2019 Blue Sky Loppet | Zone4.ca

2019 Blue Sky Loppet

Date: Mar 2, 2019
Official  Results
Location: North Bay ON
Host Club: North Bay Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Chief of Timing:  Henning Helms 
Obs. Time:
Weather: Light snow
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C

18k Free 18 km. Free Mass Start  Green  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 308 Konrad Wiltman 18F - M21-35 1/1 0:58:44.0  
2 307 Richard Thomas 18F - M51-65 1/2 0:58:50.0 +6.0
3 306 Neil Phipps 18F - M36-50 1/4 1:00:14.0 +1:30.0
4 303 Glenn Edwards 18F - M51-65 2/2 1:01:15.0 +2:31.0
5 305 Sara McIlraith 18F - F36-50 1/2 1:02:49.0 +4:05.0
6 309 Randy Donato 18F - M36-50 2/4 1:04:02.0 +5:18.0
7 311 Brett Stoppa 18F - M17-18 1/1 1:04:38.0 +5:54.0
8 310 Graydon Raymond 18F - M36-50 3/4 1:05:41.0 +6:57.0
9 302 Roger Smith 18F - M36-50 4/4 1:08:13.0 +9:29.0
10 312 Mia Robinson 18F - F21-35 1/1 1:10:14.0 +11:30.0
11 304 Perry Kirkey 18F - M>65 1/1 1:13:58.0 +15:14.0
12 313 Nadine Jensen 18F - F36-50 2/2 1:38:22.0 +39:38.0

18k Classic 18 km. Classic Mass Start  Green  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 407 Keith Mercer 18C - M51-65 1/1 1:11:49.0  
2 404 Henning Helms 18C - M36-50 1/2 1:34:08.0 +22:19.0
3 409 Russell Wood 18C - M36-50 2/2 1:53:20.0 +41:31.0
4 402 Soren Gibson 18C - M<13 1/1 2:54:19.0 +1:42:30.0
4 403 Amy Bartlett-Gibson 18C - F36-50 1/2 2:54:19.0 +1:42:30.0
4 405 Klarissa Srigley 18C - F<13 1/1 2:54:19.0 +1:42:30.0
4 406 Katrina Srigley 18C - F36-50 1/2 2:54:19.0 +1:42:30.0

9k Free 9 km. Free Mass Start  Extended Blue  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 336 Dan Large 9F - M36-50 1/1 0:36:55.0  
2 337 Brad Smith 9F - M17-18 1/1 0:38:19.0 +1:24.0
3 301 Jenna Jolliffe 9F - F11-12 1/1 0:45:14.0 +8:19.0
4 335 Mike McDonough 9F - M21-35 1/1 0:45:50.0 +8:55.0
5 333 Linda Kirkey 9F - F51-65 1/1 0:52:14.0 +15:19.0

9k Classic 9 km. Classic Mass Start  Extended Blue  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 431 Tom Cook 9C - M>65 1/1 0:47:48.0  
2 433 Jean Rees 9C - M36-50 1/1 1:13:55.0 +26:07.0

3k Free 3 km. Free Mass Start  Purple  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 408 Simon Gray 3F - M13-14 1/1 0:11:29.0  
2 377 Izzy Thomas 3F - F11-12 1/2 0:13:21.0 +1:52.0
3 371 Maeve Blake 3F - F11-12 2/2 0:14:05.0 +2:36.0
4 378 Harrison Rees 3F - M9-10 1/4 0:14:41.0 +3:12.0
5 376 Will Raymer 3F - M9-10 2/4 0:16:13.0 +4:44.0
6 381 Cian McDonough 3F - M7-8 1/2 0:16:57.0 +5:28.0
7 379 Tom Lawson 3F - M9-10 3/4 0:17:37.0 +6:08.0
8 375 Graeme Blake 3F - M9-10 4/4 0:19:17.0 +7:48.0
9 382 Liam Large 3F - M7-8 2/2 0:22:08.0 +10:39.0
10 334 Becky Raymer 3F - F36-50 1/2 0:26:10.0 +14:41.0
11 380 Courtney Lawson 3F - F36-50 2/2 0:32:23.0 +20:54.0

3k Classic 3 km. Classic Mass Start  Purple  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 372 Nola Gibson 3C - F7-8 1/3 0:22:07.0  
2 473 Ally Raymer 3C - F7-8 2/3 0:24:40.0 +2:33.0
3 475 Mike Lawson 3C - M<7 1/1 0:25:52.0 +3:45.0
4 472 Holly Thomas 3C - F7-8 3/3 0:25:57.0 +3:50.0
5 476 Etta McDonough 3C - F<7 1/1 0:30:11.0 +8:04.0
6 474 Matthew Iounatanov 3C - M7-8 1/1 0:32:21.0 +10:14.0
7 471 Emi  Smith 3C - F9-10 1/1 0:32:22.0 +10:15.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4