 1/2 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:10:56.9 +1:22.0
3 32 Macey Nisbet Pee Wee Girls - 2010 2/2 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:11:17.8 +1:42.9

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 43 Adrian Wickham Pee Wee Boys - 2009 1/4 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:07:28.0  
2 45 Leif Bourrie Pee Wee Boys - 2009 2/4 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:08:24.2 +56.2
3 47 Finn Rosenberger Pee Wee Boys - 2010 1/2 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:08:24.9 +56.9
4 46 Tommy Reed Pee Wee Boys - 2009 3/4 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:08:28.1 +1:00.1
5 42 Michael Newman Pee Wee Boys - 2009 4/4 2009 Nechako 0:10:15.1 +2:47.1
6 41 Tao Duncan Pee Wee Boys - 2010 2/2 2010 Bulkley Valley 0:10:34.8 +3:06.8
DNS 44 Sebastian Audet Pee Wee Boys - 2009 * 2009 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 52 Chloe Witso Bantam Girls - 2007 1/2 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:10:52.0  
2 54 Sacha Fleury-Allen Bantam Girls - 2008 1/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:12:53.6 +2:01.6
3 53 Eden Dunbar Bantam Girls - 2007 2/2 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:13:48.2 +2:56.2
4 56 Wren Williston Bantam Girls - 2008 2/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:17:30.2 +6:38.2
5 51 Mika Beliveau Bantam Girls - 2008 3/4 2008 Caledonia Nordic 0:17:44.8 +6:52.8
6 55 Lucia Gastiazoro Bantam Girls - 2008 4/4 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:18:45.8 +7:53.8

Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 64 Nicolas Gagnon Bantam Boys - 2008 1/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:10:46.3  
2 65 Jesse Wimbush Bantam Boys - 2008 2/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:12:40.1 +1:53.8
3 67 Alex Forsyth Bantam Boys - 2008 3/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:13:20.9 +2:34.6
4 61 Jimmy Reed Bantam Boys - 2008 4/5 2008 Nechako Nordics 0:13:52.2 +3:05.9
5 62 Rowan Coupe Bantam Boys - 2008 5/5 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:14:30.5 +3:44.2
6 63 Hayden Gillis Bantam Boys - 2007 1/1 2007 Bulkley Valley 0:18:02.2 +7:15.9
DNS 66 Fynn Stasiuk Bantam Boys - 2008 * 2008 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 76 Ava Wimbush Midget Girls - 2006 1/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:19:01.2  
2 73 Darah Gillis Midget Girls - 2005 1/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:19:31.3 +30.1
3 72 Catherine De Gisi Midget Girls - 2006 2/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:19:41.0 +39.8
4 74 Finley Gagnon Midget Girls - 2006 3/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:19:54.5 +53.3
5 77 Caitlyn Gillis Midget Girls - 2005 2/2 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:22:46.2 +3:45.0
6 71 Claire Schley Midget Girls - 2006 4/4 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:25:47.9 +6:46.7
DNS 75 Chloe Williston Midget Girls - 2005 * 2005 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 odin Witso Midget Boys - 2006 1/3 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:17:07.2  
2 82 James Baxter Midget Boys - 2005 1/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:17:38.7 +31.5
3 84 Zéphyr Dumais Midget Boys - 2005 2/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:18:25.7 +1:18.5
4 83 Ari Rath Jenne Midget Boys - 2006 2/3 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:19:40.9 +2:33.7
5 87 Nicholas Schley Midget Boys - 2005 3/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:20:07.2 +3:00.0
6 85 Kaleb Bourrie Midget Boys - 2006 3/3 2006 Bulkley Valley 0:25:38.4 +8:31.2
7 86 Ronan Nisbet Midget Boys - 2005 4/4 2005 Bulkley Valley 0:31:10.8 +14:03.6

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
DNS 114 Adrienne Bender Juvenile Girls - 2004 * 2004 Omineca Ski Club *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 103 Gregory Baxter Juvenile Boys - 2003 1/2 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:22:48.8  
2 112 Conor Murphy Juvenile Boys - 2003 2/2 2003 Bulkley Valley 0:26:24.6 +3:35.8
3 108 Caedmon Dunbar Juvenile Boys - 2004 1/1 2004 Bulkley Valley 0:27:54.6 +5:05.8

Junior Girls - 2001-2002 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 101 Zoe Hallman 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:27:47.2  
2 97 Claire Lesawich 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:32:57.1 +5:09.9

Junior Boys - 2001-2002 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 117 Cole Bender 2001 Omineca Ski Club 0:23:50.6  
2 118 Jesse Smids 2001 Bulkley Valley 0:24:39.6 +49.0
3 119 miller Kriese 2002 Bulkley Valley 0:26:16.1 +2:25.5
DNF 111 Jacob de Groot 2002 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 96 Lisa Helmer Masters Women - 1969-1978 1/3 1977 Spud Valley 0:28:19.8  
2 99 Irene Ronalds Masters Women - 1959-1968 1/1 1961 Bulkley Valley 0:36:18.8 +7:59.0
3 116 Helene Fleury Masters Women - 1969-1978 2/3 1970 Bulkley Valley 0:37:19.7 +8:59.9
4 98 Jodi Preto Masters Women - 1969-1978 3/3 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:40:17.1 +11:57.3
5 121 Andrea Dunbar Masters Women - 1979-1988 1/1 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:45:07.2 +16:47.4

Masters Men 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 106 David Doogan-Smith Masters Men - 1979-1988 1/6 1988 Bulkley Valley 0:23:16.4  
2 110 Ryan Chapman Masters Men - 1979-1988 2/6 1980 Bulkley Valley 0:25:36.9 +2:20.5
3 115 Michael Jordan Masters Men - 1979-1988 3/6 1984 Bulkley Valley 0:25:41.3 +2:24.9
4 113 Richard Harrison Masters Men - 1958 and earlier 1/3 1957 Bulkley Valley 0:29:16.1 +5:59.7
5 107 Stephen Wickham Masters Men - 1969-1978 1/6 1974 Bulkley Valley 0:33:06.2 +9:49.8
6 100 Andrew Preston Masters Men - 1969-1978 2/6 1974 Spud Valley 0:33:56.1 +10:39.7
7 109 Joshua Wimbush Masters Men - 1969-1978 3/6 1973 Bulkley Valley 0:34:01.6 +10:45.2
8 125 Ishmail Alismail Masters Men - 1979-1988 4/6 1988 Bulkley Valley 0:35:02.8 +11:46.4
9 95 Malcolm Coupe Masters Men - 1969-1978 4/6 1973 Bulkley Valley 0:36:26.1 +13:09.7
10 92 Andrew Rosenberger Masters Men - 1969-1978 5/6 1976 Bulkley Valley 0:37:16.1 +13:59.7
11 105 Steve Osborn Masters Men - 1958 and earlier 2/3 1955 Bulkley Valley 0:39:16.7 +16:00.3
12 93 Robbie Dunbar Masters Men - 1979-1988 5/6 1981 Bulkley Valley 0:39:17.0 +16:00.6
13 94 Jay Hallman Masters Men - 1958 and earlier 3/3 1953 Bulkley Valley 0:40:14.6 +16:58.2
14 102 Ben Forsyth Masters Men - 1969-1978 6/6 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:40:43.5 +17:27.1
15 104 Eamon Mauer Masters Men - 1979-1988 6/6 1980 Bulkley Valley 0:43:00.6 +19:44.2
DNS 91 Patrick Williston Masters Men - 1969-1978 * 1972 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Recreational - Female 5.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 123 Sarah Sacharoff 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:32:36.4  
DNS 124 Adrianne Rosenberger 1978 Bulkley Valley *** ***

Recreational - Male 5.2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 122 Michael Reed 1978 Nechako Nordics 0:32:41.1  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4